Racing NSW Logo


Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Thursday 04, November 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 5.03
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 08-Nov-21 8:29AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.65 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZOHAN John Thompson Joshua Parr 4 59 N/A $5.50 Zoustar / Circus Olay
2 2 HYPNOSIS Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.99 7 59 N/A $1.95F Press Statement / Spellbinder
3 8 MINNEAPOLIS MISS Colin Besters Jeff Penza 3 3 57 N/A $31 All American / Ice Pack
4 3 IMPERIAL WOLF Jarrod Austin Andrew Adkins 5.34 1 59 N/A $8.50 Star Witness / Essie's Pride
5 1 FIRST PEOPLES Sam Kavanagh Jean Van Overmeire 5.57 5 59 N/A $3.70 Wandjina / First Blossom
6 7 CHILENA Peter D Green Grant Buckley 8.33 2 57 N/A $41 Scissor Kick / De Lovely Lady
7 6 BECOMING SCARLETT Keith Cowley Quayde Krogh 16.2 6 57 N/A $81 Illustrious Blue / Filly Elliot
4 TALES OF CONFLICT Terry Croft 0 N/A Time for War / Magical Tales
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:04.81 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NO STATEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mike Van Gestel Ms Kathy O'Hara 5 57 N/A $2.60F Press Statement / Berning Affair
2 6 MOON READER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Jay Ford 0.12 2 55.5 N/A $4.60 Odyssey Moon / Zeitlin
3 3 MR BURGUNDY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/55kg) 0.98 4 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $3.30 Super One / Aaleyah
4 2 TALES OF CONFLICT Terry Croft Joshua Parr 1.87 6 59 N/A $11 Time for War / Magical Tales
5 8 MEALE Wayne Attard Jeff Penza 5.92 3 55 N/A $26 Duporth / Excellent Vintage
6 4 FERNANDA Garry Frazer Tim Clark 10.91 1 57 N/A $9.50 Dissident / Chosen Dove
1 FIRST PEOPLES Sam Kavanagh Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Wandjina / First Blossom
7 PURE HARMONY Joseph Ible Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Rock Hero / Chez Harmony
Of $45,000.1st $21,000, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,700, 6th $1,400, 7th $1,300, 8th $1,300, 9th $1,300, 10th $1,300, Equine Welfare Fund $450, Jockey Welfare Fund $450.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:11.54 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MICRONA John Steinmetz Koby Jennings 1 56 59 $4.40 Choistar / Canley Cares
2 1 SEDUCTION QUEEN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 1.11 4 58.5 68 $2.10F Kermadec / Seduction Line
3 2 ETHERIDGE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Thompson Jason Collett 2.09 6 56 63 $7 Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
4 6 RIVERSTOCK (NZ) Joseph Ible Andrew Adkins 4.89 2 55 57 $17 Tavistock / Sabino Creek
5 7 OAKFIELD CHEROKEE (NZ) Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 7.46 3 55 53 $14 Savabeel / Staryn Glenn
6 5 PHELAN THIRSTY Graeme Murray Jeff Penza 10.03 5 55 58 $11 Monaco Consul / Lady Darci
7 8 HAPPY HUSTLER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethne Potowski Jean Van Overmeire 12.23 8 55 47 $21 Casino Prince / Langtryst
8 4 FRAZIL James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 12.46 7 55 59 $16 Medaglia d'Oro / Sastruga
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:30.12 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 8) @ 2:23pm after Race 3
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FOR VALOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1 59 N/A $1.30F Zoustar / Miss Valor
2 3 EL PARMY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller (a1.5/51.5kg) 2.77 2 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $11 Snitzel / El Laoob
3 10 BA AI GEI NI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.15 5 55.5 N/A $18 Nicconi / Lady Amanda
4 9 SHEER TREASURE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Glyn Schofield 9.53 4 57 N/A $10 Not a Single Doubt / Cariad
5 7 GRAND PALAZZO (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 13.98 6 57 N/A $17 All Too Hard / Palazzo Pitti
6 4 SIR SAVALUCA (NZ) Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings 18.26 3 57.5 N/A $13 Savabeel / Dreamer
7 1 AUSTRALIAN CITIZEN Karen Outtrim Ms Winona Costin 18.87 7 59 N/A $61 More Than Ready / Averau
8 8 OCEANARIUM (NZ) Marc Chevalier Jean Van Overmeire 28.31 8 57 N/A $41 Ocean Park / Iffy
11 SPELLZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Jay Ford 0 N/A Dundeel / Magic Belle
5 VYNER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A Snitzel / Valdemoro
6 DRUMMIN Lee & Cherie Curtis Jeff Penza 0 N/A Rubick / County Mayo
