Racing NSW Logo


Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Sunday 14, November 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m 1000m-400m Cutaway; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 6.02
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 15-Nov-21 10:06PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 67
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:01.92 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EVENING STAR Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Adrian Layt 2 56 N/A $1.70F Rubick / Tropicana Lady
2 2 OLD NEWMARKET Joe Cleary Jeff Penza 4.15 1 58 N/A $2.60 Pride of Dubai / A Saucy Snitzel
3 1 NO NAY SELL Neil Osborne Jordan Mallyon 10.67 3 58 N/A $7 No Nay Never / La Boisselle
5 MANDALONG MISSILE Gary Nickson 0 N/A Smart Missile / Magsaya
3 CLUEDO (NZ) Gary Portelli 0 N/A Highly Recommended / Tibouchina
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:07.98 Last 600m: 0:40.05 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 URJUWAAN Michael Gatty Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 4 57
(cd 55)
50 $21 Snitzel / Slippery Rose
2 2 AFFILIATE Pat Murphy Brodie Loy 1.99 5 57 45 $5 Pierro / Lilakyn
3 6 GILDED CROWN Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 2.11 7 56.5 N/A $9.50 Hallowed Crown / Crown of Coureuse
4 1 LIGHTS ON THE HILL Jamie Stewart Jack Martin 5.31 2 59 55 $6 Skyclad / Southern Nights
5 8 ONLY THE LONELY Emma & Lucy Longmire Jeff Penza 11.12 1 56.5 N/A $26 Nicconi / Alone Again
6 11 CHAOTIC BEAUTY Danielle Seib Mathew Cahill 18.7 9 55 N/A $51 Kiss And Make Up / Routine
7 10 THE CARPET BAGGER (NZ) John Sargent Shaun Guymer 21.74 6 56.5 N/A $4.80 Rock 'n' Pop / French
8 9 SHAM (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Winona Costin 22.34 8 56.5 N/A $18 Reliable Man / Constant Charmer
9 13 ZOOMURUDI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 31.59 3 55 N/A $2.90F Deep Impact / Zumoorooda
12 SEMIFOX Martin Stein 0 N/A Foxwedge / Analie's Daughter
7 MARK’S KINGDOM Rob Potter Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Jessolaura
4 HOKAHEY Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 56 War Chant / Southern Princess
3 ELEGANT CARRIAGE Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 0 52 Stratum / Hansom Cab
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:26.54 Last 600m: 0:36.77 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ELARSKI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jeff Penza 12 56.5 N/A $4.60 Hallowed Crown / Ganda
2 15e AYE DARBY Richard Butler Jordan Mallyon 2.82 7 56 N/A $15 Stryker / Allinfrontofher
3 12 MINI MAYA Mick Miladinovic Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 5.1 11 56
(cd 54)
N/A $81 Zariz / Princess Dani
4 2 UNCAGED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 5.69 2 58 N/A $3.20F Bobby's Kitten / Sense And Reason
5 18e GENJIRO Mick Miladinovic Brendan Ward 5.97 5 56 N/A $71 Real Impact / Graphitic Gaga
6 13 PRIDE OF IRELAND Trevor McIlrick Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 6.2 1 56
(cd 55.5)
N/A $18 Pride of Dubai / Hill of Tara
7 3 DECISIVE MOVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 6.27 13 57.5 N/A $3.60 American Pharoah / Gamble Me
8 14 SWEET ROSETTA Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 7.71 9 56 N/A $21 Scissor Kick / Total Discretion
9 17e FUCHSIA ROSE Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 7.73 8 56 N/A $41 Vancouver / Fuchsia Bandana
10 4 HILLBILLY PICKIN’ John Steinmetz Ms Jess Taylor 10.04 4 57 N/A $7.50 Adelaide / Magsaya
11 11 MAGPIE CHORUS Gratz Vella Mathew Cahill 10.82 10 56 N/A $91 Poet's Voice / Bayoonah
12 5 IMPERIAL QUEEN Tash Burleigh Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 14.69 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $101 Sizzling / Heirlooms
13 1 SCARLET DIAMOND Anita Walder Michael Heagney 40.85 3 58 N/A $101 Akeed Mofeed / Essence
