Racing NSW Logo


Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Friday 19, November 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 20-Nov-21 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 110
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.24 Last 600m: 0:33.79 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 AWESOME SPIRIT John Shelton Ben Looker 2 55.5 N/A $3.20 Phenomenons / Mythical Spirit
2 12 ATTESTAR Samantha McGuren Matthew McGuren 0.32 5 55
(cd 56)
N/A $18 Star Witness / Streetcar Stella
3 6 AMISFIELD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Andrew Mallyon 1.11 4 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $2.15F Deep Field / Sweet Bucks
4 2 WIZARD OF VISP Neville Boyle Chris Caserta 1.19 1 59 N/A $26 Bradbury's Luck / Under No Illusion
5 10 SPIELE Stephen Lee Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 2.68 7 55.5 N/A $11 Casino Prince / Nazzuca
6 14 NEWITT Dan Edwards Stephen Traecey 5.96 6 55 N/A $13 Ilovethiscity / Rego's Lady
7 5 HEAVENLY RAIN Aiden St Vincent Raymond Spokes 7.06 9 56 N/A $61 Manhattan Rain / Nomorepetulance
8 8 COUNTY ZONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Campbell Luke Rolls 7.59 10 55.5 N/A $61 Eurozone / County Tale
9 9 INCLUDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 8.31 8 55.5 N/A $18 Sizzling / Involve
10 4 SAINT AUGUSTUS Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 10.57 3 57.5 N/A $14 Polanski / Saint Rita's Dream
15e DANCE STEP Todd Payne 0 N/A Sidestep / Halsey
13 DREAMSEEKER Stirling Osland 0 N/A Rubick / Flying Hope
3 DARK SAPPHIRE Terry McCarthy 0 N/A Arlington / Karela
1 DIVINE COURAGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds 0 N/A Divine Prophet / Velour Rouge
11 ANGAMA Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Outreach / Twinkle Star
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.93 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WHITE HOUSE GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Travis Wolfgram 3 56.5 N/A $1.80F Winning Rupert / Claudia Jean
2 9 LADY RAIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Costa Andrew Mallyon 2.1 10 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $4.40 Wandjina / Lady Millions
3 1 SUPERFIELD (NZ) Samantha McGuren Matthew McGuren 3.02 5 59 N/A $11 Exosphere / Entrancement
4 11 BYRON EYES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Ashley Morgan 3.58 8 55 N/A $10 Dissident / Odalisque
5 6 LOOK A’LIKE Trevor Burgess Jon Grisedale 4.79 9 56 N/A $10 Storm Shadow / Jet Mazette
6 2 NOBLE MISSILE Todd Fletcher Raymond Spokes 6.61 7 58.5 N/A $81 Smart Missile / Addy Baby
7 13 HYPERTENSION Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 6.62 12 55 N/A $21 Love Conquers All / Hi de Hyper
8 7 QUE CEE SPADE Angela Plumb Ms Jodi Worley 7.15 6 56 N/A $151 Over / Our Angel Eyes
9 5 JEVINGTON WILL DO Hilary Dew Chris Caserta 7.9 4 56 N/A $101 Kempinsky / Dream With Me
10 14 SAPPHIRE’S DREAM Tom Pratt Noriyuki Masuda 8.25 2 55 N/A $101 Charge Forward / Chosen Jewel
11 3 RUN RORY RUN Angela Graham Ben Looker 10.92 11 57.5 N/A $31 Worthy Cause / Found
12 10 ABSOLUTELY COZY David Campbell Luke Rolls 17.64 1 55 N/A $151 Zebedee / Absolutelygorgeous
8 DUMPUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Shelton 0 N/A Your Song / Before Time
12 CASSIA LANE John Shelton 0 N/A Worthy Cause / My Girl Charlie
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.85 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track Upgraded to (Good 3) prior to Race 3
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 WONDERWHEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 3 55.5 N/A $4 Denman / Wondering When
2 4 HARVESTA Michael Costa Andrew Mallyon 3.87 7 59 N/A $2.70F Valentia / Accuse
3 7 LAST NOT LEAST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 4.7 10 57.5 N/A $12 Criterion / Boundary
