Racing NSW Logo


Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Wednesday 03, November 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 04-Nov-21 10:05PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 161
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 20
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:13.47 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 EDISON Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / A Million Tears
2 7 RIBEAUVILLE Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.06 0 N/A   Helmet / Mandel Set
3 1 BALMAIN LAD Matthew Smith Jay Ford 4.5 0 N/A   Teofilo / Lady Balmain
4 3 CREDIT CRUNCH Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 5.11 0 N/A   Real Impact / Bec Said No Credit
5 4 CROWN DUKE Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 5.87 0 N/A   Helmet / Empress Eleven
6 2 BEENVANE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6.56 0 N/A   Dundeel / Speedonice
7 9 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 7.44 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro
8 6 PHAROAH’S GHOST Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 7.81 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Fortress
9 8 SOUND OF SILENCE Robert Quinn Koby Jennings 8.39 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Sucker Punch
10 10 VACANZA Gabrielle Ellis Brodie Loy 9.69 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Valoura

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.36 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOOD CHAT Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Stolen Beauty
2 6 PARRY SOUND Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3.33 0 N/A   Pierro / Aqua D'amore
3 9 ZAMBRERO Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 4.66 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Pink
4 2 BEDFORD SQUARE (NZ) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 7.55 0 N/A   Tavistock / Superefficient
5 8 RAPID IMPACT Marc Conners Andrew Adkins 8.92 0 N/A   Real Impact / Princess Aria
6 10 DEVILISH DUDE Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 9.03 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Graceful Devil
7 5 INSIDER TRADER Gregory Hickman Tyler Schiller 9.12 0 N/A   Dundeel / Allaboutus
8 1 ABSURD Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.37 0 N/A   Sebring / No Mistaking
9 7 PRINCESS ALAKHAI (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 10.72 0 N/A   Mongolian Khan / Tansava
10 3 DO THIS ALL DAY Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 10.91 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Jeu de Cartes

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.27 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MARMOOGA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 0 N/A   Snitzel / Maysoon
2 7 MATISSE’S COMET Gary Nickson Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.1 0 N/A   Your Song / Too Chic
3 2 CLUEDO (NZ) Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 4.04 0 N/A   Highly Recommended / Tibouchina
4 1 BRIDGET WENLOCK Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 5.11 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Hufflepuff
5 9 VICTORINE James Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 5.15 0 N/A   Kermadec / Virago
6 4 FIREBURN Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 6.5 0 N/A   Rebel Dane / Mull Over
7 8 REGAL INHERITANCE Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 6.54 0 N/A   Capitalist / Chosen Heir
8 5 MANDALONG MISSILE Gary Nickson Tyler Schiller 10.35 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Magsaya
3 EXILE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Banish

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.61 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VANCOUVER’S CROWN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Vancouver / Amber's Crown
2 2 KAREDADA Angela Davies Jay Ford 0.69 0 N/A   Wandjina / Divided House
3 5 SHALAA MAGIC Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.1 0 N/A   Shalaa / Absolutely Perfect
4 3 KING’S STAR John O'Shea Tommy Berry 4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Demanding Queen
5 1 FINE VINTAGE Gary Portelli Brodie Loy 5.42 0 N/A   Supido / Winesearch
6 6 TENDERIZE Gary Portelli Jason Collett 5.74 0 N/A   Snitzel / Upgrading
7 4 MALABAR Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 12.68 0 N/A   Dissident / Malpara

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.25 Last 600m: 0:33.17 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 TITANIUM POWER Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   So You Think / Dalkeith
2 9 RULE OF LAW Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.27 0 N/A   Snitzel / Helena's Secret
3 2 KEY LARGO Bryce Heys Koby Jennings 0.47 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Petty Cury
4 4 NICCI’S FLING Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 1.38 0 N/A   Nicconi / Midnight Fling
5 6 OWN THE NIGHT Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 2.43 0 N/A   Astern / Arabian Night
6 3 MIDORI BEAUTY Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 2.83 0 N/A   Deep Field / Humble
7 7 REBEL BRO Matthew Smith Jason Collett 4.03 0 N/A   Krupt / Marju Rani
8 8 REMUS Jarrod Austin Andrew Adkins 4.09 0 N/A   Vancouver / Zeitlin
9 5 O’MUDGEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Blake Spriggs 5.09 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Contented
10 1 HASTY DUCHESS Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6.24 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Cara Y Cruz

