Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday 21, May 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 22-May-21 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 104
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.06 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AIM Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Star Witness / Vintage Strike
2 8 CANASTA (FR) Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire 0.17 0 N/A   Makfi / Janistra
3 3 DAME GISELLE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.21 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ballet Society
4 7 QUICK THINKER Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Jason Collett 2.06 0 N/A   So You Think / Acouplamas
5 4 GAME THEORY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 2.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Lofiel
6 5 GREAT HOUSE (IRE) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.77 0 N/A   Galileo / Anja
7 2 ASHIM (FR) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 8.66 0 N/A   Stormy Atlantic / Ashiyla
8 6 MONTABOT (FR) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 10.89 0 N/A   Le Havre / Salamon

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.78 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TYROL Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shirley
2 6 PORT LOUIS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 0.74 0 N/A   Maurice / Cat By The Tale
3 3 FOX FIGHTER David Payne Keagan Latham 1.22 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Stage Beauty
4 4 GAME ROYAL Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 3.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Vocalise
5 7 RAGING BULL David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 3.43 0 N/A   Bull Point / Sunday Sinners
6 5 KAMEA Lauri Parker Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.54 0 N/A   Sebring / Calming Influence
7 2 CABOTEUR David Payne Andrew Adkins 3.98 0 N/A   So You Think / Acts of Grace
8 1 BACIO DEL MIST (NZ) Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 9.55 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Bacio Del Vinto

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.73 Last 600m: 0:33.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (My Ruby)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MALKOVICH Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Choisir / Mabkhara
2 4 FRAGORE Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 8.59 0 N/A   Headwater / She Has Arrived
3 10 ZOUMIST Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Regan Bayliss 8.88 0 N/A   Zoustar / Surprise Bid
4 3 ELECTRIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 9.17 0 N/A   Kermadec / Boredom
5 2 ATTICUS FINCH Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.78 0 N/A   Skilled / Lady in Paris
6 9 UGLY NICOS Matthew Dunn Ms Alysha Collett 10.46 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Vivi Veloce
7 8 SABINO Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 10.88 0 N/A   Zoustar / Katharos
8 5 LUCILIGHT Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 21.55 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Lucciola
SB 7 MY RUBY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Rubick / Cloudwing
1 AGRUM Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A Deep Field / Inspect


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.62 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CISCO BAY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jason Collett 0 N/A   So You Think / Imagining
2 5 FABERGINO Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.04 0 N/A   Maschino / Miss Razyana
3 7 KORDIA James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.89 0 N/A   Epaulette / Cherry Lodge
4 2 BRAZEN GEM (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.06 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Fifty Eight Facets
5 6 FUNSTAR Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.76 0 N/A   Adelaide / Starspangled
6 9 NIGHT OF POWER (IRE) Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 2.01 0 N/A   Masterofthehorse / User Name
7 1 BOWERY BREEZE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.32 0 N/A   Excelebration / Manhattan Tempest
8 10 ULYSSES Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 2.36 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Cry Baby
9 4 CRIMINAL CODE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.04 0 N/A   Maschino / Pale
8 MONTE DITTO Matthew Dunn Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Zoustar / Marcovette


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.19 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SAAS FEE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Snitzerland
2 2 BROKEN ARROWS Matthew Dunn Keagan Latham 0.17 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Extremely
3 9 STEEL DIAMOND Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.35 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dinkum Diamond
4 10 LADY BANFF Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 1.65 0 N/A   Top Echelon / Alberta
5 5 NEW ARRANGEMENT (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.75 0 N/A   New Approach / Sooraah
6 11 EL COHETE (NZ) Joseph Pride James Innes Jnr 1.89 0 N/A   Super Easy / Lycme
7 6 OFF SHAW (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.99 0 N/A   Tobique / Darby Shaw
8 4 EDISON Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 3.77 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / A Million Tears
9 1 BLUFF ’N’ BLUSTER Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 4.05 0 N/A   The Brothers War / Miss Hathaway
10 3 COGNAC (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 4.22 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Rose De France
8 STARLA Chris Waller 0 N/A Snitzel / Houston Benefactor


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.68 Last 600m: 0:35.41 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HE’S A HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Star Witness / Ain't Half Hot
2 6 LAKE TAI (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3.25 0 N/A   Makfi / Keepa Cheval
3 2 DEADLY IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Dunn Blake Spriggs 3.73 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Miss Keller
4 7 SAMBRO Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.98 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Eau de Joie
5 10 BELLA NIPOTINA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Kerrin McEvoy 4.25 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Bella Orfana
6 4 IMAGING (GB) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.46 0 N/A   Oasis Dream / Mirror Lake
7 5 INANUP Jarrod Austin Andrew Adkins 6.97 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Our Slew
8 9 UNAMERICAN Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 7.34 0 N/A   Americain / Goujon
9 1 ACCOUNTABILITY (IRE) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 7.89 0 N/A   Dubawi / Vow
10 8 SIRMAZE Jason Coyle Joshua Parr 13.03 0 N/A   Hampton Court / Siraiki

