Racing NSW Logo


Albury: Albury Racing Club Friday 05, November 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 06-Nov-21 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:36.88 Last 600m: 0:36.49 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LADY KERMADEC David O'Prey Shaun Guymer 7 57 52 $5.50 Kermadec / Lady Nikolay
2 9 MELADIA (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 1.17 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $7 Proisir / Melody
3 3 FIORENSACT Laura McCullum Mathew Cahill 1.21 1 56.5 N/A $6.50 Fiorente / Exact
4 4 TETRATHLON Ron Waddell Brendan Ward 6.1 2 56.5 N/A $9.50 Presence / Astrobiscuit
5 6 BELLA VINCI DOVE (NZ) Ben Brisbourne Jack Martin 6.15 3 55
(cd 56)
N/A $4.40 Shocking / Peace
6 1 COSTAWAY Donna Scott Nick Heywood 8.3 4 59 58 $2.90F Von Costa de Hero / Lujaway
7 10 MORE FISH Wayne Carroll Bradley Vale 18.84 6 55 N/A $101 Magic Albert / Dawn Recital
5 BEANS Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Wester Skeld
7 FIRECAT Andrew Dale 0 N/A Puissance de Lune / Tinga
8 JOE’S GIGGLE Ben & JD Hayes Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Foxwedge / Song And Laughter
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.01 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd against 1st - DISMISSED, Track upgraded to Soft 5 @ 2:43
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 REVELLERS Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 7 56 53 $6 So You Think / Nevis
2 1 SHELBY SIXTYSIX Danny Williams Shaun Guymer 0.84 2 60.5 62 $3.40F Toronado / Storm Kite
3 6 MISS ELSIE MAY Wayne Carroll Brodie Loy 2.03 4 56.5 58 $10 Krupt / Natural Time
4 9 BLACK BACARDI Geoff Connell Brendan Ward 2.15 3 55 45 $81 Equiano / Blonde Bombshell
5 4 BARRAMUNDI LAD Peter Maher Nick Heywood 2.2 5 56.5
(cd 57.5)
54 $5.50 Lucas Cranach / Amphitriti
6 2 ALBERT THE CAT Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 2.69 6 60 61 $4.20 Magic Albert / This Cat's Magic
7 5 IT’S NEVER ENUFF Andrew Dale Jack Martin 3.61 1 56.5 54 $21 Rich Enuff / Only Amother Could
8 8 TORI MARGUERITE David O'Prey Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 7.69 8 55
(cd 53.5)
51 $6 Toronado / Benidouna
3 HEIMBERG Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 0 60 Rip Van Winkle / Parfore
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.35 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 7 56
(cd 54.5)
52 $12 Kaphero / Lots of Thanks
2 6 SPRITLEY MISS Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 0.32 5 57 54 $9 Magnus / Crystal Sprite
3 1 SMART DESIGN John & Chris Ledger Jake Duffy 0.77 3 61.5 59 $3.30 Master of Design / Slovenia
4 2 BOOM EXPRESS Russell Osborne Ms Laura Lafferty (a0/53kg) 1.33 8 60.5 61 $5.50 Spirit of Boom / Coupe Express
5 5 OPENHIMUP Peter Maher Nick Heywood 1.67 2 58.5 53 $2.80F Moshe / Thats It Thats All
6 9 BILLABONG BILBY Ben Brisbourne Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a4/51kg) 2.15 4 55
(cd 51)
48 $12 Redente / Kaeduna
7 4 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 2.88 1 58.5
(cd 55.5)
53 $26 Keep the Faith / Toy Dancer
8 10 MURRAWEE John Rooney Bradley Vale 5.45 6 55 43 $21 Spinning World / Ournie
3 ORAZIO Ben Brisbourne 0 56 Equiano / Nella Fantasia
7 VOLERE Andrew Dale Jordan Mallyon 0 54 Wanted / Brocbel
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:31.24 Last 600m: 0:37.53 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 RED IMPULSE Russell Osborne Ms Laura Lafferty (a0/53kg) 3 56.5 61 $3.80F Redente / Fast Impulse
2 4 SPANISH POET Peter Maher Nick Heywood 1.63 8 60.5 65 $4.40 Lope de Vega / God's Creation