4 9 HARDLY THE END Owen Glue Ms Brooke Stower 5.32 1 57 N/A $4 All Too Hard / Here's the End
5 1 AL BE PURPLE Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 7.78 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $9 Albrecht / Redden Blues
6 2 CALIFORNIA VANTURE Peter Sinclair Matthew McGuren 9.71 9 59 N/A $16 Vancouver / Irish Dream
7 11 FREYA’S FALCON Stephen Lee Matthew Bennett 11.14 4 55.5 N/A $26 Spirit of Boom / Fetes Alfresco
8 12 KELLY’S PLAINS Paddy Cunningham Luke Rolls 13.21 6 55.5 N/A $101 Falvelon / Saint Fran
9 3 DIRECT HEAT Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 18.79 5 59 N/A $101 Direct Charge / Mucho Caliente
10 8 YAZH Robert Agnew Ben Looker 20.66 8 57.5 N/A $91 Pluck / Our Seventh Heaven
6 BUFFET BUSTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland 0 N/A Snitzel / More for Me
13 THERA Kacy Fogden Matthew Bennett 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Tremor
5 PRIDE OF LOMAR Joel & Wayne Wilkes 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Smart Company
10 STRETCHING Chloe Thomas 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Caline
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:43.62 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DIANA ROCKS Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 8 57 N/A $2.20F Dissident / Rockzel
2 13 SEBRINI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 3.51 12 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $2.80 Sebring / Cutie Express
3 8 AUNT BELLE Stephen Lee Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 6.51 5 57 N/A $10 Uncle Mo / Georgie Swift
4 2 HUCKITTA Owen Glue Danny Peisley 7.43 2 59 N/A $61 Eurozone / Pommery Princess
5 3 OSO GOOD Tess Wilkes Raymond Spokes 8.5 9 59 N/A $41 Domesday / Sunset Mirage
6 5 THE FLASHER Tess Wilkes Chris Caserta 8.81 7 59 N/A $101 Lucas Cranach / Lurking Lilli
7 11 TOUGH AS NAILS Mark Ostini Ms Kacie Adams 8.98 1 57 N/A $151 Bull Point / Constitute
8 4 TESTABELLO Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 11.95 4 59 N/A $19 Testa Rossa / Annabels
9 6 WHAT’S MY SCENE Matthew McCudden Ms Brooke Stower 12.38 11 59 N/A $81 Adelaide / Roc' da Floor
10 1 COURT ON Robert Knight Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 12.64 6 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $9 Hampton Court / Myers Rose
11 7 YOUCANDOTHIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Jon Grisedale 15.15 3 57.5 N/A $51 Rubick / Expel
12 10 SHE’S VELIKA Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 37.91 10 57 N/A $41 Pride of Dubai / Sullen Art
12 BAKREYA Kacy Fogden Matthew Bennett 0 N/A Muhaarar / Almashooqa
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:41.69 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 UNEARTHED Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 8 57.5 55 $3.90F Written Tycoon / Fritz's Princess
2 5 HICHAUX Robert Knight Matthew McGuren 0.02 5 57 50 $13 High Chaparral / Michaux
3 3 BARRY’S LANE Joseph Burges Luke Rolls 1.21 3 57 50 $9 Sizzling / Capricious Lady
4 4 ELECTRIC MISS Sharon Pepper Ms Brooke Stower 1.57 9 57 54 $8 Stratum / Elleandee
5 10 FIOR THE TIGER Joanne Hardy Chris Caserta 3.68 11 55 45 $21 Fiorente / Not Again Tiger
6 9 FENERBACHE (NZ) Paul Grills Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 3.97 10 55
(cd 53.5)
45 $17 Bernardini / Already Perfect
7 7 ANATOLIAN CHARM (NZ) Brad Munro Matthew Bennett 4.12 7 56 52 $6 Per Incanto / Bosphorus
8 1 SCATMAN Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 4.77 4 58.5 53 $8 Fast 'n' Famous / Charvicky
9 11 MAN AND SUPERMAN Tess Wilkes Jon Grisedale 4.86 12 55 40 $81 So You Think / Romincka
10 8 ALT EFF FOUR Mark Gorman Noriyuki Masuda 5.23 1 55 47 $41 Reset / Inflection
11 6 ABOVE THE LOT Stephen Lee Ashley Morgan 5.63 6 56.5 53 $5.50 Top Echelon / Amazing Grey
