Racing NSW Logo


Albury: Albury Racing Club Friday 14, May 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m 1000-400, True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 15-May-21 1:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 97
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:28.91 Last 600m: 0:38.38 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ELECTRIC STORM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Heywood 7 59 N/A $51 The Factor / Fragrant Storm
2 7 BROMELIA (NZ) Craig Weeding Jordan Mallyon 3.5 5 57 N/A $26 Power / Pineapple
3 9 CARIDI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Ms Rose Pearson 4.25 1 57 N/A $151 So You Think / Our Duchess
4 5 LUMBER DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Richard Bensley 5.03 10 59 N/A $4 Snitzel / Lights of Heaven
5 8 CADDY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 5.4 2 57 N/A $2.20F Sebring / Cadazzle
6 6 TUROAR Shaun Nolen Jake Duffy 7.23 4 59 N/A $3.20 Sizzling / Hollywell
7 12 UNANCHORED Jamie Scott Logan McNeil (a2/55kg) 10.61 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $17 Oamaru Force / Star Jeune
8 13 VERRA Sylvia Thompson Nathan Punch 15.86 3 57 N/A $31 Verrazano / Grand Acclaim
9 3 KEARY Peter Clancy Nick Souquet 15.97 9 59 N/A $151 Bon Hoffa / Lady Laila
10 2 HEUGHAN Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 17.92 8 59
(cd 57)
N/A $101 Mosayter / Star Gold
11 SOJO Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 N/A So You Think / Kesari
4 KING OF SIENA Bryan Maher Jack Martin 0 N/A Magnus / Palio Princess
10 MADHMOONAH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Travers Michael Travers 0 N/A Dissident / Our Songbird
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:41.19 Last 600m: 0:39.33 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 STRATUM’S REWARD Adrian McGregor Blaike McDougall 2 59 56 $9.50 Stratum / Sweeping Plains
2 13 TULLAGHAN (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0.73 4 55 N/A $18 Al Maher / Tully Thunder
3 5 SAINT HENRY Rob Wellington Nick Souquet 1.17 9 59 48 $26 Zariz / Public Profile
4 12 GHOSTED Ben Brisbourne Jake Duffy 2.36 11 55.5 58 $4 Redente / Sky Flyte
5 4 QUANTRELL Jody Thompson Jack Martin 4.32 3 59 56 $3.60F Captain Gerrard / Petite Pride
6 9 AHADI FARASI Debbie Delphin Brendan Ward 4.53 12 57 53 $14 Anacheeva / Disturbingthepeace
7 8 DISS ’N’ DAT Andrew Dale Richard Bensley 6.97 10 57.5 47 $101 Dissident / The Quick One
8 10 CAN GET A WITNESS Don Dwyer Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.17 13 57 40 $101 Star Witness / Love Train
9 6 SANDBLAST Ron Stubbs Brodie Loy 7.22 8 59 55 $7.50 Fiorente / Crystal Sprite
10 11 DYNAMIC MOSS Gordon Strang John Keating 8.13 1 57 32 $151 Stryker / Mossmoney
11 1 DINA’S BOY Andrew Dale Nathan Punch 8.32 5 59 53 $26 Toronado / Ole Rose
12 3 KULWIN Vincent Nolen Michael Heagney 11.85 7 59 56 $20 Olympic Glory / Bullion Bay
13 2 FOXTROT MO Dale Plant Nick Heywood 33.32 6 59 54 $6 Uncle Mo / Sierra Vista
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.02 Last 600m: 0:37.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Coin Drop)@1:21pm $3.50, Deductions in $: Win 24c & Place 27c for 1st, 22c for 2nd, 27c for 3rd. & (Chocolate Martini)@1:19pm $31, Deductions in $: Win 26c & Place 32c for 1st, 26c for 2nd, 32c for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OFENBACH Dan McCarthy Blaike McDougall 3 58 N/A $15 Ilovethiscity / Be Mine
2 8 BIANCO VILANO Ron Stubbs Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.07 2 56.5 N/A $7 Foxwedge / Cap Bianco
3 11 ENCYCLOPEDIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 3.19 7 55.5
(cd 55)
N/A $14 Divine Prophet / Info Miss
4 2 OPENHIMUP Peter Maher Nick Heywood 4.14 5 59 N/A $2.35F Moshe / Thats It Thats All
5 1 MAXILLA Pat Widdup Brodie Loy 4.52 9 59 N/A $41 Fighting Sun / Kings Shuffle
6 4 CASE CLOSED Michael Travers Michael Travers 4.88 6 58.5 N/A $8.50 Valentia / Rest My Case
7 6 CREEDMOOR Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 7.58 1 58 N/A $41 Ilovethiscity / Fine Calibre
8 13 MAKE YOU FAMOUS Jodie Bohr Brendan Ward 7.65 8 55 N/A $81 Fast 'n' Famous / Nuts About Jugah
9 9 ADORN THE TRUTH Ron Waddell John Keating 8.82 4 56 N/A $151 Presence / Tristania
SB 12 CHOCOLATE MARTINI Donna Scott Jack Martin 0 55 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Sheza Single Girl
SB 10 COIN DROP Rob Wellington Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 0 56 N/A   Hussonet / Miss Piggy Bank
5 TURN BACK TIME Gerald Egan Nick Souquet 0 N/A Squamosa / Madam Delia
3 REGAL RAVE (NZ) Barry Goodwin 0 N/A Pentire / Royal Rave