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.60 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COLONEL Anthony Mountney Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 5 59.5 61 $10 Snitzel / Peron
2 3 MAJOR MURPHY Andrew Macdonald Jason Collett 0.73 3 59 60 $6 Press Statement / Night War
3 5 DAICHI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.07 1 57.5 60 $2.60F Maurice / Ausbred Friend
4 1 QUIET RIOT Bjorn Baker Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 7.33 4 61.5
(cd 58.5)
65 $3 Fastnet Rock / Gaudeamus
5 6 STAR OF HARADA Wendy Roche James Innes Jnr 7.61 6 57.5 57 $8.50 Haradasun / Star of Tiarne
6 7 CELESTIAL DOLL William Freedman Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/55kg) 8.32 2 57
(cd 55.5)
60 $14 Star Witness / Pussycat Doll
8 PERLANT Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 0 59 Exosphere / Champalou
4 WUDDACUDDASHUDDA Matthew Dunn 0 58 All Too Hard / Tale of Choice
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:23.95 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late scratchings (Sonic Tycoon) @1:49pm & (Kung Fu Mushu) @ 2:00pm
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CROSS TALK (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 60 62 $1.50F Keano / Mrs Cross
2 9 VIKING POWER Paul Murray Glyn Schofield 4.86 1 55 52 $16 Ready for Victory / Miss Monhro
3 8 KARIBA Clarry Conners Tyler Schiller (a1.5/51.5kg) 8.7 4 55
(cd 53.5)
54 $6.50 Delago Deluxe / Create
4 3 LA TIGRESA William Freedman Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/55kg) 11.32 2 59
(cd 57.5)
64 $8 Epaulette / Super Assassin
5 4 DASHING ’N’ DARING Kylie Gavenlock Blake Spriggs 15.05 5 57.5 57 $8 Moshe / Carneggan Angel
6 10 MOON OVER MENAH Norm Lewis Ms Nyssa Burrells (a3/50kg) 19.21 6 55
(cd 52)
40 $91 Zariz / Lovely Lunacy
2 SONIC TYCOON Brad Widdup Jason Collett 0 62 Written Tycoon / Transonic
5 BUBA Kim Waugh Jay Ford 0 60 Adelaide / Kylie
7 HOT DANCING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire 0 58 Sizzling / Sonata Song
6 KUNG FU MUSHU Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 57 Scissor Kick / Miss Mushu
Of $150,000.1st $84,000, 2nd $28,200, 3rd $13,350, 4th $6,750, 5th $3,450, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:36.46 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late scratching (Reloaded) @4:01pm
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BLUE SOLDIER (USA) David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 2 54 85 $26 War Front / Marvellous
2 8 WHEELHOUSE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.19 1 54 85 $2.35F Pierro / Sailing By
3 4 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Jarrod Austin Andrew Adkins 3.81 6 54 92 $9 All American / Savalook
4 1 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.19 4 59 103 $4.20 Not a Single Doubt / Quack It
5 6 MOHICAN HEIGHTS (IRE) Chris Waller Jay Ford 5.83 3 54 90 $21 Australia / Mohican Princess
6 9 GUISE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 12.52 5 54
(cd 55)
84 $21 So You Think / Maie Casey
7 5 GROVE FERRY (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 19.11 7 54 90 $3.80 Excelebration / Rebelline
3 RELOADED Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 100 Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
2 POLLY GREY (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 105 Azamour / Allanah
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:31.08 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late scratchings (Ilvermorny) @3:03pm & (Lava) @ 3:10pm
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BUBA Kim Waugh Tommy Berry 2 55 60 $2.25F Adelaide / Kylie
2 9 CAROLINA FIRE Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 2.79 6 55 58 $3.70 Dundeel / Red Hot Chillies
3 7 SEGRILL Clarry Conners Andrew Adkins 3.43 1 55.5 61 $10 Sebring / Frizzle
4 3 JUST A JEDI Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 5.77 5 59 64 $12 Free Eagle / Padawan Star
5 2 FREE RIDER Todd Howlett Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 6.79 4 59
(cd 56)
64 $12 Animal Kingdom / Forward Thinking
6 6 DREAM MAIDEN Jason Coyle Blake Spriggs 7.05 8 56
(cd 56.5)
62 $21 Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
7 10 HENDO’S MAGIC Garry Frazer Tyler Schiller (a1.5/51.5kg) 8.62 7 55
(cd 53.5)
54 $20 Magic Albert / Solar Slipper
8 5 MACKELLAR’S LOVE Cheryl Crockett Jeff Penza 13.01 3 57 64 $10 Poet's Voice / Margherita
11 LAVA Edward Cummings Jason Collett 0 53 Reset / Kona
4 ILVERMORNY Robert & Luke Price Joshua Parr 0 62 Americain / Halleys
1 BECKFORD Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir 0 64 Not a Single Doubt / Two Beauties