Racing NSW Logo


Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Sunday 07, November 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 13-Nov-21 1:29PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 75
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:00.05 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELBAROO Theresa Stair Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 1 59
(cd 57)
48 $1.60F Americain / Island Bel
2 5 CUPID’S KISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Ashley Morgan 0.76 2 55 N/A $5.50 Nicconi / Romance Writer
3 2 BLACKWATER BRONN Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 4.46 7 59 53 $11 War / Pangani
4 4 JESKO Colt Prosser Matthew McGuren 6.17 4 56.5 N/A $16 Dissident / Benoit
5 3 CICILO George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir 6.31 5 59 41 $18 Smart Missile / Koizora
6 6 FIOCCHI Peter Sinclair Ms Brooke Stower 7.08 6 55 N/A $6.50 Top Echelon / Fragrant Fire
7 7 MANOR ROAD George Woodward Ms Jodi Worley 7.73 8 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $61 Arlington / Anamanor
8 8 TOUGH AS NAILS Mark Ostini Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 8.33 3 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Bull Point / Constitute
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.30 Last 600m: 0:35.94 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late scratching (Medician Miss) @ 8:21am.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EUREKA Stephen Jones Ms Brooke Stower 6 58.5 N/A $8 Hinchinbrook / Discreet
2 6 BUFFET BUSTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 1.02 5 56.5 N/A $7.50 Snitzel / More for Me
3 1 SAPELLO Luke Morgan Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 2.98 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $3.30F More Than Ready / Savannah's Choice
4 4 CALIFORNIA VANTURE Peter Sinclair Matthew McGuren 3.31 12 57 N/A $4 Vancouver / Irish Dream
5 7 IMA POWERBALL (NZ) Stafford Wain Ms Mikayla Weir 4.03 7 56.5 N/A $81 Testa Rossa / Commiserate
6 13 VISTA GIRL Gavin Groth Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 4.56 8 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $8 Zoustar / Locket
7 14 WANDA BEACH Stirling Osland Ben Looker 5.27 9 56.5 N/A $17 Wandjina / Baluch
8 5 BARD’S VOICE Gavin Groth Matthew Bennett 6.62 10 56.5 N/A $11 Poet's Voice / Sunday Star
9 10 MIKHAIL Lea Selby Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 6.7 1 56.5 N/A $17 Redoute's Choice / Vishneva
10 3 YOUCANDOTHIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Brandon Griffiths (a0/55kg) 6.79 2 57.5 N/A $81 Rubick / Expel
11 8 KANIKA Luke Morgan Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 7.23 3 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $91 Rothesay / Concert Image
12 12 NO DOUBT CALYPSO Shane Edmonds Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 10.44 11 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $81 Not a Single Doubt / Calypso Queen
15e MANOR ROAD George Woodward Ms Jodi Worley 0 N/A Arlington / Anamanor
11 MY GEM Sue Grills 0 N/A Strada / Princess Shayne
9 MEDICIAN MISS Cody Morgan Bailey Wheeler (a4/50kg) 0 N/A Street Boss / Medician Star
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.55 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 LADY MOFEED Luke Morgan Ms Brooke Stower 12 57 N/A $4 Akeed Mofeed / Pick O' the Bunch
2 3 SO COUNTRY (NZ) Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 0.34 4 59 N/A $2.60F Shamexpress / Are You Devious
3 13 ONLY NEED TIME Dale Wagstaff Bailey Wheeler (a4/50kg) 5.38 3 57
(cd 53)
N/A $15 Headwater / Baylie Louise
4 5 DEN MOSS William Freedman Brandon Griffiths (a0/55kg) 6.48 1 57.5 N/A $8.50 Denman / Grand Moss
5 12 MIGHTY MARY Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 7.2 9 57 N/A $81 Reset / Murray Mary
6 7 PUCKER UP PALMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Matthew McGuren 8.17 2 57.5 N/A $10 Kiss And Make Up / Golfing Babe
7 6 DUBLINER BOY Mark Mason Ben Looker 8.59 8 57.5 N/A $21 Smart Missile / Myhro
