Racing NSW Logo


Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Friday 12, November 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track downgraded @8:30am from Soft 6 to Heavy 8 following a further 8mm of rain since 6:40am
Results Last Published: Sat 13-Nov-21 10:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:05.61 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 9) @ 1:19pm retrospective to Race 1
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EXTRAVAGENT LAD Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 10 57.5 N/A $2.25F Xtravagant / Shadowbrook Lass
2 1 DEEP SPACE Kym Davison Simon Miller 1.71 3 59 N/A $5.50 Deep Field / Sherocksmyworld
3 5 LORD REMY Kevin Cassidy Ms Winona Costin 2.1 8 57.5 N/A $5 Fighting Sun / The Veal Thing
4 6 SUPER HELPFUL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Richard Bensley 3.39 2 57.5 N/A $11 Super One / Help
5 12 GEMINIDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Grant Buckley 3.87 1 55.5 N/A $21 Super One / Miss Meteor
6 7 BILLIE FRENADO John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 4.41 11 57 N/A $61 Toronado / Billie Frechette
7 3 OUR PUFF Chris Hensler Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 5.41 5 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $21 Pendragon / Briolette
8 13e WHO BUT ROO Mark Gee Brendan Ward 7.85 9 59 N/A $41 Al Aseel / Sydney Melody
9 8 BON’S KINGDOM Jim Scobie Bradley Vale 8.17 7 57 N/A $41 Bon Hoffa / Keys to Thekingdom
10 10 ST ROSE Neil Osborne Michael Travers 10.9 4 57 N/A $81 Bel Esprit / Sutton Power
11 2 MORE TO SEE Danielle Seib Aaron Bullock 13.73 6 59 N/A $9 More Than Ready / See the Music
14e PRAVELLE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Praverati
9 MOON DANCER Kurt Goldman Adrian Layt 0 N/A Deep Field / Volutina
11 SWEET BISCUIT Wayne Hudd 0 N/A Kermadec / Sweet Sugar
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:05.51 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LONDON GAL Scott Collings Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 1 55.5
(cd 54)
54 $2.80F Sizzling / Single in London
2 2 ROMERO Matthew Dale Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 5.58 9 58.5
(cd 56.5)
56 $4.60 Panzer Division / Dos Mas
3 11 FARAGE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 6.54 3 55 49 $16 Eurozone / Abba
4 1 KING GUTHO Joe Cleary Ms Ruby Haylock (a3/52.5kg) 7.42 10 59
(cd 56)
60 $4.60 Better Than Ready / Magic Model
5 4 SMILER MARSHALL Rob Wellington Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 8.04 8 58
(cd 55)
55 $11 Warhorse / Nirvana Lass
6 9 THE TAPSTER George Dimitropoulos Ms Molly Bourke (a3/53kg) 9.22 2 55
(cd 53)
51 $8.50 Holy Roman Emperor / Harvest Start
7 13e QUEEN STREET BOSS Scott Spackman Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 10.45 4 55
(cd 53)
47 $61 Street Boss / Rainbow Dreaming
8 14e WAR GAMES Michael Travers Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 11.87 6 55
(cd 53)
47 $21 War / Miabondialee
9 3 OLYMPIC TIME Claire Lever Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 14.91 5 58
(cd 56)
55 $15 Olympic Glory / Leebavas
10 6 POWER OF MANDALA David Blundell Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a4/51kg) 15.76 7 56
(cd 52)
51 $71 Racer's Edge / Shagny's Sheila
5 IMPORTANT PRODUCT Kurt Goldman 0 51 Choisir / Irish Love
12 SHADOW OF PYLON Stephen Aldridge 0 48 Widden Valley / Golden Flight
10 ALDASHA Pat Murphy 0 49 Dane Shadow / Alesteem
8 MISS SHADOWLAKE Pat Widdup 0 51 Dane Shadow / Lakeside Miss
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:12.41 Last 600m: 0:37.83 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Heavy 10) @ 2:28pm retrospective to Race 3
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SWEET HOME ALABAMA Tony Newing Mathew Cahill 4 57 N/A $2.15F Starspangledbanner / Miss Alabama
2 12 LUNA GLIDE Andrew Dale Jack Martin 4.13 10 56.5 N/A $19 Hidden Dragon / Semi Impose
3 3 PURE HARMONY Joseph Ible Shaun Guymer 5.69 8 57.5 N/A $21 Rock Hero / Chez Harmony
4 11 KRAYZELBURG Ben Blay Grant Buckley 6.06 12 56.5 N/A $10 Olympic Glory / Miss Evasive
5 9 FLYING MIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Richard Bensley 7.24 3 56.5 N/A $4.20 Flying Artie / Abba
6 8 DARN SHAME (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 7.69 5 56.5 N/A $21 Shamexpress / Stitchentyne
