Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 06, November 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.48
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 07-Nov-21 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 106
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:29.85 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SUPPRESSION (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6 54 66 $3.90F Mongolian Khan / Lecanda
2 1 HERMAN HESSE (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 0.38 9 60.5 79 $4 Frankel / Dream Peace
3 2 FORTIFIED (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.7 2 55.5 69 $8.50 Ocean Park / Dubonnet
4 8 OLYMPIC GAZE Paul Perry Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/52kg) 4.92 3 52 59 $12 Olympic Glory / Wingstack
5 5 TERWILLIKER Anthony Cummings Robbie Dolan 5.08 1 52.5 63 $12 Pierro / Hurtle Myrtle
6 6 MERLINITE Bjorn Baker Ms Alysha Collett 5.1 5 52 66 $6 Pierro / Street Groove
7 3 OUR BAMBINO Robert & Luke Price Tim Clark 5.17 8 54 66 $20 Fiorente / Rare Diamond
8 7 ARABOLINI (GER) John Cooper Tyler Schiller (a3/51.5kg) 5.22 7 52
(cd 51.5)
61 $8 Pomellato / Anne Boleyn
9 9 RED HOT CHILLYPINS (NZ) James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 11.38 4 52 52 $61 Rock 'n' Pop / Chillypin
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:29.86 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SO SAY YOU Terry Robinson Tommy Berry 8 55 66 $6 So You Think / Zarock
2 6 SIZZLING CAT Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a3/51.5kg) 0.38 10 56
(cd 53)
64 $4.80 Sizzling / Catrille
3 12 SCHILLER’S MYST Brett Cavanough Jason Collett 1.14 9 54 60 $3.90F Artie Schiller / Magestique
4 1 POINT COUNTERPOINT Stirling Osland Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/52kg) 2.57 11 59
(cd 57)
70 $31 Bull Point / Parnissius
5 8 MIKADO Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 3.46 4 55 62 $7.50 Exceed And Excel / Antillanca
6 14 APACHE RED Ben Lees Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.88 13 54 54 $51 Fast 'n' Famous / Accountess
7 2 CHASE MY CROWN Joel & Wayne Wilkes Jay Ford 4.6 12 57 70 $15 Hallowed Crown / Chase My Shadow
8 10 LUCKY BANNER Rodney Northam Robbie Dolan 4.98 7 54.5 65 $21 Starspangledbanner / Lucky in Love
9 4 STATESVILLE James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 7.15 6 57 66 $18 Written Tycoon / Nicked And Court
10 5 SKY DIAMONDS Brett Thompson Lee Magorrian 7.56 3 56 68 $41 Deep Field / Cathay Lady
11 15 POST FREE Danny Williams Jean Van Overmeire 11.89 1 54 49 $201 Olympic Glory / Jarilee
12 11 ANDORRA LA VELLA Stephen Jones Tim Clark 12.77 2 54.5 61 $10 Makfi / Tuscany Lady
13 3 CHESTNUT SCAFFA Scott Singleton Ms Alysha Collett 13.16 5 57 66 $17 All Too Hard / Soda No Ice
13 DEEP MIRROR Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 0 59 Deep Field / Mira Chavali
9 SHELBY SIXTYSIX Danny Williams Andrew Adkins 0 62 Toronado / Storm Kite
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:50.37 Last 600m: 0:34.88 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHIBLI (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2 57.5 73 $3.20F Muhaarar / Gharbeya
2 3 JAZZLAND Kristen Buchanan Joshua Parr 1.2 5 58 74 $4 Home On the Grange / Dix
3 5 LADYLOVESTOGAMBLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.6 6 56.5 75 $9.50 Casino Prince / Glorious Lady
4 7 AVION FURY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ian Finn Robbie Dolan 1.62 3 55.5 69 $21 More Than Ready / Elan Grenadine
5 1 MAYFAIR SPIRIT (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tim Clark 1.66 7 59.5 77 $6 Charm Spirit / Sassy Gal
