Racing NSW Logo


Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 08, November 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 09-Nov-21 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 119
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.05 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHIHONKA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Capitalist / Stroak
2 7 SO UNITED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 1.32 0 N/A   So You Think / Maglissa
3 6 SHOELESS JOE Blake Ryan Andrew Adkins 1.97 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Hasna
4 3 INCREDULOUS DREAM Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 3.11 0 N/A   Press Statement / Incredulous
5 8 SUMMIT REACH (GB) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 4.95 0 N/A   Dansili / Casual
6 2 DREAM CIRCLE David Payne Glyn Schofield 5.02 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Courtyard Circle
7 9 RELOADED Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.76 0 N/A   Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
8 4 KINGSHEIR (GB) Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.85 0 N/A   Kingman / Rose Memory
9 1 BYRON Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 6.08 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Mrs Post

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:02.93 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HARAPAN Gary Moore Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Dissident / Keep Me Warm
2 5 PREFECT MATCH Gary Moore Ms Alysha Collett 2.21 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Beauty Kit
3 3 GULF OF SIDRA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 2.22 0 N/A   Pierro / Henriette
4 1 AUCKLAND David Payne Andrew Adkins 4.84 0 N/A   Holler / Jayda Elizabeth
5 2 CHENZEL (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 5.96 0 N/A   Snitzel / Chenille
6 6 SARDEGNA Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 10.31 0 N/A   Sebring / Bonaria

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.85 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PHAROAH’S REIGN Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Wordplay
2 1 CABOTEUR David Payne Brodie Loy 0.93 0 N/A   So You Think / Acts of Grace
3 3 FROMDUSTWEMUST Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire 2.15 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Speedonice
4 2 CHAPPELLI David Payne Andrew Adkins 2.5 0 N/A   Adelaide / Tramotane
5 4 GOLDEN GARDEN Gary Moore Ms Alysha Collett 5.27 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Lilac Garden
6 5 MIGHTY WILLIE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.27 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Wind Bender

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.75 Last 600m: 0:35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COMMAND APPROVED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Flamboyant Lass
2 10 VINNIE’S SPIRIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.67 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sensibility
3 1 CALGARY STAMPEDE Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 1.87 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nayeli
4 3 INEQUALITY Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 2.67 0 N/A   Capitalist / Finally
5 8 SPEAK NOW Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.41 0 N/A   Star Witness / Taylor's Command
6 7 MUTSUHITO Chris Waller Jason Collett 5.43 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Enchanted Dawn
7 6 MONASTERY David Payne Glyn Schofield 7.93 0 N/A   So You Think / Rekindled Glow
8 5 LIBERTAAR Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 14.19 0 N/A   Muhaarar / Ektifaa
9 4 INSURRECTION Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 14.79 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Marple Miss
10 9 THEREMIN Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 16.16 0 N/A   Impending / All Cerise

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.14 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EVENING STAR Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Rubick / Tropicana Lady
2 2 EMILIA ROMAGNA Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0.54 0 N/A   Pierro / Griante
3 9 WAVERIDER BUOY Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.55 0 N/A   Nicconi / Catch a Wave
4 1 ARTS OBJECT Kurt Goldman Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.96 0 N/A   Zoustar / Ringhals
5 7 SEVEN VEILS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.08 0 N/A   Shalaa / Mesmereyeser
6 4 FANAGORIA Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 2.64 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Yattarna
7 10 WINNERTAKESITALL Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.09 0 N/A   Snitzel / Jezzabba
8 6 PRETTY SHAMROCK John O'Shea Ms Alysha Collett 4.96 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Empress O'reilly
9 8 SHALAYA David Payne Glyn Schofield 9.03 0 N/A   Shalaa / Princess Peggy
5 HELLCENT Richard & Michael Freedman Tim Clark 0 N/A Hellbent / Etoile Fille

