Racing NSW Logo


Kempsey: Kempsey Race Club Inc. Friday 05, November 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 06-Nov-21 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.35 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HAVIERON Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 5 57 60 $4.40 Dundeel / Dineeta
2 6 RED BERYL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 0.11 1 55.5 57 $4.40 Sebring / Decoree
3 2 OH SAY Neil Godbolt Ms Louise Day 1.58 4 60.5 71 $3.50F Starspangledbanner / Alberton Waltz
4 7 INNERVOICE Jenny Graham Ashley Morgan 2.92 6 55 59 $7.50 Poet's Voice / Secret Stash
5 4 WINE O’CLOCK (NZ) Mark Stewart Raymond Spokes 3.29 2 56 58 $6.50 Roc De Cambes / Show Up
6 8 PRINCE OF TROY Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 3.7 3 55 47 $9 Sepoy / Venassas Jig
7 5 MOON PANTHER Janelle Shapter Ben Looker 17.24 7 55.5 57 $21 So You Think / Dance On the Moon
9 FOREIGN BROTHER George Woodward Matthew Bennett 0 43 The Brothers War / Foreign Secretary
1 WAR CAT Jason Deamer 0 70 Time for War / Tale of the Cougar
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.78 Last 600m: 0:37.78 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 INSPIRATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 3 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $1.55F Duporth / Thespinis
2 1 AL BE PURPLE Karen Owen Ms Brooke Stower 2.65 7 59 N/A $8.50 Albrecht / Redden Blues
3 9 CHEKETA Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 2.87 8 57 N/A $26 Honor in War / Bonlity
4 4 NO RESPECT Neil Godbolt Ms Mikayla Weir 4.29 2 59 N/A $14 Lonhro / La Amistad
5 3 MARSH LILLIE Steven Sampson Shane S Arnold 5.29 4 59 N/A $26 Murtajill / Dee Lilly
6 10 SANCHEZ Barry Ratcliff Matthew Bennett 5.53 6 57 N/A $11 Dissident / My Girl Tess
7 2 BARREN JACK George Woodward Raymond Spokes 6.61 10 59 N/A $12 Anacheeva / Anniewill
8 5 SMASHING LUCAS Tony Ball Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 7.04 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $26 Lucas Cranach / Smashed
9 13e YAZH Robert Agnew Ben Looker 8.49 11 57.5 N/A $26 Pluck / Our Seventh Heaven
10 14e SPECTACULAR SLEW Peter Graham Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 8.98 1 59
(cd 55)
N/A $81 Mossman / Zulu Queen
11 8 LITTLE KNOWN FACT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Robinson Ashley Morgan 12.64 9 57.5 N/A $91 The Factor / Little Baby
12 7 VOLCANIC Hilary Dew Benjamin Osmond (a4/55kg) 24.24 12 59
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Al Maher / Mountain
15e ELITE CHOICE Tony V Green 0 N/A Super One / She's Choice
16e THE FLASHER Tess Wilkes 0 N/A Lucas Cranach / Lurking Lilli
11 SCANLAN Allan Denham 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Hussy Miss
6 STEALTH APPROACH Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Miaow
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.36 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Xtra Approval) $20, Deductions in $: 4c Win & 6c Place for 1st, 4c Place for 2nd, 12c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HAURAKI GULF Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 1 57.5 N/A $4.40 Written Tycoon / Bel Mer
2 4 ZOOM OUTCOME Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 2.19 2 59 N/A $2.50F Kuroshio / Someday Somehow
3 12 SUPER ART Tony V Green Ms Brooke Stower 3.61 6 55.5 N/A $101 Super One / Annesong
4 8 SILICA SAND Dale Wagstaff Raymond Spokes 3.69 4 57 N/A $13 Deep Field / Roman Sandals
5 7 SHADES OF FRISCO Daniel Simonetta Matthew Palmer 3.75 11 57 N/A $26 Dane Shadow / Lady Frisco
6 10 NOBLE FLAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 6.64 9 55.5 N/A $3.20 Dissident / Celtic Sea
7 5 ARROWTOWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Greg Preston Ms Mikayla Weir 9.62 3 57.5 N/A $81 Snitzel / Shibboleth
8 2 JEVINGTON WILL DO Hilary Dew Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 11.2 8 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $61 Kempinsky / Dream With Me