6 6 ANOTHER ONE Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a3/51.5kg) 1.75 4 56
(cd 53)
70 $9 Super One / Herewegoagain
7 9 VIREN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme David Payne Andrew Adkins 2.94 1 53 64 $11 Olympic Glory / Sammy's Girl
8 2 PROMPT PRODIGY (NZ) Edward Cummings Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/52kg) 9.22 8 59
(cd 57)
76 $16 More Than Ready / Allez Wonder
8 CHASE MY CROWN Joel & Wayne Wilkes Jay Ford 0 64 Hallowed Crown / Chase My Shadow
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.95 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) @ 2:24pm after Race 3.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AMICHE Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 3 57 72 $4 Nicconi / Meerlust
2 2 UNDENIABLE Matthew Smith Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/52kg) 0.3 2 59.5
(cd 57.5)
77 $6.50 Not a Single Doubt / Street Storm
3 5 OH PLEASE DIANNA Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 1.46 6 57 72 $9 Deep Field / Karuta Queen
4 4 SELEQUE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.48 5 57 72 $2.60F Deep Field / Bubbly Duchess
5 9 DESIGNER MAID Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.96 1 52 59 $31 Master of Design / Homegrown
6 7 RUSSBUSS Bjorn Baker Ms Alysha Collett 3.64 4 55 68 $26 Dream Ahead / Miss Tenpins
7 8 PARACHUTER Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller (a3/51.5kg) 3.84 7 54.5
(cd 51.5)
67 $5.50 Shooting to Win / Parriwi
1 SELBUROSE Chris Waller 0 78 I Am Invincible / Rose Pattern
6 FROZEN IN TIME Kris Lees 0 69 Husson / Suspended Time
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:02.80 Last 600m: 0:37.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Class and Race Record
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 REAL TIME WARRIOR Joanne Hardy Ms Laura Lafferty (a3/53kg) 9 58.5
(cd 55.5)
68 $101 Toorak Toff / Sidereal Time
2 10 FIVE KINGDOM Matthew Dale Tyler Schiller (a3/51.5kg) 0.62 12 55.5
(cd 52.5)
77 $5 Uncle Mo / Radiata Belle
3 9 NEMINGAH (NZ) Edward O'Rourke Ms Alysha Collett 0.96 10 55.5 79 $11 Nom du Jeu / Dubai Belle
4 6 INVINCIBLE DASH Nick Olive Tommy Berry 1.29 6 57 74 $15 I Am Invincible / Global Dream
5 14 GROUP THINK Edward O'Rourke Joshua Parr 2.12 4 55.5
(cd 56)
70 $15 So You Think / Rock Beauty
6 17 KERMATIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Jason Collett 5.13 18 53.5
(cd 54)
66 $8.50 Kermadec / Slippery Satin
7 2 DREAM RUNNER Keith Dryden Robbie Dolan 5.32 1 57.5 80 $3.90F Wilful Default / Sweet Submission
8 11 ZAKERIZ Chris Hardy Ms Nyssa Burrells (a3/50kg) 5.53 8 55.5
(cd 52.5)
75 $13 Zariz / Keys to Thekingdom
9 19e ROCKAMO (NZ) Aleacia Bennett James Innes Jnr 5.89 14 54 64 $91 Roc De Cambes / Animate
10 13 WICHITA WARRIOR Keith Dryden Lee Magorrian 6.14 5 55.5 71 $41 All Too Hard / Panipique
11 18 PROVEN CLASS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 8.46 15 53.5 66 $101 Smart Missile / Older Than Time
12 16 BIRDONAWINNINGPOST William Freedman Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.08 3 53.5 68 $41 Shooting to Win / Bird Inthe Heather
13 5 NOTABADIDEA (NZ) Clint Lundholm Brodie Loy 9.21 11 57 80 $41 Highly Recommended / Splash
14 12 THIS IS SO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chloe Thomas Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/52kg) 9.31 17 55.5
(cd 53.5)
74 $41 So You Think / So Sydney
15 8 DEFY Emma & Lucy Longmire Jean Van Overmeire 9.47 2 57 65 $81 Ad Valorem / Angalreem
16 3 KITZBUHEL (USA) Tim Donnelly Tim Clark 10.08 16 57.5 77 $7 Medaglia d'Oro / Nebraska
17 4 AESOP’S FABLE Peter Sinclair Ashley Morgan 21.63 7 57 89 $31 Foxwedge / Mallard