3 2 QUIET LUCKY Wendy Church Simon Miller 1.81 10 60.5 65 $7.50 Rockaroundtheclock / Wildcat Strike
4 7 GOTTALUVTRUCKS Donna Scott Brendan Ward 2.99 1 58 60 $10 Camelot / Victory Tycoon
5 8 SEBAGO Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 3.89 7 58 60 $8.50 Pluck / Italics
6 3 RING OF HONOUR Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 4.08 4 60.5
(cd 57.5)
65 $6.50 Tavistock / Kelly O'Reilly
7 6 FARAMONDO Laura McCullum Michael Heagney 4.43 2 58 60 $9 Holy Roman Emperor / Costa Grande
8 10 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 6.17 6 55 38 $101 Gonski / Dream Lady
9 1 PARLIAMENT Andrew Dale Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 7.52 9 63.5
(cd 61.5)
71 $14 Crowded House / Falvette
10 5 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr Robert Beattie 8.33 5 58.5 61 $81 Lord Jim / Maibonie
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.61 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ZOULON David O'Prey Brendan Ward 10 59 N/A $4.20F Zoustar / Calypso Queen
2 3 KOOKY KANGAROO Russell Osborne Ms Laura Lafferty (a0/53kg) 0.56 5 59 N/A $20 Redente / Kaeduna
3 2 DEEP SPACE Kym Davison Simon Miller 0.81 9 59 N/A $6.50 Deep Field / Sherocksmyworld
4 1 CHEEKY CHIPMUNK Russell Osborne Nick Heywood 1.3 11 59 N/A $17 Redente / Souhait
5 8 BEER ON ICE Debbie Delphin Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 1.87 12 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $26 Albrecht / Deep Freeze
6 4 MASTER KOSTYA Dan McCarthy Shaun Guymer 2.74 4 59 N/A $4.40 Zoustar / Seeking Status
7 14 LUNA GLIDE Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 3.87 3 55.5 N/A $14 Hidden Dragon / Semi Impose
8 7 ANOTHER STAR John Whitelaw Michael Travers 4.27 2 57 N/A $17 Star Witness / Secord
9 9 BLITZEM TYCOON Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 4.35 8 57 N/A $19 Written Tycoon / Kings Shuffle
10 11 TEE CEE TRACEY Louisa Dove Michael Heagney 6.57 6 57 N/A $101 Redente / Lots of Thanks
11 12 THE WYVERN Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 7.04 7 57 N/A $15 Galah / The Wesleyan
12 6 MY BROTHER BOB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 8.13 1 57.5 N/A $6 Bobby's Kitten / Oraylly
10 SWEET BISCUIT Wayne Hudd Brodie Loy 0 N/A Kermadec / Sweet Sugar
13 TIFFANY ONLINE Simone Walker 0 N/A Office Bearer / Bahamian Star
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.27 Last 600m: 0:35.55 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 CONTROVERSIAL MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 9 56.5 N/A $1.55F Dissident / Celeritas
2 8 PRINCESS WARRIOR Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 7.81 6 56 N/A $11 Warrior's Reward / That's Not Apt
3 10 DOOGAN’S STORM Stephen Aldridge Michael Travers 7.82 2 55.5 N/A $31 Warrior's Reward / Van der Star
4 1 BOXING DAY Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 8.4 5 58 N/A $21 Fighting Sun / Waitaha Prophecy
5 7 DESTINY’S GHOST Stephen Aldridge Michael Heagney 9.74 4 56.5 N/A $26 The King's Cross / Airy Fairy
6 3 NO WAY AT ALL (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jack Martin 9.79 8 57 N/A $21 Turn Me Loose / Flavigny
7 4 SUPERADOBE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 10.79 10 57 N/A $14 Exceed And Excel / Majara
8 2 PRINCE CARLOS Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 11.54 1 58 N/A $7 All Too Hard / Remlaps Jewel
9 5 ZAR IZ NOMORE Wayne Carroll Brodie Loy 11.72 3 57 N/A $26 Zariz / Running Time
