Racing NSW Logo


Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Tuesday 02, November 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.9
Track Information: Temperature 25 degrees
Results Last Published: Fri 12-Nov-21 11:23AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 74
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.00 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FANTINI Todd Smart Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 1 55.5 58 $2.60 Supreme Class / Dignity Lady
2 4 BLAZING BEAU Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 1.58 3 55
(cd 53)
51 $10 California Dane / Eyenar
3 1 WINDS OF WAR Terry Croft Mathew Cahill 4.11 5 59 61 $2.30F Headwater / Mediator
4 5 LUCKY CHAMPION John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 6.39 2 55 37 $61 Champions Gallery / Lucky Valentine
5 2 WRITTEN STATEMENT Joe Cleary Jack Martin 7.66 4 57 57 $5 Press Statement / Optical
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.85 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 HOKAHEY Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 55 N/A $3.60F War Chant / Southern Princess
2 4 STRATUM PRIDE Keith Dryden Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 0.88 6 55.5 53 $4.60 Stratum Star / Essie's Pride
3 1 LIGHTS ON THE HILL Jamie Stewart Nick Heywood 0.92 8 59 55 $4.80 Skyclad / Southern Nights
4 2 ELEGANT CARRIAGE Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer 1.07 4 57 52 $4.40 Stratum / Hansom Cab
5 5 AFTERSHOCK Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 3.48 3 55 N/A $15 Criterion / Shock
6 8 LOVIN’ FEELIN’ John Sargent Mathew Cahill 3.77 2 55 N/A $12 Exceed And Excel / Erinys
7 6 DERANGED Nick Olive Michael Travers 6 1 55 N/A $16 Dawn Approach / Diva Bellarina
8 3 ALL ABOUT OLLIE Bruce Cross Jack Martin 8.03 5 56.5 N/A $26 Sidestep / Our Sassy Girl
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:58.22 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 EM CEE GEE Marc Conners Richard Bensley 7 55.5 N/A $18 Arena / Misty Dawn
2 3 COOL ENCOUNTER Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0.26 5 57.5 N/A $6 Fighting Sun / Coolroom Candidate
3 10 GAMBLER’S QUEST Keith Dryden Mathew Cahill 0.4 8 55 N/A $5.50 Casino Prince / Anguissola
4 5 MISS CAPELLA Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer 0.98 9 56.5 N/A $3F Stratum Star / Electra Gold
5 6 KEYNES TIME Gratz Vella Michael Heagney 2.2 1 56 N/A $10 Capitalist / Peppermint Patty
6 12 PAPAVER MINER Jack Van Duren Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 2.4 2 55
(cd 53)
N/A $101 Shaft / Poppy
7 1 GRAND LUSITANO Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.08 3 60 N/A $3.30 Benfica / Palace
8 8 GENJIRO Mick Miladinovic Michael Travers 5.77 6 55.5 N/A $41 Real Impact / Graphitic Gaga
9 2 LISTEN TO JAMES Andrew Sheahan Brendan Ward 15.31 4 59 N/A $51 Sebring / Union Street
4 CINQUE TORRI Bjorn Baker 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Averau
11 GOLD GASSELLE Neil Osborne 0 N/A Deep Field / La Boisselle
9 ZALINI Brad Widdup 0 N/A Nicconi / Contempt
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.98 Last 600m: 0:35.75 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RADIOHEAD Mick Smith Michael Heagney 6 57 52 $12 Verrazano / Street Spirit
2 3 MISS BARTY’S PARTY Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 1.63 2 57
(cd 55)
56 $3.70 Dream Ahead / Minya Mai
3 7 DANCIN’ TIL DAWN Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.27 1 55 52 $11 Al Maher / Sweet Chimes
4 4 MISSILE MAGIC Nick Olive Nick Heywood 3.37 5 57
(cd 58)
52 $3.70 Smart Missile / Iseemagic
5 8 SURPRISE FACTOR Paul Facoory Shaun Guymer 3.69 8 55
(cd 56)
51 $15 The Factor / Auburn Streak
