Racing NSW Logo


Tuncurry: Tuncurry Forster Jockey Club Inc Saturday 15, May 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 28-May-21 7:04PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:23.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SEA LEGEND (NZ) Jason Deamer Kirk Matheson 4 59 N/A $5.50 Ocean Park / Curvy
2 1 HOOYAH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Ms Amelia Denby 0.62 7 59 N/A $3.60F Delago Deluxe / Sweet Ransom
3 6 DATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Ms Rachael Murray 2.69 5 57 N/A $5 Star Witness / Flying Single
4 8 OAKFIELD OPAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Patrick Scorse (a0/55kg) 3.29 6 57 N/A $5.50 Epaulette / Oakfield Pearl
5 2 OAKFIELD BLACKHAWK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 4.76 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $16 Press Statement / Oakfield Queen
6 5 WHAT’S MY SCENE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 8.79 2 59 N/A $14 Adelaide / Roc' da Floor
7 9 TWINSET ’N’ PEARLS Peter Goodenough Raymond Spokes 14.4 8 57 N/A $61 Cowboy Blue / Galaxy Guide
8 7 NIGHT OF MAYHEM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a1.5/54kg) 35.1 3 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $5 Zoustar / Mischief N Mayhem
3 RAINIAIRE Tim McIntosh 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Penniaire
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:24.29 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SENATORIAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Jeff Kehoe 9 61 50 $12 Hinchinbrook / Acorker
2 3 HEADING NORTH Steve Hodge Ms Rachael Murray 0.64 3 61 54 $8 Good Journey / North Fork
3 6 EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Raymond Spokes 2.13 10 58 48 $4 Trotamondo / Accademia
4 2 MEXICAN STANDOFF Stephen Farley Dylan Gibbons (a1.5/54kg) 2.68 8 62.5
(cd 61)
53 $6 Sebring / Sombrero
5 5 LIME AND SUGAR Jay Hopkins Kirk Matheson 4.89 4 59.5 51 $2.90F Olympic Glory / Permeate
6 10 WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 5.91 5 55
(cd 53)
31 $81 Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
7 7 LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Patrick Scorse (a0/55kg) 6.31 6 58 44 $41 Shamardal / Fallen In Love
8 1 EXPIREDTIME Melissa Harrison Ms Madeline Owen (a4/50kg) 6.56 7 65.5
(cd 61.5)
59 $26 Time Thief / May Expire
9 8 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Shane S Arnold 7 1 57.5 43 $18 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
10 9 SEA STORM Melissa Harrison Ms Amelia Denby 7.23 2 55 38 $11 Sebring / Squalls
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:30.05 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LASTING GRACE Kristen Buchanan Dylan Gibbons (a1.5/54kg) 7 57.5
(cd 56)
54 $5.50 Direct Charge / Dix
2 2 OAKFIELD PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Luke Rolls 1.95 3 61.5 58 $1.80F So You Think / Cavita
3 8 HILLANDALE (NZ) Ken Lantry Ms Rachael Murray 3.15 8 56 47 $11 Albrecht / Empress Pegasus
4 6 NEPTUNE’S WINK John Bannister Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 3.38 6 57
(cd 55.5)
53 $10 Star Witness / The Artist
5 11 MORE TO COME Terry Evans Ms Amelia Denby 4.5 5 55 38 $151 Onemorenomore / Prima Vera
6 7 SUPREME PRINCE Brett Bellamy Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 6.27 4 57
(cd 55.5)
49 $9.50 Supreme Class / Diamante Diva
7 5 SOLSKJAER Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 6.29 1 57.5 50 $10 Dissident / Alessandra
8 12 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 7.52 10 55
(cd 53)
36 $151 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
9 10 CADOUIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Kirk Matheson 8.98 9 55
(cd 56)
48 $31 Casino Prince / Belves
10 9 NOTHING IS EASY Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a4/50kg) 11.53 2 56
(cd 52)
47 $61 May'haab / Hot Dancer
1 HELLO SUNSHINE (NZ) John Bannister Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 0 62 Jimmy Choux / Frescoes
3 PERALTA Tess Wilkes Patrick Scorse (a0/55kg) 0 53 Pierro / Quasera
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:01.76 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OAKFIELD NAVAJO Damien Lane Luke Rolls 10 62 N/A $4EF Supreme Class / Miss Nightingale
2 5 NOT TAKING IT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Evans Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 1.47 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $4EF Pluck / Wooden Take It
3 6 LYSANDRA Joel & Wayne Wilkes Patrick Scorse (a0/55kg) 1.79 2 58 N/A $12 Better Than Ready / Zaripova
4 12 DREAMAWIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Dylan Gibbons (a1.5/54kg) 2.11 4 55
