Racing NSW Logo


Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday 17, May 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 18-May-21 1:12AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 29
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:12.62 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Turia)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KALASHNIKOV Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Capitalist / Rough Ride
2 7 WRITTEN STATEMENT Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 0 N/A   Press Statement / Optical
3 1 DANTE ALIGHIERI Richard Litt Tom Sherry 2.4 0 N/A   Air Force Blue / Haut Chapeau
4 4 REGAL TOFF Paul Niceforo Jean Van Overmeire 3.8 0 N/A   Toorak Toff / Kemizengo
5 5 RUKITA (NZ) Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 5.1 0 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Deebee Donna
SB 6 TURIA Chris Waller Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Runs Deep
3 PRESS TALK Peter Robl 0 N/A Press Statement / Lago Joy


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.87 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LANCASTER BOMBER Richard Litt Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Denman / Christmas Lily
2 4 INVINCIANO Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Equiano
3 6 SEDITION Richard Litt Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0.9 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Jerezana
4 2 GRACE AUGUSTA David Pfieffer Blake Spriggs 1.6 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Bullion Mansion
5 9 WANDER Richard Litt Andrew Adkins 4 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mayfield
6 1 CATAPULT Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.5 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Tactless
7 3 INNISBROOK Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller 4.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Redhandedjill
8 7 TESSERA Richard Litt Zac Wadick 7.2 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Chatoyant
9 8 THREEOOD Joseph Pride Jean Van Overmeire 7.5 0 N/A   Star Witness / Sencircles

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.29 Last 600m: 0:33.24 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SACRED FIELD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Deep Field / Rites of Spring
2 7 SCARZEL Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Scarlet Rain
3 2 IMPOSSIBLE HERO Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 1 0 N/A   Zoustar / Kiss in the Rain
4 1 I AM YOURS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins 1.5 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Modonna
5 5 PEREGRINATION Richard Litt Tyler Schiller 2.3 0 N/A   Odyssey Moon / Sharp Hill
6 8 COUNTER INTUITIVE Gary Moore Blake Spriggs 2.7 0 N/A   Counterattack / Zeparty
7 4 ORTON PARK Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 12.9 0 N/A   So You Think / Rebel Dancer
3 IT’S MINE Peter Robl 0 N/A Outreach / It Had to Be You

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.87 Last 600m: 0:33.63 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARRANMORE Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Astern / Rathlin Island
2 3 I LOVE LUCY Lee & Cherie Curtis Blake Spriggs 0.4 0 N/A   Maurice / Lustrous
3 5 LAS VEGAS GIRL Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 4.9 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Divine Nature
4 4 JEWELLETTE Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 5.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Promas
5 6 SHEZ RISING Joseph Pride Jean Van Overmeire 7.9 0 N/A   Choisir / High Harmony
2 HECATE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Wild Rain

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.52 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 YUKON Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Vancouver / Phantom Queen
2 3 SHAIK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0.1 0 N/A   Sebring / Apprise
3 2 SCARLET MENARWEE Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 0.3 0 N/A   Exosphere / Scarlet Charge
1 PENTANGILI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Star Witness / Hollywood Mistress