20e LADY ANIMALIA David Kelley Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Animal Kingdom / Sunday Lady
19e ST ROSE Neil Osborne 0 N/A Bel Esprit / Sutton Power
16e PRINCESS ALAKHAI (NZ) Jason Coyle 0 N/A Mongolian Khan / Tansava
7 AFTERSHOCK Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 N/A Criterion / Shock
6 ABSURD Jason Coyle Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Sebring / No Mistaking
10 OVERTON WINDOW Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 0 N/A No Nay Never / Like a Song
8 BEENVANE Jason Coyle 0 N/A Dundeel / Speedonice
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:14.41 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ALLGEMEINE Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 55.5 N/A $4.20 Maurice / Graphitic Gaga
2 18e HAYYU Gratz Vella Brodie Loy 2.29 10 57 N/A $26 Nostradamus / Bay Moon
3 3 KHUMBU John Steinmetz Ms Jess Taylor 2.74 3 57.5 N/A $9 Denman / Wistful Smile
4 2 COOL ENCOUNTER Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 3.7 11 57.5 N/A $4.80 Fighting Sun / Coolroom Candidate
5 6 GOLDEN CHANCES Matthew Smith Brendan Ward 4.76 5 57 N/A $3.80F Krupt / Scrapbook
6 7 IT’S FRIDAY Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 5.73 2 57 N/A $26 Pierro / I'm in Love
7 16e SUPER VIEW David Kelley Jack Martin 6.14 8 57.5 N/A $81 Super One / Marview
8 1 CANNY BOY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 8.48 9 57.5 N/A $11 Sebring / Canny Time
9 15e INTI Greg Backhouse Robbie Brewer 8.86 1 59 N/A $81 Pendragon / Boolgatta Lass
10 10 SERB ALERT Mick Miladinovic Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 9.26 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Alert / Princess Dani
11 13 SHE’S SOO GOOD Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 9.79 6 55.5 N/A $7.50 Sooboog / Truly Kissed
17e THE PERCENTAGE John Sargent Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Starspangledbanner / Fashion News
5 DARN SHAME (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 N/A Shamexpress / Stitchentyne
4 BENYATTA Natalie Jarvis Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Headwater / Manhattan Light
19e MOUNTAIN BROOK Lauri Parker 0 N/A Hinchinbrook / Mountain Laurel
12 GEMINIDS Norm Gardner 0 N/A Super One / Miss Meteor
9 RUBICK ISLAND Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 0 N/A Rubick / Staten Island
8 PURE HARMONY Joseph Ible Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Rock Hero / Chez Harmony
14 SHERWOOD’S ONE Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 0 N/A Super One / Mariana Sunset
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:27.38 Last 600m: 0:37.75 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 I’VE BEAN TRYIN’ Stephen Johnson Jack Martin 10 57.5 56 $7 Spill the Beans / Sheza Lonhro
2 13 SISSECK (NZ) Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 1.79 4 55
(cd 56)
48 $8.50 Ocean Park / Pingus
3 5 JACK THE BRUMBY Nick Olive Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 2.11 5 59
(cd 57.5)
56 $4.20 Equiano / Transcending
4 6 UNIQUE PRINCE Matthew Dale Jeff Penza 2.68 11 58.5 55 $3.60F Shaft / April Rose
5 11 DANCIN’ TIL DAWN Norm Gardner Jordan Mallyon 3.77 3 55 52 $14 Al Maher / Sweet Chimes
6 15 GLAMOUR CRUISE Michael Gatty Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 5.33 6 55
(cd 53)
44 $41 Smart Missile / Bondarenko
7 7 BOMBARDEO (NZ) Kerry Parker Jean Van Overmeire 6.44 2 57.5 53 $8 El Roca / Flower Bomb
8 9 HEY DUGEE Anita Walder Michael Travers 10.73 8 56 50 $15 Delago Deluxe / Take Charge Lady
9 16 RED OPERA Darryl Rolfe Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 11.19 1 55
(cd 53)
36 $101 Snippetson / Opera Serenade
10 2 CASH REGISTER Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Michael Heagney 11.82 9 60.5 59 $15 Pendragon / It's All Money