(cd 54)
N/A $4.20 Dream Ahead / Shaan
5 11 NANNYSKY Cassandra Stummer Ms Rachael Murray 2.92 3 55.5 N/A $31 Skyclad / Naughty Nanny
6 4 LIPSTICK LIL Jeremy Smith Ms Amelia Denby 3.14 11 58.5 N/A $9.50 Dubleo / Cuddles a Dollar
7 9 MADAKARI Terry Evans Kirk Matheson 5.18 12 56.5 N/A $101 Lionhearted / Privada
8 7 DIAMOND BRACE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ken Lantry Raymond Spokes 6.32 6 57 N/A $81 Sidestep / Serenity Jane
9 10 CHATILLY Tas Morton Jeff Kehoe 7.41 9 55.5 N/A $11 Killy / Idle Chat
10 13e SUPERIOR ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 8.78 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $18 Super One / Princess Marizza
11 8 SOLVUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 10.76 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $16 Shamus Award / Solvini
12 2 BROWNIE’S SONG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick Dwyer Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 14.97 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $151 Your Song / Lechery
14e AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch Shane S Arnold 0 N/A All American / Egerszegi
3 HIGH ON ZEBEDEE Jeremy Sylvester 0 N/A Zebedee / Rime
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:22.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 KOTINOS Nick Mitchell Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 11 60
(cd 58.5)
48 $14 Congrats / Kalamata
2 9 VAPORETTO Brett Bellamy Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 3.76 6 59
(cd 56)
50 $7.50 Ferlax / Gondola Girl
3 6 FIGHTFORYOURRIGHT Grant Marshall Shane S Arnold 3.81 9 60 52 $13 Fighting Sun / Madam Leprechaun
4 3 MOON OVER MENAH Norm Lewis Ms Madeline Owen (a4/50kg) 5.21 12 61
(cd 57)
50 $21 Zariz / Lovely Lunacy
5 4 HEREDERO (NZ) Stephen Farley Dylan Gibbons (a1.5/54kg) 6.36 2 60.5
(cd 59)
49 $3.70 Lope de Vega / Princess Pedrille
6 7 HAUNTING SPIRIT Tony Ball Jeff Kehoe 7.08 1 60 48 $9 Snitzel / Seaside Home
7 5 LEDECKY Tas Morton Luke Rolls 8.25 5 60.5 53 $19 Onemorenomore / Miss Macarthur
8 12 VOYAGES Brett Bellamy Kirk Matheson 8.54 3 57 42 $31 Henrythenavigator / Showgirl
9 1 FLASH PALACE Jim Louizos Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 9.04 4 62.5
(cd 60.5)
53 $3.50F More Than Ready / All Enfield
10 11 RASPBERRY BERET (NZ) Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 10.49 10 57 46 $41 Bernardini / Miguelita
11 10 MADAME BONSER Matthew McCudden Ms Rachael Murray 12.56 8 58.5 49 $15 Denman / Sky Girl
12 2 SUNNY ST CLOUD Dale Wagstaff Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 15.14 7 62
(cd 60)
56 $31 Monaco Consul / Susie Jane
15e HAIL THE HERO Melissa Harrison 0 47 Congrats / Forever Hailey
16e GRAND ACHEEVA Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 0 47 Anacheeva / Arrivez Meme
13e SUPREME STREAK Jeremy Smith 0 48 Supreme Class / Auburn Streak
14e POWERING (NZ) Terry Evans Matthew Bennett 0 47 Power / Stella's Honour
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:00.99 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ADAMDEEANT Tony Ball Ms Madeline Owen (a4/50kg) 12 63.5
(cd 59.5)
55 $6.50 Whittington / Sahifa
2 11 KAT KISS Terry Evans Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 1.37 4 59.5
(cd 57.5)
51 $26 Direct Charge / Katniss
3 6 SUPEREL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a1.5/54kg) 1.94 10 61
(cd 59.5)
54 $5.50 Super One / El Mina
4 4 MOSH VAIN Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 4.41 1 61 50 $10 Moshe / Zuzao
5 16e COTTON CAPER Brett Bellamy Kirk Matheson 4.8 3 56 44 $6.50 Mossman / Cupro
6 13e FUSED MAGIC Steve Hodge Ms Rachael Murray 6.2 6 57 46 $21 Magic Albert / Defuse
7 7 DUBAI HARBOUR Peter Clare Shane S Arnold 6.21 2 60.5 49 $4F Harbour Watch / Munyate
8 9 FINAL KAWANA Brett Bellamy Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 6.22 9 60
(cd 57)
48 $13 Falvelon / Hieroglyph
9 12 AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Ms Amelia Denby 6.55 8 58 48 $41 Rothesay / Belle Asteri
10 3 MANDIRIGMA Dale Wagstaff Patrick Scorse (a0/55kg) 8.33 11 61 50 $26 Sebring / Ulap
11 5 PEE DEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Farrell Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 10.1 5 61
(cd 59)
50 $7 Outreach / Hot'n'dreamin
12 8 GARRYFROMTHEBULL Norm Lewis Jeff Kehoe 14.16 7 60.5 49 $51 Smart Missile / Rahim
15e JUSTICE HONOR Melissa Harrison 0 44 Daliapour / Hanna Rossa
2 NOMBUSO Neil Godbolt 0 51 Snitzel / Estatuilla
10 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Patrick Scorse (a0/55kg) 0 47 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
14e DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 0 45 Nadeem / Jumaana