Racing NSW Logo


Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 16, November 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 17-Nov-21 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 146
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay
Race 17
Full Replay
Race 18
Full Replay
Race 19
Full Replay
Race 20
Full Replay
Race 21
Full Replay


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:12.31 Last 600m: 0:35.84 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WELSH LEGEND Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 N/A   Camelot / Onethingatatime
2 4 POLLY GREY (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0.5 0 N/A   Azamour / Allanah
3 8 VANILLA SKY Gary Moore Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.27 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Fullazz
4 6 STAR OF ADELAIDE Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller 1.63 0 N/A   Adelaide / Envolee
5 3 PETRONIUS Gary Moore Regan Bayliss 1.93 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Cat By The Tale
6 5 ROMA AVENUE Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 2.22 0 N/A   Star Witness / Holly Zou
1 AVIAN CRESCENT Jarrod Austin 0 N/A Adelaide / Manapouri
2 NICOCHET Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Nicconi / Tangerine
7 SUCCESSFUL STAR Jarrod Austin 0 N/A Stratum Star / Kalia

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.83 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GENDARMERIE Lee & Cherie Curtis Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Epaulette / Epsilon
2 2 DASHING LEGEND Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 0.16 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kneeling
3 1 BERNASCONI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 3.33 0 N/A   Deep Field / Romabella
4 6 TEMPLE GARDEN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 3.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Slippery Rose
4 KING’S STAR John O'Shea 0 N/A Zoustar / Demanding Queen
5 PAVED WITH GOLD Edward Cummings 0 N/A Capitalist / Brook Road


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.58 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PARTY FOR ONE Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Rubick / Ascalon
2 1 MINOUCHE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.72 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Amoret
3 7 TIERRA AMARILLA Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 0.87 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Layette
4 6 SARDEGNA Chris Waller Koby Jennings 2.55 0 N/A   Sebring / Bonaria
5 4 PENTACOST Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 4.09 0 N/A   Teofilo / Jasminka
6 2 PARA SIEMPRE Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 14.51 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Miss Brightman
5 RISSA’S DREAM Allan Kehoe 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Kayjay's Joy


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.88 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SNIPPY FOX Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Snippet Street
2 8 SLIDERS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0.78 0 N/A   Street Boss / Glissade
3 3 KIRKHAM STAR Matthew Dunn Andrew Adkins 3.44 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Turfsurfer
1 CLEMENCEAU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A Capitalist / Capital Commander
7 ZETHUS James Cummings 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Melpomene
6 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea 0 N/A Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
2 INDIFFERENCE James Cummings 0 N/A Kermadec / Insouciance
4 PATRON OF POWER Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Astern / My Type


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.34 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Beau Monde)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BROKEN HILL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Lonhro / Mining Tycoon
2 6 NATION PRIDE Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 0.2 0 N/A   Shalaa / Just Dancing
3 5 ESTERHAZY James Cummings Koby Jennings 4.65 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Viennese
4 7 TESTIMONIAL James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 5.4 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Panegyria
5 3 BIG FUN Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 8.05 0 N/A   Deep Field / Exquisitely
6 1 BACCHANAL LADY Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 8.73 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Fashion News
SB 2 BEAU MONDE Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 0 N/A   Capitalist / Sagaronne

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:10.99 Last 600m: 0:34.03 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EDISON Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / A Million Tears
2 4 EXPAT (NZ) Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0.54 0 N/A   Makfi / Utmost Caution
3 9 MR CANTANKEROUS (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.61 0 N/A   Super Easy / Panache
4 6 INSIDER TRADER Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins 12.38 0 N/A   Dundeel / Allaboutus
5 2 DO THIS ALL DAY Clare Cunningham Ms Alysha Collett 12.79 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Jeu de Cartes
6 7 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 13.6 0 N/A   Sufficient / Kaapdiva
7 5 FEUDALIST Gary Portelli Brodie Loy 15.88 0 N/A   Capitalist / Laetitia
8 1 AUSTRALIANO Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 17.47 0 N/A   All American / Fuller Promise
10 SCARRED FOR LIFE Jarrod Austin 0 N/A Arlington / Itsahit
8 LORD BELVEDERE (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Archipenko / Diablerette

