Racing NSW Logo


Scone: Scone Race Club Friday 14, May 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.69
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 26-May-21 11:15AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 108
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $50,000.1st $22,275, 2nd $9,050, 3rd $5,025, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,550, 7th $1,400, 8th $1,400, 9th $1,400, 10th $1,400, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.98 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHAREADY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Kerrin McEvoy 3 59 N/A $3.20 Myboycharlie / Ready On Sunday
2 7 HOKAHEY Kurt Goldman Tommy Berry 0.98 5 57 N/A $10 War Chant / Southern Princess
3 5 TRUMPED UP Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons (a1.5/54kg) 2.28 4 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $14 Tycoon Ruler / Luckily
4 1 ANSELMO Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 5.36 1 59 N/A $2.50F Real Saga / Beyond Rare
5 6 DULCERO Sam Kavanagh Will Price (a0/48kg) 6.82 2 57 N/A $17 Dawn Approach / Switmoa
6 9 MISS MELBA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cassandra Stummer Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 9.35 9 57 N/A $201 Olympic Glory / Holy Opera
7 4 HAMMOON SWEETHEART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Grant Buckley 9.42 10 59 N/A $61 Sebring / Valley Sweetheart
8 10 OURASIANPRINCESS Dean McHardie Jeff Kehoe 10.41 13 57 N/A $61 Bon Hoffa / Poetic Faith
9 11 SCHILL BE A STAR Cassandra Stummer Andrew Gibbons 14.58 6 57 N/A $101 Artie Schiller / Sidrah
10 13 COOL HARRY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick O'Neill Clayton Gallagher 17.34 12 56.5 N/A $201 Eurozone / Venturoso
11 8 LEGIBLE STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Ostini Matthew Palmer 17.89 7 57 N/A $201 Trusting / Line of Sight
12 12 STRELSA ONE Allan Boyle Chad Lever 41.55 8 57 N/A $151 Super One / Chelsey Cry
LR 3 EXTERMINATE Tim McIntosh Ms Mikayla Weir 11 59 N/A $5 Shrapnel / Swift Gift
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.74 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FLYING FINCH Russell Osborne Regan Bayliss 5 60 N/A $3.10F Redente / Lim's Falcon
2 1 PRINCE INVINCIBLE Gary Moore Tim Clark 0.32 10 61 N/A $4.60 I Am Invincible / Liten Prinsessa
3 3 COMONIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0.69 3 59 N/A $9 Nicconi / Drawn to Me
4 10 WALKIN’TALKIN’ Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 0.98 4 56.5 N/A $7 I'm All the Talk / Scuffs
5 4 FANZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Tommy Berry 2.91 7 59 N/A $6.50 Sepoy / Aztec Rose
6 6 LORD BRONN Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 4.19 8 58.5 N/A $8 Va Pensiero / Valar Morghulis
7 8 WEDGED Brett Cavanough Rory Hutchings 6.06 1 58 N/A $31 Outreach / Lonhro's Spirit
8 11 NOBLE PLUCK Ron Brown Matthew Palmer 9.52 2 56 N/A $151 Pluck / Attunga Rose
9 7 UNIFICATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Andrew Adkins 12.24 9 58 N/A $41 I Am Invincible / Camporella
10 5 THE LEOPARD’S TALE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Drayton Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 13.06 6 59 N/A $14 Dream Ahead / Leopard Skin
9 BIG HAPPINESS Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Mairie
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000.