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:47.40 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS JAY FOX Bjorn Baker Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Miss Eejay
2 8 SAVOURY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.02 0 N/A   Savabeel / Impulsive Dream
3 9 SNIPPY FOX Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.97 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Snippet Street
4 7 QUATENUS James Cummings Tommy Berry 2.51 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Quidnunc
5 1 DUCHESS ADELE Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 3.77 0 N/A   Adelaide / Renaka
6 3 MISS EINSTEIN Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 4.2 0 N/A   Dundeel / Simply Brilliant
7 5 NOT FEINT HEARTED Gary Portelli Tyler Schiller 4.43 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Feint
8 6 PENSO A LEI Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 7.81 0 N/A   So You Think / Nena Candida
9 2 FARAWAY JEWEL Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 8.3 0 N/A   Deep Field / Princess Narine

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.19 Last 600m: 0:33.19 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OUR BELLAGIO MISS Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Miss Canny
2 3 EXOTIC RUBY Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Oriental Ruby
3 2 EDGE OF DARKNESS Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 0.45 0 N/A   So You Think / Snitzel's Jewel
4 9 TWICE ON SUNDAY Bjorn Baker Ms Alysha Collett 1.54 0 N/A   Real Impact / Any Other Day
5 1 CANASTA (FR) Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 1.82 0 N/A   Makfi / Janistra
6 4 HOLYFIELD Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 4.36 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Hurtle Myrtle
7 6 KING RATEL Bryce Heys Koby Jennings 9.08 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Plucky Belle
8 8 STOCKMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 9.16 0 N/A   Tavistock / Crimson
9 5 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Zac Wadick 9.25 0 N/A   Sufficient / Kaapdiva

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.66 Last 600m: 0:33.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DRAGONSTONE Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Quick's the Word
2 8 SALAMANDERS James Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 1.41 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Ouachita
3 9 TELLURIDE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.75 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Calaverite
4 1 CLOUDY James Cummings Tommy Berry 3.17 0 N/A   Frosted / Applegate
5 6 PAPER DAISY Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller 3.24 0 N/A   Press Statement / Fill Me Up
6 7 RUBINOCCHI Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.33 0 N/A   Rubick / Tiger Eyes
7 10 VANDELAY STYLE (NZ) Marc Conners Andrew Adkins 3.53 0 N/A   Vanbrugh / Style is Eternal
8 4 GLITTERY James Cummings Jason Collett 4.41 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Dazzler
9 5 HONEYCREEPER James Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 6.43 0 N/A   Teofilo / Painted Firetail
10 3 FEUDALIST Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 6.81 0 N/A   Capitalist / Laetitia

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.23 Last 600m: 0:34.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Fields Of Love)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SANDASTAN James Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Epaulette / Status Quo
2 9 TEXAS STAR Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller 0.25 0 N/A   Star Witness / Texas Dancer
3 6 MISS LENORR Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.92 0 N/A   Maurice / Waytoohigh
4 10 LE BERNADIN Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 1.5 0 N/A   Nostradamus / Midtown
5 2 BRYNNER (NZ) Jason Coyle Jason Collett 2.07 0 N/A   Contributer / Toastofbroadway
6 1 AVIAN CRESCENT Jarrod Austin Andrew Adkins 2.14 0 N/A   Adelaide / Manapouri
7 4 FRIZELLE Chris Waller Koby Jennings 3.53 0 N/A   Vancouver / Diademe
8 5 GOLDEN YEARS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 4.71 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Just One Moment
9 8 SILENTDEEL Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 9.06 0 N/A   Dundeel / Silenzia Blue
SB 3 FIELDS OF LOVE Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Deep Field / Love Commands

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.76 Last 600m: 0:33.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Vermeulen) & (Scarred For Life)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PRESS FORWARD Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Nadeem Lass
2 3 PANZARELLA Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.39 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Andneedles
3 8 STAR PATROL Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0.43 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / It's One
4 7 STAR OF ADELAIDE Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller 2.44 0 N/A   Adelaide / Envolee
5 6 RETRIEVAL James Cummings Tommy Berry 2.82 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Shelters
6 1 ESSONNE (NZ) Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 2.9 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Riviere
7 4 PARTY FOR ONE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 3.68 0 N/A   Rubick / Ascalon
8 2 JUDY MY BABY Jason Coyle Jason Collett 3.99 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Strada's Diamond
SB 10 SCARRED FOR LIFE Jarrod Austin Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Arlington / Itsahit
SB 9 VERMEULEN Bjorn Baker Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Margham

