Racing NSW Logo


Albury: Albury Racing Club Monday 24, May 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +4m 1200m-400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 25-May-21 11:57AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.42 Last 600m: 0:35.15 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TECTONIC SHIFT Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 8 57 N/A $4.60 Brazen Beau / Oriental
2 9 SOMETHING FANCY Darrell Burnet Nick Heywood 0.93 6 57 N/A $2.80 Krupt / Draw the Sweep
3 1 AGENT MOON Allan McRae Billy Owen 1.25 5 59 N/A $8.50 Pellizotti / Tactical Miss
4 3 GALLANT RUN Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 2.21 9 59 N/A $2.70F Not a Single Doubt / Azardi
5 11 WILDFIRE ROSE Wayne Nichols Ms Amanda Masters 4.36 1 57 N/A $26 War / Oamaru Rose
6 6 CLIFFS OF BOUNTY John & Chris Ledger Liam Riordan 5.33 3 57 N/A $26 Canford Cliffs / The Bounty Queen
7 2 DOUBLE QUICK Gerald Egan Jordan Mallyon 7.56 7 59 N/A $81 Lucas Cranach / Red Bonnet
8 5 STAY AT HOME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney 9.33 2 59 N/A $151 Epaulette / What a Beauty
9 4 MERRIJIG ROGUE Gerald Egan Cory Parish 9.59 4 59 N/A $26 Ilovethiscity / Sweet Church
8 SALLY’S NICKELS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 0 N/A Pluck / Bag of Nickels
7 DIRECTION Saab Hasan Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 0 N/A Kuroshio / Mrs Beerman
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.48 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SMUGGLER’S BAY Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 60 57 $1.65F Squamosa / Cha Cha's Angel
2 4 SUNSHINE MOSHE Gerald Egan Cory Parish 1.52 10 58.5 54 $21 Moshe / Estagal
3 3 REDNECK PRINCESS Ben Brisbourne Jake Duffy 1.7 7 59 59 $11 Redente / Tuscan Princess
4 6 MISS ELSIE MAY Wayne Carroll Nick Heywood 1.84 4 56.5
(cd 57)
54 $5.50 Krupt / Natural Time
5 5 KOKOMO BLISS Dan McCarthy Blaike McDougall 2.96 5 57 55 $10 Brazen Beau / Aces And Angels
6 2 NATIVE LEAF Sylvia Thompson Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 3.63 2 59
(cd 57)
55 $12 Cluster / Turntosuccess
7 8 ON THE BELL Allan Fitzgerald Simon Miller 3.79 11 56 53 $61 Canford Cliffs / Tricky Belle
8 7 MONEY IN MUD Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 6.11 6 56
(cd 54)
49 $26 Strategic Maneuver / Lachlan Lily
9 13 ALL THE WINE Paul McVicar Michael Heagney 7.72 3 55 38 $151 Torch Relay / Gold Stream
10 12 CONGENIAL MISTRESS Samantha McDonald Ms Megan Creed 8.03 9 55 40 $151 Sebring / Indycatfighter
11 11 MASTER KNIGHT Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 10.56 1 55 41 $101 Masterprint / Gold Esprit
10 FULL CIRCLE Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney 0 48 Cluster / Circle the World
9 WONDERFUL PHRASE Donna Scott Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 0 49 Kaphero / Miss Reveal
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:32.42 Last 600m: 0:36.88 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (I'm The Business) $10, Deductions in $; 9c Win & 4c Place for 1st, 16c Place for 2nd, 16c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SIZZLING CAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 7 57.5 57 $1.80F Sizzling / Catrille
2 4 DUBAI CENTRE John Rolfe Michael Heagney 0.14 9 57.5 57 $15 Pride of Dubai / Queen's Fashion
3 5 ELECTRIC STORM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Simon Miller 5.11 5 57.5 57 $15 The Factor / Fragrant Storm
4 7 ELOPE TO VEGAS Ben Brisbourne Jake Duffy 6.67 1 57 56 $4.80 Lope de Vega / Sous Chef
5 8 KENTUCKY DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 7.4 8 56.5 55 $12 Sebring / Run for Roses
6 9 THE CHAPLAIN Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.75 4 55 49 $21 Zariz / Jesse's Miss
7 11 CAPE CLUSTER Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 8.96 6 55 47 $81 Cluster / Dena