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:56.13 Last 600m: 0:35.85 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SWIFT SWEET Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Snitzel / She's a Sweetheart
2 5 NEGATION Kurt Goldman Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.12 0 N/A   Hellbent / Gloray
3 9 WOLLOMBI Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.15 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Hazlebrook
4 10 ACAPPELLA SUN Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 3.26 0 N/A   Sebring Sun / In Unison
5 1 DASHING LEGEND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 4.27 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kneeling
6 3 KAP HONCHO David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 4.37 0 N/A   Caravaggio / Imperial Consort
7 7 SEDUCTIVE John O'Shea Ms Alysha Collett 5.91 0 N/A   Shalaa / Kebede
8 6 PETROGRAD Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 8.84 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Marvellous Miss
4 LUNA ROCKS Richard & Michael Freedman Tim Clark 0 N/A Hellbent / Fimatino
2 GENDARMERIE Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 0 N/A Epaulette / Epsilon

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.90 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OMAR Patrick Cleave James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Snitzel / Ichihara
2 1 MOON DANCER Kurt Goldman Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.02 0 N/A   Deep Field / Volutina
3 4 OUR FOX Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire 1.15 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Our Emily Mia
4 10 ZELL Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 2.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Viennese Lass
5 6 RANGES Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.62 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / I Believe
6 9 SIDEREAL (GB) Richard & Michael Freedman Tim Clark 4.43 0 N/A   Galileo / Starlit Sands
7 3 ORDER AGAIN (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 4.47 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Glass Half Full
8 7 SAIGON Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5.29 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Saigon Tea
5 PRINCESS ZEDDY Gary Moore Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Zoustar / Miss Eddy
8 SHOELESS JOE Blake Ryan 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Hasna

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.84 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SNAPDANCER Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Choisir / Snapdragon
2 1 BANDERSNATCH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.39 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Divine Faith
3 5 MY DEMETRA Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 1.71 0 N/A   Camelot / Triple Tiara
4 9 SPICY RESTAURANT Gary Moore Ms Alysha Collett 2.18 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Cannery Row
5 6 NEVER SECOND Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 3.05 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dual Chamber
6 3 IRISH ANGEL Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.12 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Radiant Angel
7 2 IN LIGHTEN ME Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 3.61 0 N/A   Star Witness / In Lighten
8 4 MUBARIZ (GB) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.83 0 N/A   Dansili / Could It Be
9 10 UNDERGROUND MUSIC Kurt Goldman Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.49 0 N/A   Your Song / Yama Kumo
10 7 NIKAU James Cummings Jason Collett 5.33 0 N/A   Kermadec / Virago

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.89 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALLUSIONIST Richard & Michael Freedman Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Super One / Charleah
2 2 ALMIGHTY RISING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0.16 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Dawn Almighty
3 4 BILLIONDOLLARBABY Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 2.43 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Srikandi
4 7 SOCIALIST Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 3.98 0 N/A   Capitalist / Baby Corn
5 3 ASLAV Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 4.23 0 N/A   Vancouver / Anatole
6 8 TONNEOFGRIT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 5.76 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Istanford
7 5 CORK HARBOUR Chris Waller Tim Clark 7.76 0 N/A   Snitzel / Maritimo
8 6 RATHRAR David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 13.15 0 N/A   Epaulette / Miss Kate Amelia

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.99 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PER IVY (NZ) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Ivy Hall
2 6 ROCK CHANT Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.18 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Aaralyn
3 1 BEAU MONDE Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 3.82 0 N/A   Capitalist / Sagaronne
4 3 EMPRESS DAISY Matthew Dunn Andrew Adkins 9.47 0 N/A   Press Statement / Ramblin' Daisy
5 4 GALATICA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 10.45 0 N/A   Teofilo / Star Effort
6 2 BRENT STREET Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Tommy Berry 13.18 0 N/A   Star Turn / Talent
7 8 WILD SALLY Richard & Michael Freedman Lee Magorrian 13.29 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Sally's World
7 THOUGHTFILLY Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A So You Think / Queen of the Hill

