Racing NSW Logo


Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Monday 01, November 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 02-Nov-21 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 49
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.34 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THISLAND IS MYLAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Andrew Mallyon 5 57.5 N/A $2.45 Territories / Moulds
2 2 COSMO KRAMER Marcus Wilson Luke Rolls 1.02 3 59 N/A $2.20F Golden Archer / Meytal
3 6 KAYTEE REINADO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 6.86 4 57.5 N/A $21 Real Impact / Eternal Optimist
4 7 LAST NOT LEAST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Matthew Bennett 7.09 2 57.5 N/A $13 Criterion / Boundary
5 3 KENTUCKY GREY Joanne Hardy Chris Caserta 8.21 1 59 N/A $17 Master of Design / Basic Instinct
6 5 TESTABELLO Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 10.9 7 59 N/A $15 Testa Rossa / Annabels
7 1 BALTIC CAVALIER (NZ) Angela Plumb Ben Looker 17.69 6 59 N/A $20 Swiss Ace / Miss Ivanovic
4 QUE CEE SPADE Angela Plumb Scott Galloway 0 N/A Over / Our Angel Eyes
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:19.84 Last 600m: 0:36.25 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SQUEEZE DIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 5 56.5 N/A $8.50 Dissident / Exsqueeze Me
2 6 TINIPIT Marcus Wilson Luke Rolls 0.73 7 58 N/A $5.50 Tapit / Peneleput
3 2 HARDLY THE END Owen Glue Ms Brooke Stower 1.14 3 58 N/A $12 All Too Hard / Here's the End
4 1 DIANA ROCKS Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1.32 4 58 N/A $2.60F Dissident / Rockzel
5 7 CAPITAL GAMBLE Kacy Fogden Chris Caserta 1.55 2 56.5 N/A $4.60 Capitalist / Gamba
6 3 LEKHTAC Daniel S Bowen Andrew Mallyon 8.07 1 58 N/A $5 Whittington / Sea Elle
7 4 SHE’LL BE SWEET Wayne S Lawson Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 8.52 6 58
(cd 56)
N/A $91 Swift Alliance / Cat Lady
5 THE DREAMER Jim Herriot Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Americain / Miss Exstravigant
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.30 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 HEDONIE Angela Plumb Girish Goomany 2 55 N/A $8.50 Love Conquers All / Agape
2 5 LOOK A’LIKE Trevor Burgess Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 1.31 1 56 N/A $3.70EF Storm Shadow / Jet Mazette
3 3 SUPERFIELD (NZ) Samantha McGuren Ben Looker 4.16 4 59 N/A $3.70EF Exosphere / Entrancement
4 9 DON’T WHISPER Greg Howells Matthew McGuren 5.63 8 55
(cd 56)
N/A $6 Poet's Voice / Macedon Lass
5 7 ANGAMA Dwayne Schmidt Ms Brooke Stower 7.65 7 55 N/A $26 Outreach / Twinkle Star
6 6 HYPERTENSION Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 9.57 6 55.5 N/A $4.60 Love Conquers All / Hi de Hyper
7 1 BENEFICIENT Carolyn Halliday Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 10.13 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $21 Benfica / Madame Halsey
8 12 TIACLAIR Mel Eggleston Scott Galloway 10.14 9 55 N/A $18 Congrats / Love And Money
9 2 FINE AND HOT Patrick Randall Paul Payne 14.41 3 59 N/A $91 Going Fine / Thermals
4 OUR MIRAGE Lauren Abbott 0 N/A Bel Esprit / In My Sights
11 SUNDAY FLOWERS Chris O'Reilly 0 N/A Instinction / More Tisha
8 BUCKIN’ RIPPA Damien Lane 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.09 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CANEXCELL Andrew Parramore Ms Jodi Worley 1 60.5 57 $3.50F Jabali / Sandy Selection
2 4 FURPHY Warren Gavenlock Matthew McGuren 1.46 5 60 56 $4 Wandjina / Ambitious Princess