10 15e FLASH OF VANCOUVER Paul McVicar Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 12.25 7 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Vancouver / Flash of Innocence
14 VANCOUVER MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ben & JD Hayes Jack Martin 0 N/A Vancouver / Moon Lake
9 ANTHROPICA Andrew Dale 0 N/A Excelebration / Click Your Heels
13 TIMSTAR Ben & JD Hayes Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Ajaya / Emilyjoy
11 MAGIC GARDEN (NZ) David O'Prey Brendan Ward 0 N/A Atlante / Discreet Evening
12 MY ALADDIN Ron Waddell Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Presence / Geante Rouge
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.47 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KUROCAINE Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 6 60.5
(cd 58.5)
65 $21 Kuroshio / Splendid Tiara
2 4 HALO WARRIOR Donna Scott Nick Heywood 0.11 1 60.5 65 $6 The Brothers War / Halo Halo
3 6 BEZAZZALLED Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a4/54kg) 2.65 4 60
(cd 56)
64 $6.50 Zariz / Falzina
4 8 GIRONDE Gary Colvin Brodie Loy 2.67 5 59.5 63 $15 War / Deluga Lass
5 7 ENCIRCLE Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 3.14 9 60 68 $7.50 War / La Reata
6 13 SLY SAMBA DEER Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 5.69 3 55 51 $26 Redente / Slyanna
7 2 BELL’S INNOCENT Laura McCullum Shaun Guymer 6.55 11 62 68 $8.50 Bel Esprit / She's Innocent
8 10 HALCYON DAME Russell Osborne Ms Laura Lafferty (a0/53kg) 6.93 7 58 64 $4.80F Magnus / Bel Sahara
9 12 BLUETOOTH John & Chris Ledger Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 9.2 2 55
(cd 53)
57 $11 Shinzig / Handsfree Lass
10 9 CHOICE HARVEST Craig Weeding Jordan Mallyon 9.93 8 59 62 $15 Choisir / Polite
11 11 MAGIC MERV Kevin Hanley Mathew Cahill 12.99 12 57 58 $9.50 Skilled / Dry Shagny
12 3 TIVOLI STREET Russell Green Michael Heagney 13.81 10 62 68 $101 Lonhro / Tivoli Dancer
1 NORTHERNERO Dan McCarthy 0 71 Kaphero / Bazaruto
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.67 Last 600m: 0:36.98 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RIDDLERO Dan McCarthy Nick Heywood 6 59 58 $3.60F Bon Hoffa / Strimeni
2 4 ATOMIC SELFIE Ben Brisbourne Jack Martin 0.29 7 58.5 58 $9 Atomic / Self Portrait
3 10 STRAWBERRY SWING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Michael Travers 3.09 10 55 51 $20 Xtravagant / Kascata
4 7 MISS ISOLATION Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 3.77 11 56.5
(cd 53.5)
54 $4.80 Foxwedge / Blanchee
5 1 BALEDON Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill 4.01 12 59 55 $8 Foxwedge / Cap Bianco
6 14 FEVER TREE (NZ) Rob Wellington Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 4.15 9 55
(cd 53.5)
45 $21 Ferlax / Gin Swing
7 5 NOBLE NIGHTOWL Russell Osborne Ms Laura Lafferty (a0/53kg) 4.58 13 58 56 $6.50 Redente / Big Nell
8 6 BACKWATER TRADER Tim Donnelly Jordan Mallyon 5.5 1 57 51 $12 Dream Ballad / Hey Cheryl
9 8 THE TAPSTER George Dimitropoulos Richard Bensley 6.16 3 56 53 $17 Holy Roman Emperor / Harvest Start
10 11 AHADI FARASI Debbie Delphin Brendan Ward 6.65 5 55 50 $41 Anacheeva / Disturbingthepeace
11 13 KENELEM Maddison Collins Simon Miller 7.98 2 55
(cd 56)
49 $31 Nicconi / Ajawaan
12 15 MASTER KNIGHT Rick Freyer Michael Heagney 9.03 4 55 41 $31 Masterprint / Gold Esprit
13 12 CLASSY NIGELLA Jodie Bohr Robert Beattie 13.58 8 55
(cd 56)
49 $151 Dissident / Joyous Rosa
9 DUPRIDE STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 0 52 Pride of Dubai / Star Hunter
2 MORTAL WITNESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ben & JD Hayes Shaun Guymer 0 62 Star Turn / Mortal Sin