Racing NSW Logo


Moree: Moree Race Club Thursday 20, May 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 21-May-21 2:30PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.52 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MR CRUISE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 9 56.5 N/A $2.20F Choisir / Hollyweird
2 2 KOORABEL KICKS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bryan Dixon Clayton Gallagher 3.18 1 59 N/A $8 Scissor Kick / Simply Put
3 9 GUNYAH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gavin Groth Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 3.7 4 56
(cd 54)
N/A $26 Poet's Voice / My Gunyah
4 5 MOOKI BEAUTY Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 4.68 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Outreach / Pink Hill Hall
5 13 TIMELY REWARD Adam Vine Jackson Searle (a4/54kg) 7.12 11 55
(cd 54)
N/A $61 Reward for Effort / Underfoot
6 7 DUBAI EAGLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Allan Chau 7.4 6 56.5 N/A $2.70 Pride of Dubai / Iseemagic
7 4 RHAPSODY RED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Ashley Morgan 8.25 2 58.5 N/A $31 Rubick / Denman By Design
8 3 SPORTSPAK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 8.67 7 59 N/A $81 Charge Forward / Spring Bubble
9 12 HYPERION ANGEL Scott Barker Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 8.83 8 55
(cd 52)
N/A $91 Globetrotter / Bianan Angel
10 6 SHE’S A BIT PLUCKY Brodie Fenton Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 9.28 12 57
(cd 54)
N/A $91 Pluck / Tansgirl
11 11 HEY GEORGIE GIRL George Woodward Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 11.65 5 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Zariz / Sandy Waters
12 10 ABSOLUTELY COZY Denim Wynen Ms Mikayla Weir 12.9 13 55 N/A $26 Zebedee / Absolutelygorgeous
13 1 HIGH ON ZEBEDEE Jeremy Sylvester Luke Rolls 12.91 3 59 N/A $21 Zebedee / Rime
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Ballycastle) $31 & (Fantastic Fille) $17, Deductions in $: Win 7c & Place 6c for 1st, 11c for 2nd, 9c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DEMEURER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Martin Clayton Gallagher 1 58.5 N/A $2.80F Smart Missile / Curtain Calls
2 16e PUMP IT UP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 3.46 4 55 N/A $10 Headwater / Dalaayill
3 10 KANDANGA MISS Lou Mary Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.94 9 56.5 N/A $5 More Than Ready / Milande
4 11 MY SONNY’S FAITH Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 4.26 2 56 N/A $4.60 Dream Ballad / Pauline's Dancer
5 7 TINTERN POWER Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 5.14 3 57.5 N/A $12 Star Witness / Another Prayer
6 9 I’M SAVVY (NZ) Sue Grills Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 5.47 6 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Savabeel / Midnight Reigns
7 12 JAZZEE UP Gavin Groth Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 7.02 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Nicconi / Jazzee
8 1 SEPTIMUS SEVERUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme George Woodward Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 7.52 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $41 Roman Emperor / Sukraji
9 14 SHAMZOU Jacob Perrett Ms Mikayla Weir 8.32 7 55 N/A $61 Zoustar / Shampz
10 3 ANOTHER BOWL Peter Sinclair Matthew McGuren 8.47 10 58 N/A $19 Real Saga / Clam Chowder
11 8 SUPERCLAID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Jackson Searle (a4/54kg) 21.97 11 57
(cd 54)
N/A $81 Super One / Seaclaidi
SB 13 FANTASTIC FILLE Jeremy Everson Allan Chau 0 55 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
SB 4 BALLYCASTLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Kirk Matheson 0 58 N/A   Dream Ahead / Bullion Bay
17e TERRE DI BACCIO Rod Hilton Ms Jodi Worley 0 N/A Fiorente / Vonharp
18e SUPER ROCKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Foran 0 N/A Super One / Rokshana
6 HEAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Smart Missile / Agueda
5 LOVE ON SUNDAY Melissa Dennett Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Sunday Service
15e J’ADOUBE Kieren Hazelton 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Incheck
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SCHOONA THE BETTER Allan Kehoe Luke Rolls 12 59 53 $11 Pellizotti / Peronalia
