Racing NSW Logo


Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Monday 17, May 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 6m entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 18-May-21 1:11AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:16.39 Last 600m: 0:37.02 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COSMIC CITY (NZ) Tony Newing Ms Jenny Duggan 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Accidentallyinlove
2 4 SIXTIES GROOVE (IRE) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 1.72 0 N/A   Sixties Icon / Gift Dancer
3 2 JAZIRAT Jason Deamer Ms Rachel King 1.73 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Alzira
4 5 URBINO (GB) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.17 0 N/A   Dansili / Novellara
5 3 JUSTITIA Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 3.07 0 N/A   Husson / Solar Verde


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.76 Last 600m: 0:36.77 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KNIGHT Kim Waugh Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Helmet / Hides
2 2 GREEK HERO (GB) Jason Deamer Ms Rachel King 1.61 0 N/A   Champs Elysees / Za Za Zoom
3 4 LOVEISILI (GB) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.39 0 N/A   Dansili / Loveisallyouneed
4 1 CALIBRATION (IRE) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 13.83 0 N/A   Excelebration / Dance Troupe
5 3 LORD WILLIAM Tracey Bartley Patrick Scorse 23.56 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Doojah


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.61 Last 600m: 0:36.89 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MATTERHORN (NZ) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Mandeville
2 6 NO LAUGHING MATTER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.25 0 N/A   Exosphere / Laughing
3 2 KEMENTARI James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.36 0 N/A   Lonhro / Yavanna
4 8 YABADABADOO (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Alysha Collett 1.81 0 N/A   Makfi / Doduo
5 7 OAKFIELD ROMANCE Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 2.52 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Believe 'n Achieve
6 5 NAVY CROSS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 5.26 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Watchful
7 1 DUNDEE LEE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 6.82 0 N/A   Dundeel / Choice Blend
3 KNIGHT Kim Waugh 0 N/A Helmet / Hides


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.01 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OAKFIELD TWILIGHT Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Zoffany / Bally Aura
2 2 DAPHNE JEAN Kim Waugh Lee Magorrian 1.1 0 N/A   Your Song / Oxford Princess
3 4 GO FOR GOLD Kylie Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 2.41 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Madame Pedrille
4 3 DESTACADO Kim Waugh Mr Jake Barrett 3.48 0 N/A   Reset / Fiction
5 5 LEISA LOUISE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 6.02 0 N/A   Dundeel / Besame Mucho
6 1 CHIEF IRONSIDE (GB) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 6.51 0 N/A   Lawman / Moment Of Time
7 6 LOUDER Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 8.03 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Assertive Sound
8 8 SACRAMENTO JOE (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.72 0 N/A   Pivotal / Music And Dance


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.33 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FENECH Kim Waugh Mr Jake Barrett 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / National Colour
2 8 IN GOOD TIME Tracey Bartley Ms Rachel King 0.42 0 N/A   Time Thief / Turbo Rose
3 6 ROYAL BANQUET Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 4.67 0 N/A   Snitzel / Twilight Royale
4 5 ROSE SAUVAGE Tracey Bartley Patrick Scorse 5.2 0 N/A   Outreach / Turbo Rose
5 2 COUNTOFMONTECRISTO (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.83 0 N/A   Echoes of Heaven / Replicate
6 7 THINK FREE Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 6.45 0 N/A   So You Think / Gratis
7 1 CONCEALED Kim Waugh Ms Alysha Collett 6.45 0 N/A   Deep Field / Ashley's Kitty
8 4 RAAY OF DREAMS Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 8.87 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Hilldale

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.80 Last 600m: 0:36.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PRESS TALK Peter Robl Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Press Statement / Lago Joy
2 8 MISS IN CHARGE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0.04 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Positive Charge
3 4 TUPELAWARA Allan Denham Patrick Scorse 0.61 0 N/A   Deep Field / Idriess
4 6 LOCH EAGLE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 10.41 0 N/A   Lonhro / Song Street
5 2 LUSCINIA Kris Lees Ms Rachel King 10.66 0 N/A   Nicconi / Nightingales
6 5 WINDABULL John Sargent Lee Magorrian 11.18 0 N/A   Bull Point / Class Prevails
7 7 MAURICENTLY Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 12.13 0 N/A   Maurice / See Line Woman
8 1 GIGGLE Kris Lees Chris O'Brien 12.45 0 N/A   So You Think / Find Joy

Two-Years-Old,
Race Abandoned.

