Racing NSW Logo


Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd Saturday 06, November 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.95
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 07-Nov-21 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 43
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:58.98 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 BELLA BROADWAY Danny Williams Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 7 55.5
(cd 54)
52 $10 Shooting to Win / Broadway And Fifth
2 3 SYMO’S GIRL Mark De Montfort Robbie Brewer 1.1 4 58.5 58 $4.60 Star Witness / Star Pass
3 1 PERLANT Annabel Neasham Zac Wadick (a4/51kg) 1.62 3 61.5
(cd 57.5)
64 $3F Exosphere / Champalou
4 8 LOOK OUT LEE Tina Williams Shaun Guymer 2.33 6 55.5
(cd 56)
52 $8 Excelebration / More Precise
5 9 TOUGH CASE Amanda Davis Andrew Banks 3.01 1 55 46 $6.50 Tough Speed / Double Unique
6 2 JOEY JAWS (NZ) Joe Cleary Bailey Wheeler (a4/50kg) 6.91 5 58.5
(cd 54.5)
54 $6.50 Zacinto / Shaylee Wilde
7 4 SHYLOCK Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 6.94 2 58 53 $11 Shamus Award / Catrille
5 ZANSHIN Colin Besters Brendan Ward 0 57 Dawn Approach / Judaea
6 ALDASHA Pat Murphy Richard Bensley 0 49 Dane Shadow / Alesteem
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:58.72 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 AIRSTRIKE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Bailey Wheeler (a4/50kg) 1 55.5
(cd 51.5)
N/A $2.10F Rubick / Flying Strike
2 7 TIFF’S FINALE Scott Collings Jordan Mallyon 5.96 4 57 N/A $14 Star Witness / Sweet Tiffany
3 2 ZETER Terry Gibson Brendan Ward 6.91 5 59 N/A $21 Ad Valorem / Acrux
4 4 KARLAINA Danny Williams Mathew Cahill 7.74 7 57 N/A $2.90 Squamosa / Zonhro
5 6 SPRITELY EMILY Terry Robinson Richard Bensley 8.25 3 57 N/A $8 So You Think / Zarock
6 1 PAPAVER MINER Jack Van Duren Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 11.88 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $12 Shaft / Poppy
7 3 AEROPLANE JANE Mark Gee Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 14.06 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $19 Canford Cliffs / Kenona Lass
10 REACH FOR JOY Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 0 N/A Outreach / Gaily Mill
9 EXCELEGANT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Elegant Air
5 LATIN AFFAIR Allan Kehoe Andrew Banks 0 N/A Nicconi / Chance Liaison
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:37.34 Last 600m: 0:37.02 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 AFFILIATE Pat Murphy Richard Bensley 3 55
(cd 55.5)
39 $7.50 Pierro / Lilakyn
2 3 OUTAHAND Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 0.72 1 60.5
(cd 59)
49 $3.70 Prince Arthur / Sabra
3 5 GOODRADIGBEE Mark Gee Brendan Ward 5.8 7 59.5 47 $10 Delago Deluxe / Elate
4 7 OPERA TICKETS Darryl Rolfe Mathew Cahill 7.71 2 57.5 43 $4.40 Tickets / Opera Serenade
5 2 MANDALONG BEYOND Gary Nickson Zac Wadick (a4/51kg) 9.23 6 63
(cd 59)
58 $3.50F Kermadec / Shameless
6 8 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella Jordan Mallyon 9.73 5 57 42 $9 Haradasun / Sharise
7 1 JUST DYLAN Mike Cattell Bailey Wheeler (a4/50kg) 10.04 4 64
(cd 60)
56 $18 Dylan Thomas / Show Me Love
4 DEXLUTHER Daniel Robinson Shaun Guymer 0 48 Written Tycoon / Dexcellent
6 THE TOWERS John Higgins Robbie Brewer 0 46 Choisir / French Elle
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:18.56 Last 600m: 0:36.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLOOD RIVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 1 57 N/A $11 Super One / Ally Amour