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.39 Last 600m: 0:37.94 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ALCUDIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 9 56.5 N/A $2.15F Capitalist / Xandretta
2 8 KEE KEE MOFEED Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 1.56 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $8 Akeed Mofeed / Chamonix
3 3 ALLEZ BREW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Nick Heywood 1.63 13 57.5 N/A $15 Pierro / Nursery Rhyme
4 11 SPITEFUL Erin Maher Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 1.65 7 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $7.50 Shooting to Win / My Little Friend
5 13 MAKE A RIGHT Wayne Carroll Jake Duffy 1.72 11 55.5 N/A $151 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
6 6 EIGHT ANGELS Jamie Scott Logan McNeil (a2/55kg) 2.41 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Spill the Beans / Roman Conflict
7 7 HEY THERE PRESTO Bryan Maher Jack Martin 4.35 1 57 N/A $61 Redente / Poco Presto
8 12 CRACKLE TIME Ron Stubbs Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.86 10 55.5 N/A $61 Time for War / Snapcrackle
9 4 BRING A DAME David O'Prey Brendan Ward 5.42 8 57.5 N/A $8.50 Sebring / Dama de Noche
10 1 STELLA SIREN David O'Prey Ms Rose Pearson 7.13 5 59 N/A $31 Shaft / A Little Alert
11 14 ANOTHER STAR John Whitelaw Michael Heagney 9.15 14 55 N/A $51 Star Witness / Secord
12 5 BLITZEM TYCOON Pat Widdup Brodie Loy 9.39 3 57 N/A $7 Written Tycoon / Kings Shuffle
13 2 KINROSS Gino D'Altorio Jordan Mallyon 14.1 6 58 N/A $31 Panzer Division / Glendelvine
14 10 MAGIC TALES Mervyn Norman Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 19.04 12 56.5
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Krupt / Savannah Tales
15e FAITHLESS (NZ) Michael Travers Michael Travers 0 N/A Charm Spirit / Clemency
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:34.68 Last 600m: 0:39.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 8) @ 2:08pm after Race 4.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 POWER ME UP (NZ) Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 4 58 52 $4.20EF Pins / Stanica
2 2 SWAGGER (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0.54 13 61 58 $4.20EF Postponed / Bislieri
3 3 ELOPE TO VEGAS Ben Brisbourne Jake Duffy 3.8 3 60 56 $7 Lope de Vega / Sous Chef
4 1 SUBURBIA (NZ) Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall 3.98 6 61.5 59 $5.50 O'Reilly / Metropolitan
5 8 SHARLIE Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.15 7 58 56 $9.50 Artie Schiller / Enshraah
6 12 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein John Keating 10.08 8 55 50 $61 Zoffany / Steinway Lass
7 10 QUEEN GINA Norm Loy Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 10.17 14 57.5
(cd 54)
55 $51 Poet's Voice / Queen of Quilts
8 5 BUNDOORA Stephen Aldridge Michael Heagney 10.98 2 59 54 $31 Monaco Consul / Gorgeous Goat
9 15 LUCKY TO HIS MATES Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 12.45 12 55 40 $81 Stryker / Unveiled
10 6 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 13.29 11 58.5 53 $31 Bianconi / Shirayama
11 13 ESTAVERDI Michael Travers Michael Travers 14.58 9 55 46 $20 So You Think / Persian Star
12 4 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 15.14 5 59.5 55 $26 Toorak Toff / Heavenly Wonder
13 14 CRYFOWL Scott Spackman Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 16.31 10 55
(cd 53)
44 $26 Street Cry / More Chickens
14 9 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 16.38 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $15 Star Witness / Philliann
11 BOUFFON Jody Thompson Jack Martin 0 47 Bel Esprit / Razz And Red
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.25 Last 600m: 0:37.07 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 O’REG Allan Fitzgerald Nick Heywood 1 59.5 56 $3.80F O'lonhro / Rego's Lady
2 2 ESPECIAL COURAGE Libby Haworth Brodie Loy 0.35 3 59 59 $16 Redente / Caseys Courage
3 4 REDNECK PRINCESS Ben Brisbourne Jake Duffy 0.48 9 58.5 58 $4.80 Redente / Tuscan Princess
4 9 DIFFERENT TIME Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.83 5 55 50 $11 Albrecht / Exciting Time
5 8 MONEY IN MUD Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 1.22 13 56
(cd 54)
49 $41 Strategic Maneuver / Lachlan Lily
6 10 WONDERFUL PHRASE Donna Scott Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 2.05 10 55
(cd 53)
49 $12 Kaphero / Miss Reveal
7 6 THE BRIGHTSIDE Dan McCarthy Ms Rose Pearson 2.39 7 57.5 52 $9.50 Keep the Faith / Brocco Dancer
8 17e TATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 2.49 12 55
(cd 53)
43 $41 Zariz / Longtimecoming
