Racing NSW Logo


Corowa: Corowa Race Club Monday 01, November 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 02-Nov-21 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 60
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.28 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FIGHTING KAYO Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 2 57 N/A $12 Fighting Sun / Equal Rights
2 10 MISS LUMINARI Ben Brisbourne Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a4/51kg) 0.35 3 57
(cd 53)
N/A $7.50 Written Tycoon / Delegance
3 7 HI POPPY Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 1.04 6 57
(cd 54)
N/A $11 Kaphero / Hey Betty
4 9 JELT Craig Weeding Simon Miller 2.35 7 57 N/A $26 Canford Cliffs / Ell Factor
5 4 MY ALADDIN Ron Waddell Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 3.44 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $61 Presence / Geante Rouge
6 1 COMMAND TO FIGHT Phil Sweeney Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.61 8 59 N/A $16 Fighting Sun / Jaguars
7 5 ANTHROPICA Andrew Dale Jordan Mallyon 4.96 9 57 N/A $12 Excelebration / Click Your Heels
8 8 JAZSOLILLY Stephen Aldridge Michael Heagney 10.89 5 57 N/A $101 Better Than Ready / Don't Tell Cyril
9 3 EXTREME PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Jack Martin 12.07 1 57.5 N/A $1.50F Extreme Choice / Camena
12 GRAY’S REWARD Paul McVicar Brendan Ward 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Perfectly Rosey
11 VELVET SNOW Bryan Maher 0 N/A Strategic Maneuver / Taper Jean Girl
2 KOOKY KANGAROO Russell Osborne Michael Travers 0 N/A Redente / Kaeduna
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.64 Last 600m: 0:35.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late scratching (Blazing Zone) @ 8:20am.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SAINT HENRY Rob Wellington Michael Travers 2 58 52 $4.20 Zariz / Public Profile
2 7 FROMISTA Andrew Dale Jack Martin 0.03 1 56 52 $4 Teofilo / Guillem
3 3 CHEEVA GRANDE Laura McCullum Michael Heagney 0.7 4 60 56 $19 Anacheeva / Costa Grande
4 8 DASH TO THE BAR Ben Brisbourne Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a4/51kg) 1.33 3 55.5
(cd 51.5)
47 $4 Dash for Cash / Hula Bar
5 5 WEJA Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 2.06 6 58.5 53 $3.90F Shamus Award / Tiger Tess
6 1 SINAMAY Scott McIntosh Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 4.82 5 62
(cd 60)
64 $7 Helmet / Mytika
4 ELOPE TO VEGAS Ben Brisbourne 0 54 Lope de Vega / Sous Chef
2 BLAZING ZONE George Dimitropoulos Richard Bensley 0 56 Eurozone / Blazing Dragon
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.43 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ALBERT’S MELODY Kym Davison Simon Miller 10 57 N/A $6 Magic Albert / Overture
2 13 TETRATHLON Ron Waddell Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 0.35 3 56
(cd 54)
N/A $3.90F Presence / Astrobiscuit
3 4 SHAM (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.4 1 57.5 N/A $26 Reliable Man / Constant Charmer
4 9 CHAOTIC BEAUTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danielle Seib Richard Bensley 4.07 6 56 N/A $17 Kiss And Make Up / Routine
5 8 AMERIPARK Peter Donnelly Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 4.42 9 56 N/A $26 Americain / Oak Park Goblet
6 3 MARK’S KINGDOM Rob Potter Jordan Mallyon 4.47 2 58 N/A $5 Animal Kingdom / Jessolaura
7 1 BORISLAV (NZ) Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 5.01 4 59 N/A $7 Rip Van Winkle / Epineaux
8 11 FIRECAT Andrew Dale Jack Martin 5.82 7 56 N/A $7.50 Puissance de Lune / Tinga
9 2 CHIEFS AND MAHOMES (NZ) Ben & JD Hayes Nick Heywood 5.97 8 58 N/A $13 Savabeel / Kansas
10 6 PATE (NZ) Laura McCullum Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/52kg) 6.36 5 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $41 Jimmy Choux / Miss Thurman
11 12 SEMIFOX Martin Stein Brendan Ward 9.22 11 56 N/A $26 Foxwedge / Analie's Daughter
12 7 AHZEEZAH Peter Maher Robert Beattie 11.56 12 56 N/A $31 Shooting to Win / Choisance
10 CHAOTIC CRANACH Ben Brisbourne 0 N/A Lucas Cranach / Embroglio
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:17.64 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Good 3) @ 3:00pm after Race 3.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LEATHER JACKET LEW Danielle Seib Richard Bensley 4 59 N/A $6.50 Poet's Voice / Poulette
2 6 UNDISTURBED Donna Scott Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/52kg) 1.28 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $2.40F Anacheeva / Wildcat Strike
3 9 GRACIOUS GRACIE Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 2.18 9 57
(cd 54)