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.82 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WOLF QUEEN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A   Tivaci / All By Myself
2 4 LITTLE MISS QUINN Matthew Smith Jay Ford 2.22 0 N/A   Headwater / Dalaayill
3 1 AS YOU WERE (NZ) Bryce Heys Ms Alysha Collett 2.46 0 N/A   Per Incanto / A Chance to Dream
4 7 ROMA AVENUE Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 2.88 0 N/A   Star Witness / Holly Zou
5 5 LOVE TO DREAM Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 3.37 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hijack Hussy
6 3 ELZAMEE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 5.19 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Amanee
7 8 ROTATION Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 5.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Rolling
8 10 MEZZATORRE (NZ) Bryce Heys Koby Jennings 5.94 0 N/A   Tivaci / Panna Cotta
9 6 PACKER Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 6 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Angel's Choice
10 2 BOVACI Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 7.42 0 N/A   Tivaci / Glamoury

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.98 Last 600m: 0:33.61 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COOL LAD Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Al Maher / Marju Rani
2 6 QUATRE ZIP Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0.89 0 N/A   Deep Field / Juste Si
3 1 ARGENTADO James Cummings Glyn Schofield 1.43 0 N/A   Lonhro / Gridelin
4 5 ILZOOMYA Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 1.51 0 N/A   Denman / Ilringya
5 3 FENTON Gregory Hickman Tyler Schiller 1.78 0 N/A   Capitalist / Kimigayo
6 8 SANTORINI SUN Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 3.51 0 N/A   Choisir / Al Dhakira
7 4 FLYING WITNESS Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 3.89 0 N/A   Star Witness / Airways
8 7 SALAMATINA (NZ) Robert Quinn Koby Jennings 5.48 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Saffron Hill
9 9 YES SIR ICANBOOGIE (NZ) Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 29.57 0 N/A   Pierro / Boosting Eleanor

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.71 Last 600m: 0:33.26 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOOMSONG Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Your Song / Mabkhara
2 3 IRIDIUM Lauri Parker Jean Van Overmeire 0.35 0 N/A   Furnaces / Julez
3 4 LAOS FORTUNE Bjorn Baker Ms Alysha Collett 0.48 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Impressive Eagle
4 8 SPIRIT OF CHANEL Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 1.99 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Dibella
5 9 REBEL SHADOW Gary Portelli Jason Collett 3.51 0 N/A   Rebel Dane / Red Silhouette
6 2 EMBLEM James Cummings Glyn Schofield 5.71 0 N/A   Lonhro / Medaglia
7 5 QUICK TURNAROUND (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.26 0 N/A   Turn Me Loose / Melaka
8 6 SAN PAULO Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 7.74 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Vivid
9 7 SMOOTH FLIGHT Joseph Pride Jay Ford 13.24 0 N/A   Air Force Blue / Garnet Rose

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:46.81 Last 600m: 0:33.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DERRY GROVE Matthew Dunn Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Star Turn / True Malt
2 2 CAPO STRADA James Cummings Jason Collett 0.43 0 N/A   Street Boss / Estee
3 6 JOYZEL Bjorn Baker Ms Alysha Collett 1.01 0 N/A   Snitzel / World Joy
4 8 WIRREKA Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller 1.54 0 N/A   Shalaa / Whisper Bay
5 7 SUCCESSFUL STAR Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 5.09 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Kalia
6 3 COMPLETION Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 6.42 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Valid Contract
7 4 CONTESSA KEIRA Lauri Parker Jean Van Overmeire 12.38 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Anaheid
8 1 BIRTHDAY BOY (NZ) Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 12.74 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Diorella


