Racing NSW Logo


Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Sunday 14, November 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 900m-400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 15-Nov-21 10:06PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.10 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TIDAL RUSH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 3 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $5 Headwater / Lady Lewinsky
2 1 RHYTHMIC SONG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ms Brooke Stower 0.1 1 59 N/A $3.70F Your Song / Varese
3 7 CHERRY BLUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Ashley Morgan 2.02 8 56 N/A $31 Fastnet Rock / Aseena
4 8 HOW’S IT KEV Alison Smith Ms Rachael Murray 2.09 2 56 N/A $18 Zariz / Anakina
5 3 LATEST NEWS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.95 7 58.5 N/A $6.50 Press Statement / Coniston Rose
6 9 LUCID DREAMER (NZ) Kylie Kennedy Clayton Gallagher 5.31 6 56 N/A $15 All Too Hard / Positive Dream
7 11 SUOMENLINNA Alison Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 5.65 9 56 N/A $21 Delago Deluxe / Betrille
8 6 GA GA GUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 6.05 4 57.5 N/A $4.40 Charge Forward / Amarie
9 2 SQUEEAK Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 9.25 5 59 N/A $6.50 Rothesay / Our Triple Treat
10 12 TROJAN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 19.09 10 56 N/A $61 Love Conquers All / Spring Bubble
10 MALLEE BOY EXPRESS Brett Robb Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 0 N/A Eurozone / Clevedon
4 SMALL TOWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 0 N/A Your Song / Chic And Happy
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.91 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e ONE PENNY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 6 56 N/A $2.70F Your Song / Lady Denman
2 9 BILLABONG ISLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 0.36 9 56 N/A $13 Mikki Isle / Tejon
3 3 KENDERESI (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 1.44 2 58 N/A $16 Swiss Ace / Ready My Sienna
4 7 BOONGARRA GIRL Gayna Williams Ken Dunbar 3.54 5 56.5 N/A $4.40 Super One / Googol Pi
5 6 CHART TOPPER Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 4.36 10 57 N/A $8 Top Echelon / Tail of a Diva
6 1 RAINED OUT Brett Cavanough Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 4.39 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $4.80 Outreach / Bahrain
7 5 ROYAL SAMER Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 5.46 4 57.5 N/A $91 Al Samer / Royal Astra
8 10 MOLECULAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter H Bloomfield Grant Buckley 6.77 11 56 N/A $18 Exosphere / Nash Rambler
9 4 CUDDLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Ryan Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 7.57 8 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $26 Choisir / Kindness
10 12 SUPERNACULUM Melissa Skuthorp Ms Rachael Murray 8.88 12 55 N/A $101 Choisir / Mambo Flyer
11 11 LITTLE OUTA REACH Allan Prisk Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 14.59 1 55 N/A $151 Outreach / Little Tycoon
12 2 TIKABEL Michael Denison Ms Chelsea Ings 15.23 3 59 N/A $81 Tickets / Bold Bella
15e DREAMDUST Roy L McCabe 0 N/A Sebring / Gimlet
16e SKYE LOVER Mark Milton 0 N/A Don Eduardo / Interlark
8 LADY CALIOPE Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Epaulette / Rubey Reiby
14e DOLLAR PURSUIT Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Albrecht / Rolling Dollar
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 IRRESISTIBLE MISS Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 55.5 N/A $4 Choisir / Total Attraction
2 11 MISS MILTON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lou Mary Grant Buckley 0.46 2 55.5 N/A $2.80F Panzer Division / Paradise Lost
3 4 FLASHLIN Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0.8 7 59 N/A $21 Zoffany / Bel Shoes
