Racing NSW Logo


Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Tuesday 18, May 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 20-May-21 2:04PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:32.87 Last 600m: 0:37.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 RIZZOLI Hilary Dew Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 3 57
(cd 54)
N/A $8.50 Shamus Award / Noble Heir
2 1 DOUBLE AWARD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Luke Rolls 1.04 2 59 N/A $4.60 Shamus Award / I'm in the Money
3 9 GLAM TIME Annette Lee Ms Madeline Owen (a4/50kg) 4.77 5 57
(cd 53)
N/A $81 Big Brown / Star Attire
4 12 SEMIFOX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Raymond Spokes 5.42 8 57 N/A $4.20 Foxwedge / Analie's Daughter
5 4 THE LOOKDOWN Tom Higgins Ms Alena Skerritt 5.91 1 59 N/A $51 Knight Exemplar / Pure Radiance
6 8 EM’S A CUTIE Brett Bellamy Matthew McGuren 6.35 7 57 N/A $51 Toronado / Celtic Cutie
7 10 I SURVIVED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 8.59 6 57 N/A $1.80F Hallowed Crown / Oh Dehere
8 6 BOOM SHAFT Michael P O'Neill Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 14.48 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Shaft / Samer's Luck
2 DUNLEE Damien Lane 0 N/A Dissident / Annlea
5 WHAT’S MY SCENE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew McCudden 0 N/A Adelaide / Roc' da Floor
3 LOOKONCHINA Sally Taylor Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Whittington / Hot Anchor
7 CROSS EYED MARY Karen Owen Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Nothin' Leica Dane / Hot Dancer
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.31 Last 600m: 0:35.62 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GOLDEN FANTASY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 4 57 N/A $2.40F Dawn Approach / Gold Waltz
2 4 POLLARD Robert Agnew Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 1.61 10 59
(cd 57)
N/A $5 Love Conquers All / Ambers Choise
3 12 SNEAKY TRUTHS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.8 7 56.5 N/A $4.80 Spill the Beans / Our Jill
4 13e SIPPIN SEASON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 5.04 8 59 N/A $81 Excelebration / Niello Josie
5 8 RUBIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Shelton Luke Rolls 6.87 3 57 N/A $4.60 Zoustar / My Dear Friend
6 10 TYPHOON AMBER Neil Godbolt Matthew McGuren 9.2 6 57 N/A $41 Red Dazzler / Forever Gentle
7 1 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch Shane S Arnold 10.98 1 59 N/A $101 All American / Egerszegi
8 2 DIZZY DAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Dylan Gibbons (a1.5/54kg) 11.57 2 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $20 Dissident / Danitzel
9 6 JAZZY AWARD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bob Milligan Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 13.09 5 57
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Shamus Award / Jazztrack
10 3 ELITE CHOICE Tony V Green Ms Rachael Murray 14.65 9 59 N/A $31 Super One / She's Choice
7 PICCADILLY STREET Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Street Boss / Nakusha
9 THIWLIG Joanne Hardy Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Akeed Mofeed / Mezeray Miss
11 JET PACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Volcada
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.38 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Glenburn Hotel) @1:46pm $21, Deductions in $: 4c Win & 4c Place for 1st, 7c Place for 2nd, 5c Place for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PAXOS MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Adam Duggan Dylan Gibbons (a1.5/54kg) 8 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $2.80F Wandjina / Pasar Silbano
2 7 GALAXY BELLE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.95 3 55.5 N/A $6 Redwood / Riverina Girl
3 6 JUST LIKE LISA David Atkins Chad Lever 3.3 5 56 N/A $3.20 Choisir / Princess Tyla
4 9 INSPIRATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ashley Morgan 3.78 4 55 N/A $81 Duporth / Thespinis
5 3 HECTOR SAGOA (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 4.07 1 59 N/A $26 Ferlax / Delecta Dreims
6 2 FLYING SCOTSMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Matthew McGuren 4.09 2 59 N/A $5.50 Olympic Glory / Paisley
7 10 IT’S FRIDAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joel & Wayne Wilkes Matthew Bennett 5.63 10 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $21 Pierro / I'm in Love
8 5 FLY THING (NZ) Chloe Thomas Luke Rolls 9.33 7 56 N/A $101 Charm Spirit / Khagan
9 12 THE FLASHER Tess Wilkes Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 10.32 6 55 N/A $101 Lucas Cranach / Lurking Lilli
10 11 STAR OF JOYCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 11.11 9 55 N/A $71 Stratum Star / Apamene
SB 8 GLENBURN HOTEL Bob Milligan Ms Rachael Murray 0 55 N/A   Rothesay / Sagacious Miss
1 CANYONS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Rubick / Hats'n'heels
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:13.95 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TWO UP David Atkins Chad Lever 6 58.5 58 $4 Dane Shadow / Spy Lover
2 5 LORD AVATAR Jenny Graham Ashley Morgan 1.45 4 57.5 56 $6.50 Poet's Voice / Footprintinthesand
3 4 BLACK JACAMAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.66 9 57.5 60 $3.90F Dream Ahead / Festinate
4 6 GIN RUNNER Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 2.56 8 56 53 $9.50 Artie Schiller / Taraneem
