Racing NSW Logo


Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Wednesday 17, November 2021

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: +8m 1200m - 400m; Cutaway Applies; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 18-Nov-21 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 94
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Race 11
Full Replay
Race 12
Full Replay
Race 13
Full Replay
Race 14
Full Replay
Race 15
Full Replay
Race 16
Full Replay


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:14.22 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 THE BOROUGH Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Pierro / Longport
2 3 SIGNIFICANT RULE Jason Deamer Christian Reith 3.1 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Crowned Glory
3 2 INTERVIEWED Rodney Ollerton Ms Shayleigh Ingelse 6.91 0 N/A   Press Statement / Cheyne Walk
4 1 CHAMBERMAID Mary Moses Ms Rachael Murray 8.03 0 N/A   Carlton House / Chamber Music

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.55 Last 600m: 0:33.98 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 TEQUILA CABOS Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Press Statement / Meridian
2 6 TORNADO LIGHT Tracey Bartley Ms Anna Roper 1.21 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Light Chaser
3 7 WITHOUT CONVICTION Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 2.03 0 N/A   Star Witness / Takali
4 2 HOLY REIGN Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 2.18 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / The Flying Nun
5 3 LASTING GRACE Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 4.01 0 N/A   Direct Charge / Dix
6 1 CONCEALED Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 5.26 0 N/A   Deep Field / Ashley's Kitty
7 4 OUR CANDIDATE (IRE) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 6.4 0 N/A   Camelot / Miss Mariduff

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.05 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATHERTON Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Bonny Heights
2 2 FENECH Kim Waugh Jake Barrett 1.51 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / National Colour
3 5 MCCORMACK Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 2.11 0 N/A   Eurozone / All Black Girl
4 6 SAPPHIRES SON Tracey Bartley Ms Anna Roper 2.38 0 N/A   Pluck / Sapphire Moon
5 7 XIAOLI’S YING David Atkins Aaron Bullock 2.74 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Minnesota Jewel
6 3 FICSMM DAVE Mary Moses Ms Rachael Murray 3.96 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Minus Zero
7 4 KOTINOS Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 5.34 0 N/A   Congrats / Kalamata
8 8 TOTO Todd Howlett Dylan Gibbons 5.52 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Outofafrika

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.51 Last 600m: 0:33.44 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROYAL BALLET Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Ballet Suite
2 3 MISS MOOROODUC Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 4.64 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Bonny Heights
3 2 MISS JULELINDA Julie Holloway Ms Jenny Duggan 4.68 0 N/A   Denman / Julelinda
4 5 PIPPEN Paul Perry Ms Madi Derrick 4.96 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Classique
1 ARASSEM Paul Messara 0 N/A Dundeel / Quiet Maggy
4 PERFECTION MAN Andrew Macdonald 0 N/A Shalaa / Above Perfection

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS CALCULATION Angela Davies Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Astern / Iron Rose
2 6 TWISTED NIKKAS Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 0.17 0 N/A   The Factor / Nikkirina
3 1 CLASSIC DATE Adam Duggan Dylan Gibbons 3.04 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Fantastic Angel
4 5 SUPREME DIAMOND Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 3.44 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Sounds Supreme
5 2 JAXON’S DAY Amanda Davis Darryl McLellan 3.87 0 N/A   Domesday / Merry Shinko
6 3 MAUREEN’S LEGACY Jay Hopkins Ms Shayleigh Ingelse 5.64 0 N/A   Bullet Train / Vienna Sunrise

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.85 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WEALTHOFKNOWLEDGE Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Capitalist / Profound Wisdom
2 4 WATERHEAD Rodney Ollerton Ms Shayleigh Ingelse 2.07 0 N/A   Headwater / Elusive Blues
3 2 MISS SHAKIMA Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 3.08 0 N/A   Shalaa / Kimillsy
4 1 JESTER STATEMENT Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 4.37 0 N/A   Press Statement / Lightly Dusted
5 3 NO PRESSURE Ken Lantry Bailey Wheeler 5.06 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Ambivalent

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.67 Last 600m: 0:33.10 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HARD TO SAY Jason Deamer Christian Reith 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Malasun
2 8 WEALTHY INVESTOR Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 2.21 0 N/A   Capitalist / Princess Layla
3 3 KAMITORI Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 5.29 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Atotori
4 1 FORECASTER Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 5.33 0 N/A   Impending / Street Storm
5 6 HELLAVOIR GAL Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 7.31 0 N/A   Hellbent / Devoirs
6 5 NEVER YIELD Mick Dwyer Chris O'Brien 9.8 0 N/A   Churchill / Remlaps Joy
7 7 KISSING SUPIDO Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 14.09 0 N/A   Supido / Stolen Kisses
8 4 MONSTER DEEL Amanda Davis Shane S Arnold 15.61 0 N/A   Dundeel / Wynnstay Avenue

Two-Years-Old,
Race Abandoned.