2 2 PROMESA Bryan Dixon Clayton Gallagher 0.79 10 59 50 $12 Lope de Vega / New Page
3 15e ANOTHER ARLI Melissa Dennett Matthew McGuren 1.55 7 59 52 $5.50 Arlington / Duchess van Deurs
4 5 HAYLEY’S LIGHTNING Wayne Martyn Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 4.57 5 57
(cd 55.5)
40 $51 Fighting Sun / Hayley's Thunder
5 6 SHELLED Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 4.99 9 57 51 $5 Shooting to Win / Sweet Corn
6 3 SCATMAN Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 5.33 3 59 51 $4.80F Fast 'n' Famous / Charvicky
7 10 MARSH LILLIE Steven Sampson Anthony Cavallo 5.6 13 56.5 N/A $26 Murtajill / Dee Lilly
8 7 WAZENA Stirling Osland Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 5.8 6 57
(cd 55)
47 $18 War / Another Zena
9 14 JADE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 8.94 2 55 N/A $11 Sizzling / Opalize
10 11 CRUZADOS Scott Barker Ms Rachael Murray 8.99 4 55 N/A $151 Sidestep / Regal Girl
11 1 BOSTON BLUES Mark Hatch Jackson Searle (a4/54kg) 10.13 11 59
(cd 55)
46 $81 Americain / Northeast Note
12 12 FIVE BOB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 12.32 1 55 N/A $7 Headwater / Beautiful Assassin
13 9 LEAN THY ARMS (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Allan Chau 16.24 8 56.5 N/A $19 Raise the Flag / Go for Gold
16e TALENT AWARD Terry Vidler 0 38 Shamus Award / Talent
8 ISHKABIBBLE (NZ) Danni Schreck Scott Sweedman 0 N/A Reliable Man / Cocodiva
13 GENERAL PARTNER Kieren Hazelton 0 N/A Dundeel / Nouvelle Again
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ROCK PEARL (NZ) Robert Knight Allan Chau 3 55 43 $16 O'Reilly / The Pearler
2 8 DISENCHANTED Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 0.03 12 55 45 $17 Smart Missile / Fantastic Fifi
3 11 TYCOON PLAYER Scott Barker Clayton Gallagher 1.2 5 55
(cd 56)
41 $13 Tycoon Ruler / What a Play
4 5 PRINCE OF TROY Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 1.22 8 57.5 51 $3.50F Sepoy / Venassas Jig
5 4 TICKETS FOR YOUTH Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 2.39 11 58 52 $15 Tickets / Youthful Edition
6 7 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.41 4 56 52 $11 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
7 2 GO LENNIE GO Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 3.89 7 58.5 53 $8 Shrapnel / Ellehro
8 10 HARRY AND THE DUKE Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 3.9 9 55 41 $12 Stratum / With My
9 3 BUS TICKET Justin Blanch Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 4.07 2 58
(cd 56)
52 $6 Tickets / Date With Destiny
10 6 TRUE BELL Nathan Sinclair Matthew McGuren 5.55 10 56.5 53 $8 Bel Esprit / True Peace
11 13 BLINKIN NOMORE Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a4/54kg) 6.32 1 55
(cd 54)
34 $101 Onemorenomore / Zobeide
12 1 LUCKY JACKSON Adam Vine Jackson Searle (a4/54kg) 8.75 6 63
(cd 59)
62 $26 Casino Prince / Purple Vein
12 TALENT AWARD Terry Vidler Anthony Cavallo 0 38 Shamus Award / Talent
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.27 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Sognare), $21. Deductions in $; 4c Win & 4c Place for 1st, 5c Place for 2nd, 6c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 AJAY’S ACE (NZ) Peter Sinclair Matthew McGuren 12 56.5 52 $5 Charm Spirit / Karmann Ghia
2 6 HALEVI Dean S Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.84 5 57.5 50 $7.50 So You Think / Popcorn Charley
3 5 WARPHIL Jeremy Sylvester Luke Rolls 2.11 3 58 51 $11 War / Phil's Ophidian
4 14 TURMOIL John Bourke Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 2.5 11 55 41 $21 Star Witness / Private Kiss
5 1 MR SEVERINO Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 3.56 10 61
(cd 59)
57 $4F Magnus / Lady Severine
6 3 FLYING BANJO Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 4.71 2 58 51 $10 Wordsmith / Miss Eastloch
7 11 FALANDY Andrew Parramore Allan Chau 6 1 55
(cd 55.5)
47 $7.50 Falvelon / Sandy Selection
8 15e DISTANT PROMISE Graham Watts Ms Mikayla Weir 6.01 6 55 40 $151 Dissident / Dylan's Promise
9 8 MY TIME AGAIN George Woodward Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 6.97 7 56
(cd 54.5)
47 $81 Zariz / Born Again
10 16e LESLIE JAMES Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a4/54kg) 8.24 9 55
(cd 54)
