Racing NSW Logo


Brewarrina: Brewarrina Jockey Club Saturday 15, May 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 28-May-21 7:04PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 30
Finalised 15/5 - 7:30am
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:54.18 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Ms Chelsea Ings 2 55
(cd 55.5)
47 $2.30F Runs to Win / Fairweather
2 4 BED TALK Douglas Fernando Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 1.33 4 55
(cd 52)
41 $6 Poet's Voice / Bedizened
3 1 EXPELLABLE Garry Bignell Michael Heagney 1.68 1 61.5 59 $3.50 Unencumbered / Ella Supero
4 2 CHANCE OF RAIN James Hatch Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 2.87 6 55
(cd 53)
48 $6.50 Related / Holly Mist
5 6 REBEL LILLY Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 4.01 5 55 37 $21 Rebel Raider / Moonlight Sierra
6 5 MISS MOSS Tim Higgins Jackson Searle (a4/54kg) 5.19 3 55
(cd 54)
39 $3.50 Mossman / Have Time
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 58.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 0:57.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LOCAL BELLE Ian Holland Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $2.10F Shaft / Think Local
2 3 JAMAZEM James Hatch Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 3.45 4 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $3.60 Mulaazem / Jameelah
3 4 MISS CRAN Allan Prisk Ms Angela Cooper (a3/51kg) 4.64 1 58.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $7 Lucas Cranach / Zoff Lea
4 2 CINDERS Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 4.89 5 58.5 N/A $2.50 Bernardini / Direct Flight
5 5 OURLITTLEJEANIE Kylie Kennedy Michael Heagney 6.55 3 58.5 N/A $5 Wandjina / Dreamalittledream
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:09.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOOMSHAKE THE ROOM Garry Bignell Michael Heagney 6 61.5 46 $3EF Spirit of Boom / Semisyn
2 3 LENROY James Hatch Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 5.13 2 58.5 40 $6 Dream Ahead / Al Nova
3 6 VONNIDA Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 5.43 1 55 37 $4 Von Costa de Hero / Gur
4 4 ROSESAY Connie Greig Ms Chelsea Ings 7.45 4 58 43 $3EF Rothesay / Rose of Lonhro
5 2 TRAVSTAR Brett Robb Jackson Searle (a4/54kg) 15.57 3 61.5
(cd 57.5)
50 $4.60 Fast 'n' Famous / Starvinsky
6 5 WOOLLAHRA LASS Russell Green Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 18.26 5 56
(cd 54)
39 $8 Arlington / Questessence
Of $11,500.1st $6,230, 2nd $1,965, 3rd $1,050, 4th $625, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $115, Jockey Welfare Fund $115.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:09.68 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 STICKS ’N’ STONES Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 2 55
(cd 52)
56 $3 Bernardini / Castigate
2 4 ANOTHER PLAN Garry Bignell Michael Heagney 0.51 1 55 55 $6 Trusting / Newborn
3 2 FOLKSTONE Luke Morgan Jackson Searle (a4/54kg) 1.06 5 59
(cd 55)
70 $2.70F Dubleo / Dido
4 8 SAM John Tyack Ms Chelsea Ings 1.87 6 55 32 $11 Congrats / Gobbledegook
5 7 BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 2.15 7 55
(cd 52)
44 $5 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
6 6 PRETEXT’S DREAM Kelly Smith Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 2.59 8 55 48 $8 Dream Ahead / Battle Line
7 5 FIRST FAMILY James Hatch Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 3.46 3 55 54 $16 Related / Lovely Lonny
8 1 TIVOLI STREET Russell Green Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 5.17 4 60.5
(cd 58.5)
73 $8 Lonhro / Tivoli Dancer
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 58kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt Track Condition: Good Time: 1:36.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Connie Greig Liam Blanch (a2/52kg) 5 60
(cd 58)
43 $4 Shamoline Warrior / Murphy's Cash
2 5 GRASS CUTTER Kelly Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a0/53kg) 0.86 3 58 39 $13 Snippetson / El Chickie
3 4 NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Chelsea Ings 0.93 1 58 43 $3.40 Excellent Art / Magic World
4 3 POP’S GLORY Kylie Kennedy Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 1.29 4 58.5
(cd 55.5)
44 $2.20F Olympic Glory / French Poppy
5 2 PROTOTYPE Garry Bignell Michael Heagney 3.54 2 60 47 $3 Eurozone / Zastabelle