7 10 JELT Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 10.14 6 56.5 N/A $13 Canford Cliffs / Ell Factor
8 4 GINGEMBRE Claire Lever Ms Winona Costin 10.88 7 57 N/A $31 Under the Louvre / Elegant Angela
9 7 BART’S ACOMING Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 13.96 9 56.5 N/A $101 Moshe / Kumiko
10 5 GYPSY DREAMER Andrew Sheahan Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 15.12 1 57 N/A $81 Dream Ahead / Madame Shinko
11 1 RUBICK ISLAND Joseph Ible Jordan Mallyon 35.67 2 59 N/A $10 Rubick / Staten Island
12 2 CAUCHY Wayne Carroll Adrian Layt 66.07 11 58.5 N/A $81 Vancouver / O'Reilly's Charm
13e BILLIE FRENADO John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 0 N/A Toronado / Billie Frechette
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:12.10 Last 600m: 0:38.25 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TEJORI Nick Olive Jeff Penza 1 57.5 67 $3.70 Hinchinbrook / Diamonds of Dubawi
2 7 CHOCCY GAF Joe Cleary Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.52 8 55.5 59 $14 Shamus Award / Command More
3 4 CHEVCONI Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 3.76 3 57.5 63 $1.90F Nicconi / Little Spur
4 10 NATS ENOUGH Wayne Carroll Adrian Layt 4.1 9 55 54 $26 Bullet Train / Natural Time
5 15e MY COUSIN STEVE Andrew Dale Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 5.04 6 55
(cd 53.5)
43 $81 Hidden Dragon / Huka Jet
6 8 FANTINI Todd Smart Grant Buckley 6.73 7 55 62 $10 Supreme Class / Dignity Lady
7 9 FLYING HONOUR Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 7.66 10 55 55 $41 Love Conquers All / Crystal Honour
8 3 DELIGHTFUL DREAM Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 8.15 5 58 64 $17 Dream Ahead / Deelites
9 1 BIG DAY OUT Craig Weeding Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 8.57 4 59.5
(cd 56.5)
67 $14 Delago Deluxe / Hot Show
10 13e THE FANCYJONESGIRL John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 12.86 11 55 45 $151 Zabexpress / Miss Fancypants
11 11 QUIDEEM Richard Coulton Ms Winona Costin 21.56 2 55 49 $61 Equiano / Demasheen
14e BOUDDI Kerry Weir 0 45 Exceed And Excel / Shirley
6 COSTAS (NZ) Brett Thompson 0 61 Tavistock / Keepthechange
12 FREE LUNCH Phil Sweeney Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 0 47 Sepoy / Absolute Dream
2 ALPHA GO Tony Newing Mathew Cahill 0 64 Super One / Orange Marmalade
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:28.82 Last 600m: 0:39.78 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 PAY THE DEELER Phil Sweeney Ms Winona Costin 1 55 50 $16 Dundeel / Defrere's Venture
2 13e MUWARRAD Andrew Dale Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 0.69 6 55
(cd 53)
44 $61 Wandjina / Taameer
3 5 CONTROVERSIAL MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 3.04 9 56 59 $2.80F Dissident / Celeritas
4 4 BLESSED AWARD Michael Travers Michael Travers 3.67 10 56.5 53 $8.50 Shamus Award / Blessed Sue
5 10 MISS CLAMBAKE John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 6.38 7 55 50 $151 Elvstroem / Annexation
6 12 GOGH FOX Tony Newing Grant Buckley 6.73 5 55 46 $12 Foxwedge / Artistique
7 8 SACRED SPICE (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 7.94 2 55 51 $17 Sacred Falls / Nigella
8 3 TULLAGHAN (NZ) Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 8.03 3 57 54 $13 Al Maher / Tully Thunder
9 15e FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 11.22 8 55
(cd 53.5)
36 $151 Fiorente / More Than Mum
10 2 JACK THE BRUMBY Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 11.51 11 58 56 $3.50 Equiano / Transcending
11 6 SUPER RIFF BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 12.5 4 55.5 54 $9.50 Super One / Sweet Chimes
1 CASH REGISTER Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Richard Bensley 0 59 Pendragon / It's All Money
14e GLOWING CAT John Rolfe 0 42 Bearcat / Always Glowing
7 BROMELIA (NZ) Craig Weeding 0 52 Power / Pineapple
9 THEN Phil Sweeney Jeff Penza 0 51 Eurozone / Overspeed
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:28.81 Last 600m: 0:39.61 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SLY SONG Nick Olive Brendan Ward 9 59.5 59 $11 Your Song / Miss Majella
2 7 WOULD BE KING (IRE) Doug Gorrel Ms Winona Costin 0.91 7 59.5 55 $21 Lethal Force / Smart Coco
3 9 MISS ELSIE MAY Wayne Carroll Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 1.49 3 59
(cd 57.5)
58 $6 Krupt / Natural Time
