Racing NSW Logo


Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Monday 08, November 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +2.5m 950m-300m, +1.5m 300m-W/Post, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 13-Nov-21 1:18PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:06.29 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 I’M GUNNA CASHEW Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1 57 N/A $2.80F Exceed And Excel / Nutkin
2 4 BEAN FOGGY Darren Graham Ben Looker 0.36 6 57.5 N/A $3.40 Spill the Beans / Morning Fog
3 10 CASSIA LANE John Shelton Luke Rolls 0.6 8 55.5 N/A $8 Worthy Cause / My Girl Charlie
4 9 STRETCHING Chloe Thomas Jon Grisedale 1.52 4 57 N/A $17 Brazen Beau / Caline
5 5 DIAMONDSARETRUMPS Max McGaw Stephen Traecey 1.73 5 57 N/A $31 Sidestep / Star of Wonder
6 7 LEKHTAC Daniel S Bowen Matthew Bennett 1.93 10 57 N/A $9.50 Whittington / Sea Elle
7 1 CAPTURED IN TIME Ross Howard Ms Jasmine Cornish (a2/51kg) 3.08 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $9.50 Shooting to Win / Adorabeel
8 11 WANDA WOMAN Tracy Green Ms Chelsea Jokic 3.99 3 55.5 N/A $12 Wandjina / Amarachi
9 8 SAPPHIRE’S DREAM Tom Pratt Noriyuki Masuda 10.63 2 57 N/A $81 Charge Forward / Chosen Jewel
10 2 DANEWIN CONNECTION Ben Robinson Ms Brooke Stower 12.48 9 59 N/A $61 Star Witness / Party Dress
3 DUKE OF CASINO Warren Gavenlock Chris Caserta 0 N/A Casino Prince / Zalilly
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.10 Last 600m: 0:36.62 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ISLA’S DAY Mel Eggleston Andrew Mallyon 1 60 N/A $1.26F Domesday / Jet Lizzie
2 3 HARDLY THE END Owen Glue Ms Brooke Stower 1.18 4 57 N/A $9 All Too Hard / Here's the End
3 9 FRAZZLED Marcus Wilson Luke Rolls 5.91 6 55 N/A $13 Stryker / Sister Declan
4 7 BELLICIOUS Shannon Manwarring Matthew McGuren 8.27 2 55
(cd 56)
N/A $6.50 Brazen Beau / So Delicious
5 4 IZARA’S DREAM Glen Petersen Ben Looker 16.2 5 57 N/A $81 Top Echelon / Izara
6 10 GLAM TIME Annette Lee Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 19.85 3 55 N/A $61 Big Brown / Star Attire
11 KELLY’S PLAINS Paddy Cunningham 0 N/A Falvelon / Saint Fran
8 DIAMONDSARETRUMPS Max McGaw Stephen Traecey 0 N/A Sidestep / Star of Wonder
2 THERA Kacy Fogden Chris Caserta 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Tremor
5 BUBBLES ’N’ MORE Indiana Turner Anthony Allen 0 N/A Rebel Dane / Martini Girl
6 TRAVELLING MATILDA Warren Gavenlock Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Galleries
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:26.12 Last 600m: 0:37.97 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 8) retrospective to Race 3
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HARDEDGE Chris Manson Ben Looker 7 59 N/A $5 More Than Ready / Calvinia
2 4 LAST NOT LEAST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 0.07 8 57 N/A $3.60F Criterion / Boundary
3 3 VICTORY LIGHTS Kacy Fogden Chris Caserta 0.54 6 58 N/A $5.50 Divine Prophet / Arwen Ace
4 6 HOKE’S RUN Ben Robinson Ms Jasmine Cornish (a2/51kg) 2.72 3 56
(cd 54)
N/A $5.50 The Brothers War / Bay Alert
5 9 NORTHERN WATER Ben Robinson Matthew McGuren 4.01 5 56 N/A $12 Headwater / Chirurgo Dame
6 5 COURT ON Robert Knight Ms Jodi Worley 5.22 1 56 N/A $4.80 Hampton Court / Myers Rose
7 2 DIRECT HEAT Jim Jarvis Noriyuki Masuda 7.05 2 58 N/A $21 Direct Charge / Mucho Caliente
8 11 TOWN BEACH Annette Lee Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 8.08 4 56 N/A $61 Arlington / Surf Fest
8 NO DOUBT CALYPSO Shane Edmonds Ms Brooke Stower 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Calypso Queen
10 SURMISE Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Conjecture
7 KENTUCKY GREY Joanne Hardy Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Master of Design / Basic Instinct
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.33 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 JUST COSMOS Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 2 55 45 $21 Dissident / Ming Zhi Cosmos
2 1 TURNSTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lee Freedman Andrew Mallyon 0.08 5 60.5 61 $1.70F Star Turn / Mihiri
3 7 NOTEABLY Andrew Pilling Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 2.46 4 55 47 $31 All Too Hard / Mirjulisa Lass