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:14.68 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REJOICED Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Joy Toy
2 2 QUICK TURNAROUND (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.38 0 N/A   Turn Me Loose / Melaka
3 6 YES SIR ICANBOOGIE (NZ) Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins 1.81 0 N/A   Pierro / Boosting Eleanor
4 5 SALAMATINA (NZ) Robert Quinn Koby Jennings 1.87 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Saffron Hill
5 1 BRYNNER (NZ) Jason Coyle Brodie Loy 1.96 0 N/A   Contributer / Toastofbroadway
6 3 RAPID IMPACT Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 2.08 0 N/A   Real Impact / Princess Aria

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:15.25 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Navajo Warrior)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FLYING WITNESS Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Star Witness / Airways
2 1 BOVACI Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 1.45 0 N/A   Tivaci / Glamoury
3 7 SCARRED FOR LIFE Jarrod Austin Andrew Adkins 2.25 0 N/A   Arlington / Itsahit
4 2 COLONIST Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 2.38 0 N/A   Denman / Kvarena
5 3 CONTRADEEL Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 3.53 0 N/A   Dundeel / Arcadia Delight
6 6 SOUND OF SILENCE Robert Quinn Koby Jennings 3.64 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Sucker Punch
SB 5 NAVAJO WARRIOR (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Mettre En Jeu / Victim of Love

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.98 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 VICTORINE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Kermadec / Virago
2 6 EMILIA ROMAGNA Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0.25 0 N/A   Pierro / Griante
3 4 CONTROLOCRACY Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 1.44 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Confident
4 3 CLUEDO (NZ) Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 1.57 0 N/A   Highly Recommended / Tibouchina
5 1 ACAPPELLA SUN Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 2.95 0 N/A   Sebring Sun / In Unison
6 8 NOMARA Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.17 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Mar Mara
7 7 FIREBURN Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 3.5 0 N/A   Rebel Dane / Mull Over
8 2 CENTRE BOUNCE Matthew Dunn Andrew Adkins 5.01 0 N/A   Star Turn / Sherrin the Love
9 9 TWELVE HOURS Matthew Smith Jay Ford 6.16 0 N/A   Sebring / Faith in Hand
5 DOUBLESHARKATTACK Clarry Conners 0 N/A Impending / Aljawzaa

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.93 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MALABAR Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Dissident / Malpara
2 6 TENDERIZE Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Upgrading
3 5 SHALAA MAGIC Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3.24 0 N/A   Shalaa / Absolutely Perfect
4 1 HYDE Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Helix Park
5 4 RIBTICKLER (NZ) Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 7.17 0 N/A   Ribchester / Alberton Princess
6 3 OUR RUBIN STAR Mark De Montfort Jay Ford 7.26 0 N/A   Rubick / Star Pass

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.61 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AFFIDAVIT James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Frosted / Wordcraft
2 2 FINE VINTAGE Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0.47 0 N/A   Supido / Winesearch
3 5 SMARTAWI Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins 0.61 0 N/A   Smart Missile / To Dubawi Go
4 4 LYKE MYKE Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 1.06 0 N/A   Super One / She's Choice
5 3 LORD FINLAND Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.1 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Helena Helsinki
6 6 THORPE Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 2.29 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Star of Sydney

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.65 Last 600m: 0:33.46 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WALKIN’TALKIN’ Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   I'm All the Talk / Scuffs
2 4 O’MUDGEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.23 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Contented
3 10 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea Andrew Adkins 3.12 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
4 6 SO SNEEKY (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.12 0 N/A   Falkirk / Oh So Vague
5 3 HOLYFIELD Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 3.18 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Hurtle Myrtle
6 2 EL COHETE (NZ) Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 4.19 0 N/A   Super Easy / Lycme
7 1 ASTERO Matthew Smith Jay Ford 4.22 0 N/A   Zoustar / Lacey Lou
8 7 TYCOONIST Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.37 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Doubtfilly
9 8 VAN GIZ Bjorn Baker Ms Alysha Collett 4.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Witwatersrand
10 5 ROCKETING TO WIN Pat O'Grady Kirk Stone 6.85 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Sweet Cheeks

