Racing NSW Logo


Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Wednesday 03, November 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 04-Nov-21 10:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.94 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GREY ENUFF Sally Taylor Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 3 59
(cd 56)
N/A $11 Rich Enuff / Saluting
2 7 DIVINE COURAGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 0.4 2 57.5 N/A $1.65F Divine Prophet / Velour Rouge
3 3 ROCK ODYSSEY Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 2.58 4 59 N/A $13 King Cugat / Rock Opera
4 4 AWESOME SPIRIT John Shelton Ben Looker 2.73 5 57.5 N/A $7 Phenomenons / Mythical Spirit
5 2 NOBLE MISSILE Todd Fletcher Ms Mikayla Weir 4.52 6 59 N/A $21 Smart Missile / Addy Baby
6 8 HARDLEY GREY Owen Glue Ms Brooke Stower 4.82 7 57.5 N/A $6 Instinction / Hardley
7 5 BEACON PLACE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 4.88 1 57.5 N/A $26 Starspangledbanner / Magical Verdict
6 BUFFET BUSTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland 0 N/A Snitzel / More for Me
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.51 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ABOVE THE LOT Stephen Lee Ashley Morgan 4 56.5 49 $8.50 Top Echelon / Amazing Grey
2 1 ROSE BOUQUET Daniel S Bowen Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 1.07 5 62
(cd 60.5)
60 $4.60 War / Chloe Rose
3 4 QUKES (NZ) David Matts Ms Brooke Stower 1.3 8 58 52 $7 Swiss Ace / Conferencia
4 3 ELECTRIC MISS Sharon Pepper Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 2.04 6 59.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $2.50F Stratum / Elleandee
5 2 RAHAAN Julie Pratten Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 3.85 7 61.5 59 $8.50 Mulaazem / Parclose
6 5 RAZANO John Sprague Matthew Bennett 5.4 2 58 52 $12 Verrazano / Choisie
7 7 MONICA’S CIGAR Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 6.17 1 56.5 49 $16 Dreamscape / Oval Affair
8 8 MAGIC MIA Dean S Smith Ms Jodi Worley 13.68 3 55
(cd 55.5)
49 $31 Easy Rocking / Two Times a Lady
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:43.70 Last 600m: 0:35.37 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HICHAUX Robert Knight Ms Mikayla Weir 5 56.5 N/A $2.35F High Chaparral / Michaux
2 3 AUNT BELLE Stephen Lee Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 1.16 6 56.5 N/A $9 Uncle Mo / Georgie Swift
3 6 OSO GOOD Tess Wilkes Raymond Spokes 4.7 2 56.5 N/A $14 Domesday / Sunset Mirage
4 9 THE FRINGE Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 5.09 3 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $7.50 Adelaide / Impinge
5 8 SHUKKAS Chris Manson Matthew McGuren 6.15 1 56.5 N/A $3.50 The Factor / Sutton Queen
6 1 GASLIGHTER Joanne Hardy Chris Caserta 8.52 7 59 N/A $10 Sebring / Anatina
7 5 LUCIELLE Greg Kilner Ms Brooke Stower 9.96 4 56.5 N/A $31 Choisir / Aura Lee
7 ROYAL ARCHER Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 0 N/A Golden Archer / Sop
2 MILES AHEAD (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 0 N/A Reliable Man / Gosh
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:18.43 Last 600m: 0:35.59 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CREME DE VIN Dean S Smith Luke Rolls 1 57 52 $2.40F Bull Point / Hootandance
2 5 DUNARA Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 0.09 4 57 51 $4.20 Poet's Voice / Cuban Star
3 7 YOU’LL THINK OF ME Colt Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir 1.47 6 56.5 N/A $18 Illustrious Blue / Killer Jewel
4 1 BOLD CONTENDER (NZ) Andrew Parramore Ms Jodi Worley 2.29 7 59 56 $4.20 Ocean Park / Striptease
5 8 REDGUM ROSIE Max McGaw Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 3.61 2 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $10 Niconoise / Minori
6 2 KAWUNEECHE (NZ) Stephen Lee Ashley Morgan 3.93 3 59 48 $15 Savabeel / Moons of Jupiter
7 6 RENWICK Vince Jones Matthew Bennett 5 8 56.5 N/A $31 Reset / Unbridled Ambiance
8 3 PERALTA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tess Wilkes Matthew McGuren 10.94 5 59 40 $26 Pierro / Quasera
9 STAGE ENTRANCE (NZ) Ethan Ensby Chris Caserta 0 N/A Preferment / Majikat
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.41 Last 600m: 0:36.05 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 3) retrospective to Race 5
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IN HEART’S WAKE Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 3 58 64 $6.50 Duporth / Cupid Shuffle
2 7 DELIBERATION Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0.7 2 57.5 59 $5.50 So You Think / Tropicana Lady
3 8 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Chris Caserta 2.44 6 57.5 59 $14 Minardi / Majestic Kin
4 4 FRANKLIN CORNERS Jason Reilly Matthew Bennett 3.29 7 60 64 $2.30F Unencumbered / Trail of Secrets
