Racing NSW Logo


Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Tuesday 25, May 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 26-May-21 1:01AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:59.11 Last 600m: 0:37.85 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PRODIGAL PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Ben Looker 5 57.5 50 $2.05F Casino Prince / Gold Ransom
2 7 DESMOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 0.07 8 55.5 50 $9 Salade / Fidemus
3 3 ROYAL DELIGHTS Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 4.72 4 57 47 $14 Lago Delight / Royal Astra
4 4 WAZENA Stirling Osland Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 4.93 6 57
(cd 55)
47 $4.60 War / Another Zena
5 5 HOY BUD Sue Bigg Jeff Kehoe 6.2 2 56.5 N/A $151 Arlington / Cloudscape
6 8 STABLE TALK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kevin Dixon Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 6.84 3 55 N/A $15 Press Statement / Quad Heart
7 1 NATURE BOY (NZ) Lea Selby Ms Kacie Adams 8.24 1 59 46 $6.50 Ocean Park / Elusive Elle
8 6 SKULL CAP Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 8.32 7 56.5 N/A $26 Helmet / Steflara
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.44 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EQUITIES Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 3 59 N/A $1.80F I Am Invincible / Rich Megadale
2 10 SPIRIT OF PLUTO Luke Morgan Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 0.14 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $26 Spirit of Boom / Shezaprospect
3 8 SAINT KITTS Stephen Jones Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 0.64 1 59 N/A $7 So You Think / Nevis
4 5 KANALAIDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Ben Looker 1.24 8 59 N/A $4.60 Adelaide / Star Over Kansas
5 11 SUPER ROCKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Foran Matthew McGuren 1.37 5 59 N/A $26 Super One / Rokshana
6 7 MONEY TRAVELS Warren Gavenlock Ms Mikayla Weir 2.65 7 59 N/A $31 Snippetson / Final Star
7 6 MONDIAL EXPRESS Craig Martin Ms Rachael Murray 2.72 6 59 N/A $9.50 Sidestep / Mondial Dame
8 9 SNAFU Mark Gwynne Jeff Kehoe 3.44 4 59 N/A $21 Albrecht / Snaffles
9 3 IT’S NEAUX DREAM Cathleen Rode Shane S Arnold 4.1 2 59 N/A $151 Dream Ahead / In the Neaux
12 TRUMPED UP Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a4/54kg) 0 N/A Tycoon Ruler / Luckily
4 KALMIA Stephen Jones Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 0 N/A All Too Hard / Mountain Laurel
1 CUT ’EM UP Cody Morgan 0 N/A Scissor Kick / Faker
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:05.70 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 C’MON AND LOVE ME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a4/54kg) 9 58
(cd 54)
N/A $2.50F Artie Schiller / A Little Prayer
2 8 LOVELY SPIRIT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Matthew McGuren 1.65 12 58 N/A $31 Wandjina / Lovely Lonny
3 4 ISHIM Craig Martin Ms Rachael Murray 1.86 8 58 N/A $8 Outreach / Jendrick
4 10 MINKS MUSIC Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 3.14 5 58 N/A $15 Headwater / Jewel Theft
5 13 SUVA MAY Luke Morgan Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 3.98 6 58
(cd 56)
N/A $61 Dane Shadow / Minett Suva
6 9 MIGHTY MARY Terry Vidler Ms Mikayla Weir 4.01 3 58 N/A $31 Reset / Murray Mary
7 3 HEAD ABOVE Peter Englebrecht Ashley Morgan 4.18 10 58 N/A $2.90 Headwater / Nandi
8 1 BEAUTY EMPRESS Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 4.92 11 58 N/A $51 Holy Roman Emperor / Dream Beauty
9 14 TAMLIKA Sean Blayden Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 5.18 2 58
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Dane Shadow / Mezentseva
10 11 SPICE STAR Stephen Jones Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 5.64 4 58 N/A $21 Star Witness / Spice Temple
11 6 LEGIBLE STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Ostini Ms Kacie Adams 6.08 1 58 N/A $151 Trusting / Line of Sight
12 7 LITTLE RIGGALL Mark Gwynne Jeff Kehoe 10.53 7 58 N/A $81 Arlington / Fictional Romance
12 SUPREME BELLE Sally Torrens Shane S Arnold 0 N/A Supreme Class / Ingalla Angel
5 KOHINOOR LUSTRE Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Written Tycoon / My Poppette
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:24.92 Last 600m: 0:37.08 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OUR GIRL EVE Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 9 55
(cd 56)
N/A $18 Eurozone / Aaleyah
2 1 JUSTINIAN Graham Payne Matthew McGuren 2.16 1 59 N/A $2.25F Hinchinbrook / Artistique
3 8 SHE GIVES A DAMN Darryl Roberts Ms Rachael Murray 2.89 6 55 N/A $21 Bon Hoffa / Cherry Tree
4 5 PLAYING FOR KEEPS George Woodward Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 3.04 2 55
(cd 53)
N/A $18 Snippetson / Colourband
5 7 SET TO FIGHT Craig Martin Ashley Morgan 3.2 7 55 N/A $4.80 Fighting Sun / Set to Bolt
