Racing NSW Logo


Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Tuesday 02, November 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Fields limited to 8 runners
Results Last Published: Fri 12-Nov-21 11:23AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 32
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:20.29 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LUCKY ONE Karen Owen Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $3.80 Delago Deluxe / Aemilee
2 6 LONIESHA Jason Deamer Ben Looker 4.83 5 57 N/A $1.80F Lonhro / Monaliesha
3 8 VAI RAGAZZA Matthew Robinson Raymond Spokes 6.49 6 57 N/A $11 Free Eagle / Basale
4 9e SEA BOSS Damien Lane Bailey Wheeler (a4/50kg) 10.92 1 59
(cd 55)
N/A $9 Sebring / She's Due
5 2 RUBLEV David Callaughan Mitchell Bell 11.86 3 59 N/A $10 So You Think / Zvonareva
6 3 TESS’S BOY Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 12.22 2 59 N/A $3.50 Ready As / Grazia
7 1 ALMOST RESET Stephen Schofield Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 16.2 7 59
(cd 55)
N/A $15 Reset / Almost Grace
11e LITTLE KNOWN FACT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson 0 N/A The Factor / Little Baby
12e OUTREIN Todd Howlett 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Routine
10e BECOMING SCARLETT Keith Cowley 0 N/A Illustrious Blue / Filly Elliot
5 BONEE Roy Franklin Bailey Wheeler (a4/50kg) 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Romantic Spirit
4 ALL AT SEA James Harding 0 N/A Criterion / Luce Del Mare
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:00.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LOVE CLASS David Callaughan Mitchell Bell 5 55.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $9 Hinchinbrook / Sweven
2 3 INFINITE JOY Joel & Wayne Wilkes Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 2.39 4 57
(cd 53)
N/A $7 Fighting Sun / Checklist
3 8 THE CIVILIAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 3.84 1 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $3 Epaulette / Mazij
4 7 MESAYSO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ben Looker 4.27 3 55.5 N/A $2.25F Sooboog / Inaname
5 4 MILER Nicole Hudson Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 4.67 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $3 Zoffany / Malabo
6 5 LAKE MAC LILY Matthew Robinson Luke Rolls 7.4 6 55.5 N/A $9 Scissor Kick / Aunt Liberty
1 BROAD OUTLOOK Larry Fairhall 0 N/A No Nay Never / Kissable
2 BUCKIN’ RIPPA Damien Lane 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:59.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LUFTWAFFE John Sprague Raymond Spokes 1 56.5 50 $6.50 Panzer Division / West Love
2 2 READY TO CHASE Tony Ball Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 0.25 6 59
(cd 57.5)
51 $4.60 Better Than Ready / Spirit of the Nile
3 8 GOLD SERENADE Margaret De Gonneville Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 2.6 2 55
(cd 52)
47 $5 Adelaide / Gothic Gold
4 7 MY DIAMOND GIRL Darryl Roberts Bailey Wheeler (a4/50kg) 4.84 4 55.5
(cd 51.5)
48 $3.40F Foxwedge / Her Diamond Spirit
5 9e ARLIZAR Peter Graham Luke Rolls 5.69 7 56.5 46 $6.50 Arlington / Azarcea
6 3 OFF TO GILLI Colt Prosser Mitchell Bell 5.76 3 58.5 50 $3.60 The Factor / Laguna Lass
7 6 CHELSEA MAGIC Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 17.29 5 55.5 48 $7.50 Polarmore / White Sprite
10e PERSUE Aiden St Vincent 0 45 Statue Of Liberty / Peria
11e POSITIVE FACTOR Nicole Hudson 0 45 The Factor / Stay Positive
4 MAID A QUID Ronald Broomhall 0 47 Killy / Merton Maid
1 BOSS SHELBY Larry Fairhall 0 54 Street Boss / Chinchilla
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DOOLIE Jonathan Smith Luke Rolls 2 57 42 $16 Anacheeva / Jacquinella
2 3 THE GRANDSON (NZ) Darryl Roberts Bailey Wheeler (a4/50kg) 0.79 1 58.5
(cd 54.5)
45 $4.40 Savabeel / Millililli
3 4 DAY DREAMIN’ Jeremy Sylvester Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 1.22 6 57.5
(cd 56)
47 $5 Domesday / Vision of Hope
4 1 BRAVIO Mark Minervini Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 1.91 3 62.5
(cd 58.5)
53 $1.75F All Too Hard / Senorita de Lago
5 8 FRIENDLY Grant Prosser Raymond Spokes 2.55 4 55.5
(cd 56)
43 $7.50 Strategic Maneuver / Navarino Gold
6 9e DE GOEY Jeremy Sylvester Mitchell Bell 4.54 5 56.5 41 $6 Pluck / Happens
7 2 THREEPOINT MISSILE Tony Ball Ben Looker 10.97 7 62 52 $3.40 Smart Missile / Bay Trixie
10e COMZIG David Atkins 0 41 Shinzig / Madam Commandant
5 DEEP DREAM Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 0 42 Fast 'n' Famous / Madame Meilland
7 DRAGONEIGHT Luke Thomas 0 41 Hidden Dragon / You See a Star
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:41.07 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OWNED UP Jason Deamer Raymond Spokes 3 56 40 $4 Poet's Voice / Ihaveaconfession
2 4 HARRY AND THE DUKE Jeremy Sylvester Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 2.5 2 60
(cd 58.5)
48 $2.40EF Stratum / With My
3 1 DANGEROUS DAN Matthew McCudden Luke Rolls 3.63 1 61 50 $3.20 Magic Albert / A Little Knowledge
4 6 STELLA REALE Tony Ball Bailey Wheeler (a4/50kg) 6.68 4 56
(cd 52)
44 $11 Star Witness / Royal Pageant
5 2 GEEGEEAYE Steve Hodge Ben Looker 10.29 5 60.5 49 $2.40EF Star Witness / Silk And Money
7 FUNNY LEGS Luke Thomas Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 0 34 Shamus Award / Donna Intelligente
3 EXPRESS DRAGON Sally Taylor 0 48 Hidden Dragon / Expresso Bay