Racing NSW Logo


Wellington: Wellington Race Club Sunday 30, May 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 31-May-21 1:13AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 18
Trial Finalised 30/5 - 8:00am
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:55.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SNIPER EXCELS Brett Thompson Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A   Excelebration / General's Sniper
2 7 PIERRO ROSE Dean Mirfin Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.53 0 N/A   Pierro / Rose of Sharon
3 6 MAYBE NIX Michael Lynch Ken Dunbar 4.79 0 N/A   Eurozone / Sminker
4 4 FULL OF EURO Michael Mulholland Mr William Stanley 5.51 0 N/A   Eurozone / Rihanna
5 9 VELOCITY CHOICE Brett Thompson Liam Blanch 5.6 0 N/A   Great Choice / Velocity Miss
6 1 BRECOURT Brett Thompson Aaron Sweeney 5.84 0 N/A   Dundeel / Pretty in Paris
7 2 EMU CREEK Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 6.65 0 N/A   Warrior's Reward / Sweetly
8 5 MAGIC MARVEL Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 7.4 0 N/A   Magic Albert / La Belle Vitesse
9 3 EVIE BLUE Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley 8.91 0 N/A   Epaulette / Cape Augusta


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JAILBREAK Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A   Rubick / Our Songbird
2 4 MISSILE RAIN Brett Thompson Aaron Sweeney 0.54 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Rain Melody
3 6 PAULDRON Wayne Hudd Billy Owen 3.08 0 N/A   Epaulette / Orcym
4 8 SASS’N’TWINKLE Peter W Stanley Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 4.01 0 N/A   Marechal / Zakynthos Lodge
5 5 MONT GENEP Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 5.29 0 N/A   Time Thief / Genepi
6 1 BALERION Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.35 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Ellythea
7 2 BUZZONI Dean Mirfin Ms Ashleigh Stanley 9.01 0 N/A   Nicconi / Sempervirent
8 9 VICTORY Andrew Ryan Mr William Stanley 9.92 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Sarah Jessica
9 7 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Chelsea Ings 10.7 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Crimson Abbey