9 16e MONSOON MAGIC Nick Mitchell Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 11.37 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Wandjina / Wizard Princess
10 15e XENANIC Neil Godbolt Ms Louise Day 11.67 10 57 N/A $41 Nicconi / Xena
11 3 MACAULEY Steven Sampson Shane S Arnold 12.03 5 59 N/A $101 Kermadec / Pimms Time
SB 14e XTRA APPROVAL Tony Ball Ben Looker 0 57.5 N/A   Xtravagant / Approve
1 BUCKIN’ RIPPA Damien Lane 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Lucky Beauty
11 STAR OF YAMBA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham 0 N/A Stratum Star / Yamba's Dream
9 SWEET HOME ALABAMA Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Starspangledbanner / Miss Alabama
13e LOUD ATTRACTION John Shelton 0 N/A Holler / Top Sight
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:15.57 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SWAMP NATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Glen Milligan Ms Louise Day 11 56 N/A $5.50 Stratum Star / Ion You
2 9 WOKENWITHAKISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colin Hughes Ms Amelia Denby 0.53 4 56 N/A $6 Ad Valorem / Rose of Ghataas
3 14e THUNDER KNOB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 2.34 6 55.5 N/A $5.50 Nicconi / Dane Set And Match
4 11 MARKIEVICZ Barry Ratcliff Matthew Bennett 2.59 12 55 N/A $17 Starspangledbanner / Gabbidon
5 7 SEETHING SEB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 3.47 2 56
(cd 54)
N/A $11 Smart Missile / Seething Duck
6 1 GOLDEN DOUBLES Ben Lees Ms Mikayla Weir 4.31 9 59 N/A $3.40F Not a Single Doubt / More Than Acracker
7 16e LUCKY CREED Ross Stitt Ms Brooke Stower 5.15 10 55 N/A $21 Jimmy Creed / Lady Severine
8 13e KILLABAKH DANCER Jim Louizos Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 6.14 5 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $15 Host / Fantastic Dream
9 15e TABERNACI (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 10.22 3 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Sweynesse / Enchanteress
10 6 BETTYFROMTHEOFFICE Luke Thomas Raymond Spokes 10.56 1 56 N/A $31 Office Bearer / Just Betty
11 3 NICCONI RAIN Joel & Wayne Wilkes Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 13.27 8 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $18 Nicconi / Cloud Seeder
12 2 RICKINI Janelle Shapter Shane S Arnold 30.26 7 59 N/A $101 Mr Martini / Belista
10 LAKE TANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham 0 N/A Headwater / Gold Ransom
5 THREETIMESLUCKY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham 0 N/A Rubick / Apito
12 ORONOCO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham 0 N/A Astern / Lady Bligh
4 I WANT ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Super One / I Want You
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.23 Last 600m: 0:36.53 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NICCI KNEE KNACK Joel & Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 1 59.5 55 $9.50 Nicconi / Brown Limestone
2 9 CAPANNELLO Vince Jones Matthew Bennett 0.9 2 59 54 $9.50 Onemorenomore / Ausmaid
3 8 ATLANTIC LITE Matthew Robinson Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 1.7 3 59
(cd 57)
58 $14 Dubai's Choice / Tinonee Road
4 10 MOSH VAIN Colt Prosser Ben Looker 1.79 4 58 52 $6 Moshe / Zuzao
5 1 LORD JAYSEA Neil Godbolt Danny Peisley 2 11 62.5 61 $6 Playing God / Storm Blues
6 12 BOKETTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 2.11 7 55.5 54 $7 So You Think / Woppitt
7 2 APACHE BLUE Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler (a4/50kg) 3.55 10 60
(cd 56)
56 $5F Unencumbered / Emerald Command
8 7 STONECOLD FLEX Tas Morton Luke Rolls 4 6 59.5 55 $10 Carlton House / Ilringya
9 4 FIGHT FOR LOVE Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 5.11 8 59.5
(cd 58)
59 $21 Fighting Sun / Head Over Heels
10 11 OUTREACH BELLE Ross Stitt Ms Brooke Stower 8.06 9 56.5 53 $14 Outreach / Navarino Gold
11 13e FOREIGN BROTHER George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir 8.24 5 55 43 $26 The Brothers War / Foreign Secretary
5 INNERVOICE Jenny Graham 0 59 Poet's Voice / Secret Stash