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.16 Last 600m: 0:33.05 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KOBE ROCKS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Queen Mary
2 8 RUBINOCCHI Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 0.9 0 N/A   Rubick / Tiger Eyes
3 5 LINA’S HERO Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2.41 0 N/A   Elvstroem / Cloanthy
4 10 OSAMU Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 5.76 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Written Dash
5 9 TWICE ON SUNDAY Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 6.32 0 N/A   Real Impact / Any Other Day
6 2 IMPASSE Matthew Dunn Koby Jennings 6.96 0 N/A   Sepoy / Amelia's Dream
7 6 NAVAL WARFARE (IRE) Ron Leemon Andrew Banks 7.3 0 N/A   Born To Sea / Three Days In May
8 7 OWN THE NIGHT Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 7.33 0 N/A   Astern / Arabian Night
9 3 JUNGLE BOOK Clare Cunningham Ms Alysha Collett 8.55 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Pyrography
10 1 CHAPELIS Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins 9.79 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Allaboutus

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:47.04 Last 600m: 0:33.50 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WAR MEMORIAL Gregory Hickman Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
2 8 PRINCESS ZEDDY Gary Moore Regan Bayliss 0.04 0 N/A   Zoustar / Miss Eddy
3 1 BRING THE RANSOM Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0.35 0 N/A   Sebring / Gold Epona
4 5 KEY LARGO Bryce Heys Ms Alysha Collett 0.4 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Petty Cury
5 4 DUCHESS ADELE Matthew Dunn Kerrin McEvoy 3.36 0 N/A   Adelaide / Renaka
6 2 CHERVIL Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 3.62 0 N/A   Charge Forward / White Sage
7 6 KNICKPOINT Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 4.59 0 N/A   Carlton House / Klamath Falls
3 DRAGONSTONE Mark Newnham 0 N/A Mikki Isle / Quick's the Word
7 PENSO A LEI Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0 N/A So You Think / Nena Candida

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.00 Last 600m: 0:33.07 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 I AM POWER (IRE) Mark Newnham Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Power / Bridge Note
2 6 PRINCE INVINCIBLE Gary Moore Robbie Dolan 0.24 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Liten Prinsessa
3 5 MACCOMO (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.44 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / The Mighty Lions
4 7 SEVEN TWENTY (NZ) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 4.01 0 N/A   Power / Ma Belle Ami
5 2 HASTY DUCHESS Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 5.21 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Cara Y Cruz
6 4 KING RATEL Bryce Heys Ms Alysha Collett 6.14 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Plucky Belle
7 8 TIMPERLEY Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 6.19 0 N/A   Rothesay / Dawnie Dancer
1 EXOTIC RUBY Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A Snitzel / Oriental Ruby

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.84 Last 600m: 0:33.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 RULE OF LAW Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Snitzel / Helena's Secret
2 6 FLEETWOOD MACA (NZ) Annabel Neasham Kerrin McEvoy 4.99 0 N/A   Rock 'n' Pop / Macavelli Miss
3 4 DETHRONED Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Alysha Collett 5.37 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Defrock
4 1 ARCTIC THUNDER Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 5.9 0 N/A   Headwater / Arctic Success
5 5 FATTORE STELLA Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 6.37 0 N/A   The Factor / Amber Waves
6 2 AWESOME CHOICE Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan 6.86 0 N/A   Choisir / Coeur D'or
7 3 CLEAR BLONDE Jason Coyle Regan Bayliss 6.91 0 N/A   Stratum / Salsify
7 MIRACLE SPIN (GB) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Pivotal / Field of Miracles

