Racing NSW Logo


Scone: Scone Race Club Wednesday 10, November 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 11-Nov-21 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Devilicious)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FASHION LEGEND William Freedman Brandon Griffiths 0 N/A   Deep Field / Sarong
2 4 HOT WOK Justin Bowen Aaron Bullock 3.54 0 N/A   Churchill / Hot'n'dreamin
3 6 FIREY PANZ Scott Singleton Billy Cray 3.59 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Burningwood
4 1 A GUINEA Scott Singleton Ms Brooke Stower 4.66 0 N/A   Menari / Hamsey
5 5 JUMPING POWER TWO Andrew Macdonald Ashley Morgan 5.94 0 N/A   Super One / Brooklyn Lass
SB 2 DEVILICIOUS Cameron Crockett Reece Jones 0 N/A   Sooboog / Devilish Diva

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RUBI AIR Rodney Northam Reece Jones 0 N/A   Rubick / Hairy
2 3 ROSEFLEUR Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.9 0 N/A   Frankel / Rosental
3 7 TROUBLE BREWING Mark Schmetzer Matthew Palmer 1.94 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Kosta Nothin'
4 6 STAR WITNEY Peter H Bloomfield Daniel Northey 3.54 0 N/A   Star Witness / Elysian Thunder
5 2 MENOTTI Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen 4.54 0 N/A   Dissident / Sonnenblume
6 5 SERENADO John Bannister Ms Madi Derrick 11.06 0 N/A   Toronado / Serene Diva
1 KEEN IDEA Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Cluster / Red Beret

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALLAY Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Duporth / Palliate
2 3 GA GA GUS Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.84 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Amarie
3 4 RAINLEE DANCER Rodney Northam Reece Jones 4.3 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Danelee Dancer
4 6 SOOKEYSIE Cody Morgan Jackson Searle 5.39 0 N/A   Sooboog / Holy Delusions
5 5 REGIMENTAL MUSIC Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 5.87 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lilliburlero
6 2 FRIEND OF GOD John Ramsey Daniel Northey 8.61 0 N/A   Trusting / Sheza's Dream

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.95 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPELLCATCHER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Spellbinder
2 6 TALK CRAZY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0.75 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Caiseal
3 2 INVINCIBLE FIRE Cody Morgan Jackson Searle 3.42 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Impressions
4 1 HALF CROWN Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 7.63 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Santorini Miss
5 3 JADE DIVISION Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 11.37 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Jade Hue
6 4 SIGNORE LUCCA Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 12.25 0 N/A   Duporth / Ceccanti

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.01 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CUT ’EM UP Cody Morgan Jackson Searle 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Faker
2 5 ROCKBARTON PAT David Atkins Aaron Bullock 1.03 0 N/A   Sooboog / Giant's Daughter
3 6 STAR IMPACT Kris Lees Ms Madi Derrick 1.07 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Bella Cantata
4 3 EIGHTSIDES Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.43 0 N/A   Sidestep / Octajewel
5 1 ALL BOUT DAD Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 2.82 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Fantisha
6 4 HUTCHY’S DREAM Sean Blayden Daniel Northey 14.24 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Forward Dream

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANGEL’S VOICE Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Holy Opera
2 3 MIRROR QUEEN Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0.22 0 N/A   Dundeel / Illusionary
3 5 PERFECT SUNDAY Kris Lees Ms Madi Derrick 4.78 0 N/A   Star Witness / Another Sunday
4 4 PENDLETON Mark Schmetzer Matthew Palmer 5.77 0 N/A   Astern / Helsingor
5 2 GONE TO GEURIE Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.05 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Coasters
6 6 ROCKBARTON RUBY David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 6.39 0 N/A   Denman / Ruby Love

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SNOWDROP Mark Schmetzer Matthew Palmer 0 N/A   Capitalist / Shamrock Slipper
2 6 SOIREE MISS Cassandra Stummer Ms Mikayla Weir 2.17 0 N/A   Moshe / Key Individual
3 3 INDICATIVE Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 2.42 0 N/A   Snitzel / Insinuating
4 4 SHE’LL JUST WIN Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.26 0 N/A   Great Choice / Shawinigan
5 2 CRISTALINO (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 6.48 0 N/A   Tarzino / Alta Floresta
6 1 AVANCER Dean McHardie Billy Cray 9.88 0 N/A   Denman / Gilded Grace

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.47 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANGELICAL Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Real Impact / Swift Angel
2 3 IRRESISTIBLE MISS Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.39 0 N/A   Choisir / Total Attraction
3 6 STELLA GLOW Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0.59 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Retrospectively
4 5 PLAN BEE Lou Mary Reece Jones 1.23 0 N/A   Nicconi / Our Hollywood Miss
5 2 DEELOSH Kris Lees Ms Madi Derrick 1.8 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Ardent Command
6 4 LUVDALOOT Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 19.96 0 N/A   Money or the Gun / Cotoletta

