Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Thursday 13, May 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 14-May-21 7:22AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.86 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JAZZLAND Kristen Buchanan Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Home On the Grange / Dix
2 1 BARGAIN (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.8 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Shopaholic
3 10 RONDINELLA (NZ) John O'Shea James McDonald 1.2 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Our Valpolicella
4 5 GREY LION (IRE) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.4 0 N/A   Galileo / Grey Lilas
5 3 DUAIS Edward Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.3 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Meerlust
6 7 LA GRISA (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 2.8 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Miss Scarlatti
7 9 REINVEST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 3.2 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Invest
8 4 FLAMBEUR (USA) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 6.3 0 N/A   Mizzen Mast / Flamenba
9 8 MONREAL (IRE) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 6.5 0 N/A   Peintre Celebre / Montezuma
2 CLEVER MISSILE Anthony Warren 0 N/A Smart Missile / Dreams And Desires


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.32 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SAVATIANO James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Street Cry / Retsina
2 2 BULLETIN (USA) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.5 0 N/A   City Zip / Sue's Good News
3 3 EMERALDS John Sargent Jason Collett 1.7 0 N/A   Sebring / Doulmera
4 8 STORMBORN Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.6 0 N/A   Headwater / Quick's the Word
5 1 BADOOSH Matthew Dunn Kerrin McEvoy 2.9 0 N/A   Sebring / Tresor
6 9 ZOU DE MOON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 3.2 0 N/A   Zoustar / Moon De French
7 4 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Cabernet
8 5 MISS SURE SHOT Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 3.9 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Grand Daughter
9 6 NIGHT WITCHES James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Girl in Flight


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.97 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STOICAL Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Chamois Princess
2 5 OLMEDO (FR) Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Super Pie
3 4 LILLEMOR John O'Shea James McDonald 1.7 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Polar Success
4 9 TASTEBUD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.6 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Follow That Cat
5 7 RANIER James Cummings Hugh Bowman 6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kanzan
6 1 EXHILARATES James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 6.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Samaready
7 2 FORTUNE SEEKER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Campbell Rawiller 7.6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / No Looking Back
8 6 POWER OF ATTORNEY Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 8.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rock Hit
9 3 GUNALUVA (NZ) John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 8.7 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Saskia

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.36 Last 600m: 0:36.53 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PENCILED Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Extensible
2 6 RUSSIAN RUBLE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.8 0 N/A   Rubick / Cloudwatch
3 1 BLUE CHARM Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.1 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Lures
4 2 CIRENCESTER Annabel Neasham Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Trilione
5 3 COTE DES BAR Chris Waller James McDonald 2.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Drappier
6 8 WASSERMAN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.5 0 N/A   Lonhro / Self Esteem
7 4 ICING ON THE CAKE Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 3.2 0 N/A   Astern / Gone to Paris
8 7 RUTILANT Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 3.3 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Flaming

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.17 Last 600m: 0:37.04 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ARDIEVU Annabel Neasham Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Astern / Labdien
2 3 CAMPEEDO Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1 0 N/A   Capitalist / Nutkin
3 6 NEOMA Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 2.5 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Purespeed
4 8 STARMOSS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.6 0 N/A   Zoustar / Warringal Moss
5 5 ISLAND PRESS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.7 0 N/A   Press Statement / Island Bay Girl
6 7 STAR OF ADELAIDE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 6.3 0 N/A   Adelaide / Envolee
7 4 FAZZABEEL (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 6.4 0 N/A   Savabeel / Fazzle
1 ABENAKI James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Teofilo / Abduction

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.10 Last 600m: 0:36.11 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Sniper Legend)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STICK TO YOUR GUNS Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Capitalist / Marli
2 6 VERNE Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 1.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Helena's Secret
3 2 HAVOC Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 2.3 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Military Miss
4 1 GREATER HARLEM Chris Waller James McDonald 4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Harlem Heat
5 3 ON BAIL (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Brandon Griffiths 5.6 0 N/A   Turn Me Loose / Poetical
6 7 ZOOMURUDI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 10.5 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Zumoorooda
SB 4 SNIPER LEGEND Matthew Vella Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Capitalist / Lady Sniper

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.46 Last 600m: 0:36.61 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHOTGUN ALLI Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Always Allison
2 8 SMARTY LEE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.5 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Kristy Lee
3 4 GIGASTAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3.3 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Everage
4 2 CONDRIEU John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 4.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Jehannedarc
5 10 MY RUBY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.8 0 N/A   Rubick / Cloudwing
6 9 SUPREME PLAY Chris Waller James McDonald 6.9 0 N/A   Kermadec / Subsequential
7 5 GORSHIN Anthony Cummings Pietro Romeo 8.7 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
8 3 GALIERRO Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 9.7 0 N/A   Pierro / Valoura
1 ALLINTHISTOGETHER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A Shocking / Western Star
6 LOVER GIRL (NZ) Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Road to Rock / Lovetheoneyourwith


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.76 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KITTYHAWK FLYER Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Wings of Success
2 5 SARANDOS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Campbell Rawiller 0.3 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Streama
3 6 TWITCH Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Blazing Snitzel
4 2 HIBISCUS LADY Ron Quinton Benjamin Osmond 2.9 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mondeuse
5 7 VRENELI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 3.6 0 N/A   Wandjina / Helvetia
6 4 MANTINELLO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 5.8 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Mahara
7 1 COURT APPEARANCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Curl Up

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:44.15 Last 600m: 0:34.29 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TOTAL BABE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Campbell Rawiller 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / In Style
2 5 MURA MURA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.1 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Mount Zero
3 2 DISTANTNESS Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Hooness
4 3 HONEYCREEPER James Cummings Hugh Bowman 5.7 0 N/A   Teofilo / Painted Firetail
1 ARCUCCI Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Flying Artie / Micucci
6 SNEAKY PAIGE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A Deep Field / Manandro Girl
4 INFINITE TALENT Anthony Cummings 0 N/A So You Think / Matras

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:43.78 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HUESCA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Highdini
2 1 ALLUSIONIST Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 0.8 0 N/A   Super One / Charleah
3 3 FAMOUS PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 1 0 N/A   Territories / M'lady Pedrille
4 7 POWDER DAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.7 0 N/A   Vancouver / Stella Grace
5 2 DJAWADI Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nocturnelle
6 4 FEIRME PRINCE Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 7 0 N/A   Shalaa / Street Queen
7 8 TRUE SPEAKER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 7.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Speak Fondly
8 5 FREDFRED Jim & Greg Lee Pietro Romeo 12.4 0 N/A   Kermadec / Al Baidaa