8 15e LITTLE RIGGALL Paul Grills Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 10.7 13 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Arlington / Fictional Romance
9 10 JADE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 11.32 14 57 N/A $10 Sizzling / Opalize
10 4 TWIN SEAS Luke Morgan Matthew Bennett 11.77 7 59 N/A $15 Denman / Bahrain
11 9 ATALANTE Luke Morgan Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 12.35 6 57
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Adelaide / Proud And Ready
12 1 MAHISARA’S RAINBOW Sarah Gaffaney Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 14.46 5 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Mahisara / Kenya's Rainbow
13 8 REACQUAINT Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 14.99 11 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Kiss And Make Up / Kylie's Way
14 16e ONLY GEORGE George Woodward Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 15 10 57.5 N/A $151 Arlington / Dangerous Dancer
18e DANCE STEP Todd Payne 0 N/A Sidestep / Halsey
17e GA GA GUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Charge Forward / Amarie
14 DREAMSEEKER Stirling Osland 0 N/A Rubick / Flying Hope
2 METAL BAR Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 0 N/A No Nay Never / Bullion Mansion
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.38 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BECKFORD Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir 1 56 68 $4.20 Not a Single Doubt / Two Beauties
2 6 ANNIE’S STREET Gavin Groth Matthew Bennett 2.29 2 55
(cd 56)
69 $6.50 Equiano / The Gorgon
3 1 REIBY’S REGENT Cameron Crockett Matthew McGuren 2.31 3 61 78 $2.30F Uncle Mo / Reiby Regina
4 7 INVINCIBLE FAITH Lea Selby Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 2.96 5 55 65 $9.50 I Am Invincible / Epic Faith
5 2 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 3.21 6 57
(cd 55.5)
70 $8.50 Tapit / Euphrosyne
6 9 MR DE NIRO Mark Ostini Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 6.45 4 55
(cd 53.5)
35 $151 Poet's Voice / Remotely
7 4 DRACHENFELS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 6.77 8 56.5 69 $8 Street Cry / Rheinfels
8 8 DERBY STAR Nathaniel Scott Ben Looker 10.54 7 55 47 $26 Starcraft / Enemy Dragline
3 POINT COUNTERPOINT Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 0 70 Bull Point / Parnissius
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:17.55 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 PRUE’S PROPHET Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 9 55
(cd 55.5)
52 $8 Choisir / Cottesmore
2 3 GOLDEN POINT Stirling Osland Ms Brooke Stower 0.54 3 58 54 $4.40 Bull Point / Occurrence
3 7 KINGSTAR BULLET Stirling Osland Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 1.22 5 55
(cd 53.5)
52 $20 Bull Point / Coustellet
4 5 FLYING EUROS David Campbell Matthew McGuren 1.78 1 56.5
(cd 57)
51 $12 Eurozone / Flying Mistress
5 1 PYRMONT Peter Sinclair Ashley Morgan 2.51 11 60.5 59 $3.70 Ad Valorem / Viscondesa
6 2 RUTILANT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Brandon Griffiths (a0/55kg) 2.76 4 58.5 58 $3.50F Medaglia d'Oro / Flaming
7 15e LADY CORNELIA Douglas Fernando Ben Looker 3.39 12 55 38 $81 Canford Cliffs / Prospect Royale
8 6 PRAEFEROX Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 3.49 10 56 50 $26 Magnus / Mistry
9 11 ROCKDOG Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 3.96 7 55 47 $31 Dawn Approach / Miracletto
10 9 SKIPPER GEORGE George Woodward Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 4.33 6 55
(cd 54)
48 $31 Arlington / Analeica
11 4 ANAZARLI Lea Selby Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 4.98 13 57 52 $51 Arlington / Analeica
12 13 SIR SWAYZE David Campbell Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 6.4 8 55
(cd 53.5)
43 $101 Choisir / Redress
13 12 RELIANSIVE (NZ) Stafford Wain Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 10.22 2 55
(cd 52)
44 $101 Reliable Man / Miss Elusive
10 WARPHIL Jeremy Sylvester Bailey Wheeler (a4/50kg) 0 48 War / Phil's Ophidian
14 SKULL CAP Kelly Smith 0 43 Helmet / Steflara
