Racing NSW Logo


Scone: Scone Race Club Wednesday 19, May 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 20-May-21 1:06AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 54
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.32 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EVER LOYAL Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Lucille
2 4 MOTHER’S MERCY Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0.9 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Angel of Mercy
3 5 SHAMUSU SHO (NZ) Cody Morgan Qin Yong 1.01 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Hiragana
4 3 FESTIVAL OF LIGHT Darren Egan Ms Casey Waddell 1.96 0 N/A   Dubleo / Festival Queen
5 6 UNBIASED Glenn Morgan Jackson Searle 3.34 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / The Fairest
6 1 ALBERT’S NO PUSSY Jeremy Gask Ashley Morgan 4.44 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Cathead


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.19 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LUNA MIA Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Luna Bella
2 1 BANDAHARA David J Smith Ashley Morgan 1.28 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
3 2 DEPLOYS ALONE Mark Schmetzer Ms Rowena Dillon 1.72 0 N/A   Sepoy / Lalonde
4 4 MISS EPORETTO Tim McIntosh Ms Rachael Murray 2.33 0 N/A   Epaulette / Drop Dead Gorgeous
5 6 WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask Steven Galvin 2.66 0 N/A   Zoffany / Tornado Lil
5 STEP ON FIRE Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Sidestep / Are You Ready


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:52.52 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REMORSELESS Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Killcareless
2 6 WELL KNOWN (NZ) Darren Egan Ms Casey Waddell 1.03 0 N/A   Deep Field / Disclosure
3 2 MANSENETA Cody Morgan Qin Yong 1.12 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Applegate
4 5 SPILT Rodney Northam Simon Price 1.36 0 N/A   Choisir / Mycup Runneth Over
5 1 I AM A HIT Mark Schmetzer Ms Rowena Dillon 4.56 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Courtesan
3 RATIONALLY Ben Blay 0 N/A Al Maher / Bitoflight


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:53.57 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Diwali Lights)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BAIYKA Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Persian Fable
2 5 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 0.27 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Sila Jasak
3 4 EXOTIC ENTERPRISE (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 2.54 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Bislieri
4 6 MR WHITACRE Rodney Northam Simon Price 2.91 0 N/A   Deep Field / Sweet Sister
5 2 DANTE ALEXANDER Jeremy Gask Ashley Morgan 9 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dodged a Bullet
SB 3 DIWALI LIGHTS (FR) Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A   Dabirsim / Salzburg


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LIMITED REALITY Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Figmentation
2 5 ROSIE IMPACT William Freedman Clayton Gallagher 3.05 0 N/A   Real Impact / Rose of Pania
3 4 PENDLETON Mark Schmetzer Ms Rowena Dillon 3.2 0 N/A   Astern / Helsingor
4 1 ALBERTESSA Tim McIntosh Ms Rachael Murray 7.75 0 N/A   Albrecht / Sintessa
6 SKITTISH Ben Blay 0 N/A Puissance de Lune / National
2 LE CYGNE NOIR Pat Farrell Simon Price 0 N/A Dubleo / Le Jardin


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LADY RIVER Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A   Headwater / Ibis
2 4 SPRITZA SERITZA Rodney Northam Ashley Morgan 1.46 0 N/A   Deep Field / Seritza
3 1 BOOM STORM Aleacia Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir 2.23 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Grawlix
4 6 WRIT LARGE William Freedman Clayton Gallagher 2.5 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Miss Independent
5 3 SEAR Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 5.1 0 N/A   Sizzling / Happyanunoit
6 5 SWISS PROMISE (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 5.86 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Dane Promise


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.02 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (What's The Fact)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KAMIKAZE KID Ben Blay Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Honor in War / Air Attack
2 1 I AM CONVINCING Mark Schmetzer Ms Rowena Dillon 3.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Consulting
3 5 SPICE STAR Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 4.35 0 N/A   Star Witness / Spice Temple
4 3 LOVELACE Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 6.41 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Fortiche
5 4 SCHATZI Stephen Gleeson Clayton Gallagher 9.2 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Western Cape
SB 6 WHAT’S THE FACT Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Manang


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:55.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BROAD OUTLOOK Larry Fairhall Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Kissable
2 3 COUTURE Todd Howlett Benjamin Osmond 0.94 0 N/A   Choisir / L'elegante
3 5 KHARCHIN (NZ) William Freedman Clayton Gallagher 1.59 0 N/A   Mongolian Khan / Creole
4 1 ANCHOR’S POINT Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 2.55 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Too Funny
5 4 HOLLY ROAD Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 3.36 0 N/A   Denman / Pushing Boundaries
6 6 SOSS James Dobie Daniel Northey 7.56 0 N/A   Sizzling / Silverscreen Queen


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KALMIA Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Mountain Laurel
2 4 REBEL’S EDGE Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 5.26 0 N/A   Rebel Dane / One Carat Racer
3 5 SKY KID (NZ) Cameron Crockett Ms Rachael Murray 5.55 0 N/A   Rageese / Zuma
4 6 TALK CRAZY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 6.15 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Caiseal
5 2 JUSTCALLMEJIMMY James Dobie Aaron Bullock 6.74 0 N/A   Cowboy Blue / Red Stockings
6 1 BIG BERN Ross Lomax Ms Casey Waddell 6.84 0 N/A   Your Song / Essence of Success


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SWITCH PLAY (NZ) William Freedman Clayton Gallagher 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Waltz in the Park
2 6 WAR OF THRONES Peter H Bloomfield Benjamin Osmond 0.23 0 N/A   Time for War / Royal Joss
3 2 MARTIAN QUEEN Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 2.63 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Lookin At Mars
4 5 TOVE Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 4.41 0 N/A   Duporth / Brunnhilde
5 1 CHARLIE FLYER David J Smith Ashley Morgan 5.25 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Lyka Flyer
6 3 PRINCESS PIETRA Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 9.32 0 N/A   Pierro / Princess Natural