Racing NSW Logo


Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Monday 08, November 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Showers forecast until race day
Results Last Published: Sat 13-Nov-21 1:24PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 53
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:28.14 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAMP DAVID Joseph Khalifeh Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $16 Mulaazem / Ajaweed
2 4 MYCAH LEON Bjorn Baker Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/52kg) 0.53 1 57.5 N/A $1.16F All American / Our Girl Charlize
3 8 PANDERING Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 0.8 2 57 N/A $6.50 Zebedee / Sellout
4 6 JUST A PEARL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 2.23 4 57 N/A $19 Supreme Class / Oyster Bell
5 7 MAGPIE CHORUS Gratz Vella Jordan Mallyon 6.79 3 57 N/A $41 Poet's Voice / Bayoonah
6 3 NOW WE’RE TALKING Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 14.3 6 59 N/A $41 Arlington / Chain of Stars
5 DRUMMIN Lee & Cherie Curtis 0 N/A Rubick / County Mayo
2 MARVELOUS Lee & Cherie Curtis Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A Nicconi / Just Great
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.14 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 O’NOT A DOUBT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/52kg) 4 57.5 N/A $7 Not a Single Doubt / Escalera
2 2 EPAULLO CREED Joe Cleary Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.25 3 59 N/A $12 Epaulette / Arms Wide Open
3 3 HARDNESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 3 7 59 N/A $1.35F All Too Hard / Mihiri
4 6 ONE MORE EFFORT Luke Clarke Michael Travers 4.16 2 57.5 N/A $13 Reward for Effort / Mermaid's Flannel
5 4 DEMARCAY Tommy Wong Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 5.2 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $26 Exceed And Excel / Europium
6 10 ULTRA WHITE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Graham Brown Richard Bensley 5.76 6 55.5 N/A $61 Albrecht / Diamond White
7 8 LATIN AFFAIR Allan Kehoe Brendan Ward 6.55 1 57 N/A $16 Nicconi / Chance Liaison
8 1 BOBCAT BEAR Rex Cole Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 9.1 5 59 N/A $81 Bearcat / Cristalina
11e MOUNTAIN BROOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lauri Parker 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Mountain Laurel
7 GOLDEN CHANCES Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Krupt / Scrapbook
9 SEQUESTRATION (NZ) Joe Cleary Michael Heagney 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Privacy
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.17 Last 600m: 0:33.26 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 I LOVE LUCY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lee & Cherie Curtis Ms Winona Costin 3 58.5 N/A $1.50F Maurice / Lustrous
2 9 JESTA DIVA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Richard Bensley 1.39 1 56.5 N/A $9.50 Smart Missile / Jesta Sweetie
3 8 WATERMELON WINE Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Adams 1.43 2 57 N/A $31 Wilful Default / Palace Archway
4 7 SABIETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/52kg) 2.62 4 57 N/A $3.40 Not a Single Doubt / Sabie
5 10 MIXED UP FACTOR Gratz Vella Michael Heagney 6.6 5 56.5 N/A $21 The Factor / Mixed Up Miss
1 BABY PLUCK Rex Cole Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 0 N/A Pluck / Baby She Rocks
4 ONE POSE (NZ) Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Swiss Ace / Suppose
3 SNOWDROP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Schmetzer Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Capitalist / Shamrock Slipper
6 BRING THE ROMANCE Joe Cleary Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Sebring / Viva La Romance
5 LET’SGETRIDICULOUS Gregory Hickman Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Headwater / Ridiculous
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.87 Last 600m: 0:35.57 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) @ 3:31pm after Race 3.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FINAL SHOWDOWN Darryl Rolfe Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 3 55
(cd 52)
47 $6.50 Stratum / Fields of Freedom
2 1 ACCRUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mike Petrovic Michael Heagney 0.34 4 59 55 $3.70EF Xtravagant / Tuchuzy