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.27 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HONEY DEW Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 0 N/A   Headwater / Tej
2 3 DRAGONSTONE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.15 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Quick's the Word
3 10 SINALOA Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.5 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Happy Valentine
4 2 DIVINA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.62 0 N/A   Astern / Sakitto
5 1 BAY OF KIEL Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 2.84 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Faint Perfume
6 7 MISERE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.76 0 N/A   Snitzel / Jeu de Cartes
7 4 DYNAMITE DIANA Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 5.48 0 N/A   Dissident / Partyhouse
8 8 MONSTER BISQUE Gary Moore Keagan Latham 7.89 0 N/A   Sooboog / Dupre
5 ESTREET Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Street Boss / Dystopia
9 MRS GLOOP Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Sooboog / Licorice Stick

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.91 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GARMISH Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Snitzel / Sananda
2 9 WAR ETERNAL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Aleria
3 8 TAPIS MAGIQUE David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 1.63 0 N/A   Shalaa / Marvellous That
4 7 SOPRANO Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tommy Berry 2.69 0 N/A   Sebring / Ghenwaa
5 5 ISLAND PRESS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.19 0 N/A   Press Statement / Island Bay Girl
6 10 WASSERMAN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.27 0 N/A   Lonhro / Self Esteem
7 3 COUDREAU Chris Waller Jay Ford 3.35 0 N/A   Territories / Kaniana
8 6 NASHIRA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.73 0 N/A   Zoustar / Aunty Betty
9 1 AUNT BRIDGE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 8.66 0 N/A   Maurice / Extravaganza
2 BEND THE KNEE John O'Shea 0 N/A Snitzel / Kneeling

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.47 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HINSON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Snitzel / Heredera
2 6 LAOS FORTUNE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.41 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Impressive Eagle
3 7 LILY ELSIE Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.68 0 N/A   Capitalist / Cadet Roni
4 8 STARIKS Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 1.25 0 N/A   Super One / Tariks
5 9 TUHINGA Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.5 0 N/A   Epaulette / Anabarbie
6 2 GRACILISTYLA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.17 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Catkins
7 10 LEKVARTE (NZ) Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 4.45 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Plumm
8 3 GULF OF SIDRA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Regan Bayliss 4.58 0 N/A   Pierro / Henriette
9 5 HOLLOW DOLLAR (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 4.61 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Turn On Sixpence
10 1 DEPLOYMENT Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.32 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Crimson Reign

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.79 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAIOLA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Cassandara Shadow
2 3 FANGIRL Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.01 0 N/A   Sebring / Little Surfer Girl
3 7 PER IVY (NZ) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 2.36 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Ivy Hall
4 6 JAWAANI Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.85 0 N/A   Shalaa / Lady Moura
5 8 SNEAKY PAIGE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.88 0 N/A   Deep Field / Manandro Girl
6 5 ISOLYFE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.49 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Walk With Attitude
7 9 WITNESS ME RUN Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 6.13 0 N/A   Star Witness / Sirenese
8 2 DAWN OF TIME Matthew Dunn Ms Alysha Collett 7.49 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Mantelpiece
9 10 ROTATION Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 8.39 0 N/A   Choisir / Rolling
4 GULF OF AQABA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Palentino / Mabadi

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.28 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CELTIC HARP Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Lagerphone
2 4 ESPIONA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.07 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Dahooil
3 6 HADOUKEN Gabrielle Englebrecht Rory Hutchings 0.95 0 N/A   Real Impact / Any Other Day
4 9 SONIC THE HEDGEHOG Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.51 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Shantha's Girl
5 3 CAP ROIG Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.91 0 N/A   Frankel / Adjective
6 7 PIONEER LASS Matthew Smith Jay Ford 3.73 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Sebring's Choice
7 8 PRIZE DRAW Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 3.95 0 N/A   Dundeel / Opportunity
8 2 CADOODLE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 4.79 0 N/A   Your Song / Cadazzle
9 5 GRENINJA (NZ) Gary Moore Keagan Latham 9.67 0 N/A   Rageese / Dont Worry
1 BITCOIN BABY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0 N/A Sooboog / Hard to Find

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.74 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COMPORTA (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Kermadec / Pica Pica
2 1 AGENT OF CHAOS Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0.29 0 N/A   Time for War / Milly's World
3 8 YGGDRASIL (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.48 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Accidentallyinlove
4 9 ZATTASTAR Lee & Cherie Curtis Jean Van Overmeire 1.54 0 N/A   Zoustar / Bonyatta
5 2 AIR OF ALSACE (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.82 0 N/A   Contributer / Dance Of The Sea
6 4 DEE’S DELIGHT Con Karakatsanis Koby Jennings 3.15 0 N/A   Adelaide / True Jeune
5 HUMALIWO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Express Power
6 PENTANGILI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Star Witness / Hollywood Mistress
7 VISCERAL (NZ) Gary Portelli Keagan Latham 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Fifty Eight Facets