4 5 STELLA REDENTE Chris Manson Ben Looker 3.16 9 55 49 $20 Redente / Stella Delago
5 6 CUTTING LOOSE Samantha McGuren Matthew McGuren 4.38 1 55
(cd 56)
47 $18 Spirit of Boom / Maggi Mee
6 4 CEFALU Leo Clapham Ms Brooke Stower 5.41 7 58 53 $21 Adelaide / Whippy Van
7 2 MORINGA’S AMORDORO Shane Everson Raymond Spokes 6.15 11 60 57 $8 El Nino / Moringa's Serenade
8 10 TYCOON ANNA Amy Usher Paul Payne 6.49 8 55 43 $91 Written Tycoon / Wily Carol
9 3 SO SUPER Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 7 6 59.5 56 $5 Super One / Toriuss
10 9 LITTLE NATURAL Ross Howard Ms Jasmine Cornish (a2/51kg) 7.44 10 55
(cd 53)
45 $26 Natural Destiny / Honours Degree
11 11 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 7.54 3 55
(cd 53.5)
34 $101 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:18.99 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANDY Andrew Parramore Ms Brooke Stower 7 58 60 $4.40 Whittington / Kitty Cotswold
2 5 ENDANGERED SPECIES Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 2.84 8 56 53 $4.60 Hinchinbrook / Crystal River
3 7 ROYALSPECTOR Greg Cornish Ms Jasmine Cornish (a2/51kg) 3.57 9 55
(cd 53)
50 $3.70F Rothesay / Maid of the Manor
4 2 HELMET HEAD Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.77 3 57.5 56 $11 Helmet / Rare Ruby
5 8 BOSENDI Darren Graham Scott Galloway 4.17 5 55 49 $6.50 Your Song / Think Fast
6 3 CHINA GROVE Robert Knight Luke Rolls 6.55 4 56.5 54 $9.50 Skilled / Twinciti
7 6 OUR GIRL EVE Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 6.65 1 55
(cd 55.5)
54 $17 Eurozone / Aaleyah
8 11 ANNIE PRU Tom Higgins Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 8.55 2 55 37 $101 Dubleo / The Shipping News
9 10 STAR OF SUCCESS Joanne Hardy Matthew Bennett 8.89 6 55 47 $17 Exceed And Excel / Altair's Glow
9 STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler 0 48 Darci Brahma / Cascade Emerald
4 TABULAM Jennifer Webb Raymond Spokes 0 54 God's Own / Djandoubi
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.03 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAROKAWA Shane Edmonds Ms Brooke Stower 6 58 60 $9.50 Swift Alliance / Trust in Me
2 1 STAR MAGNUM Matthew Dunn Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 0.65 4 61
(cd 58)
66 $1.40F Magnus / Titania Star
3 4 WHITEBAIT PATTIE Tom Cowan Anthony Allen 2.57 2 59 62 $6 Red Arrow / Lady Piermont
4 2 SEPTEMBER GIRL Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 3.08 5 60.5
(cd 59)
69 $15 Red Element / Golden Dreams
5 8 DON’T CRY MAMA Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 6.58 1 57 58 $8.50 Dane Shadow / Popular Delusions
6 7 BRIDE OF VENGEANCE Amy Usher Matthew Bennett 7.67 3 57 62 $91 Mossman / Lucrezia
7 9 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 8.24 7 55 35 $101 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
3 ALPHA GO Tony Newing 0 64 Super One / Orange Marmalade
6 MECUM Leo Clapham Raymond Spokes 0 60 Statue Of Liberty / Loving Me
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:32.67 Last 600m: 0:37.11 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 KING FAROUK Owen Glue Matthew Bennett 11 55 45 $8.50 Poet's Voice / Geelong Magestique
2 3 MOUNT HEIDI Amy Usher Jasper Franklin (a3/56kg) 0.1 5 60.5
(cd 57.5)
61 $5.50 Monashee Mountain / Maizelle
3 2 HOLBROOK (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Danny Peisley 1.12 10 60.5 57 $15 Ocean Park / Zigalong
4 5 HURRICANE MAX Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 2.13 9 58.5 53 $11 Sizzling / Acapulco Storm
5 1 BUMRAH (NZ) Kelly Purdy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 4.02 6 62
(cd 58)
60 $20 Niagara / Dame Margot
6 11 EPIC PLAYER Garry Hutchesson Chris Caserta 5.34 8 55 43 $14 Reward for Effort / Muppets
7 7 SAWTELL (NZ) Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 5.85 3 58 52 $9 He's Remarkable / French Flute
8 4 LETMELETGO Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 8.07 1 60 56 $3.80F Pierro / Faith Hill
9 6 JUST A JOKE Jason Reilly Andrew Mallyon 8.27 4 58.5 53 $16 High Chaparral / Fiction
10 12 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 18.24 7 55 43 $31 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
11 9 LEMON DUCHESS Greg Cornish Ms Jasmine Cornish (a2/51kg) 23.32 2 57
(cd 55)
54 $6 Tycoon Ruler / Pouliche Glamour
8 GET ON BOARD Jonny Field Anthony Allen 0 50 Hallowed Crown / Valerio