Racing NSW Logo


Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Monday 31, May 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 01-Jun-21 1:16AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 131
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.67 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 WICKED WENCH (NZ) Adam Duggan Brodie Loy 0 N/A   Dalghar / Our Black Pearl
2 5 MISS KOJIKI Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 0.06 0 N/A   Real Impact / Tell Tale
3 3 EVER LOYAL Sam Kavanagh Rory Hutchings 0.74 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Lucille
4 7 TRAJECTION Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.62 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pauline de Lago
5 1 BOWERY BREEZE Paul Cave Ms Julia Presits 4.05 0 N/A   Excelebration / Manhattan Tempest
6 6 SACRAMENTO JOE (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.06 0 N/A   Pivotal / Music And Dance
7 4 FU NI Kris Lees Sam Clipperton 6.31 0 N/A   Adelaide / Demerger
8 2 EMPOWERMENT Tracey Bartley Ms Alysha Collett 8.93 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / She's a Storm


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.48 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 6th
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TRUE VALENTINE Paul Cave Ms Julia Presits 0 N/A   Toronado / True Emotions
2 5 LINGUEE Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.05 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Wonderful News
3 2 CHIEF IRONSIDE (GB) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 1.73 0 N/A   Lawman / Moment Of Time
4 3 FANTASTIC BABY Adam Duggan Ms Hollie Hull 2.16 0 N/A   Zoustar / Rose Darmore
5 4 HARPO MARX (IRE) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.62 0 N/A   Galileo / Nechita
6 9 LOUDER Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 4.58 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Assertive Sound
6 1 BLACK BOLT (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 4.58 0 N/A   Savabeel / Simply You
8 6 SIXTIES GROOVE (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.41 0 N/A   Sixties Icon / Gift Dancer
9 7 SOUCHONG Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 9.44 0 N/A   Mosayter / Smytzer's Saint


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.59 Last 600m: 0:36.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 1st
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TOO MUCH CLASS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Christian Reith 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Skyline Blush
1 6 RAAY OF DREAMS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Hilldale
3 5 PINK BEAU Kim Waugh Mr Jake Barrett 0.28 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Pink
4 2 COUNTOFMONTECRISTO (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0.34 0 N/A   Echoes of Heaven / Replicate
5 9 FALREINE Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.77 0 N/A   Choisir / Falqueen
6 7 SCORCHED LAND Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 1.88 0 N/A   Sizzling / M'lady's Lass
7 3 DE VALERA Clare Cunningham Ms Alysha Collett 2.14 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quiet Maggy
8 1 ARABOLINI (GER) John Cooper Brodie Loy 2.33 0 N/A   Pomellato / Anne Boleyn
9 4 I AM A HIT Mark Schmetzer Rory Hutchings 2.36 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Courtesan

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.33 Last 600m: 0:37.51 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THE LEOPARD’S TALE Terry Drayton Chris O'Brien 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Leopard Skin
2 3 OAKFIELD PINTO Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 0.6 0 N/A   Dundeel / Royal Commands
3 9 TWICE ON SUNDAY Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 2.64 0 N/A   Real Impact / Any Other Day
4 10 WRIT LARGE William Freedman Grant Buckley 5.42 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Miss Independent
5 11 PRETTY ENUFF Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 6.59 0 N/A   Rich Enuff / Could Be Something
6 5 ROSEFLEUR Kris Lees Sam Clipperton 7.46 0 N/A   Frankel / Rosental
7 1 ANTIGONUS Gwenda Markwell Ms Alysha Collett 9.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Dream Machine
8 8 TORNADO LIGHT Tracey Bartley Rory Hutchings 9.49 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Light Chaser
9 6 ROTATION Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 12.32 0 N/A   Choisir / Rolling
10 4 PRINCESS OF DUBAI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 12.59 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Honeysuckle Street
2 FALREINE Kim Waugh 0 N/A Choisir / Falqueen

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.76 Last 600m: 0:36.61 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LOCH EAGLE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Lonhro / Song Street
2 8 STONESTHROW Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 2.03 0 N/A   Rock Hero / Pantera
3 1 CELLBRIDGE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3.24 0 N/A   Savabeel / Enide
4 4 GREATEST DESTINY Adam Duggan Brodie Loy 3.61 0 N/A   Magnus / Miss Singo
5 9 TROJAN HERO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 4.65 0 N/A   Choisir / Miss Venus
6 3 DIWALI LIGHTS (FR) Mark Schmetzer Rory Hutchings 6.48 0 N/A   Dabirsim / Salzburg
7 7 ORTON PARK Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 10.29 0 N/A   So You Think / Rebel Dancer
8 10 VANILLI Tony Newing Ms Jenny Duggan 10.53 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Purple Royale
9 5 KHARCHIN (NZ) William Freedman Koby Jennings 10.86 0 N/A   Mongolian Khan / Creole
10 2 DAMODICE Gwenda Markwell Ms Alysha Collett 10.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Celebria