5 2 TERRIUS Terry Vidler Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 3.74 5 61
(cd 58)
66 $6.50 Red Dazzler / Pardees
6 6 MIDWEEK HUSSLER Todd Fletcher Ms Mikayla Weir 7.14 1 58 60 $9 Husson / Oh So Stunning
7 9 ATHENA’S VOICE Owen Glue Ms Brooke Stower 7.83 4 56.5 61 $19 Poet's Voice / Star of Athena
1 BECKFORD Troy O'Neile Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 0 68 Not a Single Doubt / Two Beauties
3 ARISTOGRATS Stirling Osland Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 0 65 Congrats / Hairy
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.16 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 COCO ROX Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3 56.5 N/A $2.50F Better Than Ready / Cheap And Nasty
2 12 WHITE HOUSE GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 1.59 9 56.5 N/A $5 Winning Rupert / Claudia Jean
3 13 WONDERWHEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 2.01 7 56.5 N/A $8 Denman / Wondering When
4 6 BYRON EYES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 3.64 1 56.5 N/A $19 Dissident / Odalisque
5 5 ZENIA Dwayne Schmidt Ms Brooke Stower 4.08 5 58 N/A $61 Outreach / Liamena
6 10 MISS MIRACULOUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale Ben Looker 5.6 8 56.5 N/A $6.50 Divine Prophet / Embrace the Rock
7 11 SUPER DOOPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ms Mikayla Weir 6.28 2 56.5 N/A $9 Super One / Alcancia
8 9 FREYA’S FALCON Stephen Lee Ashley Morgan 7.59 11 56.5 N/A $21 Spirit of Boom / Fetes Alfresco
9 3 BELLICIOUS Shannon Manwarring Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 7.74 10 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $31 Brazen Beau / So Delicious
10 1 ALBERTA THE FOX Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 8.94 12 58 N/A $61 Foxwedge / Miss Alberta
11 4 CALAIS CROSSING Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 9.23 13 58 N/A $81 Canford Cliffs / Rivington Pike
12 14 WYBENIA Stafford Wain Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 10.68 4 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Denman / Onehundredcaves
13 8 FLEXI TIME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Bennett 13.33 6 56.5 N/A $41 Shamus Award / Timecutter
2 ATTESTAR Samantha McGuren 0 N/A Star Witness / Streetcar Stella
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:02.29 Last 600m: 0:33.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Cocky Rocky) @5:46pm $26, Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 2c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 5c for 3rd.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TARA JASMINE John Shelton Ben Looker 6 61 84 $1.75F Cowboy Blue / Carmela Miss
2 6 BEL ACADEMY Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 0.39 5 56.5 71 $7.50 Bel Esprit / Emerald Knight
3 4 ZAC ATTACK Edward O'Rourke Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 2.34 1 59
(cd 56)
80 $4.20 I Am Invincible / Hussy By Choice
4 7 SHE’S CHOOSIE Greg Kilner Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 4.26 4 56.5
(cd 55)
75 $16 Choisir / Loch Leven
5 3 PRIDE OF PYINGERRA Stewart Campbell Luke Rolls 7.59 7 59 76 $15 Reward for Effort / Prospect's Rise
6 9 SALAD DODGER Colt Prosser Ashley Morgan 9.28 3 55 62 $26 Star Witness / Mishki
7 8 ARROGANTE Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 9.89 2 55 65 $61 Direct Charge / La Timesta
SB 5 COCKY ROCKY Stafford Wain Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 0 58 74   Moshe / Gregoria
1 AMIRYKAL Daniel S Bowen Danny Peisley 0 84 Akeed Mofeed / Macchia
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:07.63R Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OLD TIMING MAN Shane Everson Luke Rolls 7 58 52 $7 Trusting / Midget Hill
2 4 THUNDER MOON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Matthew Bennett 1.33 1 57.5 54 $1.75F Shalaa / Zembu
3 6 RIOLI (NZ) Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 2.34 4 56
(cd 54.5)
48 $13 Sepoy / Our Tigress
4 2 IN FIORE (NZ) Samantha McGuren Matthew McGuren 3.49 8 58.5 53 $5 Postponed / Signorina
5 7 SHIVER ME TIMBERS Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 4.78 2 55
(cd 55.5)
49 $41 Dream Ahead / Shivering
6 8 LETTEMGO Wayne S Lawson Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 4.88 10 55
(cd 53.5)
45 $21 Epaulette / Zaawia
7 10 RIZZOLI Hilary Dew Chris Caserta 5.5 3 55 44 $101 Shamus Award / Noble Heir
8 1 HARNOVA Jennifer M Smith Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 6.28 5 59
(cd 56)
54 $26 Harbour Watch / Carnova
9 5 LA ROCA (NZ) Andrew Parramore Ms Brooke Stower 6.38 6 56.5 53 $17 El Roca / Total Optimism
10 9 QUEENS DO DREAM John Shelton Ms Mikayla Weir 23.55 9 55 45 $26 Dream Ahead / Elle Majesty