2 6 GOLDEN CHANCES Matthew Smith Bailey Wheeler (a4/50kg) 0.68 9 55
(cd 51)
N/A $2.80F Krupt / Scrapbook
3 11 WEGEE LOU Geoffrey Crothers Ms Kacie Adams 5.35 4 55 N/A $3.50 Bull Ripper / Spring Craze
4 4 PRESS FREEDOM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 6.1 3 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $13 Artie Schiller / Press Club
5 7 I’M GONNA BE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 8 7 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $7.50 Roadhog / Cheljac
6 9 PEPPER MOON Luke Pepper Jordan Mallyon 9.17 8 55 N/A $13 Skyclad / Lefebvre
7 10 STARZ Richard Litt Mathew Cahill 9.26 5 55 N/A $10 Cluster / Cavities
8 3 PAY UP Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 9.86 6 56 N/A $21 Albrecht / Payable
9 8 MISS HORSBRO Rob Potter Richard Bensley 10.02 2 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $26 Dawn Approach / Chrysopelia
1 RICKY BOBBY Daniel Robinson Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Choisir / Talapega
5 SAVOURER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Snitzel / Quench the Thirst
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:18.74 Last 600m: 0:37.83 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Heavy 8) @ 3:20pm after Race 4.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BET RED (NZ) Pat Murphy Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 3 62.5
(cd 61)
61 $4.20EF Redwood / Keep Eve
2 4 EDEN VALE Mark De Montfort Shaun Guymer 1.91 5 60.5 57 $4.40 Dreamscape / Anton
3 5 SCHOONA THE BETTER Allan Kehoe Andrew Banks 2.15 2 59.5 55 $7.50 Pellizotti / Peronalia
4 8 MOTIME Gratz Vella Jordan Mallyon 3.48 4 56.5 49 $7 Uncle Mo / My Thousand
5 2 CONCRETE Joe Cleary Ms Ruby Haylock (a3/52.5kg) 6.47 7 62.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $6.50 Fastnet Rock / Belleluia
6 7 POP POWER (NZ) Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 7.95 1 57 50 $19 Rock 'n' Pop / Citadelle
7 9 SAY GOODBYE Anthony Warren Mathew Cahill 9.32 6 55.5 47 $4.20EF Exceedingly Good / Hover
10 STRATUM’S ROSE Rob Potter Richard Bensley 0 50 Stratum / Sister Rose
6 TITAN STAR Mike Van Gestel 0 51 Rubick / Sporty Spur
3 DREAM ECLIPSE Brooke Somers 0 58 Dream Ahead / Swinging Babe
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:11.35 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DREAM ECLIPSE Brooke Somers Brendan Ward 3 61 58 $4.40 Dream Ahead / Swinging Babe
2 4 DIVINE FUTURE Blake Ryan Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0.13 1 57 54 $2.70F Panzer Division / Future Reward
3 2 EVERYONE Matthew Smith Bailey Wheeler (a4/50kg) 0.57 5 60
(cd 56)
60 $5.50 Super One / Easy Rock
4 5 ARE ZHU READY Richard Butler Jordan Mallyon 2.9 6 55.5 51 $4.20 More Than Ready / Zhu Jiang
5 12 RED OPERA Darryl Rolfe Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 10.31 2 55
(cd 53.5)
37 $26 Snippetson / Opera Serenade
6 7 FIRE SHADOW Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 13.2 4 55 46 $8.50 Smart Missile / Miss Bax
10 LITZEN Warren Ganderton Ms Ruby Haylock (a3/52.5kg) 0 45 Epaulette / Oh Dehere
11 KITTY KARINE Jack Van Duren 0 38 Bearcat / Poppy
6 ZEAN Terry Gibson Richard Bensley 0 48 Choistar / Acrux
3 PRUSCINO Joe Cleary Shaun Guymer 0 56 I Am Invincible / Chateau Margaux
8 TOUGH CASE Amanda Davis 0 46 Tough Speed / Double Unique
9 LITTLE WAND Luke Pepper Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 0 45 Wandjina / Telegraph Gal