9 16e MR MAHARAJ Todd Smart Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 3.08 2 55 45 $13 Iffraaj / Unforgivable
10 7 COUNTESS ROSTOVA Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall 3.45 11 56.5 54 $4.60 Declaration Of War / Queen of Peace
11 14 JIMMYJOHN Peter Maher John Keating 5.51 6 55 46 $31 Fast 'n' Famous / Quickstone
12 18e TINY TEE Daryl Archard Jordan Mallyon 7.91 4 55 43 $101 Top Echelon / Bahama Flyer
13 13 SWIZELER Samantha McDonald Bradley Vale 11.92 8 55 48 $151 Choisir / Kagami
5 SUNSHINE MOSHE Gerald Egan Logan McNeil (a2/55kg) 0 54 Moshe / Estagal
15e WIJDAAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Nathan Punch 0 46 Fastnet Rock / Wickedness
3 THOUGHTS’N’PRAYERS Tony Romeo Michael Heagney 0 55 Keep the Faith / Tilly May
11 FULL CIRCLE Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 0 48 Cluster / Circle the World
12 ROCK ’N’ TORI Wayne Carroll 0 48 Toronado / Rock Nymph
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.01 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 BRENLYN’S TROOPER Sylvia Thompson Jake Duffy 1 55 64 $4.80 Redente / One for the Kids
2 4 YELDARB Dan McCarthy Ms Rose Pearson 0.02 4 57 75 $13 Nicconi / Very Bright
3 8 BIG DAY OUT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 2.49 6 55
(cd 53)
67 $5 Delago Deluxe / Hot Show
4 6 THE UNKNOWN FACTOR Gratz Vella Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 3.14 3 55.5
(cd 53)
72 $5.50 The Factor / Mixed Up Miss
5 11 GALAXY FORCE Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.11 10 55 64 $17 Astronomer Royal / Wifi
6 5 MR MOPPETT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Logan McNeil (a2/55kg) 6.5 8 56
(cd 55)
73 $5.50 Sizzling / Sweet Emily
7 2 BOMBDIGGITY Scott Collings Blaike McDougall 6.77 5 60.5 82 $4F Zoustar / Exciting to Win
8 3 REAL KEY Graham Byatt Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 8.97 9 59
(cd 57)
79 $41 Bon Hoffa / Defacto
9 13 REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley Michael Heagney 10.64 2 55 42 $201 Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
10 9 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 11.29 7 55 66 $101 Lord Jim / Maibonie
1 DREAM MASTER Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 0 84 Dream Ahead / Excellent Lady
12 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 0 58 Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
7 POLAR STAR Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 69 Lonhro / Polar Success
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.96 Last 600m: 0:37.94 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 6th
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 COME GET ME Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 58.5 57 $7.50 Fighting Sun / Aelia Capitolina
2 13 SNOWBELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Nick Heywood 0.95 2 57
(cd 57.5)
54 $5.50 So You Think / Fulton
3 9 CLASSIC FASTNET Geoff Connell Jake Duffy 1.87 1 57 50 $21 Fastnet Rock / Wokpool
4 5 PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a2/55kg) 1.91 14 59
(cd 57)
54 $7 Husson / Rajasthan
5 10 HIT’EM HARD Donna Scott Jack Martin 2.16 10 57 50 $12 Stryker / La Cachette
6 18e LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Michael Travers 2.6 11 55 44 $101 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
6 17e FULLFORWARD Charmaine Barnes Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 2.6 9 55 44 $101 Aussie Rules / Crimson Joy
8 14 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella Michael Heagney 2.81 13 55.5 47 $31 Haradasun / Sharise
9 3 TABLOID STAR Andrew Dale Nathan Punch 3.82 12 60.5 57 $19 Spill the Beans / Radiant Star
10 1 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 3.95 5 64
(cd 60)
64 $11 Zariz / Falzina
11 2 VALOUR ELITE Andrew Dale Brodie Loy 4.8 7 61 58 $4.80EF Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
12 11 LUPINO LASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes Blaike McDougall 4.93 8 57 54 $4.80EF Not a Single Doubt / Friday Hussy
13 16e TOUGH DECISION Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 5.23 4 55 45 $41 So You Think / Verbose
14 8 WHO TOLD YA Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 7.01 6 57.5 55 $31 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
12 MY SOLAKI George Dimitropoulos Richard Bensley 0 50 Supreme Class / Morecora
7 HAPPY LAD Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 0 52 Epaulette / Montreal Gold
15e WINDCHILL Jody Thompson Jordan Mallyon 0 46 Fastnet Rock / I Got Chills
4 KENTUCKY DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer 0 55 Sebring / Run for Roses