8 12 SUN MASTER Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 9.18 3 55 42 $151 Fighting Sun / Scenic Castle
9 13 GEORGIAN COURT Doug Gorrel Brendan Ward 9.74 10 55 40 $31 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
10 10 ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Liam Riordan 13.35 2 55 49 $101 Zoffany / Steinway Lass
SB 3 I’M THE BUSINESS (NZ) Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 0 58.5 59   Iffraaj / Best of All
1 GOLWEN Mitchell Beer 0 66 Lonhro / Sindarin
2 NOTHING COMPARES (NZ) Matthew Dale Billy Owen 0 64 Jakkalberry / Beyond Comparison
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.64 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 VINNIE’S GIRL Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 5 57 N/A $13 I Am Invincible / Eloquent Ruby
2 14e MAKE A RIGHT Wayne Carroll Nick Heywood 0.39 8 57 N/A $20 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
3 7 BLITZEM TYCOON Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 1.6 6 57 N/A $26 Written Tycoon / Kings Shuffle
4 10 FAITHLESS (NZ) Michael Travers Michael Travers 1.73 7 57 N/A $13 Charm Spirit / Clemency
5 11 KORE Dan McCarthy Ms Rose Pearson 2.03 9 57 N/A $5.50 Magnus / Encosta Grace
6 13 BIANCO VILANO Ron Stubbs Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.21 1 56.5 N/A $3.20F Foxwedge / Cap Bianco
7 9 DENARENA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 2.26 3 57 N/A $31 Denman / Rollarena
8 3 DOBROYDE Allan McRae Billy Owen 2.84 12 59 N/A $81 Pellizotti / Tell the Story
9 5 MAXILLA Pat Widdup Brodie Loy 3.06 10 59 N/A $21 Fighting Sun / Kings Shuffle
10 1 BONVALANTE Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 3.67 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $11 Bon Hoffa / Kapvalante
11 8 CROSS CREEK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall 4.18 11 57 N/A $3.80 Choisir / Brothers Dream
12 16e MINDANAO Rob Wellington Michael Heagney 5.29 2 57 N/A $151 Ruwi / Magical River
15e PHAKISA Gerald Egan Cory Parish 0 N/A Turffontein / Magnetic Magic
17e HEY THERE PRESTO Bryan Maher Jack Martin 0 N/A Redente / Poco Presto
6 VINTAGE DIESEL (NZ) Ben Brisbourne 0 N/A He's Remarkable / Safanad
4 IF YOU SAY SO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale 0 N/A Wandjina / Elldarragh
2 COIN DROP Rob Wellington Brendan Ward 0 N/A Hussonet / Miss Piggy Bank
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.98 Last 600m: 0:38.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ALLEZ BREW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 14 55.5 N/A $16 Pierro / Nursery Rhyme
2 4 TORETTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 1.22 3 58 N/A $2.30F Press Statement / Airways
3 1 BURTON STREET David O'Prey Brodie Loy 1.6 13 60 N/A $11 War / Bahar Belle
4 12 BROMELIA (NZ) Craig Weeding Brendan Ward 3.21 9 55 N/A $21 Power / Pineapple
5 2 ALBERT THE CAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Geoff Duryea Blaike McDougall 3.89 2 59.5 N/A $2.70 Magic Albert / This Cat's Magic
6 5 CASE CLOSED Michael Travers Michael Travers 7.16 8 57.5 N/A $31 Valentia / Rest My Case
7 9 AMERIPARK Peter Donnelly Michael Heagney 7.9 7 56.5 N/A $21 Americain / Oak Park Goblet
8 14 HEY THERE PRESTO Bryan Maher Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 8.66 4 55
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Redente / Poco Presto
9 15e CRACKLE TIME Ron Stubbs Ms Kayla Nisbet 9.03 6 55 N/A $201 Time for War / Snapcrackle
10 8 KING OF SIENA Bryan Maher Liam Riordan 9.54 1 57 N/A $71 Magnus / Palio Princess
11 6 CREEDMOOR Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 9.89 11 57 N/A $151 Ilovethiscity / Fine Calibre
12 10 CARIDI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Ms Rose Pearson 11.19 5 56 N/A $41 So You Think / Our Duchess
