Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 15, May 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.76
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 28-May-21 7:05PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 106
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:32.10 Last 600m: 0:37.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DON’TFORGETMONICA Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 1 54
(cd 51)
62 $4F Monaco Consul / Irrational
2 14 TIPPING POINT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Matthew Palmer 2.53 7 54 57 $10 Bull Point / Autumn Ember
3 3 PERFECT PITCH Keith Dryden Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 2.64 5 57
(cd 55)
70 $7.50 Pierro / Absolutely Flying
4 4 CECILIA (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir 3.18 3 56 68 $12 Darci Brahma / Italic
5 20 ROC DE KHAPER (NZ) Jade McDonald Keagan Latham 3.29 8 54
(cd 55)
47 $101 Roc De Cambes / Khapers
6 10 SAINTLY SUNRISE Warren Gavenlock Jay Ford 4.04 4 54 60 $11 Dawn Approach / St Trinians
7 9 LUNASNIT Darren Egan Ms Tahlia Hope (a2/54kg) 5.16 14 54
(cd 55)
60 $51 Star Witness / Lunar Snitzel
8 11 HUBBLE Jenny Graham Andrew Adkins 5.39 12 54 58 $71 Star Witness / Pretentious Miss
9 2 PROVEN CLASS James Ponsonby Darryl McLellan 7.26 15 58 72 $17 Smart Missile / Older Than Time
10 17 REELCLASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jean Dubois Tommy Berry 7.78 13 54 55 $19 No Nay Never / Reeltop
11 1 SCARLEO Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Lee Magorrian 11.84 10 59 70 $26 Helmet / Pillow Talk
12 19 DEPARTING BULLET Jade McDonald Ms Kathy O'Hara 15.88 2 54 48 $61 Bullet Train / She's Ready
13 15 MR ALOYSIUS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 16.11 6 54
(cd 51.5)
56 $31 Roadhog / Croire
14 5 I’M ON BREAK Melanie O'Gorman Ms Rachel King 16.86 9 56 64 $13 Toronado / Lanesborough
15 7 BANJU Lyle Chandler Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 23.32 11 54 60 $4.80 Benfica / Overlooked
21e BLACK BACARDI David Kelley 0 47 Equiano / Blonde Bombshell
18 POWER ME UP (NZ) Mitchell Beer 0 52 Pins / Stanica
13 SWAGGER (NZ) Mitchell Beer Mathew Cahill 0 58 Postponed / Bislieri
12 SHAME WARNED Stephen Jones Tim Clark 0 58 Shamus Award / Slipped By
16 CHUISLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas 0 55 Super One / Bulladini
8 CHARLTON PARK (NZ) Scott Singleton Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 0 60 Tavistock / Memphis Minnie
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.61 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 XTREMETIME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Thompson Brenton Avdulla 10 56.5 N/A $8 Extreme Choice / Peace Time
2 1 ASHEMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Ms Rachel King 0.09 3 58 N/A $7 I Am Invincible / Omniscient
3 7 SHIHONKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.17 4 55.5 N/A $5F Capitalist / Stroak
4 6 WINNING VERSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Andrew Adkins 2.43 1 56 N/A $15 Winning Rupert / She's Poetry
5 2 SONNET STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Tommy Berry 2.78 9 56.5 N/A $8 Star Turn / Seven Sonnets
6 5 SWEET RUBY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire (a) 3.11 5 56 N/A $16 Rubick / Little Mary
7 4 HEADLINER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.49 7 56 N/A $8 Star Turn / Sanaya
8 13 GALACTIC ANGEL Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 5.85 6 54 N/A $101 Zoustar / Lucky Angel
9 11 SACHELLO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Jay Ford 10.35 2 55 N/A $13 Headwater / Amalfi Dreams
10 9 TIDAL IMPACT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 15.63 8 55.5 N/A $6.50 Shalaa / Eventide
11 8 SKY CASTLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Keagan Latham 15.67 11 55.5 N/A $11 Capitalist / Fawcett
10 GLAMOUR AND GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Star Turn / Miss Seton Sands
12 SATIN RIBBONS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A Capitalist / Satin Shoes
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:05.86 Last 600m: 0:36.46 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ACHIEVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6 55.5 72 $4.80EF Pride of Dubai / Lady Circles