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:06.13 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ARTERO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Pfieffer Joshua Parr 13 56.5 N/A $18 Flying Artie / Ella Supero
2 17e HALLOWED SON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Kerrin McEvoy 1 4 56.5 N/A $4.60 Hallowed Crown / Rock of Kimberlite
3 11 MISS MILTON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lou Mary Jean Van Overmeire (a) 1.11 9 54.5 N/A $101 Panzer Division / Paradise Lost
4 10 DUNGASSEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Alysha Collett 2.03 7 54.5 N/A $5 Smart Missile / Bashful
5 3 BOSS SHELBY Larry Fairhall Andrew Adkins 2.06 5 56.5 N/A $18 Street Boss / Chinchilla
6 8 IMATRUESTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Grant Jobson Grant Buckley 2.37 6 56.5 N/A $7 Star Turn / Hadiklaim
7 15 SO FLY BABY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Tommy Berry 2.72 12 54.5 N/A $17 Flying Artie / Babelicious
8 12 MISS STATEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.16 10 54.5 N/A $10 Press Statement / Arziki
9 4 DASVIDANIYA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a) 3.95 14 56.5 N/A $81 Wandjina / Rich Russian
10 14 SHEMAKESASTATEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a) 4.08 15 54.5 N/A $101 Press Statement / Ready to Order
11 1 ALMAHERO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danielle Seib Tyler Schiller (a) 5.06 16 56.5 N/A $19 Al Maher / Shezaprospect
12 16 TOLDYAS I’M LUCKY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Jay Ford 5.39 8 54.5 N/A $201 Divine Prophet / Toldyas
13 7 I WANT ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 5.88 1 56.5 N/A $3.90F Super One / I Want You
14 13 PERSIAN BEAUTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ms Rachael Murray 7.92 2 54.5 N/A $201 Shooting to Win / Persian Star
15 9 SULTRY PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Ms Mikayla Weir 14.76 3 56.5 N/A $101 Sizzling / In Other Words
16 6 GUNNER BILL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joel & Wayne Wilkes Dylan Gibbons (a) 20.3 11 56.5 N/A $91 Foxwedge / Gallivanter Cat
18e BITCOIN BABY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 0 N/A Sooboog / Hard to Find
5 FOX FIGHTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Payne 0 N/A Foxwedge / Stage Beauty
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:05.11 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 CHARVET Paul Messara Tim Clark 7 55.5 58 $4.60F Zoustar / Satinka
2 3 FREE STATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Grant Buckley 0.35 1 59.5 62 $31 Headwater / Johanski
3 4 ATTRIBUTION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.79 12 59 65 $13 Exceed And Excel / Plagiarize
4 8 FIFTEEN ROUNDS Darren Egan Regan Bayliss 2.92 4 57 57 $21 I Am Invincible / Sugar Bay
5 16 SUBLIME LADY Brett Cavanough Keagan Latham 2.93 5 55
(cd 55.5)
54 $18 Star Witness / Lady Sublime
6 5 GREENHEART (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Atkins Chad Lever 3.04 6 58 59 $13 All Too Hard / Callitris
7 7 ROSA MOYESSI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.38 2 57.5 62 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Lady Lynette
8 9 TAKETHESHOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Christian Reith 3.69 8 57 57 $6 Smart Missile / Pass
9 2 AEECEE BEAU Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 4.99 14 59.5 62 $6 Rubick / Freezethemillions
10 13 TUPOU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Clayton Gallagher 5.54 11 56 55 $31 Real Impact / Kokomo
11 12 DOM TYCOON Peter Robl Ms Alysha Collett 8.12 10 56 55 $18 Written Tycoon / Hautvillers
12 6 MURUNGAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Con Karakatsanis Ms Rachel King 10.91 3 58 59 $17 Wandjina / Categorical
13 10 THE FIRST RING William Freedman Andrew Adkins 22.3 9 57 57 $51 Olympic Glory / Ballet Blue
14 20e MAGNUM AWARD Ian Cook Ms Mikayla Weir 22.71 13 55 51 $151 Shamus Award / Solvini
18e DWARF Michael Dobie 0 52 I Am Invincible / Discreet
1 KINLOCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 63 I Am Invincible / More Beautiful
19e UNPREDICTED Rodney Northam 0 52 Rubick / Predicted
11 GIRLS KICK ON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 60 Scissor Kick / Placement
15 CHEVAL CAT Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 0 55 Whittington / Cheval Noir
17e CROSS STEP Paul Messara Andrew Gibbons 0 54 Olympic Glory / Just Dancing
Of $90,000.1st $44,250, 2nd $16,750, 3rd $8,800, 4th $4,850, 5th $3,300, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,000, 8th $2,000, 9th $2,000, 10th $2,000, Equine Welfare Fund $900, Jockey Welfare Fund $900.