6 6 ARAMIS EN AVANT Garry Kirkup Brendan Ward 6.86 3 56.5 51 $26 Makfi / Sarong
7 9 MISS CLAMBAKE John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 7.34 4 55 50 $61 Elvstroem / Annexation
8 1 KNUCKLE WARRIOR Keith Dryden Mathew Cahill 10.46 7 59 56 $3F The Brothers War / Knucklemania
10 KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 0 38 Bearcat / Poppy
2 SPIRIT OF ROMANCE Nick Olive Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 0 58 Spirit of Boom / Romantic Note
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.54 Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 2 55.5
(cd 54)
58 $5.50 Zariz / Cannshe
2 6 LARMOUR Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 1.35 1 57 61 $4.40 Sizzling / Irish Teardrop
3 3 BALONNE Keith Dryden Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.56 6 60.5 64 $7.50 Casino Prince / Muppets
4 9 DANCE TOO HARD Marc Conners Mathew Cahill 2.7 7 55 54 $13 All Too Hard / Manju
5 5 PORT DOUGLAS Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 3.91 3 58.5 60 $3.40F Adelaide / Itsmycall
6 1 TOBERMORY Todd Smart Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 3.98 4 63
(cd 61.5)
69 $10 Mosayter / Speeding Star
7 4 SCARLEO Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Richard Bensley 4.45 5 60 63 $6.50 Helmet / Pillow Talk
7 TEMPERATE Jason Coyle 0 56 High Chaparral / Sky Queen
2 INVINCIBLE DASH Nick Olive 0 68 I Am Invincible / Global Dream
Of $34,000.1st $20,400, 2nd $6,800, 3rd $2,975, 4th $1,275, 5th $850, 6th $510, 7th $425, 8th $425, Equine Welfare Fund $340.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.53 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HEZREDHOT Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 4 55.5 64 $5 Hidden Dragon / Gwen's Star
2 3 PROPOSE TO ME Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 0.71 5 58 73 $5.50 Turffontein / Vows
3 7 MR KYLIN Danielle Seib Shaun Guymer 1.59 1 55.5
(cd 56)
64 $26 More Than Ready / Exceptionally
4 1 WASHINGTON TOWERS Todd Smart Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 1.71 3 60
(cd 58.5)
73 $4.80 Whittington / Gee Trump
5 2 ISLAND BAY BOY Tony Sergi Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 1.99 6 59.5
(cd 57.5)
72 $2.25F All Too Hard / Pressera
6 5 CALL ME ARTIE Neil Osborne Jordan Mallyon 3.1 2 55.5 64 $10 Artie Schiller / Change Channels
9 MOLLY NAILS Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 66 Tavistock / Maritimo
8 GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary Jack Martin 0 66 Better Than Ready / Commanding Epic
4 EXOTIC DEEL Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 69 Dundeel / Exotic Escape
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.99 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RHAPSODY IN BLUE (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 5 60
(cd 58)
62 $7.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Kablues
2 13 DIAMOND CLASS Len Hodgson Richard Bensley 0.06 6 56.5 55 $19 Alert / Your Shout
3 7 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart Brendan Ward 0.66 2 58.5 59 $11 Choisir / Bee's Honey
4 5 CARTOGRAPHY Greg Stephens Mathew Cahill 0.84 7 59 56 $7.50 Press Statement / L'amoureuse
5 2 SHENANDOAH Keith Dryden Nick Heywood 1.28 8 60.5 59 $2.70F Manhattan Rain / Virginia Breeze
6 11 DENIM STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 1.95 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
57 $8.50 Street Sense / Running Jeans
7 10 CHARLIE CHAP Mike Van Gestel Michael Travers 2.78 1 57.5 53 $9 Benfica / Brookton Dawn
8 3 MORE SHOTS Rob Potter Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 4.05 4 60
(cd 58.5)
62 $15 Shooting to Win / The Other Harv
9 1 CHOCCY GAF Joe Cleary Jack Martin 7.53 9 61 60 $10 Shamus Award / Command More