2 3 LACKEEN (GB) James Cummings Tim Clark 0.29 1 58 74 $4.80EF Shamardal / Panegyric
3 16 NO COMPROMISE (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 1.57 11 53.5
(cd 51.5)
65 $19 Pins / Baggy Green
4 1 WELSH LEGEND BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jay Ford 6.18 7 60 82 $9.50 Camelot / Onethingatatime
5 2 AMICA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 7.54 8 58.5 79 $9.50 Rubick / Femina Fashion
6 12 OUR BAMBINO Robert & Luke Price Keagan Latham 7.59 3 55 68 $21 Fiorente / Rare Diamond
7 14 MR GEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 11.23 9 54 68 $13 All Too Hard / Music Review
8 13 TERWILLIKER Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 15.76 4 54.5
(cd 54)
67 $41 Pierro / Hurtle Myrtle
9 5 SAVOURY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 18.02 5 58 74 $8.50 Savabeel / Impulsive Dream
10 4 MONGOLIAN WOLF Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 20.68 2 58 74 $51 Pluck / Oomaroo
11 9 BLAZE A TRAIL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Vella Ms Rachel King 22.3 10 55.5 72 $5 Criterion / Flaming
15 EIGER Brett Cavanough Andrew Adkins 0 64 Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
17 MIGHTYBEEL (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 65 Savabeel / Super Power
6 CASINO MONDIAL Kristen Buchanan Ms Mikayla Weir 0 70 Casino Prince / Mondial Dame
11 LAUNDY (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 0 68 Redwood / Subglacial
10 DAQIANSWEET JUNIOR (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 0 71 Sweet Orange / Paulette
7 CRYSTAL PEGASUS (GB) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 70 Australia / Crystal Etoile
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.98 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BALLISTIC LOVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 15 58 76 $18 Smart Missile / She's a Sweetheart
2 2 MAJESTIC SHOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Grant Allard Lee Magorrian 2.61 8 56.5 73 $12 Shooting to Win / Curtsey
3 16 NAGS TO RICHES Brad Widdup Jay Ford 2.79 1 53.5 67 $6 Written Tycoon / Corporate
4 14 EXPAT (NZ) Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a) 2.94 3 54 68 $8.50 Makfi / Utmost Caution
5 13 ZEFTABROOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a) 3.41 5 54.5 69 $71 Hinchinbrook / Magic Zefta
6 10 KEY Matthew Dale Jean Van Overmeire (a) 4.27 12 55 70 $101 Exceed And Excel / Vanilla Princess
7 5 MISS DIVINE EM Patrick Payne Ms Tahlia Hope (a) 4.35 16 56 72 $41 Super One / Manhattan Angel
8 3 MISS CANADA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 5.16 6 56.5 73 $41 Exceed And Excel / Inglorious
9 11 LA FORET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.56 4 55 70 $8 Deep Field / Najaah
10 8 ROCK MY WAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Keagan Latham 6.03 7 56 72 $21 Wandjina / Rose of Montana
11 4 MOLLYCODDLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Rachel King 6.1 9 56.5 73 $9.50 Lonhro / Mascareri
12 7 NEWSREADER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 7.21 13 56 72 $4F Press Statement / Thinking of You
13 12 MISS BOSETTI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Matthew Palmer 11.8 2 55 70 $81 Snitzel / Miss Iguacu
14 15 RUSSBUSS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.39 11 54 68 $71 Dream Ahead / Miss Tenpins
15 6 NAJMAH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 16.55 10 56 72 $9 Snitzel / Najoom
16 9 CHIANTI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Adkins 21.54 14 55 70 $21 I Am Invincible / Sweet Sanette
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. RESTRICTED LISTED
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.22 Last 600m: 0:36.85 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MIDLAND Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 5 56.5 69 $10 Brazen Beau / Pouter
2 12 NICCI’S FLING Gary Portelli Tim Clark 0.79 1 54.5 68 $13 Nicconi / Midnight Fling
3 2 EXOBOOM Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 2.24 12 56.5 82 $3.10 Exosphere / First Bloom
4 4 MEDIA STARGUEST Ron Quinton Ms Louise Day (a) 2.56 10 56.5 68 $31 Rubick / Media Storm