12 12 PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 6.53 2 55
(cd 53.5)
33 $101 Jimmy Choux / Shadow Ray
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:25.08 Last 600m: 0:37.57 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KACPER BOY Jane Clement Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 6 61
(cd 59)
58 $5.50 Arlington / Anamanor
2 4 RAHAAN Julie Pratten Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 0.78 9 59.5 59 $14 Mulaazem / Parclose
3 8 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 0.81 5 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $21 High Chaparral / Lacada Siren
4 11 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Chris Caserta 0.84 7 55.5 47 $20 Sweet Orange / Sannah Rose
5 5 ITALIAN TUNE Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 2.49 4 59 54 $4.40F Pierro / Jazz Song
6 6 YARRINUP FLYER Jim Jarvis Noriyuki Masuda 3.34 11 58.5 57 $7.50 Helmet / Shooting Sally
7 3 STEEL PIER Vince Jones Darryl McLellan 4.12 12 61 58 $41 Pierro / Apprise
8 7 CLAP CHAP (NZ) Robert Agnew Ben Looker 7.55 10 58 52 $21 High Chaparral / Applauding
9 1 LAPHROAIG BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paul Shailer Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 7.64 1 62.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $5.50 Vancouver / Helford River
10 13 LOOKIN’ AT YOU Frank Dichiera Jon Grisedale 7.65 3 55 36 $101 Lookin At Lucky / Natural is My Name
11 9 DUNARA Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 10.65 2 56.5 53 $6 Poet's Voice / Cuban Star
12 10 JAKK’S RIGHT (NZ) Lauren Abbott Ashley Morgan 10.71 8 56 48 $16 Jakkalberry / Bella O'Reilly
12 RAZANO John Sprague Matthew Bennett 0 50 Verrazano / Choisie
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:08.85 Last 600m: 0:34.35 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HARLEQUIN FIELD Matthew Dunn Ashley Morgan 1 61 60 $1.90F Deep Field / Who Are They
2 3 HAURAKI GULF Jim Jarvis Jon Grisedale 0.96 10 58 57 $4.20 Written Tycoon / Bel Mer
3 2 GREY ENUFF Sally Taylor Matthew Bennett 3.58 4 58.5 55 $5.50 Rich Enuff / Saluting
4 4 CEFALU Leo Clapham Mr Allan Chau 5.47 6 57.5 53 $26 Adelaide / Whippy Van
5 6 KINGSTAR BULLET Stirling Osland Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 6.4 5 55
(cd 53.5)
52 $11 Bull Point / Coustellet
6 11 LETTEMGO Wayne S Lawson Chris Caserta 6.45 9 55 45 $16 Epaulette / Zaawia
7 13 ASTROPHYSICS Andrew Pilling Noriyuki Masuda 7.67 7 55 44 $51 Instinction / Rosie O' Rosie
8 12 RUNAMUK Stephen Lee Ms Brooke Stower 8.63 2 55 45 $41 Magnus / My Myrtle
9 8 MAID A QUID Ronald Broomhall Kirk Matheson 16.83 8 55
(cd 56)
47 $91 Killy / Merton Maid
10 10 TIMELY REWARD Vanessa McLennan Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 19.38 3 55
(cd 53.5)
46 $81 Reward for Effort / Underfoot
7 SPIRIT OF VAIN Terry McCarthy Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 0 51 Bel Esprit / Shadow Doll
9 SUPER ROCKER Allan Foran 0 47 Super One / Rokshana
5 HOT PROFIT Bruce Hill Luke Rolls 0 54 Sizzling / Grab the Loot
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.27 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Golden Point) $3.50, Deductions in $: Win 25c & Place 16c for 1st, 21c for 2nd, 18c for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ALF’S MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 1 58 57 $2.45F Rubick / Starzel
2 4 TABULAM Jennifer Webb Raymond Spokes 2.53 5 58 54 $3.80 God's Own / Djandoubi
3 1 WUDDACUDDASHUDDA Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.56 4 61.5 61 $3.30 All Too Hard / Tale of Choice
4 14 LORD OF THE DREAMZ Kim Loy Noriyuki Masuda 4.38 2 55 37 $81 Dream Ahead / Royal Conspiracy
5 9 STARS ARE TRUMPS John Shelton Luke Rolls 6.19 6 55 46 $41 Tycoon Ruler / Three Stars
6 6 HEY WAYNE Todd Payne Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 6.34 8 55.5