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.83 Last 600m: 0:37.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SYZYGY STARS Adam Duggan Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Vancouver / Perpetuum
2 7 STILLER Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 1.65 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Derelique
3 10 WERRAN Justin Drake Brenton Avdulla 2.27 0 N/A   Time for War / Hurdles
4 9 TEXCEL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Christian Reith 2.82 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Timbourina
5 4 I AM CONVINCING Mark Schmetzer Sam Clipperton 3.21 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Consulting
6 1 ATTICUS FINCH Paul Cave Ms Julia Presits 3.85 0 N/A   Skilled / Lady in Paris
7 5 PROTECTABELLA (GER) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.79 0 N/A   Protectionist / Picobella
8 3 DEEP THRILLZ Tony Newing Ms Jenny Duggan 6.41 0 N/A   Deep Field / Skillz That Killz
9 6 SCARLET MENARWEE Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 6.53 0 N/A   Exosphere / Scarlet Charge
10 2 COOLA KING John Cooper Grant Buckley 9.98 0 N/A   Fiorente / Ruby Diamonds

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.68 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JOYZEL Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Snitzel / World Joy
2 1 ASKEBAR Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0.21 0 N/A   Astern / Key Bar Nights
3 4 LITTLE MISS MAGIC Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 1.45 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Secret Doubt
4 5 MISS MOOROODUC Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 3.35 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Bonny Heights
5 7 SHEZ RISING Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 4.39 0 N/A   Choisir / High Harmony
6 6 MYSTIC GEM Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.37 0 N/A   Capitalist / Fine Mist
7 2 FRANSCHOEK James Cummings Tommy Berry 7.87 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Guelph

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.53 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ASHERLA Kris Lees Christian Reith 0 N/A   Astern / Heritage Lane
2 2 HIGHLY AMBITIOUS Kris Lees Sam Clipperton 0.65 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Alpha Miss
3 5 PARADISE ISLAND Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.32 0 N/A   Holler / Judaea
4 6 RUBINOCCHI Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 2.65 0 N/A   Rubick / Tiger Eyes
5 7 SHERRIES James Cummings Tommy Berry 5.46 0 N/A   Teofilo / Palomino
6 4 MYSTIC WATER Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 5.67 0 N/A   Headwater / Bewildering
3 JUSTFOUR Cassandra Stummer 0 N/A Zoustar / Miss Valor

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.28 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SABIETTE Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sabie
2 1 FIRSTLUV (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.22 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Second Obsession
3 4 NOBLE FLAME Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.2 0 N/A   Dissident / Celtic Sea
4 7 TALK CRAZY Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 2.4 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Caiseal
5 2 GRECIAN LASS Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 5.2 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sacred Eye
6 6 SEDA James Cummings Tommy Berry 5.35 0 N/A   Lonhro / Zeehan
7 3 MUM’S THE BOSS Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 6.72 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Second Draw

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.54 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COUNTER INTUITIVE Gary Moore James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Counterattack / Zeparty
2 5 RHINELAND Kris Lees Sam Clipperton 1.08 0 N/A   Exosphere / Hachi Oki
3 4 RAGMAN John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 1.11 0 N/A   Lawman / Ragazza D'Oro
4 7 WAR ETERNAL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 1.48 0 N/A   Pierro / Aleria
5 3 PREGHERO Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 1.5 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Masroora
6 6 SPELLCATCHER Kris Lees Christian Reith 1.79 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Spellbinder
7 2 ENJOLRAS Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 3.19 0 N/A   Snitzel / Scarlett Lady
8 8 WEST ELK Mick Attard Koby Jennings 14.2 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Needle Rock

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.45 Last 600m: 0:36.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 POP MAGIC Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Wandjina / Pop
2 7 SENZA DUBBIO John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0.41 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Zabeel Babe
3 6 RETRIEVAL James Cummings Tommy Berry 0.48 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Shelters
4 4 O’NOT A DOUBT Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.24 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Escalera
5 3 LORD PARAMOUNT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Christian Reith 1.39 0 N/A   Frosted / Antarctic Miss
6 1 DASHING GENIUS Gary Moore James Innes Jnr 1.5 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dare to Dance
7 8 WARDADDY Kris Lees Sam Clipperton 2.52 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Parraay
2 KLINSMANN Kris Lees 0 N/A Frosted / Sexy Siren

