Racing NSW Logo


Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Wednesday 10, November 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 11-Nov-21 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 40
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:46.93 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COOL RECEPTION Kerry Parker Ben Moffat 0 N/A   Kiss And Make Up / Ice Cold Crownie
2 3 JAMBEROO Diane Poidevin Laine Ms Winona Costin 4 0 N/A   Thunder Fire / Dylana
3 5 SUBSCRIBE ME Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 5 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Angel Face
4 2 FRANK EXPRESS Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 11.8 0 N/A   Frankel / Quality Moment
5 4 LOVE LIKE GABE Joseph Pride Brock Ryan 14.3 0 N/A   Star Witness / Pasadera

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:46.96 Last 600m: 0:33.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 KOBE ROCKS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Queen Mary
2 2 CRACKALACKA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0.2 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Directly
3 5 HIGHBALLER Gwenda Markwell Ms Alysha Collett 1 0 N/A   Teofilo / Miss Fi
4 6 ILVERMORNY Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 2 0 N/A   Americain / Halleys
5 1 ANTIGONUS Gwenda Markwell Ms Jess Del Frari 2.4 0 N/A   Choisir / Dream Machine
6 3 FRANCISCO PIZARO Joseph Ible Ms Nyssa Burrells 2.5 0 N/A   Skilled / Sublime Lass
7 4 HAIL THE HERO Melissa Harrison Brock Ryan 4.5 0 N/A   Congrats / Forever Hailey

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.75 Last 600m: 0:33.71 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RUPERTAAR Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Great Dansaar
2 2 DON LUIGI Kerry Parker Ben Moffat 0.1 0 N/A   Nicconi / Witches Hat
3 3 JOSEPHUS Gwenda Markwell Ms Alysha Collett 0.2 0 N/A   Nicconi / Carolyn's Star
4 1 BLINK TWICE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1.2 0 N/A   Wandjina / I'm Your Venus
5 6 SENCONI Paul Murray Brock Ryan 7.5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Sensesational
4 MONEGAL Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Sublissime

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.51 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS JAY FOX Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Miss Eejay
2 3 MAIN STAGE (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Ms Alysha Collett 1.5 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Kiri
3 2 KIMBERLEY RAIN Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 2 0 N/A   Wandjina / African Rain
4 6 ROVER Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 2.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gypsy Princess
5 5 PRESSILLY Paul Murray Ms Madison Waters 3.8 0 N/A   Press Statement / Trevilly
6 1 HUDOO VUDOO Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Hudoo

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:45.97 Last 600m: 0:33.19 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SIR CRACKLE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Choisir / Crystal River
2 2 GLOBE RUNNER Paul Murray Brock Ryan 0.4 0 N/A   Duporth / See the Universe
3 4 OBLIQUE Anthony Mountney Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 3.2 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Twist Tops
4 6 SPINPIX Diane Poidevin Laine Ms Winona Costin 7.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Born to Rock
5 1 BRACEWELL Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Nyssa Burrells 12 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Grave
6 3 HEDGE FUND Kerry Parker Ben Moffat 12.3 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Tree of Jesse

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:46.04 Last 600m: 0:33.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Powerbeel)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RUPERTSON Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Beaver Rocks
2 6 TOPPLE Gwenda Markwell Ms Alysha Collett 6 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Top Tips
3 1 EPIC POEM Claire Lever Ms Winona Costin 6.1 0 N/A   Star Turn / Beautiful Soul
4 3 MOSS ROAD Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari 13.9 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Soul Diva
5 2 JOE STRUMMER LANE Wade Mathie Ms Ruby Haylock 15.4 0 N/A   Rothesay / La Isla Bonita
SB 4 POWERBEEL (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Savabeel / Posy

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.37 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DIVINE MOMENT Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Tapenade
2 5 SUPER OFFA Wade Mathie Ms Ruby Haylock 0.2 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Superline
3 3 MANOEUVRE Gwenda Markwell Ms Alysha Collett 0.7 0 N/A   Zoustar / Les Ry Leigh
4 6 TEA OR COFFEE Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kylikwong
5 4 QUEENS WILL PLAY Shari-Lea Hitchcock Ms Nyssa Burrells 1.7 0 N/A   Sizzling / Rock Till Dawn
6 2 FLYING CATHAY Kevin Cassidy Ms Winona Costin 2.7 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Cathay Lady