4 8 MATHRIN Michael Travers Michael Travers 1.67 10 59 58 $4.20F Deep Field / Springbok Girl
5 11 DENIM STREET Sarah Murray-Leslie Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.47 1 58 56 $11 Street Sense / Running Jeans
6 13e ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy Michael Heagney 4.03 11 59 54 $26 Zariz / Golden Freeze
7 12 GWENNYBEGG Georgie Boucher Quayde Krogh 5.1 4 57 54 $12 Shamus Award / Huiskes
8 4 MORE SHOTS Rob Potter Richard Bensley 6.54 5 60.5 61 $21 Shooting to Win / The Other Harv
9 2 REVELLERS Tim Donnelly Jordan Mallyon 12.63 2 61 58 $5 So You Think / Nevis
10 5 CARTOGRAPHY Greg Stephens Mathew Cahill 13.66 6 60 56 $7 Press Statement / L'amoureuse
11 3 MAGIC MERV Kevin Hanley Simon Miller 15.6 8 60.5 57 $17 Skilled / Dry Shagny
15e SCOTTISH SOLDIER Jamie Stewart 0 52 Shamus Award / Honor's Emma
16e CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir 0 50 Cluster / Dance of Dreams
14e IN MY WALLET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 53 Eurozone / It's All Money
1 GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary 0 66 Better Than Ready / Commanding Epic
10 DENMISS Wayne Hudd Adrian Layt 0 57 Denman / Kabuki Kiss
Of $100,000.1st $48,000, 2nd $18,700, 3rd $9,800, 4th $5,800, 5th $3,700, 6th $3,000, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:27.80 Last 600m: 0:39.88 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 READY TO HUMBLE Nick Olive Jeff Penza 1 55 79 $3.70F Rubick / Humble
2 6 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 1.28 3 56.5 83 $18 Zariz / Bureaucratese
3 1 PEYTON PLACE Greg Stephens Ms Molly Bourke (a3/53kg) 2.22 5 61
(cd 58)
92 $8 Carlton House / Doubtful Choice
4 8 BANGER Matthew Dale Grant Buckley 4.92 8 55 78 $7 Shrapnel / Beautiful Sound
5 11 OAMANIKKA Donna Scott Ms Winona Costin 5.06 4 55 75 $4 Oamaru Force / Sinikka
6 10 CAMP RIFLE Tony Newing Michael Travers 11.57 6 55 76 $8.50 Shooting to Win / Mead
7 13e WASHINGTON TOWERS Todd Smart Brendan Ward 11.85 7 55 72 $21 Whittington / Gee Trump
8 12 SHE’S ALL IN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 12.37 10 55 72 $31 Casino Prince / Exceed Us
9 5 TAKISSACOD Donna Scott Jack Martin 12.8 11 57 88 $11 Chat Up Line / Takook
10 9 THISTLEDO David Blundell Michael Heagney 14.45 9 55 77 $20 Zariz / Comeback Queen
11 14e MOOKAREENA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 32.13 2 55 69 $81 Shamus Award / Puerto Vallarta
16e GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary 0 66 Better Than Ready / Commanding Epic
15e ONE AYE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 68 Super One / Flying First Class
2 INTUITION Kurt Goldman Adrian Layt 0 88 Street Cry / Radar
3 MAID OF ORE Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 0 92 Duporth / Feisty Rose
4 NICTOCK Marc Conners Richard Bensley 0 84 Nicconi / Ready to Rumba
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:00.25 Last 600m: 0:37.47 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BOMBDIGGITY Scott Collings Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 6 57
(cd 55.5)
81 $11 Zoustar / Exciting to Win
2 12 SHORES OF AVALON Keith Dryden Jeff Penza 0.73 1 55 80 $4.80 The Factor / Angel of Avalon
3 16e BELIEBER Anthony Mountney Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 2.99 8 55 71 $2.60F Zoustar / Sense And Reason
4 7 HEALING HANDS Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 3.01 4 56.5 80 $4.60 I Am Invincible / Miss Alberta
5 6 ORIENTAL RUNNER Tony Sergi Richard Bensley 7.27 3 57 81 $31 Hussonet / Loose Caboose
6 13e AFFINITY BEYOND Luke Pepper Jordan Mallyon 8.03 5 55 75 $16 Starspangledbanner / Gibraltar Range
7 11 CALESCENT Matthew Dale Ms Winona Costin 15.96 2 55 80 $6.50 Sizzling / Pimlico Girl
8 14e CATTLEDOG COD Kerry Weir Jake Pracey-Holmes 31.6 7 55 72 $41 O'lonhro / Konia
15e MR MOPPETT Phil Sweeney 0 71 Sizzling / Sweet Emily
1 STAR BOY Brett Cavanough 0 93 Pluck / Cubana Moss
4 KOOKABAA Brett Thompson 0 84 Hinchinbrook / Makemeasupermodel
3 OPALESCENCE (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 0 89 Showcasing / Fairy Story
2 LIBERTY SUN Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 0 89 Statue Of Liberty / Sunkita
10 DEMONSTRATE Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 0 78 New Approach / Swishes
9 PROUD MIA Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 0 83 Pride of Dubai / Miatoko
8 JUST A FLASH Andrew Molloy 0 79 Money or the Gun / Rhythm Beat