Racing NSW Logo


Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Tuesday 02, November 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 03-Nov-21 10:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.97 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 1st. Protest 1st (Justfour) against 1st (Montari) - UPHELD. Late Scratching (It's A Possibility) $61, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 4c for 1st, 2c for 2nd, 2c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 JUSTFOUR Mary Moses Ms Rachael Murray 1 55 N/A $9 Zoustar / Miss Valor
2 4 MONTARI Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 4 57
(cd 58)
N/A $2.40F Shalaa / Menwa
3 1 HALLOWED SON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ashley Morgan 0.26 8 58.5 N/A $3.80 Hallowed Crown / Rock of Kimberlite
4 3 ADELINDA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Ms Mikayla Weir 3.52 5 57 N/A $3.90 Adelaide / General's Sniper
5 6 ERIC SNOW DOG Jeremy Gask Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 4.71 3 55.5 N/A $31 Magic Albert / Cathead
6 10 KRAYZELBURG Ben Blay Ms Amelia Denby 7.33 2 55 N/A $31 Olympic Glory / Miss Evasive
7 12 SINGLE BABE Rodney Bailey Darryl McLellan 7.75 6 55 N/A $61 Not a Single Doubt / Zabeel Babe
8 2 BROTHER ONE Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 9.55 7 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 The Brothers War / Miss Kitty Kat
SB 8 IT’S A POSSIBILITY Peter H Bloomfield Matthew Palmer 0 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A   So You Think / Systolic
5 KNEZE Jeremy Gask Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Dissident / Bremer Babe
11 SEA BOSS Damien Lane 0 N/A Sebring / She's Due
7 ROSIE IMPACT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Brandon Griffiths (a0/55kg) 0 N/A Real Impact / Rose of Pania
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:45.72 Last 600m: 0:36.89 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SAINT AY Dean Mirfin Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 6 61
(cd 59)
58 $6.50 Reset / Miss Hottie
2 1 OAKFIELD HIAWATHA Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 3.37 1 62.5 61 $3.50F Al Maher / Oakfield Rose
3 7 MISS TWENTY TWENTY Grant Allard Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 3.47 2 57 54 $6 Domesday / Elite Vision
4 4 DUNOON Joel & Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 4.1 4 59.5 55 $3.60 Dundeel / Sport Chic
5 6 FOREVER JUDE Tim McIntosh Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.46 5 58.5 53 $3.70 Albrecht / Songs
6 8 FUNNY LEGS Luke Thomas Ms Rachael Murray 9.03 3 55 34 $61 Shamus Award / Donna Intelligente
5 CAPITAL VENTURE Cameron Crockett 0 53 Stratum / Nocturne
3 THE NIGHT TRAIN Paul Perry Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 0 58 Snitzel / Indarra
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.97 Last 600m: 0:33.57 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KEIKOKU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Brandon Griffiths (a0/55kg) 11 57 N/A $17 Dream Ahead / Sugee
2 12 SHALSTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ms Rachael Murray 0.89 12 55 N/A $7.50 Shalaa / Dual Star
3 10 BULLINACHINASHOP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 1.42 5 55 N/A $14 Bull Point / Milwaukee Belle
4 1 CINQUE TORRI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.32 3 57 N/A $5 I Am Invincible / Averau
5 11 PARADISE ISLAND Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 2.62 4 55 N/A $4.40F Holler / Judaea
6 7 TRUMPSTER Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 4.37 2 57 N/A $5.50 Rich Enuff / Canyonville
7 4 RAZZAMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joel & Wayne Wilkes Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 4.53 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $71 Sooboog / Davala
8 16e OUR BOY OLLIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michelle Fleming Matthew Palmer 4.66 7 57 N/A $14 Outreach / Terhaab
9 13 SHEMAKESASTATEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 5.07 9 55 N/A $31 Press Statement / Ready to Order
10 6 SMART THINKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 6.51 13 57
(cd 58)
N/A $6.50 Smart Missile / Forward Thinking
11 17e LUCKY CRUMPET Justin Bowen Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.6 6 55 N/A $26 Outreach / Sunset Scene
12 15e HARMONY HALO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 8.41 10 55 N/A $61 Ad Valorem / Outback Fortune
13 18e LANKS Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 13.74 1 57 N/A $41 Flying Artie / Te Akau Rose
3 MR BURGUNDY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman 0 N/A Super One / Aaleyah
9 AIRSTRIKE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker 0 N/A Rubick / Flying Strike
5 REGALO D’ORO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Sooboog / Invincible Isla
14 SOOKEYSIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan 0 N/A Sooboog / Holy Delusions
8 TUPELAWARA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Deep Field / Idriess
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:56.92 Last 600m: 0:32.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MIRACLE DAY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6 59 N/A $1.30F Street Boss / Omniscient