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.63 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LADY LUCILLA Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Iseult
2 7 RUSSIAN STYLE Richard & Michael Freedman Lee Magorrian 0.12 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Russian Empress
3 1 AFFABILITY Chris Waller Jay Ford 0.74 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Limbo Down
4 6 MISHKA MAGIC Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.46 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Statuette
5 2 FRANSCHOEK James Cummings Jason Collett 4.59 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Guelph
6 5 MAD DARCEY Matthew Dunn Andrew Adkins 5.29 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Miss Darcey
7 4 LITTLE MISS MAGIC Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 6.62 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Secret Doubt
8 TIERRA AMARILLA Richard & Michael Freedman Tim Clark 0 N/A Foxwedge / Layette

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.58 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SUPER VOGUE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0 N/A   Press Statement / Duble Take
2 3 NOTIFIES Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ms Tracy O'Hara 1.69 0 N/A   Press Statement / Anglissa
3 8 PERFECT SAPPHIRE Matthew Dunn Andrew Adkins 2.02 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Angel Face
4 1 EL NIDO Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 3.14 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Friendly Seas
5 6 TAPIS MAGIQUE David Payne Jean Van Overmeire 3.24 0 N/A   Shalaa / Marvellous That
6 4 PRETTY AMAZING Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.29 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Pretty Penny
7 7 VIRTUOSITY Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 3.48 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Miss Fearless
8 2 EPICA Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.13 0 N/A   Capitalist / Ravenwitch

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.89 Last 600m: 0:35.54 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Progress)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 THE ECUADORIAN Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Dissident / Able
2 3 CLEMENCEAU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 1.57 0 N/A   Capitalist / Capital Commander
3 2 BROKEN HILL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 2.76 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mining Tycoon
4 6 OVOID Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 3.16 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Smokin' Alice
5 4 GOLDEN BATTLE Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.36 0 N/A   Sooboog / Snuffs the Battle
6 1 BARRICHELLO Chris Waller Jason Collett 4.28 0 N/A   Sebring / Rubi Dee
7 9 TIDAL CREEK Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 6.41 0 N/A   Snitzel / One Funny Honey
SB 7 PROGRESS Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Snitzel / Progressive
5 IGGY Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A All Too Hard / Zettfidaa

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.44 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KIPSBAY Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Capitalist / Harlem River
2 1 CHAMELEON CHOICE Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.22 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Chameleon
3 3 GULF OF PANAMA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 4.06 0 N/A   Lonhro / Cabernet
4 2 COTE DES BAR Chris Waller Ms Alysha Collett 5.18 0 N/A   Savabeel / Drappier
5 7 PENTACOST Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 5.79 0 N/A   Teofilo / Jasminka
6 5 ISLAND PRESS Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 8.25 0 N/A   Press Statement / Island Bay Girl
7 9 STROMBOLI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 8.33 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bahia
8 8 ROYAL COURT (NZ) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 11.42 0 N/A   Lonhro / Thames Court
9 4 INORDINATE OPINION Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 12.85 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Paris Motion

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.34 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 I AM SINGLE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Spy Catcher
2 1 BLACK LIMO Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James Innes Jnr 0.01 0 N/A   Vancouver / Missmosa
3 8 TURGENEV Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.05 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Gypsy Diamond
4 6 SUPER TWENTY THREE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 2.74 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ultimata
5 7 TUHINGA Chris Waller Tim Clark 3.04 0 N/A   Epaulette / Anabarbie
6 4 LORD PARAMOUNT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brodie Loy 3.94 0 N/A   Frosted / Antarctic Miss
7 5 NAVAL SEAL Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.68 0 N/A   Snitzel / First Seal
2 GULF OF SIDRA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 0 N/A Pierro / Henriette