Racing NSW Logo


Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday 29, May 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +9m 1400m-W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 31-May-21 10:47AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.20 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos Ms Molly Bourke (a4/53kg) 4 56
(cd 53)
52 $2.20F Star Witness / Lacey Lou
2 4 KRUANUI Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 0.69 7 57
(cd 57.5)
50 $3.20 Krupt / Rayanui
3 2 RIVERINA BOY Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 0.81 5 58 52 $10 Oamaru Force / Ludmila
4 7 REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley Simon Miller 2.51 6 55 42 $41 Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
5 3 BENNO’S BOY Michelle Borserio Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 2.61 2 57
(cd 54)
50 $9 Dane Shadow / Explicit Vixen
6 5 DEEMED CORRUPT Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.8 8 56.5 49 $8.50 Krupt / Mythical Candi
7 8 ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 8.21 3 55
(cd 53)
39 $31 Rock 'n' Pop / High Tea
8 1 SAHARA EMAAR Jack Van Duren Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 12.2 1 63 62 $31 Snitzel / Lady of the Desert
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:38.56 Last 600m: 0:39.22 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TULLAGHAN (NZ) Mitchell Beer Richard Bensley 6 59 N/A $1.95F Al Maher / Tully Thunder
2 3 I’M GONNA BE Emma & Lucy Longmire Simon Miller 1.23 9 59 N/A $14 Roadhog / Cheljac
3 9 LADY ANIMALIA Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 1.95 7 57 N/A $18 Animal Kingdom / Sunday Lady
4 10 PERFECT SUN Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 3.45 5 57
(cd 57.5)
N/A $2.45 Fighting Sun / Perfect Scout
5 2 HEUGHAN Emma & Lucy Longmire Michael Travers 5.31 1 59 N/A $61 Mosayter / Star Gold
6 6 ANOTHER STAR John Whitelaw Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 7.29 10 57
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Star Witness / Secord
7 8 KURAVER Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 9.03 8 57
(cd 54)
N/A $61 Kuroshio / Aver
8 4 KEARY Peter Clancy Brendan Ward 10.37 4 59 N/A $81 Bon Hoffa / Lady Laila
9 1 BON CHOVEE Allan McRae Michael Heagney 11.06 3 59 N/A $41 Bon Hoffa / Philippa's Music
10 7 KISS ’N’ RUN Joseph Ible Ms Kayla Nisbet 11.65 2 57 N/A $31 Choisir / Cloak of Night
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.24 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Galdocino) @ 8:30am
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 KEEP IT DOWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 7 55.5 N/A $5.50 Pluck / Shout It Out
2 7 HOT TRIM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 0.82 6 56.5 N/A $2.80F Sizzling / Beautiful Trim
3 9 KINROSS Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 1.98 3 55 N/A $31 Panzer Division / Glendelvine
4 11 VICTORY IDOL Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 2.94 2 55
(cd 53)
N/A $9 Ready for Victory / Rock Idol
5 13e ST ROSE Neil Osborne Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 3.1 9 55 N/A $31 Bel Esprit / Sutton Power
6 12e PAPAVER MINER Jack Van Duren Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 3.62 10 55 N/A $18 Shaft / Poppy
7 10 VALDA’S GIRL Rex Cole Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 6.05 8 55
(cd 53)
N/A $10 Hussonet / Delicious Belle
8 4 SAMODE Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.28 1 57 N/A $4.80 Myboycharlie / Rajasthan
9 2 ROMAN NERO Gino D'Altorio Michael Travers 10.97 4 58 N/A $12 Holy Roman Emperor / Hermione
10 5 SASSY QUEEN Jodie Bohr Bradley Vale 11.11 5 57 N/A $71 Uncle Mo / Invincible Diva
14e GALDOCINO John Rolfe 0 N/A Champions Gallery / Mendocino
3 IF YOU SAY SO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale 0 N/A Wandjina / Elldarragh
6 SECRET DISCLOSURE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darrell Burnet Nick Heywood 0 N/A Dissident / Dupre
1 LAST WAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0 N/A The Brothers War / Lazula
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.71 Last 600m: 0:37.19 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12e WILLYBEAFACTOR Graham Byatt Brendan Ward 9 55 41 $18 The Factor / Mysteries
2 11 MR MAHARAJ Todd Smart Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 1.06 5 55
(cd 53)
44 $5.50 Iffraaj / Unforgivable
3 7 TOUGH DECISION Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 1.57 7 55.5
(cd 54)
45 $31 So You Think / Verbose
4 4 HIT’EM HARD Donna Scott Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 1.73 6 57.5
(cd 54.5)
49 $8.50 Stryker / La Cachette
5 5 FIFTY CARATS Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 2.11 8 57 52 $3.70 All American / Strategic Diamond
6 3 POURING RAIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 2.46 1 58 54 $3F Artie Schiller / Offer It Up
7 1 VELA (FR) Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 3.18 11 61 56 $26 Pedro the Great / Hideaway Girl
8 8 ROCK ’N’ TORI Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 3.3 10 55 48 $31 Toronado / Rock Nymph