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:45.92 Last 600m: 0:33.29 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LITTLE MISS MAGIC Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Secret Doubt
2 3 GLACIER QUEEN Matthew Dunn Andrew Adkins 0.49 0 N/A   Vancouver / Zefta
3 7 PRIVATISATION Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 2.4 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Decorah
4 9 THE HALO Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 2.86 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Flying Gigi
5 8 TEXAS STAR Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4.18 0 N/A   Star Witness / Texas Dancer
6 2 FRIZELLE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.08 0 N/A   Vancouver / Diademe
7 1 FEAR THE TRUTH Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 5.9 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Roll the Bones
8 4 JANOSIK (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.93 0 N/A   Kermadec / Sila Jasak
9 10 AVIAN CRESCENT Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 8.9 0 N/A   Adelaide / Manapouri
10 6 PIACIUTA Gabrielle Ellis Ms Jess Taylor 11.55 0 N/A   Astern / Parfaits

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.64 Last 600m: 0:33.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Distantness) & (Hollow Dollar)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COSTA DE ORO Matthew Dunn Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Pierro / Miguelita
2 8 WIRREKA Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 0.25 0 N/A   Shalaa / Whisper Bay
3 9 SUCCESSFUL STAR Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 0.72 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Kalia
4 4 GOLDEN YEARS Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.9 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Just One Moment
5 7 VACANZA Gabrielle Ellis Ms Julia Presits 4.28 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Valoura
SB 2 DISTANTNESS Gary Portelli Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Dissident / Hooness
SB 5 HOLLOW DOLLAR (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Turn On Sixpence
6 SQUIGGLES Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 0 N/A Shalaa / Zigzag
3 EDGEWISE Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Foxwedge / Pedrinate

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.04 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BOOMSONG Mark Newnham Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Your Song / Mabkhara
2 6 ILZOOMYA Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 1.99 0 N/A   Denman / Ilringya
3 1 AS YOU WERE (NZ) Bryce Heys Ms Alysha Collett 2.38 0 N/A   Per Incanto / A Chance to Dream
4 4 DUSKY DANCER Lauri Parker Ms Jess Taylor 2.78 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Westside Magic
5 7 LOVE LIKE GABE Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 4.95 0 N/A   Star Witness / Pasadera
6 9 MIRACLE SPIN (GB) Matthew Smith Ms Julia Presits 5.17 0 N/A   Pivotal / Field of Miracles
7 8 PACKER Gregory Hickman Andrew Banks 5.31 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Angel's Choice
8 2 BIRTHDAY BOY (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.8 0 N/A   Shamexpress / Diorella
9 5 GYPSY KING Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 5.92 0 N/A   Capitalist / I Am Gypsy

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:46.26 Last 600m: 0:33.64 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HADOUKEN Gabrielle Ellis Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Real Impact / Any Other Day
2 7 SAN PAULO Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits 0.35 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Vivid
3 1 DOUBLE COCO Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 0.98 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Coco Miss
4 6 MR SHOWMAN Amanda Turner Ms Alysha Collett 1.34 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Allblack Lass
5 8 INORDINATE OPINION Annabel Neasham Zac Wadick 2.01 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Paris Motion
6 4 LE BERNADIN Annabel Neasham Kerrin McEvoy 2.36 0 N/A   Nostradamus / Midtown
7 3 JUST A TIFF Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.3 0 N/A   Kiss And Make Up / Queen of Kariba
8 5 MANY THANKS Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4.2 0 N/A   Lonhro / Raging Squall

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:45.79 Last 600m: 0:33.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MIRROR ONE (NZ) Matthew Dunn Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Dagmar
2 6 SURROUND STEP Bruce Cross Jay Ford 0.51 0 N/A   Sidestep / Jade Tiger
3 7 VIGOUREUX (NZ) Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 1.74 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Fonssagrives
4 3 JUDY MY BABY Jason Coyle Ms Alysha Collett 2.25 0 N/A   Fast 'n' Famous / Strada's Diamond
5 8 PICCOLO PONTI Steve Englebrecht Zac Wadick 2.59 0 N/A   Bull Point / Red Hot Element
6 1 AIR OF ALSACE (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 4.01 0 N/A   Contributer / Dance Of The Sea
7 2 BUFF IN DISGUISE Ron Leemon Andrew Banks 5.56 0 N/A   Dandino / Chloe in Disguise
5 PROGRESS Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Snitzel / Progressive