Racing NSW Logo


Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Thursday 11, November 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 12-Nov-21 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 89
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:17.21 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 POWER OF ATTORNEY Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rock Hit
2 3 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson Brock Ryan 6.18 0 N/A   Pins / Eden Valley
3 4 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Tom Sherry 6.27 0 N/A   Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro
1 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A Footstepsinthesand / Fastnet Lady

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:05.41 Last 600m: 0:33.77 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BERDIBEK (FR) John O'Shea Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Dark Angel / Beraviyna
2 4 BORN A WARRIOR Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0.15 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Soorena
3 1 AEROBATIC WARRIOR John Sargent Joshua Parr 0.5 0 N/A   Nicconi / Rocella
4 3 BOB Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.58 0 N/A   Pierro / Bobine
5 6 REVIVALIST Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.29 0 N/A   Shalaa / Rationality
6 5 MASKED MAREE Anthony Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 8.14 0 N/A   Magnus / Stella Maree

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.60 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MENSA MISSILE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Irresistible Charm
2 2 FORZANINI Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.06 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Fornini
3 5 SHADOW CRUSH (NZ) Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 1.44 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Inertia
4 4 PECUNIARY INTEREST John Sargent Robbie Dolan 3.18 0 N/A   Excelebration / Tubawi
5 1 EMPRESS BEA Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3.56 0 N/A   Deep Field / King's Ballet
6 6 TWITCH Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.09 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Blazing Snitzel

Maiden,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.91 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PIZARRO John O'Shea Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Orvieto
2 3 FICTION SOCIETY Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 0.87 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Fiction
3 10 WINE I AM Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.82 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Wine Tales
4 2 BABYDAZE Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 2.41 0 N/A   Pluck / Rainy Daze
5 1 AMARANTZ John O'Shea Joshua Parr 2.9 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Ammirata
6 9 VILLEINS Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 3.32 0 N/A   Domesday / Canny Lassie
7 4 GIN MARTINI (NZ) John Sargent Tommy Berry 5.23 0 N/A   Rip Van Winkle / Tanqueray
8 6 PREFERRED CHOICE Anthony Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 6.3 0 N/A   Choisir / Bulla Baby
9 7 SACRED ALBA (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Laura Lafferty 6.45 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Rose Alba
8 TWILIGHT AFFAIR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Zoustar / Sunset Affair

Maiden,

Track Name: Kensington Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:05.47 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BLACK ON BEAUTY John O'Shea Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Zoustar / Fools Gold
2 4 I THINK I CAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.5 0 N/A   So You Think / If I Can I Can
3 1 AIR COMMAND Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0.57 0 N/A   Air Force Blue / Sassy Sister
4 3 CASSILIO John O'Shea Ms Alysha Collett 0.75 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Cheetara
5 5 MADAM PRANCEALOT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 1.36 0 N/A   Sir Prancealot / Pieta
6 6 SEANY’S GIRL (NZ) John O'Shea Ms Laura Lafferty 2.21 0 N/A   Tavistock / Ms Seneca Rock
7 9 WINDABULL John Sargent James Innes Jnr 2.43 0 N/A   Bull Point / Class Prevails
8 7 SHIMBASHI Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 3.12 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / La Mamma Rosa
9 10 POSTULATE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.39 0 N/A   Pierro / Our Squeezer
8 TAILORING Anthony Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Pendragon / Cool And Chic

Maiden,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.55 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS GLENN Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Heatherly
2 10 REPIN Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.64 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Purrpurrlena
3 6 NYOTA John Sargent James Innes Jnr 6.09 0 N/A   Teofilo / Perfectly Safe
4 3 GUANTANAMERA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7.05 0 N/A   Street Boss / Swing Dance
5 9 RAGMAN John O'Shea Ms Laura Lafferty 7.62 0 N/A   Lawman / Ragazza D'Oro
6 2 GORSHIN Anthony Cummings Brock Ryan 12 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Cryptic Miss
7 7 PETITE CHOIX Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Alysha Collett 12.52 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Petits Filous
8 1 DENARAU John O'Shea Andrew Adkins 13.93 0 N/A   So You Think / Full Sun
9 8 PINK IVORY (NZ) John Sargent Joshua Parr 17.22 0 N/A   Redwood / Lotteria
4 MIRACLE SPIN (GB) Matthew Smith Tom Sherry 0 N/A Pivotal / Field of Miracles