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.57 Last 600m: 0:33.09 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HARD LANDING Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Snitzerland
2 3 MISS VALBONNE Adam Duggan Bailey Wheeler 0.18 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Valhussle
3 7 YARDSTICK Jason Deamer Christian Reith 1.21 0 N/A   Criterion / Exceleine
4 1 FANTASY EAGLE (NZ) Allan Denham Grant Buckley 2.64 0 N/A   Zacinto / Castellani
5 5 SALSA MAN Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 3.1 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ladies Dancing
6 4 MYSTIC GEM Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 3.4 0 N/A   Capitalist / Fine Mist
7 6 THEO LEGION Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 4.33 0 N/A   Nicconi / Outback Fortune

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.47 Last 600m: 0:32.80 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CITROUILLE Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 0 N/A   Duporth / Le Jardin
2 6 THE BOPPER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.59 0 N/A   Nicconi / Chicago
3 3 IMPULSE CONTROL Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 4.56 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / So Tempted
4 5 SUPERSTASIA Damien Lane Ms Hollie Hull 4.96 0 N/A   Super One / Anastasia Girl
5 7 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 7.08 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
6 2 I SAY HELLO (NZ) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 7.76 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Say No More
7 4 MANDIRIGMA Dale Wagstaff Darryl McLellan 8.67 0 N/A   Sebring / Ulap

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.33 Last 600m: 0:33.15 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MEDIA MAN Mark Minervini Bailey Wheeler 0 N/A   Press Statement / Mary of Modena
2 6 RICCARDO Allan Denham Ashley Morgan 0.06 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Bennetta
3 5 MISS IN CHARGE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0.33 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Positive Charge
4 1 ALEXEYEVA Kristen Buchanan Ms Mikayla Weir 0.39 0 N/A   Dissident / Borobodur
5 2 COOL MISSILE Dale Wagstaff Darryl McLellan 2.78 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Cool Gal
6 7 RUMPSHAKER Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 3.26 0 N/A   Stratum / More Precise
7 3 IMPERIAL GREY Paul Perry Ms Madi Derrick 8.52 0 N/A   Dundeel / La Fouine Tail

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.36 Last 600m: 0:33.30 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LEADER BIAS (NZ) Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Rageese / Miniskirt
2 6 PERFECT POINT Mark Minervini Serg Lisnyy 0.24 0 N/A   Bull Point / Migrate Miss
3 3 HETTINGER (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.75 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fast Love
4 2 BODGIE Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 2.13 0 N/A   Epaulette / Pure Intent
5 8 WINE AND PEACE Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 5.49 0 N/A   War / Champagne Miss
6 7 SHERRINGFORD Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 12.73 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Li'l Cashy
7 1 BIGDOGGOTTAEAT Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler 12.87 0 N/A   Outreach / Excitable Miss
8 5 LUCKYBY Barry Lawrence Ms Jenny Duggan 21.88 0 N/A   Hampton Court / Lucky Beauty

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.05 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KLINSMANN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Frosted / Sexy Siren
2 1 ALWAYS HAPI Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0.9 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Carribean Sunset
3 4 FACTOR EXPRESS Steve Hodge Ms Madi Derrick 4.5 0 N/A   The Factor / Susie Jane
4 3 DUSTY RUBBLE Luke Thomas Bailey Wheeler 5.21 0 N/A   Super One / Just Betty
5 7 RHINELAND Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 5.24 0 N/A   Exosphere / Hachi Oki
6 2 CIAO BICKY Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 7.78 0 N/A   Rubick / Ciavenna
7 6 NAVAJO PEAK Allan Denham Ashley Morgan 12.93 0 N/A   Territories / Ship Rock

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:50.42 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Rissa's Dream)
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SOLAROSA Kris Lees Ms Madi Derrick 0 N/A   Adelaide / Solar By Panels
2 2 EVA DANIELA Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0.56 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Jemerica
3 1 CHANGING LANES Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 2.25 0 N/A   Mulaazem / Dream Lane
4 6 ZERPRISE THE FIELD Mick Dwyer Shane S Arnold 11.44 0 N/A   Deep Field / Zerprise Journey
SB 3 RISSA’S DREAM Allan Kehoe Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Kayjay's Joy
4 SHALSTAR Paul Messara 0 N/A Shalaa / Dual Star

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.80 Last 600m: 0:33.73 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KAYDEN’S JOY (NZ) Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Turn Me Loose / She's Slinky
2 2 DON’T DOUBT KATIE Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0.17 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Katie's Eyes
3 1 CRAYPOT Kris Lees Ms Madi Derrick 6.91 0 N/A   Rubick / Luminata
4 4 HAT HEAD Wayne Seelin Serg Lisnyy 14.18 0 N/A   Wandjina / Crezned
3 EXO ANGEL Mark Minervini 0 N/A Exosphere / Donna Intelligente

Maiden, Four-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:48.64 Last 600m: 0:33.47 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ONE WAY STREET Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Super One / Street Lass
2 8 PLAYFUL Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 2.53 0 N/A   Excelebration / Play Katey
3 2 BOOYEAH Craig Roberts Ms Hollie Hull 4.29 0 N/A   Benfica / Niji
4 4 CANTRELL Paul Perry Ms Mikayla Weir 4.56 0 N/A   Dundeel / Never Fade
5 5 GIRLS GET PAID Steve Hodge Ms Madi Derrick 6.11 0 N/A   Star Witness / Real Quiet Dane
6 3 CANDY KISS Luke Thomas Ms Shayleigh Ingelse 7.76 0 N/A   So You Think / Kissame Mucho
7 6 KOWLOON GEM Wendy Lapointe Chris O'Brien 24.29 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Kushnarenkovo
8 1 A REAL RIOT Rodney Bailey Darryl McLellan 31.78 0 N/A   Warrior's Reward / Desert Sapphire