5 1 PRIME STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 4.18 6 56.5 98 $2.15F Starspangledbanner / Barinka
6 14 ZOROCAT Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 4.67 7 54.5 64 $61 Toronado / She's Purring
7 8 SPANISH FIGHTER Peter D Green Keagan Latham 5.08 8 56.5 57 $101 Bull Point / Diamond Fever
8 11 SENSATIONALISATION Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Blake Spriggs 5.79 4 54.5 71 $13 Written Tycoon / Sheer Sensation
9 5 AHEAD START Danny Williams Jay Ford 7.5 9 56.5 66 $26 Dream Ahead / Opulence Start
10 7 SUPREMO John Thompson Ms Rachel King 10.37 11 56.5 65 $20 Written Tycoon / Dizelle
11 9 DISTINCTIVE GLORY Clarry Conners Tom Sherry (a) 12.98 13 56.5 55 $101 Olympic Glory / Distinctive
12 10 CASTLECOMER Mark Minervini Lee Magorrian 14.04 2 56.5 52 $201 Outreach / Barcelona Girl
13 15 MASKED MAREE Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a) 17.21 3 54.5 53 $151 Magnus / Stella Maree
13 DUBAI STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 66 Pride of Dubai / Jezzabba
6 LENNON Les Bridge Andrew Adkins 0 65 Shamus Award / Tragic Moment
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:18.17 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LOST AND RUNNING (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 7 53.5 92 $1.40F Per Incanto / Dreamlife
2 10 TRUE DETECTIVE Chris Waller Ms Rachel King 2.27 3 53 82 $26 Shamus Award / Girls Rule
3 5 DEALMAKER Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.42 2 54 93 $31 Dundeel / Sport Chic
4 8 MILITARY ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 3.51 5 53 91 $26 Epaulette / Loading Zone
5 1 ELEVEN ELEVEN Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 4.19 4 58.5 103 $6 Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
6 4 BANDERSNATCH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Regan Bayliss 4.8 8 54.5 95 $10 Casino Prince / Divine Faith
7 11 ST COVET’S SPIRIT Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.23 6 53 72 $31 Uncle Mo / St. Covet Girl
8 9 THORIN (GER) David Payne Jay Ford 7.27 1 53 91 $20 Soldier Hollow / Taita
6 SUPERIUM Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jean Van Overmeire (a) 0 77 Verrazano / Rosie's Halo
2 ATHIRI James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 101 Lonhro / Retsina
3 ORDER AGAIN (NZ) Chris Waller Tim Clark 0 97 Iffraaj / Glass Half Full
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.28 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tommy Berry 6 54 84 $14 Foxwedge / Dushanbe
2 11 SURREAL STEP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tom Sherry (a) 0.02 2 54 78 $16 Sidestep / Continua
3 14 ADELONG Brad Widdup Jay Ford 1.17 7 53 92 $6.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Snowgums
4 16 WAYUPINTHESKY Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 2.22 1 53 86 $11 Snitzel / The Darling One
5 13 FITUESE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 3.72 8 53 94 $2.80 Deep Field / Cattalo
6 12 JUST FIELD Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 4.04 4 54 72 $26 Deep Field / Shoboard
7 5 EMBRACER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.81 5 55 95 $2.70F Sebring / Leone Chiara
8 10 CHARGE David Payne Jean Van Overmeire (a) 12.51 3 54 79 $61 Zoustar / Queen of the Falls
15 VARDA James Cummings Ms Louise Day (a) 0 90 Lonhro / Wild Queen
17e OUR BELLAGIO MISS Gregory Hickman 0 71 Casino Prince / Miss Canny
4 BANDERSNATCH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 95 Casino Prince / Divine Faith
3 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 0 101 I Am Invincible / Zimaretto
2 FIESTA Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 103 I Am Invincible / Now Now
6 ZANIAH Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 94 Zoustar / Listen Here
1 TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 101 Bel Esprit / Above Perfection
8 IN GOOD TIME Tracey Bartley Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 89 Time Thief / Turbo Rose
7 BLAZING MISS Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a) 0 91 Sizzling / Jahre
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.52 Last 600m: 0:35.29 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DREAM CIRCLE David Payne Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 11 56