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.72 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OPALEYES Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Izajazzar
2 3 ELEGANT POETESS Jeremy Gask Reece Jones 0.07 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Reshuffles
3 2 DOLLAR MAGIC Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 0.14 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Last Dollars
4 4 ONE PENNY Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 2.24 0 N/A   Your Song / Lady Denman
5 1 DARCY SCARFACE John Bannister Benjamin Osmond 7.11 0 N/A   Murtajill / Alyssa's Smile
6 6 ACEY Mark Schmetzer Matthew Palmer 8.79 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Elysian Hera

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:56.59 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SANDRAS William Freedman Brandon Griffiths 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Mossin' Around
2 3 LADY CALIOPE Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.74 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rubey Reiby
3 2 FREEDOM AVENUE Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 0.98 0 N/A   Eurozone / Curtain
4 6 TURFNIGHT (GER) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.77 0 N/A   Sea The Moon / Turfaue
5 5 STORM INTENSITY Jeremy Gask Steven Galvin 9.12 0 N/A   Real Impact / Tornado Lil
1 ARASSEM Paul Messara 0 N/A Dundeel / Quiet Maggy


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 UNPREDICTED Rodney Northam Reece Jones 0 N/A   Rubick / Predicted
2 4 REMORSELESS Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 0.16 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Killcareless
3 2 KEDAH (NZ) Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler 3.76 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Malaya
4 1 ACROPHOBIC Cody Morgan Jackson Searle 6.9 0 N/A   Dissident / Sense of Hite
5 3 MARRIED Ben Blay Aaron Bullock 8.46 0 N/A   Deep Field / Living Hell
5 TROUBLE BREWING Mark Schmetzer 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Kosta Nothin'


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.67 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LADY RIVER Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 N/A   Headwater / Ibis
2 3 LIMITED REALITY Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 0.47 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Figmentation
3 6 THE WAYFARER Rodney Northam Reece Jones 0.49 0 N/A   Headwater / Phar Too Fast
4 4 LONELY POWER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 5.04 0 N/A   Star Witness / Power Ahead
5 5 REBEL’S EDGE Cassandra Stummer Daniel Northey 5.28 0 N/A   Rebel Dane / One Carat Racer
6 1 AKASAWA Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 6.45 0 N/A   Real Impact / Forest City Girl


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.77 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DEEPSTAR Cameron Crockett Bailey Wheeler 0 N/A   Deep Field / She's a Danica
2 1 ABSOLUTE TRUST Tim McIntosh Ms Mikayla Weir 1.62 0 N/A   Trusting / Exalted Mollie
3 5 SABIE PARK (NZ) Cody Morgan Jackson Searle 2.54 0 N/A   Kermadec / Berg En Dal
4 2 CROSS STEP Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 2.99 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Just Dancing
5 6 VANBARI Kris Lees Ms Shayleigh Ingelse 5.55 0 N/A   Vancouver / Elimbari
4 NICATOR Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0 N/A Nicconi / Apamene


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.36 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RANUNCULA (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0 N/A   Exosphere / Wokpool
2 6 THE STORM IN ME Tim McIntosh Ms Mikayla Weir 1.01 0 N/A   Press Statement / Overcome
3 4 SNITZARI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7.37 0 N/A   Snitzel / Denarii
4 2 MACLEAY Cody Morgan Jackson Searle 8.59 0 N/A   Ready for Victory / Moon Fighter
1 BROTHER BASSY Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Benfica / Misasio
5 STILL IN FASHION Paul Messara 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Star Fashion


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.98 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PENNY HALFPENNY Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Menage a Charge
2 6 TWO BIG FARI Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 0.98 0 N/A   Walking or Dancing / Miss Spoken
3 2 NO LAUGHING MATTER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.12 0 N/A   Exosphere / Laughing
4 4 PURPLE CUP Lyle Chandler Billy Cray 5.5 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Pimpala Gift
5 5 TOTAL RECALL Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 6.15 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Hussta La Vista
6 1 LUBUK Cody Morgan Jackson Searle 7.28 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bippo No Bungus


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MIDSUMMER RAIN Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Countless Moments
2 2 HELLO SUNSHINE (NZ) John Bannister Benjamin Osmond 0.24 0 N/A   Jimmy Choux / Frescoes
3 3 LONGBOTTOM Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.4 0 N/A   Sidestep / Orphrey
4 1 CHELSEA REIGN Cody Morgan Ms Shayleigh Ingelse 5.36 0 N/A   Rubick / Chelsea Hotel


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.58 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHARPE HUSSLER Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Husson / Lost in Dubai
2 4 KINSHIP Rodney Northam Reece Jones 1.55 0 N/A   Uncle Mo / Pinezero
3 2 EXCELNESS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.87 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dearness
4 3 HUSTLED Mark Schmetzer Matthew Palmer 8.68 0 N/A   Husson / Curled
1 ANETHOLE Cody Morgan 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Anise
5 RUNNING FOUR BUB Brett Thompson 0 N/A Rubick / Rock And Roll