12 MISS BARTY’S PARTY Jarrod Austin 0 56 Dream Ahead / Minya Mai
8 SLY SONG Nick Olive 0 59 Your Song / Miss Majella
9 FANTINI Todd Smart 0 58 Supreme Class / Dignity Lady
6 STAND YOUR GROUND Norm Gardner Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 0 60 Fighting Sun / In a Whisper
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:05.34 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 2nd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SASSYSAV (NZ) John Sargent Shaun Guymer 2 59 60 $4.80 Savabeel / Rock Diva
2 4 DOLPHINA Tim Donnelly Jordan Mallyon 0.42 3 57 56 $8.50 Casino Prince / Dolphin Express
2 1 CLEM FANDANGO Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 0.42 1 60 58 $5.50 Husson / Flying Tilly
4 6 PAHRULI Mick Smith Michael Heagney 1.15 8 56.5 55 $4.60F Domesday / All Trumped Up
5 7 SEPORTO Clarry Conners Richard Bensley 1.64 7 56.5 51 $17 Sepoy / Miss Portofino
6 10 ST ANTON Greg Stephens Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.73 4 55 46 $7.50 Redoute's Choice / Perisher Valley
7 8 BURNT PATCH Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 2.46 6 56
(cd 55.5)
50 $5.50 Choisir / Songstar
8 9 POETIC POWER Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 5.32 5 55 51 $13 Poet's Voice / Gold Locket
5 ROOM NUMBER (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Michael Travers 0 56 Reliable Man / Modern Lady
3 TIMELY SHADOW Terry Croft Mathew Cahill 0 60 Uncle Mo / Star Shadow
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.05 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 I’VE BEAN TRYIN’ Stephen Johnson Jack Martin 13 57.5 N/A $13 Spill the Beans / Sheza Lonhro
2 17e PRIDE OF IRELAND Trevor McIlrick Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 2.06 5 55.5 N/A $101 Pride of Dubai / Hill of Tara
3 14 PROPHET’S PRIDE Paul Facoory Shaun Guymer 2.64 10 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $2.90F Divine Prophet / Sequential Miss
4 6 SHINY ROCK Jean Dubois Richard Bensley 3.21 9 57.5 N/A $31 Fastnet Rock / Shakeyourbody
5 5 NEVER ASTERN Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.56 7 57.5 N/A $10 Astern / Whenever
6 16e MINI MAYA Mick Miladinovic Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 3.63 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $151 Zariz / Princess Dani
7 2 GAMBACORTA Nick Olive Brendan Ward 3.85 3 59 N/A $14 Zoustar / Kesari
8 11 SERB ALERT Mick Miladinovic Michael Travers 5.15 6 57 N/A $26 Alert / Princess Dani
9 15e NEED FOR GREED Mick Smith Michael Heagney 5.38 12 57 N/A $51 Uncle Mo / Money Never Sleeps
10 1 EIGHT WILLOWS John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 6.3 1 59 N/A $101 Shaft / Royal Savings
11 12 ST ROSE Neil Osborne Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 6.31 14 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Bel Esprit / Sutton Power
12 8 HAYYU Gratz Vella Jordan Mallyon 7.04 11 57 N/A $8 Nostradamus / Bay Moon
13 7 EASIER (NZ) Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 7.62 4 57 N/A $4 Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels
14 13 HARDERTHANTHEREST Keith Dryden Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 8.02 8 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $10 All Too Hard / Friendly Donna
19e MISS HORSBRO Rob Potter 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Chrysopelia
20e AFTERSHOCK Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 N/A Criterion / Shock
18e MAGPIE CHORUS Gratz Vella 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Bayoonah
3 YORKER Natalie Jarvis Nick Heywood 0 N/A Headwater / Ducey Du
9 IMPERIAL QUEEN Tash Burleigh Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 0 N/A Sizzling / Heirlooms
10 PANDERING Keith Dryden 0 N/A Zebedee / Sellout