Racing NSW Logo


Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Tuesday 02, November 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 12-Nov-21 11:23AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 44
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.83 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HITMAN Dennis Bush Anthony Cavallo 3 59 N/A $10 May'haab / Coast City
2 1 BAVARIAN WATTS (NZ) Michael Lunn Dylan Stanley (a3/54kg) 4.88 5 59
(cd 56)
N/A $4 Darci Brahma / Snow Line
3 5 MOONFACE Brett Thompson Andrew Banks 6.14 1 59 N/A $6 Moonlark / Pashionately Yours
4 2 BUSTER FONTEIN Garry Lunn Liam Blanch (a1.5/53kg) 6.46 2 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $3.20 Turffontein / Pimpala Lass
5 7 ZARIZ RAIDER Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 7.91 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $2.70F Zariz / Fairy Tough
6 3 EL JAY Natalie Pearce Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 8.23 7 59 N/A $12 Lord Jim / Kerzaz
7 6 SING AND DANCE Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 10.31 6 59
(cd 56)
N/A   Your Song / Candy Vale
8 CARPE DIEM Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Madonna Lily
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.71 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARDSTRAW Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 7 58 N/A $14 Sizzling / Our Scene Steeler
2 5 TWITTERSPHERE Krissie Simpkins Ken Dunbar 0.4 8 58 N/A $4 Press Statement / So Vital
3 4 SKYE LOVER Mark Milton James Rogers 0.41 4 58 N/A $3.50 Don Eduardo / Interlark
4 7 DREAMDUST Roy L McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 1.54 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $1.50F Sebring / Gimlet
5 10e SIZZLING MILLIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 2.91 3 56.5 N/A $15 Sizzling / Fly So High
6 9e ACCIDENTAL MAI TAI Karen Lunn Andrew Banks 4.04 2 58 N/A $19 Scissor Kick / Karakuchi
7 6 WHAT AN EFFORT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.63 5 58 N/A $7 Reward for Effort / Canitellya
8 2 COD BYE Greg O'Neill Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 11.9 1 58
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Myboycharlie / Victory Grove
11e BALDRY FLYER Brett Thompson Andrew Banks 0 N/A Strada / Baldry Bullet
8 DROUGHT BABIE Clint Lundholm 0 N/A Skyclad / Rowi's Ranger
3 I SURVIVED Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Oh Dehere
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 JAPINGKA Kieren Hazelton Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 8 58.5
(cd 55.5)
49 $3.50F Wandjina / Galleries
2 3 SUPEREL Krissie Simpkins Ken Dunbar 2.97 4 59.5 51 $3.80 Super One / El Mina
3 4 TWICE THE VALUE Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 5.54 2 59
(cd 57)
50 $13 Dubleo / Dane's Jewel
4 7 DRAGON BELLS Michael Denison Ms Chelsea Ings 7.26 1 55 42 $12 Hidden Dragon / Donnabelle
5 6 GOLDEN ECLIPSE Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 7.69 6 58 48 $4 Sebring / Exceed Expectation
6 8 KIWICOD Greg O'Neill Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 7.73 7 55
(cd 52)
38 $7 Sun of May / Skiwi
7 2 JARMANAGIC Garry Lunn Liam Blanch (a1.5/53kg) 7.75 3 59.5
(cd 58)
47 $3.60 Starspangledbanner / Rosemont Flyer
8 9e ELLYSAY Brett Thompson Anthony Cavallo 9.74 5 57 46 $8 Rothesay / Ellythea
11e REGINA MARGHERITA Connie Greig Andrew Banks 0 40 Dr Doute's / The Lot
12e DRUMMED OUT Brett Robb 0 38 Commands / Defrock
1 RENZULLI Bryan Dixon Dylan Stanley (a3/54kg) 0 50 Bel Esprit / Sable
10e ZAMALI Kieren Hazelton 0 42 Zariz / Miss Amali
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.66 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) at 3:35pm to retrospectively include Race 4.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COULPA Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6 61.5 51 $3.50 Shrapnel / Jai Mahal
2 3 THE BROWZER Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 0.53 2 58.5 45 $2.80F Bernardini / Pinwherry
3 4 PROUDEST MOMENT Michael Lunn Dylan Stanley (a3/54kg) 2.58 3 58
(cd 55)
44 $13 Sepoy / Pottery
4 5 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Andrew Banks 3 4 57.5 43 $4 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
5 2 MEMPHIS BEAU Wanda Ings Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 3.67 5 59
(cd 57)
46 $6 Sheer Talent / Mimesis
6 6 FIRST PIROUETTE David J Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 4.43 7 55 38 $21 Pierro / Arrowette
7 7 ZAGAYA Bryan Dixon Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 6.86 1 55
(cd 54)
38 $5 I Am Invincible / Tokaleya
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:35.85 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Andrew Banks 1 58 48 $4.40 Haradasun / Barberton
2 5 TRIPLE RED Krissie Simpkins Ms Chelsea Ings 2.89 5 55 41 $5 Redwood / Darting
3 4 NEPENTHES Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 3.4 6 56.5
(cd 53.5)
45 $2.70F Mulaazem / Aspen Leaves
4 3 OCCASIONAL (NZ) Kieren Hazelton Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3.65 4 57 46 $4 Highly Recommended / Now And Again
5 6 TERZO MILLENNIO Karen Lunn Anthony Cavallo 5 2 55 38 $8 Pierro / Gypsy Chimes
6 8 CRYFOWL Greg O'Neill Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 5.8 7 55
(cd 54)
35 $15 Street Cry / More Chickens
7 7 BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 6.04 3 55 36 $4 Bon Hoffa / I Presume
1 SMART AIN’T HE Garry Lunn Liam Blanch (a1.5/53kg) 0 48 Smart Missile / Ain't She Grand
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.98 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Lake Tanganyika) $9, Deductions in $: Win 7c & Place 8c for 1st, 11c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TOO SPICY Roy L McCabe Anthony Cavallo 2 56.5 54 $2.10F All American / Arctic Aura
2 9e BEAU ZARIZ Brett Thompson Ms Chelsea Ings 2.44 1 55 44 $8 Zariz / Beautiful Dapper
3 5 BLUE LAKE BOY Wanda Ings Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 2.67 6 55
(cd 53)
47 $3.40 Unencumbered / Blue Becky
4 10e NEVADA SUNRISE Peter Reynolds Ms Elissa Meredith (a3/50kg) 2.78 3 55
(cd 52)
36 $5.50 Fighting Sun / Selma Spur
5 3 BENONI Connie Greig Andrew Banks 5.17 7 55 49 $4 Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
6 1 URUS Garry Lunn Liam Blanch (a1.5/53kg) 8.84 4 60
(cd 58.5)
57 $7.50 Exosphere / Ma Joie
7 6 HAPPY AZ Kylie Kennedy Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 9.45 5 55 46 $15 Zariz / Eajaab
SB 4 LAKE TANGANYIKA Karen Lunn Dylan Stanley (a3/54kg) 0 55 49   Crowded House / Dollar Burn
7 SAIMAA Janelle Galea Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 46 Pride of Dubai / Eyre
8 ZOEY LASS Sharon Jeffries 0 45 Zoffany / Steinway Lass