4 6 SMOOTH ESPRIT Richard Jackson Ashley Morgan 1.39 8 59 N/A $4.80 Bel Esprit / Empress Me
5 9 PRESS ESTATE Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 2.31 1 57 N/A $31 Press Statement / Dashalot
6 8 KRISSY KRYSTYNA Alison Smith Ms Rachael Murray 2.49 9 57 N/A $16 Supreme Class / Krystyna Bertolini
7 12 ROSIE IMPACT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme William Freedman Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 2.51 3 55.5 N/A $6.50 Real Impact / Rose of Pania
8 7 CAMP COVE Connie Greig Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 3.7 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Toronado / Petta Gaye
9 1 BAVARIAN WATTS (NZ) Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 5.08 4 59 N/A $61 Darci Brahma / Snow Line
10 2 BUSTER FONTEIN Garry Lunn Ms Brooke Stower 6.66 10 59 N/A $61 Turffontein / Pimpala Lass
11 3 CHESHIRE Michael Lynch Ken Dunbar 7.74 6 59 N/A $91 Mosayter / And I Say
12 5 MIGHTY DEANO Robert Lane Andrew Banks 22.79 12 59 N/A $101 Warrior's Reward / Yendall
15e KEEN IDEA Cameron Crockett Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0 N/A Cluster / Red Beret
16e ALL THINGS GREAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 0 N/A Foxwedge / Sister Samantha
13e SKYE LOVER Mark Milton 0 N/A Don Eduardo / Interlark
14e MEDICIAN MISS Cody Morgan 0 N/A Street Boss / Medician Star
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.48 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 INTO THE FIRE Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 5 59.5 63 $4 Exceed And Excel / Unearthly
2 2 MESSY MISS Brett Robb Grant Buckley 0.31 8 62 72 $6.50 Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
3 10 DENACE Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 0.6 1 58.5 65 $6 Denman / Strace
4 12 TELLS TAILS Clint Lundholm Ms Brooke Stower 1.37 4 57 62 $3.70F Zoffany / Rebel Gem
5 13e SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Matthew Palmer 2.78 2 58 60 $26 Haradasun / Belvain
6 14e SO GOOD TO ME Clint Lundholm Ashley Morgan 3.26 10 56 60 $26 Stratum / Stellana
7 3 GENERAL SCARLET Luke Morgan Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 3.69 6 61.5
(cd 59.5)
67 $21 Arlington / Scarlet Cloud
8 15e PLANET EX Wayne Collison Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 5.24 3 58 60 $11 Snitzel / Bound for Earth
9 6 EVA’S DEEL Brett Robb Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 5.31 9 59.5
(cd 58)
67 $20 Dundeel / Duke's Lass
10 1 ELUSIVE EAGLE Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 7.53 7 63
(cd 61)
70 $10 Sidestep / Stravinsky's Image
16e DEEPSTAR Cameron Crockett 0 58 Deep Field / She's a Danica
5 CHEVCONI Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 0 63 Nicconi / Little Spur
4 PRIMAL SCREAM Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 64 Sepoy / Ancient Song
8 MORNAY Andrew Molloy 0 67 Unencumbered / Lobster
11 HARALBEN Allan McRae 0 61 Pellizotti / Tactical Miss
9 PANUARA Alison Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 0 62 Mosayter / Choidetta
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.43 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OPTIMO Mark Schmetzer Rory Hutchings 6 59 57 $3.10F Exosphere / Our Squeezer
2 14e MAJORITY Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 0.82 10 55
(cd 55.5)
48 $9.50 Sebring / Swing Vote
3 15e MANADRIA Janelle Galea Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 4.66 5 55
(cd 53)
48 $21 Denman / Adria
4 8 ANGIE EMM Clint Lundholm Grant Buckley 5.59 12 56 55 $4 Eurozone / Skullas Sister
5 10 BROOKLYN STAR Connie Greig Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 7.31 4 55
(cd 53)
50 $12 Hinchinbrook / Al Nova
6 11 BELLA DAYS Peter Kirby Ms Kacie Adams 8.77 1 55 49 $71 Unencumbered / Bella Dolce
7 1 VITAL VERSE Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 9.18 11 61 61 $7 Medaglia d'Oro / Devil's Thumbprint
8 12 DISSISOUL Garry Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 9.54 2 55
(cd 53.5)
43 $101 Dissident / Lady Sol