11 4 GREEN BRAVO Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 14.62 7 59 56 $18 Foxwedge / Cobbley
14 LITTLE WAND Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 45 Wandjina / Telegraph Gal
1 CROSSCUBE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0 61 Rubick / Peahen
10 ELANI ROSE Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 0 53 Helmet / Hierogram
12 SACRED SPICE (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 0 51 Sacred Falls / Nigella
3 DESERT FLAME Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 0 61 Pride of Dubai / Daisy Lane
Of $34,000.1st $20,400, 2nd $6,800, 3rd $2,975, 4th $1,275, 5th $850, 6th $510, 7th $425, 8th $425, Equine Welfare Fund $340.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:39.90 Last 600m: 0:37.31 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TOBERMORY Todd Smart Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 1 57.5
(cd 56)
68 $12 Mosayter / Speeding Star
2 10 MILAMOO Mick Miladinovic Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 0.51 9 55
(cd 53.5)
62 $5 Zariz / Cannshe
3 7 NIECES AND NEPHEWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 0.71 7 56.5 66 $6 Zariz / Mrs Macquarie
4 9 BALONNE Keith Dryden Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.23 3 55.5 64 $8.50 Casino Prince / Muppets
5 13 OPERA TICKETS Darryl Rolfe Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 4.83 8 55
(cd 53)
42 $31 Tickets / Opera Serenade
6 3 PROPOSE TO ME Matthew Dale Jeff Penza 5.99 6 58.5 74 $2.80F Turffontein / Vows
7 2 ASSAULT’N’BATHORY Danielle Seib Ms Winona Costin 8.4 4 59.5 72 $5.50 Murtajill / Countess Bathory
8 12 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 9.27 2 55 52 $41 Moshe / Deciphered
9 11 SUBTLY SPRING Joe Cleary Shaun Guymer 17.56 5 55
(cd 56)
58 $21 Onemorenomore / Gerberas
1 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner 0 83 Zariz / Bureaucratese
4 SHE’S ALL IN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 72 Casino Prince / Exceed Us
8 MOOKAREENA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jean Van Overmeire 0 69 Shamus Award / Puerto Vallarta
6 ZOUNIQUE Luke Pepper Jack Martin 0 68 Zoustar / Golden Penny
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:12.94 Last 600m: 0:36.66 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 RAPIDITY Jamie Stewart Ms Jess Taylor 3 56.5 60 $7 Duporth / Wolfsburg
2 5 CRUCIAL WITNESS Gratz Vella Jordan Mallyon 0.63 2 59 65 $21 Star Witness / Tohaveandtohold
3 3 GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary Jeff Penza 0.9 9 59.5 66 $5EF Better Than Ready / Commanding Epic
4 8 SHENANDOAH Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 4.29 6 58 59 $5.50 Manhattan Rain / Virginia Breeze
5 16 THE CHAPLAIN Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 4.7 11 55 47 $14 Zariz / Jesse's Miss
6 7 BIG STEVE Anita Walder Michael Travers 6.01 7 58 59 $10 Delago Deluxe / Rosie's Reward
7 1 EXOTIC DEEL Nick Olive Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 6.62 5 61
(cd 59.5)
69 $5EF Dundeel / Exotic Escape
8 6 STARLIV David Kelley Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.81 1 58.5 64 $11 Star Witness / Absolutely Livid
9 2 CALIFORNIA AUGUST Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 11.09 10 60.5 64 $16 Fastnet Rock / Port Augusta
10 15 LADY OF FORTUNE Garry Kirkup Jean Van Overmeire 17.4 8 55 57 $31 The Factor / Sweet Jaffa
11 13 ROMEO VELLA Gratz Vella Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 18.2 4 55.5
(cd 54)
54 $15 Shrapnel / Twin Spirit
9 FANTINI Todd Smart 0 62 Supreme Class / Dignity Lady
14 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy 0 54 Zariz / Golden Freeze
10 MY SNOW QUEEN John Sargent Shaun Guymer 0 63 Star Turn / Lionel Left Me
4 RHAPSODY IN BLUE (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 0 66 Medaglia d'Oro / Kablues
12 WOULD BE KING (IRE) Doug Gorrel Ms Winona Costin 0 55 Lethal Force / Smart Coco