N/A $6 Dream Ahead / Aspen Leaves
4 4 MAXILLA Pat Widdup Simon Miller 3.32 8 59 N/A $21 Fighting Sun / Kings Shuffle
5 5 SNAPPY KICKS Andrew Dale Bradley Vale 4.39 3 59 N/A $21 Scissor Kick / Defrere's Venture
6 11 WATTY’S GIRL Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 5.06 6 57 N/A $10 Rubick / Victoria Heights
7 12 SQUIZITO (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jack Martin 6.89 2 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $5 Iffraaj / Exquisite Choice
8 3 MAPOGO LION Danielle Seib Michael Travers 9.68 7 59 N/A $21 Jungle Ruler / Lightly
9 10 SASSY QUEEN Craig Weeding Brendan Ward 15.95 1 57 N/A $61 Uncle Mo / Invincible Diva
1 COIN DROP Rob Wellington Michael Heagney 0 N/A Hussonet / Miss Piggy Bank
8 BOXING DAY Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Waitaha Prophecy
7 ALPINE ACE Ben & JD Hayes Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Alpine Eagle / Kurotaka
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.71 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DECKER Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 1 57 50 $3.50F Written Tycoon / Society Barber
2 9 WHO TOLD YA Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 0.61 7 55 49 $8.50 Strada / You Ess Odyssey
3 4 MATHRIN Michael Travers Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 1.12 3 59
(cd 57)
58 $4 Deep Field / Springbok Girl
4 7 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.21 4 58.5 53 $9 Moshe / Deciphered
5 11 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Michael Heagney 2.58 2 55 37 $21 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
6 3 DHIAGA David O'Prey Simon Miller 2.67 5 59 54 $11 More Than Ready / Madam Devine
7 5 TULLAGHAN (NZ) Mitchell Beer Richard Bensley 2.85 10 59 54 $10 Al Maher / Tully Thunder
8 10 PORT TRIANO Andrew Dale Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/52kg) 3.59 6 55
(cd 54.5)
42 $26 Equiano / Porte Triage
9 1 TABLOID STAR Andrew Dale Jack Martin 3.66 8 61.5 59 $13 Spill the Beans / Radiant Star
10 2 SUBMISSION Andrew Dale Nick Heywood 4.76 9 59.5 55 $11 Arena / Royal Palm
6 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper Jordan Mallyon 0 58 Written Tycoon / Scantily
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.48 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late scratching (Fever Tree) @ 9:07am.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IT’S NEVER ENUFF Andrew Dale Jack Martin 7 56 49 $18 Rich Enuff / Only Amother Could
2 2 MATTASH Dan McCarthy Nick Heywood 0.23 4 59 58 $3.30F Reward for Effort / Sister Solie
3 3 BLESSED AWARD Michael Travers Michael Travers 0.56 5 58 53 $4.60 Shamus Award / Blessed Sue
4 7 THEN Phil Sweeney Richard Bensley 0.58 6 55
(cd 55.5)
50 $13 Eurozone / Overspeed
5 6 PAY THE DEELER Phil Sweeney Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 1.94 2 55
(cd 54)
50 $3.80 Dundeel / Defrere's Venture
6 11 ANOTHER PRINCE Timothy Grace Brendan Ward 1.98 1 55 42 $13 Kuroshio / Repour
7 9 MONGOLIAN BRAVE (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 13.94 3 55 47 $5 Mongolian Khan / Ysabella Brave
10 FEVER TREE (NZ) Rob Wellington Bradley Vale 0 45 Ferlax / Gin Swing
1 SOKKIES Ken Aldous Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 0 58 Redente / Costa Marbella
8 SHADOW OF PYLON Stephen Aldridge Michael Heagney 0 48 Widden Valley / Golden Flight
4 BOADELLE (NZ) Ben & JD Hayes Jordan Mallyon 0 57 Adelaide / Simply Boogie
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.25 Last 600m: 0:33.17 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FLYING FINCH Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 3 57 59 $5.50 Redente / Lim's Falcon
2 3 GUSONIC Laura McCullum Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 0.56 6 59
(cd 56)
63 $7.50 Magnus / Chestpeak
3 2 BIG DAY OUT Craig Weeding Nick Heywood 2.27 4 61 67 $1.65F Delago Deluxe / Hot Show
4 6 HERVOR Andrew Dale Jordan Mallyon 3.01 7 55
(cd 55.5)
57 $17 Viking Ruler / Still the One
5 7 CITY ROGUE Allan Fitzgerald Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 3.37 2 55
(cd 54)
55 $6.50 Ilovethiscity / Tricky Belle
6 8 CHARMING PAT George Dimitropoulos Richard Bensley 4.13 1 55
(cd 55.5)
51 $18 Charm Spirit / Rosa's Spur
7 10 REINE RAPIDE Kevin Hanley Ms Tara-Jane Duffy 7.69 5 55 41 $101 Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
1 LUNAR HERO Dan McCarthy 0 69 Reward for Effort / Fly to the Moon
9 VALOUR ELITE Andrew Dale Simon Miller 0 50 Snitzel / Bondi Blonde
4 WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Peter J Morgan Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a4/51kg) 0 61 Bon Hoffa / Sliding Fast