13 3 LONDON MARATHON Emma & Lucy Longmire Simon Miller 12.13 10 59 N/A $201 London Bridge / Alle Belle Be
14 7 FAST PULSE Ben Brisbourne Ms Brooke Sweeney 22.99 12 57 N/A $21 Redente / Fast Impulse
16e ANOTHER STAR John Whitelaw Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Star Witness / Secord
13 DRESS CODE John & Chris Ledger 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Star Attire
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.45 Last 600m: 0:34.77 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LENNOX ROAD Graham Byatt Ms Amy McLucas (a2/52kg) 11 58
(cd 56)
52 $4.80 Snippetson / Military Queen
2 2 REVOLVER Andrew Bourke Brendan Ward 0.76 5 61.5 59 $4.20F Smart Missile / Sneakerella
3 7 TORI MARGUERITE David O'Prey Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 0.87 2 57.5
(cd 54.5)
55 $11 Toronado / Benidouna
4 4 DISSEDGE Ron Stubbs Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.74 3 60 60 $6.50 Dissident / Alternative Edge
5 12 EX LADY Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 1.81 8 55.5 51 $12 Exosphere / Lady Gracious
6 14e NISHANI SPIRIT Allan Fitzgerald Liam Riordan 2.98 6 55 43 $51 Bel Esprit / Nishani
7 15e WONDERFUL PHRASE Donna Scott Michael Heagney 3.39 1 55 49 $9 Kaphero / Miss Reveal
8 8 ENCONTI Paul McVicar Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 3.66 7 57
(cd 54)
54 $26 Econsul / Four Seasons
9 1 TYCOON TONY Scott McIntosh Jake Duffy 4.14 9 62.5 61 $16 Written Tycoon / Real Ruby
10 6 BLAZING ENGINE Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 6.46 4 57.5 51 $91 Equiano / Pet Monster
11 9 SPIRIT OF FREEDOM Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 6.52 10 57 54 $6 Unencumbered / Dalayel
3 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney 0 58 Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
11 UNDERTHESPOTLIGHT Todd Smart Cory Parish 0 48 Nicconi / Sinequanon
10 DEEMED CORRUPT Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 0 49 Krupt / Mythical Candi
13e OURZACRACKER Christopher Davis 0 47 Redente / Zamidget
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.89 Last 600m: 0:36.81 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SNOWBELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Nick Heywood 6 58 56 $5 So You Think / Fulton
2 9 HAPPY LAD Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney 1.28 3 58 52 $11 Epaulette / Montreal Gold
3 5 TABLOID STAR Andrew Dale Blaike McDougall 1.53 8 60.5 57 $14 Spill the Beans / Radiant Star
4 7 SMOKIN’ SALMON Russell Osborne Brodie Loy 1.67 1 59.5 59 $4 Redente / Lion's Kiss
5 2 COME GET ME Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.73 2 61 62 $12 Fighting Sun / Aelia Capitolina
6 3 GUSONIC Laura McCullum Liam Riordan 3.1 5 61 58 $3.30F Magnus / Chestpeak
7 13 EILLOD Russell Steiner Michael Heagney 3.99 7 55 44 $51 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
8 6 VALOUR ELITE Andrew Dale Billy Owen 4.02 4 60 56 $12 Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
9 8 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 4.37 9 59
(cd 55)
58 $81 Mossman / Rihanna
10 4 SANCTIMONIOUS Norm Loy Simon Miller 4.5 12 61 58 $21 Foxwedge / Off the Canvas
11 10 MIQYAAS Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 4.66 11 58 52 $51 Bernardini / Maraatib
12 15e LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Michael Travers 4.71 10 55 44 $71 Statue Of Liberty / Wonderville
13 14e FULLFORWARD Charmaine Barnes Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 6.45 13 55 44 $151 Aussie Rules / Crimson Joy
17e WILLYBEAFACTOR Graham Byatt 0 41 The Factor / Mysteries
16e CITY BY NIGHT Julie Schmidt Ms Amanda Masters 0 42 Elvstroem / Devil By Night
1 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney 0 63 Zariz / Falzina
12 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney 0 45 Zoffany / Cinderella Girl