9 10 BALLET TICKET Allan McRae Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.07 3 55 45 $81 Tickets / Sutton Breeze
10 2 JUDICATOR Emma & Lucy Longmire Michael Travers 7.99 2 59 52 $14 Fighting Sun / Sun Galaxy
11 6 GUNZAR Joseph Ible Michael Heagney 9.75 4 56.5 47 $26 Zariz / Gundybird
14e BYCROMAC John Rolfe 0 35 Strada / Princess Canny
13e KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 0 38 Bearcat / Poppy
9 FIRE SHADOW Scott Collings Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 0 47 Smart Missile / Miss Bax
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:11.59 Last 600m: 0:37.66 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OFENBACH Dan McCarthy Nick Heywood 7 59.5 53 $6 Ilovethiscity / Be Mine
2 9 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 0.07 4 55
(cd 54)
45 $9 Zoffany / Cinderella Girl
3 13e SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 2.12 9 55
(cd 53)
38 $31 Dane Shadow / Madrilena
4 4 KENELEM Maddison Collins Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 2.97 1 57.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $2.60F Nicconi / Ajawaan
5 5 IRISH DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 3.97 6 57 52 $3.90 Shamus Award / Fish Dive
6 2 CLASSY NIGELLA Jodie Bohr Brendan Ward 6.06 8 58 54 $20 Dissident / Joyous Rosa
7 8 ONLY A DREAM David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.59 3 55 48 $21 Dream Ballad / Dolphin Express
8 3 ALPHA LANE Doug Gorrel Ms Molly Bourke (a4/53kg) 10.45 2 57.5
(cd 53.5)
49 $9.50 Scintillo / Judy
9 10 LUCID KISS Rex Cole Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 10.76 5 55 43 $31 Dream Ahead / Kissable
12e FROMISTA Andrew Dale 0 41 Teofilo / Guillem
7 VALCURL Steven Noble Miss Samantha Noble 0 45 Host / Relates
6 CLEVER CHOICE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 0 50 Bel Esprit / Prospector's Joy
11 CITY BY NIGHT Julie Schmidt Ms Amanda Masters 0 42 Elvstroem / Devil By Night
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.86 Last 600m: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GALAXY FORCE Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 6 55 64 $4.40F Astronomer Royal / Wifi
2 7 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Michael Travers 0.58 4 55 59 $5.50 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
3 6 BOOGIE WOOGIE Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 0.81 11 55 62 $16 Reset / Simply Boogie
4 4 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 1.27 3 55 63 $7.50 Zariz / Falzina
5 8 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Ms Molly Bourke (a4/53kg) 2.2 8 55
(cd 53)
56 $10 Moshe / Deciphered
6 12e BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 2.42 2 55
(cd 53)
42 $151 Strada / Here to Eternity
7 9 KAIPAKI (NZ) Rodger Waters Richard Bensley 2.95 7 55
(cd 55.5)
54 $8.50 Shamexpress / Scattercat
8 2 REAL KEY Graham Byatt Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 4.48 10 61
(cd 59)
78 $7 Bon Hoffa / Defacto
9 11 WHO TOLD YA Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 6.46 5 55 53 $91 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
10 1 DREAM MASTER Mitchell Beer Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 10.78 1 64
(cd 61)
84 $5.50 Dream Ahead / Excellent Lady
11 10 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Simon Miller 10.97 9 55 53 $41 Foxwedge / Trumps
5 ENZED BEER (NZ) Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 0 63 Zed / Tutuland
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:52.30 Last 600m: 0:38.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OKRA Allan Fitzgerald Nick Heywood 9 61.5 51 $5.50 Husson / Lutine
2 7 SAINT HENRY Rob Wellington Nick Souquet 1.75 4 60.5 49 $9 Zariz / Public Profile
3 10 AWADHI David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.66 10 58 48 $15 Dream Ballad / Shirmal
4 5 WILLY WHITE SOCKS George Dimitropoulos Richard Bensley 4.06 8 61 50 $16 Haradasun / Miang
5 13e DETERGE Tony Sergi Michael Heagney 4.54 2 59 46 $6 Exceed And Excel / Cleanse
6 1 BLAZING ZONE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Graham Byatt Damon Budler (a2/55kg) 5.29 11 63.5
(cd 61.5)
55 $2.90F Eurozone / Blazing Dragon
7 12e OPERA TICKETS Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 5.84 6 59 46 $61 Tickets / Opera Serenade
8 11 ESTAVERDI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Michael Travers Michael Travers 6.11 1 57 46 $21 So You Think / Persian Star
9 2 BILLO ROAD Kerry Weir Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 6.76 7 62
(cd 60)
52 $17 Zoffany / Bold Shift
10 6 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Brendan Ward 6.98 3 60.5 49 $17 Cluster / Dance of Dreams
11 4 BARRYMORE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Luke O'Connor Ms Hannah Williams (a3/53kg) 8.33 5 61
(cd 58)
50 $14 So You Think / Screen Legend
14e DUKE OF CASTILLE Steve Cunningham 0 44 Domesday / Queen of Castille
15e WHITE EMPEROR Kerry Weir Simon Miller 0 43 Roman Emperor / White
8 ICKSTA Natalie Jarvis 0 48 Unencumbered / Bang On
9 VELVET THUNDER (NZ) Steven Noble Miss Samantha Noble 0 50 Tavistock / Like Me Wild