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.65 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Stampede Warrior) @ 4:38pm $31, Deductions in $; 3c Win & 3c Place for 1st, 3c Place for 2nd, 4c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 UNRESTRICTED Cameron Crockett Matthew McGuren 8 60 56 $4.80 Unencumbered / Faith Firebird
2 4 DEEP MIRROR Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 0.14 5 59.5 59 $3.80F Deep Field / Mira Chavali
3 15e HARRY AND THE DUKE Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 2.02 3 56 48 $9.50 Stratum / With My
4 13 EVERLUCK Stafford Wain Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 2.63 4 55 50 $61 Pluck / Guyra Gal
5 10 CRIMSON ROSE Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 2.91 12 57
(cd 55.5)
54 $8.50 Albrecht / Crimson Ruby
6 11 LORD MAGNUSSEN Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 2.96 1 56.5 49 $10 Smart Missile / Sunriseontheoasis
7 5 HARDYO Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 4.89 7 59.5 55 $8.50 All Too Hard / Yolane
8 6 PRODIGAL PRINCE Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 6.56 6 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $8 Casino Prince / Gold Ransom
9 2 RENDELSHAM Paddy Cunningham Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 6.83 10 60.5
(cd 56.5)
61 $31 Reward for Effort / Zarhali
10 17e LUCK IN RUNNING Mark Ostini Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 7.22 2 55
(cd 53.5)
36 $101 Good Journey / Hutt's Image
11 9 CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien Bailey Wheeler (a4/50kg) 8.11 9 57
(cd 53)
50 $51 Casino Prince / Wild Brew
12 12 AH WELL Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 9.91 13 55
(cd 52)
50 $31 Dream Ballad / Power Fox
13 14 STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler Ben Looker 12.84 11 55 48 $21 Darci Brahma / Cascade Emerald
SB 7 STAMPEDE WARRIOR Bill Perrett Matthew Bennett 0 58.5 53   Declaration Of War / Stunning Beauty
18e RUTILANT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Brandon Griffiths (a0/55kg) 0 58 Medaglia d'Oro / Flaming
16e TROGIR Todd Payne 0 47 Exceed And Excel / Shasmecka
8 MOSH VAIN Colt Prosser 0 52 Moshe / Zuzao
1 LUFF Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 0 58 Zebedee / Whitesails
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.98 Last 600m: 0:33.65 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Grated Coconut) @ 5:12pm $8, Deductions in $; 11c Win & 12c for 1st, 13c Place for 2nd, 9c Place for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 ISLAND GRANGE Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 6 57.5 55 $5 Home On the Grange / Tinonee Road
2 16e SPIRIT OF VAIN Terry McCarthy Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 1.13 7 55 50 $7.50 Bel Esprit / Shadow Doll
3 1 SCOUT Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 3.38 4 62.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $3.20F Spirit of Boom / Suite Lioness
4 18e GO LENNIE GO Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 3.82 5 56 48 $7.50 Shrapnel / Ellehro
5 9 KISS AND TELL Peter Sinclair Ms Jodi Worley 4.34 2 58 56 $9 Zoustar / Hidden Kisses
6 3 COSMIC BULLET Cody Morgan Matthew McGuren 4.54 3 61 58 $8 Bullet Train / Cosmic Safari
LR 10 PURPLE CUP Lyle Chandler Bailey Wheeler (a4/50kg) 1 58 52 $5 Ad Valorem / Pimpala Gift
SB 11 GRATED COCONUT Grant Prosser Matthew Bennett 0 57.5 51   Shrapnel / Halo Halo
15e MOCK SONG Jacob Perrett Ben Looker 0 51 Your Song / Mocks
14 C’MON AND LOVE ME Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 0 54 Artie Schiller / A Little Prayer
2 POCKET PISTOL Mark Schmetzer 0 59 Exceed And Excel / Mae Gone West
5 PASS THE CARD Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 0 56 Tickets / Dyna Diva
17e FUDGINIT Sue Grills 0 48 Dream Ahead / Hot Fudge
8 MISS KOJIKI Todd Howlett 0 57 Real Impact / Tell Tale
4 EIGHTH IMMORTAL Troy O'Neile Brandon Griffiths (a0/55kg) 0 58 I Am Invincible / Agate
7 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer 0 53 Hinchinbrook / Finally
13 LEOGANG Luke Morgan 0 51 Lonhro / Downhill Racer
6 FLASHING BOY Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 0 53 Written Tycoon / Remy