2 10 MILLENNIUM JEWEL Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 1.87 3 57 N/A $21 Not a Single Doubt / Millenium Star
3 1 BROAD OUTLOOK Larry Fairhall Matthew Palmer 4.4 4 59 N/A $101 No Nay Never / Kissable
4 14 STANDOUT QUALITY (NZ) Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 6.12 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Ocean Park / Quest for Quality
5 11 PETA’S HOPE Lou Mary Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.24 9 57 N/A $101 Albrecht / Model Academy
6 12 SHE’S SUPER Marc Conners Ms Mikayla Weir 7.64 8 57 N/A $31 Super One / Coogee Curls
7 3 FANZ Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 8.67 7 59 N/A $9 Sepoy / Aztec Rose
8 7 SQUEEAK Tim McIntosh Darryl McLellan 9.44 2 59 N/A $8 Rothesay / Our Triple Treat
9 8 AL’S ROSE Tom Ollerton Brandon Griffiths (a0/55kg) 9.79 5 57 N/A $61 No Nay Never / Parjinka
10 5 JAPPALOUIS Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 10.02 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Barbados / De La Cruz
11 9 CUNNING KITTY Mick Dwyer Benjamin Osmond (a4/55kg) 13.71 10 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 No Nay Never / Purring Flyer
12 15e HASHTAG VIKING Steve Hodge Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 16.32 12 59 N/A $101 Arlington / Viking Rose
16e DIAMOND BRACE Ken Lantry 0 N/A Sidestep / Serenity Jane
2 BUCKIN’ RIPPA Damien Lane 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
4 HYPNOSIS Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A Press Statement / Spellbinder
13 SILICA SAND Dale Wagstaff Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Deep Field / Roman Sandals
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.81 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OUR COUSIN AL Stephen Farley Ashley Morgan 5 58.5 55 $9 Redente / Big Nell
2 2 MOBSTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 0.77 7 58.5 58 $1.75F Shalaa / Alberton Waltz
3 7 DULCIMA Mark Minervini Brandon Griffiths (a0/55kg) 3.19 3 55.5 53 $11 Shooting to Win / Femme Liberte
4 5 CLOGS Justin Bowen Darryl McLellan 3.24 2 56.5 51 $17 All Too Hard / Street Dance
5 1 JUTLAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 3.56 4 60.5 62 $5 Dundeel / Ribe
6 4 ZOUFLU William Freedman Andrew Gibbons 4.84 1 57 56 $10 Zoustar / Moonflute
7 8 PERSIAN FRONT Natasha Hall-Antonio Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.96 6 55 48 $17 The Factor / Sminker
6 SOUND AND VISION (NZ) Karen Owen 0 51 Ferlax / Zabinella
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.43 Last 600m: 0:34.09 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DISCOMPOSE (NZ) Tim McIntosh Ms Mikayla Weir 8 57 54 $10 Swiss Ace / Flustered
2 9 UPSIDE Justin Bowen Darryl McLellan 0.17 7 57 54 $6 Sidestep / Upinahms
3 3 SPANISH MISSILE Luke Thomas Aaron Bullock 0.84 5 59 54 $9 Smart Missile / La Rambla
4 5 BOSS SHELBY Larry Fairhall Brandon Griffiths (a0/55kg) 1.57 3 57.5 54 $14 Street Boss / Chinchilla
5 8 MISS EFFICIENCY Jeremy Gask Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 1.69 6 57
(cd 55)
54 $20 Zebedee / Reshuffles
6 11 DRAGONEIGHT Luke Thomas Ms Rachael Murray 2.81 9 55 41 $31 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
7 1 COSMIC REIGN Stephen Gleeson Benjamin Osmond (a4/55kg) 3.09 1 60
(cd 56)
56 $41 Trotamondo / Debz Reign
8 10 GRANDELLIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 3.81 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
56 $2.25F Rubick / Sessantesimo
9 4 WEST GERMANY Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 6.36 4 59 57 $5.50 Holler / Dancing Diamond
6 C’MON AND LOVE ME Cody Morgan 0 54 Artie Schiller / A Little Prayer
2 ALL HOLLYWOOD Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 59 All American / Meghalaya
Of $27,000.1st $13,590, 2nd $4,770, 3rd $2,520, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $730, 7th $650, 8th $650, 9th $650, 10th $650, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.28 Last 600m: 0:32.23 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 REMLAPS GEM Scott Singleton Billy Cray 4 62.5 88 $2.35F Rubick / La Remlap
2 11 BENGALLA BAY Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 2.21 1 55 63 $16 Wandjina / Kosi Bay
3 7 EMILETTE Jan Bowen Ms Mikayla Weir 3.52 2 55 74 $6.50 Epaulette / Eminent Lady
4 3 KOOKABAA Brett Thompson Aaron Bullock 4.14 8 61 85 $13 Hinchinbrook / Makemeasupermodel
5 10 INDIAN THUNDER Kevin Dixon Ms Rachael Murray 5.12 6 55 64 $101 Manhattan Rain / Whisper Bay
6 4 MR POLAR Charlie Porter Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 5.41 10 58.5
(cd 56.5)
80 $10 Polarmore / Our Miss
7 8 TIME FOR VICTORY Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.14 5 55 73 $6.50 Time for War / Hembrook
8 2 MALAHAT Aleacia Bennett Benjamin Osmond (a4/55kg) 6.16 7 62
(cd 58)
87 $12 Exceed And Excel / Raspberries
9 9 ART D’AMOUR Louisa Roberts Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 8.6 9 55 66 $101 Excellent Art / Djel D'amour
10 5 PEDWAY Jacob Perrett Matthew Palmer 8.8 11 56 75 $13 Not a Single Doubt / Walkway
11 6 LABUAN STAR Jacob Perrett Ashley Morgan 21.31 3 55.5 74 $26 Bel Esprit / Racy Alice