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:14.38 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 NIFFLER (NZ) Chris Waller Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Tavistock / Glamorous Girl
2 2 CHRISTMAS REIGN Robert Quinn Brodie Loy 0.76 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Christmas Commands
3 10 TILLMAN Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 1.3 0 N/A   Epaulette / Moneylegs
4 1 ATON OF DELIGHT Chris Waller Jay Ford 2.06 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zurella
5 7 MAMOUNIA James Cummings Tommy Berry 2.63 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Marrakesh
6 6 IVERSON Brett Lazzarini Nicholas Hyde 3.74 0 N/A   So You Think / Dorabella
7 3 COLONIST Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 3.82 0 N/A   Denman / Kvarena
5 INTUITION Kurt Goldman 0 N/A Street Cry / Radar
9 SCARRED FOR LIFE Jarrod Austin 0 N/A Arlington / Itsahit
4 DEVILISH DUDE Annabel Neasham 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Graceful Devil


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.79 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 THE HALO Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Flying Gigi
2 6 RITA MAY Garry Frazer Jay Ford 3.16 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Datable
3 7 RUSSIANS James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.46 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Sables
4 3 MR LUKE Karen Outtrim Robbie Brewer 3.79 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Glorious Calling
5 2 CYGNET James Cummings Jean Van Overmeire 5.04 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Balady
6 4 NARUMI Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 5.35 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Extension of Time
1 CHAMELEON CHOICE Matthew Smith 0 N/A Extreme Choice / Chameleon
8 SOLVERE Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Rubick / Turf Cutter Girl
5 NOTIFIES Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 0 N/A Press Statement / Anglissa


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.03 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 MANDALONG ROMAN Gary Nickson Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Mandalong Annie
2 5 I AM POWER (IRE) Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 1.92 0 N/A   Power / Bridge Note
3 2 BRILLAR James Cummings Glyn Schofield 4.44 0 N/A   Exosphere / Glows
4 4 FEAR THE TRUTH Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 7.73 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Roll the Bones
5 3 EL COHETE (NZ) Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 12.12 0 N/A   Super Easy / Lycme
8 MOON DANCER Kurt Goldman 0 N/A Deep Field / Volutina
1 BANDERSNATCH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Casino Prince / Divine Faith
6 LE BERNADIN Annabel Neasham 0 N/A Nostradamus / Midtown


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.69 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 QUEEN BELLISSIMO (NZ) Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Princess Zanzibar
2 7 SQUIGGLES Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller 0.76 0 N/A   Shalaa / Zigzag
3 2 HOLLOW DOLLAR (NZ) Jason Coyle Tom Sherry 1.3 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Turn On Sixpence
4 1 DOUBLE COCO Joseph Pride Zac Wadick 6.78 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Coco Miss
5 5 SCAMDEMIC Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 6.89 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Curzon
6 6 SHRINE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 9.08 0 N/A   Shamardal / Memorial
8 UNDERGROUND MUSIC Kurt Goldman 0 N/A Your Song / Yama Kumo
3 MISS CALCULATION Angela Davies 0 N/A Astern / Iron Rose


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.55 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TANZIMAT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ottoman
2 1 EXPAT (NZ) Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0.02 0 N/A   Makfi / Utmost Caution
3 2 HADOUKEN Gabrielle Ellis Rory Hutchings 2.06 0 N/A   Real Impact / Any Other Day
4 8 THOUGHT PATTERN Brad Widdup Jay Ford 3.61 0 N/A   So You Think / Botticelli Angel
5 3 JANOSIK (NZ) Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 6.96 0 N/A   Kermadec / Sila Jasak
4 LOHNRAKI Gary Portelli Brodie Loy 0 N/A Lonhro / Takanori
5 MEZZATORRE (NZ) Bryce Heys Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Tivaci / Panna Cotta
6 REGGIE’S BOY Angela Davies 0 N/A Your Song / Absolutely Livid


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.28 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TINKER MCPHEE Chris Waller Koby Jennings 0 N/A   Nostradamus / Five Rocks
2 3 HELLFEST James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0.57 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mid Summer Music
3 7 TIFF (NZ) James Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 0.94 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Disputes
4 6 THE HIMALAYAS Brad Widdup Jay Ford 1.38 0 N/A   Zoustar / I'm a Flying Star
5 4 MACCOMO (NZ) Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller 11.26 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / The Mighty Lions
6 1 GINGEMBRE Claire Lever Ms Winona Costin 12.15 0 N/A   Under the Louvre / Elegant Angela
5 SIZZLE CHIC Gary Portelli Brodie Loy 0 N/A Sizzling / Girls Rule
2 GOLDEN BATTLE Matthew Smith 0 N/A Sooboog / Snuffs the Battle