Racing NSW Logo


Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Saturday 22, May 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 23-May-21 1:02AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 19
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Buggil)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 WATCH ME RUMBLE Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Cheval Noir
2 9 VALEN GALTERO Karen Lunn Ms Casey Waddell 0.56 0 N/A   Knight Exemplar / Good Grace
3 4 CRANKY CREED Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 2.77 0 N/A   Jimmy Creed / She's Number One
4 1 AVALICIOUS Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.32 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Evert
5 5 DISOBEY Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 9.71 0 N/A   Dissident / Beebop
6 7 POSSIBLY SO Andrew Ryan Mathew Cahill 14.03 0 N/A   Star Witness / Goldlago
7 6 LIFE WELL LIVED Andrew Ryan Mr William Stanley 14.06 0 N/A   Vancouver / Indirect
8 2 BOXONSOX Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 15.67 0 N/A   Azevedo / Suzzie
9 8 TIKABEL Michael Denison Andrew Banks 25.66 0 N/A   Tickets / Bold Bella
SB 3 BUGGIL Clint Lundholm Ms Angela Cooper 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Shamozzle
13e JERVIS Garry Lunn 0 N/A Vancouver / Ygritte
12e SAMASAY Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Rothesay / Isadora
11e BEAU FACTOR Kody Nestor 0 N/A The Factor / Sister Samantha


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.89 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CASTLEBAR ROAD Dar Lunn Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A   Laguna de Bay / Agent Scully
2 2 BELLSZOV BOURKE Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 0.56 0 N/A   Zoffany / Belvain
3 11e ZOO STATION Gayna Williams Nick Heywood 0.63 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Nisroc
4 5 DRAGON BELLS Michael Denison Andrew Banks 3.45 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Donnabelle
5 9 MANADRIA Janelle Galea Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.51 0 N/A   Denman / Adria
6 1 ANY LOOSE CHANGE Kylie Kennedy Liam Blanch 3.71 0 N/A   Longhorn / Rosslyn Chapel
7 7 LADY FOR A KNIGHT Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 5.18 0 N/A   Knight Exemplar / Reenactment
8 8 LET’S RUNAWAY Kylie Kennedy Clayton Gallagher 5.55 0 N/A   Toronado / Karata
9 4 DIAMONDS ARE GOOD Brett Robb Ms Casey Waddell 6.04 0 N/A   Exceedingly Good / Diamonds for Emily
10 6 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Matthew Palmer 14.46 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Christie's Girl
13e VICTORY Andrew Ryan 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Sarah Jessica
14e GOLDEN GORGE Kody Nestor 0 N/A Mossman / Flying Gigi
10 PIERRO ROSE Dean Mirfin 0 N/A Pierro / Rose of Sharon
12e TAGS Gayna Williams 0 N/A Sidestep / Nosey Tycoon