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.87 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 I AM LETHAL John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Steps in Time
2 2 COOL ENCOUNTER Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0.65 0 N/A   Fighting Sun / Coolroom Candidate
3 3 DETHRONED Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 0.78 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Defrock
4 7 WEST GERMANY Kris Lees Sam Clipperton 1.18 0 N/A   Holler / Dancing Diamond
5 6 STROMBUS (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 1.22 0 N/A   Territories / Conch
6 5 KICKING OFF Peter D Green Grant Buckley 3.87 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Restless Soul
7 1 CIAO BICKY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.09 0 N/A   Rubick / Ciavenna


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.14 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 KOONUNGA James Harding Brodie Loy 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Misshiraz
2 2 OUR FOX Terry Croft Grant Buckley 0.63 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Our Emily Mia
3 7 TRIPLE ACE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.68 0 N/A   Helmet / Sexy Siren
4 5 SWITCHED Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 2.03 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Sherbet Bomb
5 4 SNITZARI Kris Lees Christian Reith 2.81 0 N/A   Snitzel / Denarii
6 8 TURNSTYLE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3.23 0 N/A   Rubick / Jadana
7 9 VENTURA OCEAN (IRE) Kris Lees Sam Clipperton 4.84 0 N/A   Raven's Pass / Tranquil Spirit
8 3 RUSTIC STEEL Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 5.09 0 N/A   Deep Field / Ten Carat Rock
9 6 TEMPLATES James Cummings Tommy Berry 7.21 0 N/A   Teofilo / Copy


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.19 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TAWFIQ LASS Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Press Statement / Tawfiq Valley
2 1 ATTRIBUTION James Cummings Koby Jennings 0.05 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Plagiarize
3 7 NIGHT OF POWER (IRE) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3.55 0 N/A   Masterofthehorse / User Name
4 6 JOY AND MIRTH James Harding Brodie Loy 3.64 0 N/A   Mossman / Allegra
5 2 AUVERGNE Peter D Green Grant Buckley 3.96 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Larissar
6 5 FROZEN IN TIME Kris Lees Sam Clipperton 4.22 0 N/A   Husson / Suspended Time
7 3 CIAO UNO Kris Lees Christian Reith 7.66 0 N/A   Super One / Ciao
8 4 COOL MISSILE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 9.29 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Cool Gal

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:48.73 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RUSCONI Brad Widdup Brodie Loy 0 N/A   Nicconi / Was Meant to Be
2 4 DA NANG STAR Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.03 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Miss Marielle
3 5 DEEP FEEL Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 1.47 0 N/A   Al Maher / Let's Rock Again
4 7 HOPE UNO Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 3.7 0 N/A   Super One / Kontiki Dane
5 6 FAIREY BARRACUDA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.72 0 N/A   Rothesay / Florabella
6 1 ANCHOR’S POINT Sam Kavanagh Grant Buckley 4.73 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Too Funny
7 3 BRAZENBROOK Rebecca Dunn Ms Jenny Duggan 5.09 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Ovillers
8 9 PADTHAWAY Nick Mitchell Koby Jennings 9.02 0 N/A   Adelaide / Abeni
2 ARIMATHEA Gwenda Markwell Blake Spriggs 0 N/A No Nay Never / Electra

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:49.08 Last 600m: 0:36.27 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NARRATED Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Christian Reith 0 N/A   Snitzel / Fictional Account
2 9 PLEADING Angela Davies Ms Jenny Duggan 0.23 0 N/A   Star Witness / Onherelles
3 2 DEEL WITH ME Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.69 0 N/A   Dundeel / Twelve Oclock Rock
4 3 LAKE KASTORIA (NZ) James Harding Brodie Loy 0.76 0 N/A   Contributer / Perfect Katch
5 4 LONDON RULER Kristen Buchanan Ms Alysha Collett 2.21 0 N/A   Whittington / Chilly Ruler
6 1 ACROSS James Cummings Koby Jennings 2.62 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Segue
7 8 SEPOY STAR Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 2.86 0 N/A   Sepoy / Stormy Publisher
8 7 SEAR Sam Kavanagh Aaron Bullock 6.52 0 N/A   Sizzling / Happyanunoit
6 PRETTY ENUFF Kim Waugh 0 N/A Rich Enuff / Could Be Something