3 7 ELECTRIC DRAGON Marcus Wilson Luke Rolls 1.58 4 55.5 51 $4.80 Hidden Dragon / Electric Lass
4 10 ASTROPHYSICS Andrew Pilling Noriyuki Masuda 2.1 6 55 44 $51 Instinction / Rosie O' Rosie
5 1 FREYA’S CLOAK Stephen Lee Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 2.96 2 62.5
(cd 59.5)
65 $4 The Factor / Sienna Red
6 5 LUCAP (NZ) Robert Pilling Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 4.32 3 58.5 53 $16 Poet's Voice / Perri Lou
7 6 FREE SPIN Chris Manson Ben Looker 5.58 7 57 54 $14 Kaphero / Dawn Rising
8 9 RUNAMUK Stephen Lee Matthew Bennett 8.07 8 55 45 $26 Magnus / My Myrtle
11 XUANNU Angela Plumb Girish Goomany 0 40 Love Conquers All / Agape
2 DEFACTOR Michael Costa Andrew Mallyon 0 59 The Factor / Baba Yaga
8 DUBLIN DE QUO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darryl Ward Scott Galloway 0 52 Sooboog / Jibina
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:25.83 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ANDY Andrew Parramore Ms Brooke Stower 2 57 55 $5 Whittington / Kitty Cotswold
2 7 PHIL’S DREAM Samantha McGuren Matthew McGuren 0.74 4 55.5
(cd 56)
49 $8.50 Strategic Maneuver / Only in Dreams
3 5 SENECA FALLS Sharon Pepper Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 0.89 8 57
(cd 56)
56 $5.50 Reward for Effort / Miss Matty
4 10 SPIN THAT WHEEL Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda 1.31 9 55 47 $61 Denman / Reiby Roulette
5 6 UNEARTHED Kris Lees Scott Galloway 1.57 3 57 56 $3.90 Written Tycoon / Fritz's Princess
6 12 FIOR THE TIGER Joanne Hardy Chris Caserta 1.75 7 55 45 $31 Fiorente / Not Again Tiger
7 8 FIRST CRUSADE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kacy Fogden Matthew Bennett 2.87 6 55 50 $10 Nicconi / Happy Pilgrim
8 1 BRAVE NICK Michael Costa Andrew Mallyon 3.36 5 60 58 $3.70F Nicconi / French Valour
9 11 DAY TO FAVOUR Marcus Wilson Luke Rolls 5.34 1 55 45 $61 Domesday / Fast Fav
3 CALCAREOUS Lauren Abbott 0 55 Not a Single Doubt / Warpath
9 ABOVE THE LOT Stephen Lee 0 49 Top Echelon / Amazing Grey
2 VIVYN Michael Costa 0 62 Love Conquers All / Calle Gold
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.23 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HOSTWIN TORONADO Michael Costa Andrew Mallyon 1 60.5 60 $1.55F Deep Field / A Little Prayer
2 9 NANAKOROBI YAOKI Fleur Blanch Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 0.28 7 57
(cd 53)
54 $11 Shooting to Win / Miss Doubtfire
3 7 BLINDING LIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mel Eggleston Scott Galloway 3.54 4 57.5 58 $21 Sebring / Solar Cry
4 13 TOOTS IS TOPS Stephen Lee Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 4.25 6 55 48 $31 Warhorse / Train Wreck
5 8 SELLING SUNSET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kacy Fogden Matthew Bennett 4.34 2 57.5 58 $6 Divine Prophet / Rolling Stock
6 10 FU HAO Andrew Parramore Ms Jodi Worley 4.41 3 56.5 49 $51 Toorak Toff / Foreverclever
7 2 VIVENDO IL SOGNO Matthew Dunn Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 4.5 5 61.5
(cd 58.5)
59 $9.50 Falvelon / Noosa Princess
8 5 ENDANGERED SPECIES Joanne Hardy Matthew McGuren 8.97 9 59 54 $14 Hinchinbrook / Crystal River
9 11 SAN PIERRE Angela Plumb Girish Goomany 10.09 8 56.5 49 $41 Pierro / Tempting
12 PICTON Daniel S Bowen 0 47 Domesday / Beyond Rare
14 RIZZOLI Hilary Dew 0 44 Shamus Award / Noble Heir
4 JAKUTA Brett Bellamy 0 56 Sequalo / Linyanti
6 MY ZEBRINKA Chelsea Jokic Ms Chelsea Jokic 0 54 Zoffany / Memoirs
1 SUGAR ZONE Mark Gorman 0 59 Eurozone / Dark Brown Sugar