(cd 54.5)
70 $18 Dream Ahead / Courtyard Circle
2 5 HULK Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.32 8 58 74 $6 I Am Invincible / Volkaspray
3 6 BELLUCI BABE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0.66 10 57.5 77 $8.50 Per Incanto / Savamour
4 2 SNOWZONE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a1.5/56kg) 2.73 6 60.5
(cd 59)
79 $19 Snitzel / Snowdrift
5 12 TYCOONIST Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.89 12 55 69 $19 Written Tycoon / Doubtfilly
6 4 SALINA DREAMING Angela Davies Andrew Adkins 3.6 9 58.5 79 $8.50 Dream Ahead / Lift All Boats
7 16 KEY LARGO Bryce Heys Keagan Latham 7.4 7 54.5
(cd 55)
67 $19 I Am Invincible / Petty Cury
8 3 MR MOSAIC Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 9.2 5 59
(cd 56)
76 $5.50F Rubick / Crazy Quality
9 10 OCEAN EMPEROR Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 9.39 1 55.5 70 $13 Written Tycoon / Bubbles 'n' Boats
10 7 BUCKIN’ BEAUTY Damien Lane Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 10.65 4 57
(cd 55)
76 $51 Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
11 8 DE GRAWIN Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 11.24 2 57 76 $6 Snitzel / De Lightning Ridge
12 1 BLACK MAGNUM Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 13.84 3 61.5
(cd 59.5)
81 $8 Magnus / Titania Star
15 OUR BELLAGIO MISS Gregory Hickman Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 71 Casino Prince / Miss Canny
17e SURREAL STEP Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 78 Sidestep / Continua
11 AKASAKI Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0 69 Nicconi / Very Bright
13 ANOTHER SIN Brett Cavanough 0 68 Duporth / Sin Sin Sin
14 GOLDFINCH Steve Englebrecht 0 71 Written Tycoon / Blevola Miss
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.82 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16 COUNT DE RUPEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry 3 56.5 72 $2.15F Real Impact / Timeless Choice
2 24e NAPOLEON SOLO Peter & Paul Snowden Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 1.32 2 54
(cd 51)
66 $26 Uncle Mo / Derelique
3 17 ZING Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.55 12 56 74 $12 Zoustar / Zirna
4 15 VITESSE Chris Waller Tim Clark 1.79 7 56.5 75 $8 Snitzel / Sananda
5 22e OSCAR ZULU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jay Ford 2.01 9 55.5 70 $6.50 Epaulette / Ininthree
6 6 LUCICELLO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 2.83 5 58.5 79 $11 I Am Invincible / Lucciola
7 19e PLONKA Warren Gavenlock Ms Louise Day (a2/51kg) 3.43 11 56
(cd 54)
70 $19 Epaulette / Loving New
8 12 SUPER Mark Minervini Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 3.88 1 58
(cd 56)
74 $21 Snitzel / Good Weekend
9 2 SPENCER Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 5.12 4 60.5 79 $31 Pierro / Alice's Smart
10 14 BENTLEY MAGIC Matthew Smith Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 6.48 8 57
(cd 55.5)
72 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Recoinage
11 3 HIGH COURT Jeff Englebrecht Ms Samantha Clenton (a1.5/56kg) 13.79 10 60
(cd 58.5)
78 $41 Star Witness / Venassas Jig
12 9 MCCORMACK Tracey Bartley Ms Mikayla Weir 18.12 6 58.5 75 $26 Eurozone / All Black Girl
18 FASHCHANEL (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 73 I Am Invincible / Elegant Fashion
20e WAIRERE FALLS (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 70 Savabeel / Iguazu's Girl
1 BETCHA FLYING Chris Waller 0 83 Uncle Mo / We Betcha
23e OBVIOUS STEP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Payne Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/54kg) 0 67 Sidestep / State the Obvious
21e MARGIE BEE Kristen Buchanan 0 70 Dreamscape / Strategic Escape
8 LUVOIR Richard & Michael Freedman 0 75 Deep Field / Marmi
11 BOMBASAY Damien Lane 0 74 Rothesay / Bomba
10 SMART IMAGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0 75 Smart Missile / Shared Reflections
13 AIR TO AIR Jason Coyle 0 76 Smart Missile / Honor Net
4 MR TIPLA (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0 77 Echoes of Heaven / Sangiovese
5 ARCHANNA Chris Waller Keagan Latham 0 79 Snitzel / Azmiyna
7 LOVE TAP Richard & Michael Freedman 0 76 Tapit / Smokey's Love