Racing NSW Logo


Moree: Moree Picnic Race Club Saturday 29, May 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 30-May-21 1:58PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 39
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LISHADES Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 4 65 N/A $2.50F Montecchio / Armeniyev
2 8 TIMELY REWARD Adam Vine Ms Maddison Wright 2 7 65 N/A $3.80 Reward for Effort / Underfoot
3 2 REAPO ROCKY Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 6.75 1 67 N/A $5 Easy Rocking / Eight Bucks a Hit
4 7 SHE’S A BIT PLUCKY Brodie Fenton Ms Chelsea Hillier 7.16 6 65
(cd 62)
N/A $12 Pluck / Tansgirl
5 6 PLUCKY LIEGE Gavin Groth Ms Paula Heath 10.04 2 65 N/A $21 Pluck / Nawadi
6 4 EYE ROLLER Stephen Dixon Mr Wayne Wheatley 10.22 5 65 N/A $4 Whittington / Sweet Dragon
7 3 SHADOW AGAIN Neville McCarthy Mr Michael T Johnston 12.67 3 67
(cd 65)
N/A $17 Dane Shadow / Cherry Grove
1 DESTROYER Brodie Fenton 0 N/A Squamosa / Swedish Rhapsody
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COMBOGOLONG Brett Robb Ms Maddison Wright 5 65 N/A $4.40 Chat Up Line / Bohena Beauty
2 6 NARDINI SONG Adam Vine Mr Leandro Ribeiro 0.11 6 62 N/A $31 Bernardini / Wildesong
3 2 LET HIM FLY Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.19 1 65 N/A $1.70F Delago Deluxe / Miss Sarah Jane
4 5 HOTEL CHARLIE Neville McCarthy Mr Michael T Johnston 1.68 2 62 N/A $41 Myboycharlie / Sky Love
5 3 PITAPAT Gavin Groth Ms Paula Heath 2.78 4 63.5 N/A $4.40 Nicconi / Pitamiss
6 4 SHE’S LEAVEN Dean S Smith Mr Wayne Wheatley 4.14 3 63 N/A $4.60 All Too Hard / Loch Leven
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SKULLHARDERSON Brett Robb Ms Maddison Wright 2 70 N/A $2.80F Haradasun / Skullas Sister
2 3 MYMILL Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 4.31 6 69 N/A $3.80 Dream Ahead / Giselle's Choice
3 5 HEAD ON Alyssa & Troy Sweeney Mr Michael T Johnston 5.76 7 65
(cd 63)
N/A $4.60 I Am Invincible / Brilliant Bisc
4 4 PRETEXT’S DREAM Kelly Smith Ms Chelsea Hillier 6.41 4 67 N/A $7 Dream Ahead / Battle Line
5 2 HELCOLORE Peter Sinclair Mr Wayne Wheatley 7.52 1 69 N/A $5 Helmet / Tricolore
6 7 ROSESAY Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 8.39 5 62 N/A $26 Rothesay / Rose of Lonhro
7 6 AVIATE Adam Vine Mr William Stanley 11.58 3 63 N/A $31 Sebring / Rosemont Flyer
Of $3,500.1st $2,380, 2nd $700, 3rd $350, Equine Welfare Fund $35, Jockey Welfare Fund $35.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:38.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AJAY’S ACE (NZ) Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 6 71 N/A $1.80F Charm Spirit / Karmann Ghia
2 4 VALADYIUM Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 0.38 2 63 N/A $6 Shamus Award / Be Happy
3 2 BOYS HOME Brett Robb Ms Maddison Wright 2.33 1 69 N/A $2.80 Shamus Award / Mischief N Mayhem
4 5 ANOTHER BOWL Peter Sinclair Mr Michael T Johnston 3.07 5 62 N/A $40 Real Saga / Clam Chowder
5 6 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Mr William Stanley 3.13 3 62
(cd 60)
N/A $15 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
6 3 GRANDE MARENGO Stephen Dixon Mr Wayne Wheatley 6.75 4 65.5 N/A $10 Pierro / Light Touch
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LIBERTY HEAD Peter Sinclair Mr Michael T Johnston 5 72
(cd 70)
N/A $3.20 Lonhro / Coins
2 6 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 0.07 8 63 N/A $11 Shamoline Warrior / Murphy's Cash
3 2 SOLAR PANEL Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.72 1 68.5 N/A $2.60F Strategic / Sunshine Energize
4 3 CRYSTAL BILLY Peter Sinclair Mr William Stanley 4.33 7 68 N/A $10 All American / Crystal Club
5 5 DANSPUR Gavin Groth Ms Paula Heath 6.13 6 63.5 N/A $8 Casino Prince / Sunday Star
6 8 GRASS CUTTER Kelly Smith Ms Chelsea Hillier 6.32 4 62
(cd 59)
N/A $26 Snippetson / El Chickie
7 9 SPINHER Brett Robb Ms Maddison Wright 7.24 3 62 N/A $26 Casino Prince / Very Bright
8 7 BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Mr Wayne Wheatley 8.61 2 62 N/A $10 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
4 BALLAST Melissa Dennett 0 N/A Hard Spun / Cincture
Of $4,000.1st $2,720, 2nd $800, 3rd $400, Equine Welfare Fund $40, Jockey Welfare Fund $40.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SCOUT Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 1 69 N/A $1.70F Spirit of Boom / Suite Lioness
2 1 FOLKSTONE Luke Morgan Mr Michael T Johnston 0.21 3 71
(cd 69)
N/A $3 Dubleo / Dido
3 6 BED TALK Douglas Fernando Mr Wayne Wheatley 0.9 5 62 N/A $13 Poet's Voice / Bedizened
4 5 CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 1.28 2 65 N/A $15 Runs to Win / Fairweather
5 3 ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Campbell Roberts Ms Maddison Wright 2.18 4 66.5 N/A $7 Dalghar / Honor Babe
4 SKULLHARDERSON Brett Robb 0 N/A Haradasun / Skullas Sister