(cd 53.5)
49 $7.50 Dream Ballad / Precious Qualo
7 10 RIZZOLI Hilary Dew Chris Caserta 8.59 7 55 44 $41 Shamus Award / Noble Heir
8 11 SIR SWAYZE David Campbell Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 8.75 3 55
(cd 53.5)
42 $61 Choisir / Redress
SB 2 GOLDEN POINT Stirling Osland Ms Brooke Stower 0 58.5 55   Bull Point / Occurrence
7 THIWLIG Joanne Hardy 0 51 Akeed Mofeed / Mezeray Miss
13 BART’S BULLET Terry McCarthy Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 0 40 Bullet Train / Penny Run Fast
12 TYCOON ANNA Amy Usher Paul Payne 0 42 Written Tycoon / Wily Carol
8 COASTAL CHARM (NZ) Chloe Thomas 0 50 Shooting to Win / Yugoslavia
5 THUNDER MOON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Edward O'Rourke Ashley Morgan 0 56 Shalaa / Zembu
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.13 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAGIC CHARLEE Owen Glue Matthew McGuren 1 59.5 74 $9 Magic Albert / Danelee Dancer
2 1 RELUCENT (NZ) Paul Shailer Luke Rolls 1.95 3 61 77 $6.50 Savabeel / Bright
3 6 SIDEKISS Joel Pengilly Travis Wolfgram 2.22 10 58.5 72 $4.40 Sidestep / Sun Kisses
4 8 IN HEART’S WAKE Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 2.96 7 55 68 $7.50 Duporth / Cupid Shuffle
5 9 REAL GENT (GB) Greg Howells Stephen Traecey 3.24 5 55 65 $31 Kendargent / Ebatana
6 11 JACKSPRAT Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 3.63 4 55 63 $26 Monashee Mountain / Zoleen
7 2 MISTER SMARTEE Tas Morton Darryl McLellan 4.59 2 60 75 $18 Smart Missile / Easy Tee
8 3 TOP ME UP AGAIN (NZ) Paul Shailer Ben Looker 4.98 6 60 75 $3.10F Nom du Jeu / Glass Half Full
9 12 WEWONYA Hilary Dew Chris Caserta 6.37 11 55 59 $101 Minardi / Majestic Kin
10 5 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee Andrew Mallyon 9.65 9 59 73 $14 Pressday / Reine Margot
11 10 TERRIUS Terry Vidler Ms Brooke Stower 10.44 8 55 65 $16 Red Dazzler / Pardees
7 ACOUSTIX Tas Morton 0 70 Snitzel / Alberton Park
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.81 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RED BERYL Jane Clement Ben Looker 9 56.5 58 $17 Sebring / Decoree
2 12 APACHE BLUE Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 0.11 3 55
(cd 56)
55 $4.60 Unencumbered / Emerald Command
3 3 HAVIERON Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 0.93 4 59.5 64 $9 Dundeel / Dineeta
4 10 FLYING PRETTY Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 2.28 12 55
(cd 55.5)
57 $14 Bernardini / Chinese Pretty
5 14 BONDURANT Stephen Lee Ashley Morgan 2.35 7 55 54 $16 Contributer / Off And On
6 1 WHITTINGTON STONE Kacy Fogden Matthew Bennett 2.64 2 60.5 66 $2.90F Whittington / Sheza Shamardal
7 17e PAAVO Glen Milligan Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 3.44 8 55
(cd 53.5)
49 $61 Sidestep / Lonrose
8 11 PRUE’S PROPHET Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 4.42 1 55
(cd 55.5)
57 $8.50 Choisir / Cottesmore
9 6 SCOUT Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 5.3 11 58
(cd 55)
61 $26 Spirit of Boom / Suite Lioness
10 9 ADELITA ROSE Paul Richardson Ms Brooke Stower 6.1 13 55 57 $21 Falvelon / Stop And Stare
11 5 DELIBERATION Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 6.36 5 58 61 $11 So You Think / Tropicana Lady
12 16e MARECAT (NZ) Daiki Chujo Noriyuki Masuda 8.25 10 55 53 $151 Roc De Cambes / Candara
13 15e STONECOLD FLEX Tas Morton Darryl McLellan 8.56 6 55 54 $31 Carlton House / Ilringya
18e TOOTS IS TOPS Stephen Lee Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 0 48 Warhorse / Train Wreck
2 ARROGANTE Tracy Timbery Paul Timbery 0 65 Direct Charge / La Timesta
8 DEEP MIRROR Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 0 61 Deep Field / Mira Chavali
13 SOUND AND VISION (NZ) Karen Owen 0 55 Ferlax / Zabinella
4 STORM ATTACK Matthew Dunn 0 62 Supreme Class / Dominant Lover