18 15 MAHSINGER Gary Colvin Andrew Adkins 51.5 13 55 64 $201 Al Maher / Torchsinger
22e LAUGHING OR CRYING Richard Butler Jay Ford 0 60 Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
23e BARELLAN BANDIT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John Ramsey 0 53 Declaration Of War / Romance Writer
21e FREEDOM SQUARE Paul Messara 0 61 Panzer Division / Anadan
7 PARTY HOST Joel & Wayne Wilkes Jay Ford 0 69 Host / Haumea
20e LORD DESANIMAUX Terry Robinson Tommy Berry 0 63 Dalakhani / Jewelled Gate
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.04 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SAQUON Paul Perry Joshua Parr 4 58 68 $5 No Nay Never / Laurelling
2 6 BUDHWAR Damien Lane Tim Clark 0.02 6 57 66 $7 Wandjina / Tiffinco
3 7 BOWERY BREEZE Paul & Martha Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.8 2 56.5 69 $6.50 Excelebration / Manhattan Tempest
4 11 GHOSTWRITER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 0.87 8 54.5
(cd 55)
67 $16 I Am Invincible / Heavenly Sound
5 1 TRAVEST (NZ) Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 0.88 9 60 72 $8.50 Tavistock / Glamorous Girl
6 14 TOOSTAR John Sargent James Innes Jnr 3.21 10 52 60 $61 All Too Hard / Persian Star
7 10 CHAMPAGNE VEGA Joseph Ible Ms Alysha Collett 3.71 5 55 62 $31 Lope de Vega / Palme D'or
8 12 DEPARTING BULLET Paul Niceforo Jean Van Overmeire 4.36 1 53 58 $31 Bullet Train / She's Ready
9 4 PANDORA BLUE Kristen Buchanan Jason Collett 4.37 7 57.5 71 $3.80F Hallowed Crown / Blue Booty
10 13 TYMPANIST (NZ) David Payne Tyler Schiller (a3/51.5kg) 6.5 3 52
(cd 51.5)
61 $6 Belardo / Anaween
5 CALGARY QUEEN Brad Widdup 0 70 Real Impact / Morton
8 NICTOCK Marc Conners 0 65 Nicconi / Ready to Rumba
9 DIVA BELLA Claire Lever Ms Winona Costin 0 67 Reward for Effort / Go With the Wind
2 AIR TO AIR Jason Coyle 0 73 Smart Missile / Honor Net
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000.
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:04.06 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SEJARDAN Gary Portelli Jason Collett 10 56.5 N/A $5.50 Sebring / Miss Amajardan
2 5 SHALATIN Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0.26 5 56.5 N/A $4.40F Shalaa / Arcadia Delight
3 8 OJAI James Cummings Ms Jenny Duggan (a) 0.69 3 54.5 N/A $4.80 Exceed And Excel / Matilija
4 6 CANNONBALL Anthony & Sam Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 1.02 4 56.5 N/A $21 Capitalist / Golconda
5 10 SNITCAT Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.26 2 54.5 N/A $19 Snitzel / Jellicles
6 3 CONTEMPORARY James Cummings Joshua Parr 2.31 8 56.5 N/A $17 Exceed And Excel / Memorial
7 2 NOBEL Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 4.04 7 56.5 N/A $10 Exceed And Excel / Peace Force
8 4 SHIRVO Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 4.29 6 56.5 N/A $12 Not a Single Doubt / Di Lusso
9 12 BIRDONAWING Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 5.96 1 54.5
(cd 55)
N/A $12 Fastnet Rock / Kononkop
10 7 MOUNT BRILLIANT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8.32 9 56.5 N/A $8.50 Redoute's Choice / Al Jasrah
9 QUEEN OF THE BALL Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Miss Debutante
11 EBHAAR Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Maroon Bay
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.06 Last 600m: 0:34.56 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ELECTRIC GIRL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 4 57 83 $12 Declaration Of War / Electra
2 1 ROCHA CLOCK John O'Shea Tim Clark 0.48 6 57 105 $3.70F Pierro / Rocha
3 4 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.84 5 57 104 $4.80 Zoustar / Cabernet