3 7 MARCEE Maree Hopkins Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 0.8 1 55 46 $19 Instinction / Imposing Way
4 4 FACE THE DAY Luke Clarke Richard Bensley 2.74 8 57 48 $4 Zoffany / Crazyonyou
5 3 MURKOWSKI (NZ) Joe Cleary Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.91 6 58.5 58 $3.70EF Swiss Ace / Chinchilla Rose
6 8 ROYAL POPCORN Clare Mansell Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 3.92 5 55
(cd 53.5)
40 $26 Bullet Train / Lovable
7 10 UNO TOPS Peter Korn Brendan Ward 4.09 9 55 36 $41 Top Echelon / On the Natural
8 9 RHYTHMO George Hoy Jordan Mallyon 11.18 2 55
(cd 55.5)
37 $41 Uncle Mo / Girls Got Rhythm
9 2 HOT BAHAMA (GB) James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 11.47 7 58.5 51 $7.50 Hot Streak / Bahamamia
5 MR CANTANKEROUS (NZ) Amanda Turner Shaun Guymer 0 47 Super Easy / Panache
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:27.55 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MARCADA Blake Fitzpatrick Richard Bensley 2 55.5 43 $5.50 Unencumbered / Sleight of Hand
2 1 NAMARARI Mont Waters Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 0.21 1 62.5
(cd 59.5)
53 $17 Wandjina / African Rain
3 5 COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Michael Travers 2.32 3 58 44 $10 Dane Shadow / Portside
4 7 MYBOYCOLLY Colbey Hill Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.67 5 57 42 $6 Myboycharlie / Collodi
5 4 KEEP ME POSTED Doug Gorrel Brendan Ward 2.72 7 58.5 45 $18 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
6 6 RHEINGAU Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 3.34 8 57.5 43 $11 Animal Kingdom / Rheinfels
7 2 SIR FINN (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 3.91 9 60.5 49 $9 Ferlax / Herculaneum
8 3 MR CANTANKEROUS (NZ) Amanda Turner Shaun Guymer 5.33 11 59.5 47 $4.20F Super Easy / Panache
9 8 WITHORN Maddison Collins Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 7.03 10 56
(cd 54.5)
40 $15 Star Witness / La Rambla
10 11 GRAND EXIT David Kelley Jordan Mallyon 8.55 4 55
(cd 55.5)
42 $15 Excites / Grand Cooler
11 10 DALMATINKA Peter Korn Ms Winona Costin 11.25 6 55 42 $21 Bon Hoffa / Windows
12 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Adams 0 34 Needs Further / Joie de Vie
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:06.99 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DRAGON DREAM BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/52kg) 2 61.5 59 $3.10F May'haab / Buchanan Girl
2 9 THE VIEW Michael Sparrow Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.25 4 55.5 47 $6 Host / Starlet Miss
3 7 STREET CRED Mick Smith Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 0.56 7 58.5
(cd 57)
53 $4.80 Poet's Voice / Street Spirit
4 1 TUDOR PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme James Ponsonby Ms Winona Costin 1.06 1 63 62 $4 All Too Hard / Allez Wonder
5 2 CHARLIE ROYALE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew J Stephens Michael Travers 5.46 6 61.5 59 $12 Myboycharlie / Collodi
6 8 BROO BOSS Peter Kirby Ms Kacie Adams 6.77 3 57.5 51 $18 Street Boss / Revives
7 6 HELLO CHINA Mick Smith Michael Heagney 11.25 5 59 54 $10 Artie Schiller / Beijing Bound
5 EUGENIO (NZ) John Thompson Shaun Guymer 0 56 Shocking / Rixi
4 PRIVATE DETECTIVE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Jordan Mallyon 0 57 Husson / Unholy Miss
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.56 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NOSTRO RE Amanda Turner Ms Jess Del Frari (a3/51.5kg) 4 62.5
(cd 59.5)
53 $3F Not a Single Doubt / Card Queen
2 9 MY BOY LUBBY Frank Cleary Richard Bensley 2.47 5 56 40 $13 Eurozone / Wannabe Grand
3 1 STONE COLD Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 3.09 3 63.5
(cd 61.5)
55 $4.40 Alert / Yorked
4 2 JOEY JAWS (NZ) Joe Cleary Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.76 7 63 54 $3.40 Zacinto / Shaylee Wilde
5 8 BONHOMIE Gratz Vella Jordan Mallyon 4.7 1 58 44 $8 Bon Hoffa / Willendorf
6 5 SHIPWAY Jenny Hoy Michael Heagney 5.6 2 61 50 $10 Bon Hoffa / Unfixable
7 10 MIRACLE KNIGHT Mont Waters Ms Ruby Haylock (a3/52.5kg) 12.5 6 55
(cd 52.5)
36 $61 Knight Exemplar / Mercurial Miss
6 LOOK OUT LEE Tina Williams 0 52 Excelebration / More Precise
3 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0 53 Hinchinbrook / Finally
7 TOUGH CASE Amanda Davis Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/52kg) 0 46 Tough Speed / Double Unique