3 JAKUTA Brett Bellamy 0 56 Sequalo / Linyanti
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:59.41 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BATTLE GUARDIAN Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 2 56.5
(cd 55)
65 $5.50 Fighting Sun / Devils Arcade
2 7 CASIRINA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Matthew McGuren 0.42 4 55
(cd 56)
57 $16 Casino Prince / Nikkirina
3 9 YARRINUP FLYER Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 0.53 5 55 54 $11 Helmet / Shooting Sally
4 8 ITALIAN TUNE Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 0.7 3 55
(cd 55.5)
54 $13 Pierro / Jazz Song
5 6 KACPER BOY Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 2.14 1 55 58 $9 Arlington / Anamanor
6 4 LAPHROAIG BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paul Shailer Ben Looker 2.22 7 55 61 $2.90F Vancouver / Helford River
7 1 PARTY HOST Joel & Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 2.65 10 58.5 69 $4.80 Host / Haumea
8 10 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Amelia Denby 4.13 8 55 47 $31 Sweet Orange / Sannah Rose
9 12 GUEST Jim Jarvis Matthew Palmer 4.63 11 55 44 $41 Host / Riverina's Girl
10 11 WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 5.33 9 55
(cd 53.5)
45 $51 Magic Albert / Savanna Pride
11 5 STEEL PIER Vince Jones Matthew Bennett 10.61 6 55 60 $26 Pierro / Apprise
2 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy 0 68 Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:26.44 Last 600m: 0:35.81 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CAMP RIFLE Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 11 55
(cd 56)
70 $4 Shooting to Win / Mead
2 4 TOP ME UP AGAIN (NZ) Paul Shailer Ben Looker 1.84 5 57 75 $2.50F Nom du Jeu / Glass Half Full
3 7 RIGHTHERE RIGHTNOW Mark Stewart Luke Rolls 3.4 9 55 64 $31 Cluster / Alynya
4 3 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 3.58 8 57.5
(cd 56)
76 $9 Smart Missile / Easy Tee
5 8 FLYING MOJO Neil Godbolt Ms Louise Day 3.88 6 55 63 $21 Uncle Mo / Pointed
6 2 PRIMA STELLA Rocky Simonetta Ashley Morgan 3.93 7 61 83 $15 Redoute's Show / Italian Beauty
7 11 EDITORS Ross Stitt Matthew Palmer 4.85 2 55 60 $31 Street Cry / Harpers
8 10 STYLISH PATTERN John Sprague Matthew Bennett 5.56 10 55 62 $20 Canford Cliffs / Two Hills
9 12 CLIFFS OF MOHER George Woodward Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 7.89 1 55
(cd 54)
56 $51 Adelaide / Golden Weekend
10 1 THINK FREE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8.55 4 61 87 $5.50 So You Think / Gratis
11 9 PROFILER David Callaughan Ms Amelia Denby 13.91 3 55 63 $101 Ready's Image / Burford
6 WAR CAT Jason Deamer 0 70 Time for War / Tale of the Cougar
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.04 Last 600m: 0:34.12 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SCHILLER BAY Jenny Graham Ashley Morgan 4 59.5 63 $2.05F Artie Schiller / Sorcha Rose
2 10 ADAMDEEANT Tony Ball Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 2.56 5 56
(cd 54)
56 $6 Whittington / Sahifa
3 11 ZAPLUCK Marc Quinn Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 2.87 1 56
(cd 52)
56 $11 Pluck / Zaminga
4 3 TALLIS Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 4 3 62 68 $12 Direct Charge / We Got Fun
5 1 JEXERLENT Tony V Green Benjamin Osmond (a4/55kg) 5.34 7 63
(cd 59)
70 $51 Exceed And Excel / Jawahir
6 7 MORE PATASI Colt Prosser Ben Looker 5.97 6 58.5 61 $61 More Than Ready / Patasi
7 8 GOLD RHAPSODY Margaret De Gonneville Raymond Spokes 6.02 9 56 60 $14 Strategic Maneuver / Gold Waltz
8 2 SAN MARCO Peter & Gaye Ball Matthew McGuren 6.59 8 62 68 $31 Smart Missile / April in Venice
9 5 UNSHAKEABLE Tony Ball Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 7.68 10 60
(cd 58.5)
64 $41 I Am Invincible / Candy Bridge
10 4 PACE STICK Brett Dodson Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 8.33 2 61.5
(cd 58.5)
67 $4.80 Jet Spur / Public Display
9 KINJINA Stafford Wain Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 0 60 Wandjina / Nutkin