4 7 WANDABAA Kris Lees Andrew Adkins 1.29 1 57 94 $19 Wandjina / Mabkhara
5 6 TRICKY GAL Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 1.31 3 57 96 $6.50 Magic Albert / Velocity Gal
6 3 NUDGE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.9 8 57 104 $4.60 Fastnet Rock / Julinsky Princess
7 5 YAMAZAKI Matthew Dunn Joshua Parr 2.09 7 57 97 $9.50 Real Saga / Wabeel
8 10 FASHCHANEL (NZ) John O'Shea Jean Van Overmeire 2.19 10 57 78 $81 I Am Invincible / Elegant Fashion
9 8 SPIRANAC Rodney Northam Robbie Dolan 2.56 2 57 82 $31 Magic Albert / Makemeasupermodel
10 2 POLLY GREY (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 10.94 9 57 105 $41 Azamour / Allanah
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.72 Last 600m: 0:34.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Class Record
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BLAZE A TRAIL Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 2 57 72 $3.60 Criterion / Flaming
2 8 FOX FIGHTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Payne Tim Clark 1.22 9 54 71 $2.80F Foxwedge / Stage Beauty
3 11 NICTOCK Marc Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.71 7 54 65 $31 Nicconi / Ready to Rumba
4 1 FLAT HEAVEN (FR) Bjorn Baker Tyler Schiller (a3/51.5kg) 2.11 6 62
(cd 59)
82 $6 French Fifteen / Ammia
5 7 DEPTH THAT VARIES Nicholas Dixon Robbie Dolan 2.28 4 54.5 67 $21 Unencumbered / Zellindi
6 5 KINLOCH Kris Lees Joshua Parr 2.36 8 56.5 71 $7.50 I Am Invincible / More Beautiful
7 9 CALGARY QUEEN Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 3.39 1 54 70 $8 Real Impact / Morton
8 10 BRANDERS RULE Mitchell Beer Ms Alysha Collett 8.09 5 54 66 $31 Brazen Beau / Hermila
9 2 EL MO Gayna Williams Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/52kg) 11.67 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
75 $61 Uncle Mo / My Cookie Monster
6 OH PLEASE DIANNA Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 0 72 Deep Field / Karuta Queen
3 UNDENIABLE Matthew Smith Tyler Schiller (a3/51.5kg) 0 77 Not a Single Doubt / Street Storm
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.57 Last 600m: 0:34.43 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ZOUSHACK Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller (a3/51.5kg) 5 61
(cd 58)
80 $3.70F Zoustar / Shack
2 7 BLESK (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0.41 7 57 72 $4.20 Savabeel / Sparkling
3 3 SUAVE James Cummings Joshua Parr 0.72 8 59 76 $6 Lonhro / Youthful Presence
4 10 FRANCESCO GUARDI (IRE) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.34 1 55 68 $15 Frankel / Trophee
5 6 WELSH LEGEND Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.26 9 58 78 $31 Camelot / Onethingatatime
6 13 DIVA BELLA Claire Lever Ms Winona Costin 2.3 3 52.5 67 $41 Reward for Effort / Go With the Wind
7 9 AIR TO AIR Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 2.33 6 55.5 73 $12 Smart Missile / Honor Net
8 8 MEDIA STARGUEST Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 2.77 12 56 70 $14 Rubick / Media Storm
9 14 WAR ETERNAL (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/52kg) 3.02 11 52 68 $16 Pierro / Aleria
10 2 BERGEN Gary Moore Tim Clark 4.18 10 60 78 $9 Your Song / Moti
11 4 SNOWFIRE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 5.4 4 58.5 75 $31 Star Witness / Still Dreaming
12 11 LANDO BAY John Thompson Robbie Dolan 6.17 2 55 68 $101 Sebring / Lacara
5 FASHCHANEL (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Laura Lafferty (a3/53kg) 0 78 I Am Invincible / Elegant Fashion
12 BOWERY BREEZE Paul & Martha Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 69 Excelebration / Manhattan Tempest