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.69 Last 600m: 0:37.62 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STILLER Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Derelique
2 1 ENDORPHINS Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0.23 0 N/A   Sebring / Kidnapper
3 3 PLAYFUL Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 0.39 0 N/A   Excelebration / Play Katey
4 4 PROTECTABELLA (GER) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.97 0 N/A   Protectionist / Picobella
5 2 MAGIC STRATAGEMS John Sargent Lee Magorrian 4.52 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Millsee

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.92 Last 600m: 0:37.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 STONESTHROW Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Rock Hero / Pantera
2 4 WERRAN Justin Drake Darryl McLellan 0.9 0 N/A   Time for War / Hurdles
3 3 TROJAN HERO Kylie Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 1.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Miss Venus
4 2 TICKLE ME SCARLETT Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 2.68 0 N/A   Snitzel / Scarlett Lady


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.33 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AQUITAINE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Thalia
2 5 SKYE BANNER Brett Partelle Ms Alysha Collett 0.32 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Balloons
3 2 CAMP RIFLE Tony Newing Ms Jenny Duggan 2.57 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Mead
4 4 RICCARDO Allan Denham Patrick Scorse 4.14 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bennetta
5 3 KOONUNGA James Harding Dylan Gibbons 6.45 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Misshiraz
6 7 ZANSHIN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 9.37 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Judaea
6 VARDA James Cummings Tim Clark 0 N/A Lonhro / Wild Queen


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.00 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ISALUTE Brett Partelle Patrick Scorse 0 N/A   Star Witness / Senora
2 6 VINTAGE FLYER Nick Mitchell Aaron Bullock 6.05 0 N/A   Zizou / Allblack Lass
3 3 SNITZARI Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 6.09 0 N/A   Snitzel / Denarii
4 5 TOO MUCH CLASS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Lee Magorrian 7.18 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Skyline Blush
5 4 TEMPLATES James Cummings Ms Rachel King 7.77 0 N/A   Teofilo / Copy
6 7 WICKED WENCH (NZ) Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan 9.43 0 N/A   Dalghar / Our Black Pearl
2 KORDIA James Cummings Tim Clark 0 N/A Epaulette / Cherry Lodge

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.06 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GROOVER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Lonhro / Into the Groove
2 1 ABUELA Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 0.89 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Belannoro
3 6 ISLAND LASS David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 1.1 0 N/A   Press Statement / Miss Elba
4 4 HIGHLY AMBITIOUS Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 1.64 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Alpha Miss
5 8 POP MAGIC Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 1.97 0 N/A   Wandjina / Pop
6 7 MEHAJIR Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 3.63 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Ehtifaal
7 2 ASHERLA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.35 0 N/A   Astern / Heritage Lane
5 HINSON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Snitzel / Heredera

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.70 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DON’T HESITATE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nayeli
2 1 ASKEBAR Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 2.09 0 N/A   Astern / Key Bar Nights
3 5 PARADISE ISLAND Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.17 0 N/A   Holler / Judaea
4 7 STAR OF YAMBA Allan Denham Patrick Scorse 4.68 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Yamba's Dream
5 6 RHINELAND Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 4.7 0 N/A   Exosphere / Hachi Oki
6 8 OAKFIELD PINTO Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 6.63 0 N/A   Dundeel / Royal Commands
7 4 GENIE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 20.66 0 N/A   Snitzel / Indarra
2 DON’T DOUBT KATIE Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Extreme Choice / Katie's Eyes

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:50.36 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CONVERGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Frankel / Conversely
2 6 SELF ASSERTIVE (NZ) Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 8.35 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / More Assertive
3 4 ORONOCO Allan Denham Patrick Scorse 8.73 0 N/A   Astern / Lady Bligh
4 2 DAWNBURST Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 8.86 0 N/A   Real Impact / Shakira Morn
5 7 WEST GERMANY Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 8.97 0 N/A   Holler / Dancing Diamond
6 5 ROSEFLEUR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 16.75 0 N/A   Frankel / Rosental
7 8 KAORUS AWARD Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 16.87 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Grand Cooler
3 IT’S MINE Peter Robl 0 N/A Outreach / It Had to Be You

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.29 Last 600m: 0:36.68 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MCNAIR (NZ) Allan Denham Patrick Scorse 0 N/A   Sidestep / Star Class Eagle
2 4 SYZYGY STARS Adam Duggan Dylan Gibbons 0.13 0 N/A   Vancouver / Perpetuum
3 1 CARLISLE BAY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Tim Clark 1.09 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Caribbean Concert
4 5 TEXCEL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Lee Magorrian 3.29 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Timbourina
5 3 MONSOON MAGIC Nick Mitchell Aaron Bullock 4.02 0 N/A   Wandjina / Wizard Princess

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.34 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISS CHECKONI Nick Mitchell Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Nicconi / Incheck
2 4 SIENNA BLAZE Brett Partelle Patrick Scorse 0.47 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Alysiana
3 1 CAPPUCCINO KID Gregory McFarlane Chris O'Brien 2.76 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Miss Espresso
4 2 GREATEST DESTINY Adam Duggan Dylan Gibbons 5.58 0 N/A   Magnus / Miss Singo