BenchMark 84, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.23 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 TIM’S PRINCIPAL Jeremy Gask Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 4 55 72 $14 Denman / Ya Michelle
2 8 O’MUDGEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0.8 11 55.5 73 $3.80F Sacred Falls / Contented
3 5 HIGHLY DESIRED Claire Lever Chad Lever 1.07 10 58.5 79 $26 Wanted / Donna Carina
4 12 TEXAS STORM Bob Milligan Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.89 8 55 71 $7.50 All American / Stormy Empress
5 2 TOTAL RECALL Paul Messara Tommy Berry 3.47 13 60.5 83 $4.60 Animal Kingdom / Hussta La Vista
6 13 BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman Keagan Latham 3.53 12 55
(cd 55.5)
70 $41 Trusting / Dark Queen
7 7 WILD ROCKET Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 3.56 9 56 78 $11 Uncle Mo / Deal or No Deal
8 3 ZAUNKONIG Cameron Crockett Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 5.35 3 60.5 83 $31 Northern Meteor / Zaiyda
9 16 DRACHENFELS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachel King 5.87 5 55 68 $31 Street Cry / Rheinfels
10 4 SNEAK PREVIEW Kody Nestor Rory Hutchings 6.55 6 59 80 $4.20 Smart Missile / Stage Performer
11 6 RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Andrew Adkins 6.74 7 58 78 $51 Bullbars / Starnet
12 1 BAJAN GOLD (IRE) Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons (a1.5/54kg) 6.89 2 60.5
(cd 59)
83 $41 Lope de Vega / Charmgoer
13 14 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 7.37 1 55
(cd 53)
69 $101 Tapit / Euphrosyne
14 9 REXX Ian Cook Ms Mikayla Weir 12.7 14 55.5 73 $31 I Am Invincible / Radiant Star
10 AMY’S SHADOW Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 0 75 Dane Shadow / Opera's Aim
15 MORE SUNDAYS Sam Kavanagh 0 69 Fastnet Rock / More Joyous
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.70 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Good 4)@3:22pm prior to Race 6.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ROCHA CLOCK John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 14 56.5 94 $7.50 Pierro / Rocha
2 1 MISSILE MANTRA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.4 8 59 99 $7 Smart Missile / Wecansay Mak
3 2 REELEM IN RUBY Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 0.91 4 59 99 $13 Pierro / Bobine
4 5 ASIAGO James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.82 7 56 93 $10 Medaglia d'Oro / Disputes
5 12 MORE PROPHETS John Thompson Tim Clark 2.87 5 54 77 $5F Smart Missile / Set to Skelter
6 6 JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 3.25 9 54.5 90 $10 Redoute's Choice / Fate Rules
7 16 BRIGHT RUBICK John Ramsey Mathew Cahill 3.67 13 54 65 $81 Rubick / Torah
8 13 AIR TO AIR Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.45 15 54 76 $9 Smart Missile / Honor Net
9 10 ELECTRIC GIRL Nathan Doyle Ms Alysha Collett 4.64 10 54 79 $11 Declaration Of War / Electra
10 14 STRAWB Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 6.21 6 54 73 $15 Fastnet Rock / Joy Toy
11 17e HOLY EMPRESS Scott Singleton Ms Louise Day (a) 6.71 12 54 53 $201 Roman Emperor / Holy One
12 7 SHE SHAO FLY Kevin Corstens Jay Ford 6.73 1 54 89 $18 Epaulette / Shao Shao
13 3 IRITHEA Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire (a) 7.83 11 58 97 $71 Snitzel / Kirovskaya
14 9 AKARI Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 9.09 2 54 82 $16 Snitzel / Asterix
15 15 MARGIE BEE Kristen Buchanan Ms Mikayla Weir 10.71 3 54 70 $151 Dreamscape / Strategic Escape
11 LUCICELLO Chris Waller 0 79 I Am Invincible / Lucciola
8 BETCHA FLYING Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 83 Uncle Mo / We Betcha
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.20 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LAURE ME IN David Pfieffer Ms Rachel King 8 54 91 $6 Ad Valorem / Laurelling