6 2 BLACK JADE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 5.54 3 55.5
(cd 55)
N/A $14 Denman / Obeys
7 9 SO WHAT NOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Adam Vine Ms Kacie Adams 11.04 4 55 N/A $31 Nom du Jeu / Queen Esprit
8 3 MIZ MOSLEY (NZ) Stephen Jones Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 13.61 5 55 N/A $21 Swiss Ace / Miz Monroe
9 10 TERRE DI BACCIO Rod Hilton Ms Mikayla Weir 15.26 8 55 N/A $9 Fiorente / Vonharp
10 6 POWER RUNNER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 18.14 10 55
(cd 53)
N/A $10 Super One / Walker's Gal
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.35 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FIGHT FOR LOVE Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 4 60
(cd 58)
56 $5 Fighting Sun / Head Over Heels
2 1 LUNASNIT Darren Egan Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 0.06 2 62
(cd 60)
60 $2.10F Star Witness / Lunar Snitzel
3 4 EXOTIC ENTERPRISE (NZ) Stephen Jones Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 3.41 5 59 54 $4.60 Swiss Ace / Bislieri
4 5 HOT SCENE Mick O'Neill Matthew Bennett 3.44 7 59 54 $11 Frisco View / Cajun Comet
5 2 TO THE BARRICADES Samantha McGuren Matthew McGuren 5.1 1 61 58 $7.50 Fighting Sun / Cataphract
6 8 NORMA JEANE Robert Bandy Jackson Searle (a4/54kg) 7.31 6 55
(cd 54)
41 $41 All American / Rosecutter
7 10 TRIP TO LONDON George Woodward Daniel Northey 7.92 3 55 40 $61 Benfica / Titania
7 STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler Ms Mikayla Weir 0 43 Darci Brahma / Cascade Emerald
9 SWIFTLY MANGO Sally Torrens Ashley Morgan 0 41 Al Samer / Degustation
6 ARTIE’S ROSE Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 0 44 Zoffany / Raneen
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.92 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BECKFORD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 1 61.5
(cd 60)
59 $7.50 Not a Single Doubt / Two Beauties
2 6 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 0.3 4 58.5 53 $5 Hinchinbrook / Finally
3 2 FULL PRESS Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 1.02 8 60 56 $6 Press Statement / Max It Out
4 4 LORD MAGNUSSEN Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 1.15 3 59.5 55 $9.50 Smart Missile / Sunriseontheoasis
5 9 AISLE SIX Krissie Simpkins Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 2.2 5 55.5
(cd 53.5)
47 $4.40F Atomic / Bush Music
6 8 AY BEE ARE Darren Egan Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 2.31 2 56.5 49 $26 Deep Field / Bouzy Rouge
7 12 CAPITULATE Troy O'Neile Jeff Kehoe 5.82 7 55 39 $41 Star Witness / Exhibit
8 10 SMOOTH FACTOR Michelle Fleming Ms Mikayla Weir 6.14 10 55 42 $9.50 The Factor / Smoothie
9 11 THE EQUINATOR Lea Selby Ms Kacie Adams 14.37 9 55 41 $201 Equiano / Sans Lee
F 5 THOUSAND ISLAND Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 6 59 54 $11 Salade / Dane Island
LR 7 PIPE DREAMS Graham Payne Matthew McGuren 11 58.5 53 $13 Equiano / Lady Liz
3 THE FIRST RING William Freedman Ms Rachael Murray 0 56 Olympic Glory / Ballet Blue
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.48 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 POCKET PISTOL Mark Schmetzer Ms Rachael Murray 3 59.5 55 $4F Exceed And Excel / Mae Gone West
2 10 GROVE STREET Melanie O'Gorman Jeff Kehoe 0.83 13 56.5 49 $21 Money or the Gun / Mega Flight
3 11 MOOK’S SISTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Ms Yvette Lewis (a1.5/55kg) 3.46 9 56.5
(cd 55)
53 $5.50 Delago Deluxe / Bounding Along
4 6 HALF HINCH Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a4/54kg) 4.98 5 57.5
(cd 54)
55 $11 Hinchinbrook / Ultimate Rock
5 9 SHIVER ME TIMBERS Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 5.23 2 57 54 $13 Dream Ahead / Shivering
6 5 BETHPAGE Jacob Perrett Ben Looker 5.76 4 58 56 $6.50 Reward for Effort / Damascus Road
7 1 LANCER Darren Egan Ms Casey Waddell (a2/51kg) 5.77 1 60.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $14 Sepoy / Romincka
8 8 PREVISO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ian Cook Ms Leah Kilner (a0/52kg) 6.46 6 57 50 $13 Nicconi / Miss Le Nord
9 12 SERENE BEAUTY Warren Gavenlock Ms Mikayla Weir 7.3 10 56.5 53 $11 Stratum / Feng Shui Baby
10 7 MAGNUM AWARD Ian Cook Shane S Arnold 8.76 11 57 50 $26 Shamus Award / Solvini
11 14 FOREIGN BROTHER George Woodward Ms Georgina McDonnell (a2/53kg) 8.89 12 55
(cd 53)
45 $101 The Brothers War / Foreign Secretary
12 15e MUWARRAD Dale Riley Ms Kacie Adams 9.99 8 56 48 $81 Wandjina / Taameer
13 13 CRACKAVIEW Samantha McGuren Matthew Bennett 11.13 7 56 52 $12 Frisco View / Likeacracker
17e JUST COSMOS Warren Gavenlock 0 47 Dissident / Ming Zhi Cosmos
18e RAPID EAGLE (NZ) Jane Clement 0 46 Rip Van Winkle / Notice Received
16e CLASS APLENTY Sally Torrens 0 47 Supreme Class / Pendulum Miss
2 RIGHTHERE RIGHTNOW Mark Stewart Matthew McGuren 0 61 Cluster / Alynya
3 BELITSA Cody Morgan 0 59 Rubick / Beaver Rocks