Maiden,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.37 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BADEN ROAD John Sargent Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Military Operation
2 6 SOLVERE Anthony Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 0.11 0 N/A   Rubick / Turf Cutter Girl
3 5 SNEAKY PAIGE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.28 0 N/A   Deep Field / Manandro Girl
4 4 NOT A SINGLE BID John O'Shea Tommy Berry 7.16 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / More Than Faith
5 9 VERDIER Richard & Michael Freedman Lee Magorrian 7.59 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Tea Roses
6 3 DANSERAI D’AMOUR Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 13.65 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Ballet D'amour
7 7 SUPERDEEL John O'Shea Ms Laura Lafferty 15.01 0 N/A   Dundeel / Classic Vinegar
2 CZAR Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Russian Revolution / Museo
8 UNCORKED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Pierro / Piaf

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.73 Last 600m: 0:32.86 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ATHLETICA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Queen of Eight
2 5 RISE OF THE MASSES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.45 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Ruud Awakening
3 3 OKATAINA (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 5.63 0 N/A   Savabeel / Mystery Lake
4 4 REGGIE’S FOLLY Peter & Paul Snowden Joshua Parr 6.84 0 N/A   Hellbent / Reggie
5 8 ZOUKEEPER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 8.17 0 N/A   Zoustar / Meadow
6 9 CZAR Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 8.86 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Museo
7 6 SURREAL LEO John Thompson Brock Ryan 9.97 0 N/A   Outreach / Continua
8 1 ACQUARO Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 14.92 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Atom Bomb
9 7 WATCH THE CLOCK Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 16 0 N/A   Impending / Isola Blu

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.99 Last 600m: 0:32.92 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ENZINA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Menari / Ben's Duchess
2 9 NINGALOO STAR John Sargent James Innes Jnr 2.46 0 N/A   Deep Field / Coral Reef
3 4 GOLDEN QUEEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 2.51 0 N/A   Gold Standard / Queens Plaza
4 1 AHOY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.61 0 N/A   Astern / El Daana
5 5 HELLCENT Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 5.11 0 N/A   Hellbent / Etoile Fille
6 7 LIGHT PRESS Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 5.5 0 N/A   Press Statement / Touchy Greeley
7 8 LUNA ROCKS Richard & Michael Freedman Joshua Parr 6.28 0 N/A   Hellbent / Fimatino
8 6 LADY PERCIVAL’S Richard & Michael Freedman Lee Magorrian 12.16 0 N/A   Zoustar / Lanzini
2 ALVINA’S LUCK Ron Quinton Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Zoustar / Lucky Can Be

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.42 Last 600m: 0:32.72 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LASHES Matthew Smith Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Feint
2 4 EMBELLER John Thompson Andrew Adkins 0.94 0 N/A   Super One / Embellished
3 7 LE VIZIR Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 2.31 0 N/A   Siyouni / Shakeyourbody
4 5 KIBOSH John Thompson Brock Ryan 2.67 0 N/A   So You Think / Keenness
5 3 DUTY Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 2.81 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Risk Aversion
6 9 SUPREMO John Thompson Joshua Parr 7.81 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dizelle
7 1 BELLA VIOLET John Thompson Tom Sherry 11.1 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Lady Belladonna
2 DON LUIGI Kerry Parker 0 N/A Nicconi / Witches Hat
8 NEVER TEARUS APART Anthony Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Lovetorn

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.43 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WRITTEN DOUBT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Doubtfilly
2 6 WOOLWICH Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 2.42 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Morning Swim
3 5 WINGSTOFLY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.57 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Falkenberg
4 2 FALSETTO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 3.99 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Harmonized Feeling
5 3 PLAYFUL KISS Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 4.09 0 N/A   Territories / Playful Miss
6 4 SHIMMER AND SHINE John Thompson Brock Ryan 4.47 0 N/A   Snitzel / Elusive Sparkle
7 1 COMMANDS RESPECT John Thompson Tommy Berry 4.68 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Reverenza
8 8 ZOU LOVER Matthew Smith Tom Sherry 4.82 0 N/A   Zoustar / Quality Coup
9 NEVER TEARUS APART Anthony Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Lovetorn

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.40 Last 600m: 0:33.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LUCKY SUN Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Maurice / Fashion Sniptz
2 5 KYALLA John Thompson Brock Ryan 1.61 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Galaya
3 2 BON TRES Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 2.18 0 N/A   Rubick / Patois
4 7 MAGIC STATEMENT Jim & Greg Lee Glyn Schofield 3.2 0 N/A   Press Statement / Just Victoria
5 8 SUPER EXTREME Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller 3.87 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Super Lacuna
6 3 FREDFRED Jim & Greg Lee Ms Laura Lafferty 4.17 0 N/A   Kermadec / Al Baidaa
7 4 HE WILL ACHEEV Peter Robl Andrew Adkins 7.28 0 N/A   Anacheeva / Silver Girl
8 1 ANOTHER SURPRISE (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee James Innes Jnr 31.13 0 N/A   Super Easy / Bula Baby