2 10 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Jarrod Austin Mathew Cahill 0.61 6 54 90 $21 All American / Savalook
3 3 ORDER AGAIN (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.85 4 57 97 $9.50 Iffraaj / Glass Half Full
4 12 TORYJOY Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.67 9 54 88 $26 Street Cry / Joy of Flight
5 4 PHAISTOS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.15 5 56 95 $9 Helmet / Latona
6 6 BOTTEGA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tommy Berry 3.41 3 55.5 94 $6.50 Snitzel / Bennetta
7 5 ROYAL CELEBRATION Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3.54 10 56 95 $5.50F Excelebration / Crimson Code
8 14 PANDANO Paul Perry Jay Ford 4.2 2 54 85 $7 Dundeel / Milanesa
9 16 TWO BIG FARI Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 4.37 12 54 84 $26 Walking or Dancing / Miss Spoken
10 11 BERDIBEK (FR) John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 4.52 11 54 89 $31 Dark Angel / Beraviyna
11 1 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson Keagan Latham 5.27 1 58.5 100 $12 Pins / Eden Valley
12 15 MR DEPENDABLE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7.29 7 54 84 $13 Reliable Man / La Grande Dame
18e KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea 0 81 Charm Spirit / Galway
17e WELSH LEGEND Chris Waller 0 82 Camelot / Onethingatatime
20e HIGH COURT Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0 78 Star Witness / Venassas Jig
19e SPENCER Bjorn Baker 0 79 Pierro / Alice's Smart
7 DEALMAKER Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 93 Dundeel / Sport Chic
13 ITZ LILY Kris Lees Ms Alysha Collett 0 85 Snitzel / Empress Lily
2 CUBA John Thompson Joshua Parr 0 98 All Too Hard / Tabasco Kitten
8 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) Sam Kavanagh Will Price (a) 0 92 Dr Fong / Sindiyma
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.95 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BRAVADO John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 14 58.5 66 $3F Toronado / Chabaud
2 4 PAPAL WARRIOR Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.06 10 60 69 $7.50 Fastnet Rock / Cloud Song
3 3 GRAVINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.19 3 60 69 $6.50 Sebring / Metastasio
4 16 OAKFIELD ARROW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King 0.58 9 55 62 $11 Press Statement / Amberino
5 12 DYNAMIC IMPACT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1.82 2 56.5 62 $10 Real Impact / Soleil Royale
6 14 LADY PATRICIA Paul Messara Andrew Adkins 2.13 5 55.5 64 $16 Snitzel / Miss Dodwell
7 10 GLOWING RED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 2.26 4 57.5 68 $20 Artie Schiller / Hell It's Hot
8 5 DALAALAAT Nathan Doyle Dylan Gibbons (a1.5/54kg) 2.61 13 59.5
(cd 58)
68 $21 Written Tycoon / Dancing Heather
9 9 BUDHWAR Damien Lane Keagan Latham 3.43 11 57.5 64 $10 Wandjina / Tiffinco
10 17e OAKFIELD TARGET Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 6.21 7 56.5 62 $61 Dundeel / Oakfield Beauty
11 18e KINSHIP Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 9.61 8 56 61 $81 Uncle Mo / Pinezero
12 20e BLACK SUNRISE Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 11.75 1 55.5 60 $81 Pierro / Call Me Pretty
13 1 CONVINCED Greg Preston Robert Wilcox (a4/54kg) 15.55 12 63
(cd 59)
75 $151 Not a Single Doubt / Amusements
14 11 MEMBERS ONLY Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 19.71 6 57 63 $11 Toronado / Members Joy
2 GARRISON Kim Waugh Joshua Parr 0 71 I Am Invincible / Unassailed
19e UNDERGROUND MUSIC Kurt Goldman 0 60 Your Song / Yama Kumo
8 CALIFORNIA SALTO Peter & Paul Snowden 0 69 Fastnet Rock / Comaneci
15 DON’TFORGETMONICA Cameron Crockett 0 62 Monaco Consul / Irrational
13 A FORTUNATE LASS Mark Schmetzer 0 64 Hinchinbrook / Street Lass
6 EDMOND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 0 68 Excelebration / Avec Mon Ami