9 2 JAYTEES Stephen Farley Brandon Griffiths (a0/55kg) 9.63 9 60.5 60 $13 Dreamscape / Play Katey
10 6 HAMPTON COVE Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.69 7 57.5 54 $12 Onemorenomore / Hampton Rover
11 13e LITTLEBIT LONGTIME Luke Morgan Ms Brooke Stower 14.84 8 55 49 $26 Cluster / Cry Poor
12 4 SNAP CRACKLE BOOM Alison Smith Ms Rachael Murray 22.47 3 58 59 $26 Spirit of Boom / Rose of Lonhro
16e ANGIOLINI Peter D Green 0 48 All Too Hard / Glasgow
9 DON’T QUESTION ME Clint Lundholm Matthew Palmer 0 52 Foxwedge / Defrock
5 SPIRIT OF PLUTO Luke Morgan Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 0 55 Spirit of Boom / Shezaprospect
7 IN SPADES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Justin Bowen Ashley Morgan 0 59 Dissident / Spirit of Soul
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.16 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 3rd Vs. 2nd - DISMISSED
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OUR COUSIN AL Stephen Farley Ashley Morgan 9 57.5 59 $4.40EF Redente / Big Nell
2 5 CELESTIAL DOLL William Freedman Matthew Palmer 0.03 4 57 62 $18 Star Witness / Pussycat Doll
3 2 COSTAS (NZ) Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 0.21 11 58.5 61 $8 Tavistock / Keepthechange
4 12 IVY’S BELLE Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 0.56 10 55 47 $26 Swift Alliance / Waratah Way
5 13e PROUDEST MOMENT Michael Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 1.32 2 55
(cd 53.5)
44 $61 Sepoy / Pottery
6 9 HARWOK’N’ZOFF Clint Lundholm Grant Buckley 2.12 8 55 52 $4.40EF Zoffany / Cerberus Gal
7 1 LA TIGRESA William Freedman Brandon Griffiths (a0/55kg) 2.29 3 61 70 $5.50 Epaulette / Super Assassin
8 11 GOSSIP Connie Greig Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 2.67 12 55
(cd 53)
48 $15 Written Tycoon / Party Talk
9 4 AUBURN BOY Michael Lynch Ken Dunbar 4.15 1 57 58 $18 Bon Hoffa / Slippery Sal
10 7 TOO SPICY Roy L McCabe Anthony Cavallo 4.68 7 55 57 $9 All American / Arctic Aura
11 10 HARLEY FAT BOY Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.08 6 55 49 $17 Husson / Jali
12 6 URUS Garry Lunn Billy Cray 20.26 5 55.5 55 $26 Exosphere / Ma Joie
15e MAYAMAN Cindy Monaghan 0 42 Smart Missile / Cara Y Cruz
14e BID TO FAME Jim McMillan Dylan Stanley (a3/54kg) 0 43 Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
8 VERDI Lee Lunn Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0 54 So You Think / Persian Star
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:37.30 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e HONEYWINE Garry Lunn Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 10 57 50 $8.50 Street Cry / Mead
2 8 RIDERS INTHE STAND Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 2.9 11 55.5 51 $4.40F Poet's Voice / Ondine Belle
3 1 THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Daniel Northey 5.81 7 60 56 $8.50 Excites / Celtic Moondance
4 5 GENERAL PARTNER Kieren Hazelton Ms Zara Lewis (a3/54kg) 5.89 5 56
(cd 54)
48 $21 Dundeel / Nouvelle Again
5 6 MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 5.92 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
51 $7.50 Haradasun / Barberton
6 12 PERSIAN FRONT Natasha Hall-Antonio Grant Buckley 6 1 55 46 $12 The Factor / Sminker
7 7 POLISHED PENNY Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.56 9 55.5 51 $6 Crowded House / Paulini
8 11 NEVADA SUNRISE Peter Reynolds Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 7.79 4 55
(cd 53)
36 $41 Fighting Sun / Selma Spur
9 2 NOTHING’S SACRED (NZ) Sara Ryan Ashley Morgan 7.9 2 59.5 55 $9 Sacred Falls / Emma Lucy
10 15e VERDI Lee Lunn Ms Brooke Stower 9.94 8 59 54 $10 So You Think / Persian Star
11 4 FIVEASH Kylie Kennedy Ms Rachael Murray 13.71 6 56.5 53 $18 Casino Prince / Royal Wit
14e HARWOK’N’ZOFF Clint Lundholm 0 52 Zoffany / Cerberus Gal
9 AISLE SIX Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 0 46 Atomic / Bush Music
10 FOR DA BOYS Wayne Martyn Ms Brooke Stower 0 46 Zoffany / Peggy Fue
3 BARRY’S LANE Joseph Burges 0 51 Sizzling / Capricious Lady