Racing NSW Logo


Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Tuesday 02, November 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m 800m - 350m, cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 03-Nov-21 10:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 25
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.45R Last 600m: 0:33.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 READAPT Richard Butler Ms Ruby Haylock (a4/52.5kg) 2 59
(cd 55)
N/A $1.90F Reset / Inca Lagoon
2 4 BELLALEE Lynne Morrison Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 0.55 3 57 N/A $8 Shaft / Panderelle
3 5 DARN SHAME (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 1.1 4 57 N/A $4 Shamexpress / Stitchentyne
4 6 FELL’S HERO Joe Cleary Troy Phillips 2.19 5 57 N/A $3.40 Kaphero / Fell Top Assessor
5 2 FLYING BASIL Jackson Pallot Nicholas Hyde (a4/57kg) 4.61 1 59
(cd 61.5)
N/A $6 Magnus / Ready Cuz
6 1 CYLLARUS Becky Byrne Robbie Brewer 18.58 6 59 N/A $14 Holy Roman Emperor / Amarynthia
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.73 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 IN MY WALLET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 2 56.5 49 $1.80F Eurozone / It's All Money
2 5 HAMISH THE SWIFT Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 4.03 1 55 42 $3.20 Dawn Approach / Lysistrata
3 3 AUTUMN FALLS Jayden Minehan Troy Phillips 5.02 4 56 48 $7 Albrecht / Bashful
4 4 DALMATINKA Peter Korn Ms Ruby Haylock (a4/52.5kg) 14.04 3 55
(cd 52.5)
44 $3.40 Bon Hoffa / Windows
1 ALABAMA MAN Jackson Pallot Robbie Brewer 0 54 Americain / Pooties
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:25.18 Last 600m: 0:36.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) after Race 2.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS ANARCHY Greg Backhouse Ms Ruby Haylock (a4/52.5kg) 1 57
(cd 53)
N/A $5 Dissident / Aliberani
2 1 SABAZIOS Becky Byrne Robbie Brewer 1.71 3 59 N/A $5.50 Verrazano / Quadrella Girl
3 2 FROLIC ROC (NZ) Joseph Ible Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 3.37 5 57 N/A $2.30F El Roca / Frolicsome
4 3 JUST A PEARL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Nicholas Hyde (a4/57kg) 5.09 4 57
(cd 61.5)
N/A $3.40 Supreme Class / Oyster Bell
5 5 SHEZA LUVA Stephen Johnson Troy Phillips 10.28 2 57 N/A $11 Love Conquers All / Sheza Lonhro
6 6 THETIS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 20.58 6 57 N/A $6 Sizzling / Bendaree Hera
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.54 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GLOBALIZE Jamie Stewart Ms Ruby Haylock (a4/52.5kg) 3 62.5
(cd 58.5)
53 $2.10F Globetrotter / Rumbalara
2 5 FINAL SHOWDOWN Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 1.57 4 57.5 47 $2.70 Stratum / Fields of Freedom
3 7 UNO TOPS Peter Korn Troy Phillips 2.86 2 55 36 $5 Top Echelon / On the Natural
4 3 KEEP ME POSTED Doug Gorrel Quayde Krogh 2.92 1 59 46 $3.40 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
1 JUST DYLAN Mike Cattell Nicholas Hyde (a4/57kg) 0 58 Dylan Thomas / Show Me Love
6 ROYAL POPCORN Clare Mansell 0 40 Bullet Train / Lovable
4 OPERA TICKETS Darryl Rolfe 0 45 Tickets / Opera Serenade
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.44R Last 600m: 0:33.96 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ENDYMION Colbey Hill Ms Ruby Haylock (a4/52.5kg) 3 63
(cd 59)
54 $1.75F Exceed And Excel / Brilliance
2 4 IRISH BRIDE (NZ) Cindy Pearson Troy Phillips 4.11 4 55 38 $11 Swiss Ace / Ballyalla
3 2 RHEINGAU Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 7.69 2 57.5 43 $3.60 Animal Kingdom / Rheinfels
4 3 MACKS DOUBT Brett Jones Quayde Krogh 7.98 5 57 42 $3.40 Wilful Default / Macks High Spirit
5 5 SIR WINZALOT Shaun Coady Ms Melinda Kinny 16.9 1 55 38 $11 Al Aseel / Avoid Heathrow
6 RED OPERA Darryl Rolfe 0 37 Snippetson / Opera Serenade