5 7 LOBBAN LEROY Coralie Burnett Matthew Bennett 2.83 2 56 53 $7 Dane Shadow / Jevali Lobban
6 9 PAAVO Glen Milligan Ms Rachael Murray 5.14 7 55 49 $13 Sidestep / Lonrose
7 1 EIGHTH IMMORTAL Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a1.5/54kg) 5.57 3 62
(cd 60.5)
65 $8.50 I Am Invincible / Agate
8 11 ANNIE PRU Tom Higgins Ms Alena Skerritt 6.01 5 55 37 $151 Dubleo / The Shipping News
9 2 BEYOND MARS Alan Hayden Matthew McGuren 6.36 10 60.5 62 $12 Needs Further / Modo Vinco
10 10 SWEET FU Warren Gavenlock Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 12.55 1 55
(cd 53)
48 $151 Sizzling / Swiss Current
8 MADAME BONSER Matthew McCudden 0 49 Denman / Sky Girl
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.26 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HAY JOHN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Cooper Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 1 60
(cd 57)
58 $26 Magic Albert / Devils Melody
2 5 IMPULSE CONTROL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0.94 2 57.5 57 $2.45F Exceed And Excel / So Tempted
3 3 OH SAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 1.21 4 58.5 59 $3 Starspangledbanner / Alberton Waltz
4 4 VICTORELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 2.84 6 58.5 59 $9 Press Statement / Waveline
5 7 SPORTSMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Chad Lever 3.26 9 56 50 $41 Exceed And Excel / Looking for Love
6 13e WRITEOFF Warren Gavenlock Dylan Gibbons (a1.5/54kg) 4.78 7 55
(cd 54)
52 $26 Written Tycoon / Off the Planet
7 10 SUPER SLICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Shelton Luke Rolls 5.27 3 55.5 53 $6 Super One / Fresh Tracks
8 11 FUDGINIT John Shelton Ms Rachael Murray 6.36 5 55 48 $21 Dream Ahead / Hot Fudge
9 6 CUTTING LOOSE Samantha McGuren Kirk Matheson 7.53 10 56.5 51 $41 Spirit of Boom / Maggi Mee
10 12 DAWN THUNDER Peter Evans Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 8.43 8 55
(cd 53)
43 $151 Hidden Dragon / Gothic Storm
2 GIRLS KICK ON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 60 Scissor Kick / Placement
14e COTTON CAPER Brett Bellamy 0 44 Mossman / Cupro
8 SUPEREL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 54 Super One / El Mina
9 APALALA Sally Taylor Matthew Bennett 0 53 Hidden Dragon / Jetling
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:33.07 Last 600m: 0:36.84 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FANTASY EAGLE (NZ) Allan Denham Ashley Morgan 9 58 60 $3.80 Zacinto / Castellani
2 3 RACKETEERING Lisa Sheppard Chad Lever 1.03 3 58 60 $2.90F Trusting / Dessert
3 6 HIDDEN HILLS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.14 5 56 56 $6.50 All American / Kimillsy
4 5 GREENSKEEPER Nathan Doyle Dylan Gibbons (a1.5/54kg) 2.1 8 56
(cd 54.5)
56 $4.80 Redoute's Choice / Turf Fairy
5 11 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Ms Madeline Owen (a4/50kg) 4.02 1 55
(cd 51)
46 $41 Big Brown / Nazzuca
6 7 HONOVI (NZ) Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 4.68 10 55 53 $31 Super Easy / Eagle Feather
7 9 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Jeff Kehoe 5.47 7 55 50 $41 Ocean Park / Spirit of Karlu
8 8 SUGAR ZONE Fleur Blanch Raymond Spokes 6.56 2 55
(cd 56)
53 $16 Eurozone / Dark Brown Sugar
9 4 PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 8.09 11 57 58 $71 Smart Missile / Furla
10 10 GRAND ACHEEVA Neil Godbolt Kirk Matheson 9.12 4 55
(cd 56)
47 $26 Anacheeva / Arrivez Meme
11 13e COSMIC ENERGY Tom Higgins Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 11.11 12 55 35 $151 Hinchinbrook / Cloud Buster
12 12 BURN’M Karen Owen Ms Rachael Murray 12.58 6 55 44 $71 Bernardini / Crash'm
1 JAJA CHABOOGIE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 66 Your Song / Jaja
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:07.59 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FROM THE HIP Phillip Atkins Dylan Gibbons (a1.5/54kg) 8 59.5
(cd 58)
55 $4.60 Shooting to Win / Southern Girl
2 9 MOONHAWK Jenny Graham Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg) 1.08 1 58.5 53 $3.80F Moonlark / Ritzy Gal
3 3 LORD JAYSEA Neil Godbolt Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 1.31 4 60.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $11 Playing God / Storm Blues
4 7 SUPREME DIVA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2.01 2 59 58 $26 Supreme Class / Diamante Diva
5 5 SPARKS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 2.72 7 60 56 $12 Exceed And Excel / Dazzler
6 11 NOMBUSO Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 3 11 57.5 51 $14 Snitzel / Estatuilla
7 1 BEAT THAT Brett Bellamy Jayden Barrie (a3/54kg) 3.68 10 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $14 Drumbeats / Lotsahula
8 14e ZAPLUCK Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 3.82 9 56.5 49 $15 Pluck / Zaminga
9 12 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 4.57 5 56.5 53 $9 Myboycharlie / Texas Melody
10 10 MOSSERATI Lisa Sheppard Ms Tennille Gray 5.01 6 57.5 51 $19 Mossman / Wonderworld
11 4 VENDOME (NZ) Matthew McCudden Ashley Morgan 5.52 3 60.5 57 $8.50 O'Reilly / Volkrose
12 2 FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Ms Madeline Owen (a4/50kg) 5.57 12 61.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $101 Court Command / Larvaleur
15e BUDAWANG Tom Higgins 0 37 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
8 TEQUILA CABOS Nathan Doyle 0 58 Press Statement / Meridian
13e QUEENOFTHECASTLE John Shelton 0 50 Rothesay / Wafer