38 $91 All American / Star Pass
11 17e TALENT AWARD Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 8.76 4 55 38 $26 Shamus Award / Talent
12 4 HILLBILLY Peter Mills Anthony Cavallo 12.98 8 58 51 $7.50 Poet's Voice / Ellie Boo
SB 13 SOGNARE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 0 55 48   Dream Ahead / Liguria
9 SOUTHERN CLOUD Lou Mary Ashley Morgan 0 51 Lope de Vega / Palmer Street
2 ANOTHER ARLI Melissa Dennett Clayton Gallagher 0 52 Arlington / Duchess van Deurs
12 PEQUINA COLINA Dwayne Schmidt 0 46 Domesday / Graskop
10 ARTIE’S ROSE Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 0 44 Zoffany / Raneen
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.92 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 AMAZINGLY Wayne Oakenfull Clayton Gallagher 7 58.5 53 $7.50 Starcraft / Amazing Spirit
2 2 SOLAR PANEL Peter Sinclair Matthew McGuren 0.82 8 61.5 63 $3.90F Strategic / Sunshine Energize
3 13 ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 1.3 14 56
(cd 54)
48 $14 Zizou / Solysombra
4 8 FORSETI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 1.46 1 58 52 $16 Shooting to Win / Maevemoo
5 11 DANSPUR Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.89 2 57 50 $16 Casino Prince / Sunday Star
6 3 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Ashley Morgan 1.9 12 61 58 $10 Smart Missile / Sara's Choice
7 10 CHUISLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke A Thomas Allan Chau 2.16 3 57.5 55 $51 Super One / Bulladini
8 1 CANEXCELL Andrew Parramore Paul Hamblin 2.33 6 61.5 59 $4.20 Jabali / Sandy Selection
9 9 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Jane Clement Jackson Searle (a4/54kg) 2.94 10 58
(cd 54)
52 $26 Red Element / Cinerama
10 14 MOLLY MAGIC Jacob Perrett Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 2.96 5 55 48 $41 Turffontein / Star Spangled
11 7 COZHECANCAN Mark Mason Kirk Matheson 4.08 4 58 52 $16 Canford Cliffs / Sleeplessinseattle
12 12 RINGSIDE John Bourke Ms Jodi Worley 4.11 9 56 48 $26 Stratum / Mother's Milk
13 4 HELCOLORE Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 6.18 11 59
(cd 56)
54 $13 Helmet / Tricolore
14 16e GOLD SKYE Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 8.36 13 55 42 $81 Eavesdropper / Another Bid
5 THOUSAND ISLAND Stirling Osland Luke Rolls 0 54 Salade / Dane Island
15e STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler 0 43 Darci Brahma / Cascade Emerald
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.08 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 VERTICAL John Bourke Ms Jodi Worley 11 59.5 55 $6 Proisir / Chicken Little
2 3 NEW ALLIANCE Rod Hilton Paul Hamblin 0.72 9 62.5 61 $10 Swift Alliance / Reformed
3 12 SPARKLING FACET (NZ) Adam Vine Ms Kacie Adams 1.08 7 57.5 55 $61 Savabeel / Quest for Quality
4 1 V J DAY (USA) Pat Webster Jackson Searle (a4/54kg) 1.51 4 65
(cd 61)
66 $4.20F War Front / Sassy Image
4 14 LOVE SICK Brodie Fenton Ashley Morgan 1.51 1 55 49 $15 Starspangledbanner / Caraveli
6 13 BONNIE JOY Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 1.63 8 56 52 $7 Bon Hoffa / Jeweller's Gem
7 11 MYMILL Peter Sinclair Matthew McGuren 2.15 3 58.5 57 $4.40 Dream Ahead / Giselle's Choice
8 5 SUPREME HARMONY (NZ) Danni Schreck Scott Sweedman 2.61 10 61.5 59 $31 Mastercraftsman / Jan Valachi
9 15e TATTINGER Graeme Brooker Ms Mikayla Weir 4.35 2 55 48 $19 Hussonet / Tevez
10 2 CANNIZZARO Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a4/54kg) 4.89 6 63
(cd 59)
62 $21 Monashee Mountain / Vermouth
11 4 ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Campbell Roberts Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 5.36 13 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $31 Dalghar / Honor Babe
12 6 SENNACHERIB Allan Kehoe Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.78 12 61 58 $26 Bernardini / Georgia's Loot
13 7 THE REAL BOSS Melanie Bolwell Allan Chau 7.97 5 59.5 55 $18 Jet Spur / Spirit of Denmark
17e CASH FACTOR Simon Casey 0 46 The Factor / Cashkalani
18e FOREIGN BROTHER George Woodward Jeff Kehoe 0 45 The Brothers War / Foreign Secretary
16e GOLD CODES Bill Perrett Ms Zoe-Lee Cruickshank (a3/50kg) 0 46 Smart Missile / Overblik
9 VERY SHARP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Kirk Matheson 0 59 Bull Point / Shamtastic
10 BIZARRO Bryan Dixon 0 53 Not a Single Doubt / Allblack Lass