Racing NSW Logo


Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Friday 19, November 2021

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 20-Nov-21 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 16
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:54.71 Last 600m: 0:33.15 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CASINO FOURTEEN Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Run for Naara
2 5 MADIBA ROSE Glen Milligan Ms Georgina McDonnell 0.38 0 N/A   Epaulette / Lonrose
3 1 AMAZINGLY Wayne Oakenfull Ms Brooke Stower 0.52 0 N/A   Starcraft / Amazing Spirit
4 4 HYLAND BAY Wayne Oakenfull Jacob Golden 0.86 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Nurmaah
5 9 DROP IT DEEP Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 0.98 0 N/A   Deep Field / Danoise
6 7 MORINGA SCRUMPTOUS Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering 6.37 0 N/A   El Nino / Star of Ombra
7 10 GEORGE HERCULES Sally Taylor Danny Peisley 6.76 0 N/A   Vancouver / Euryale
8 6 MERVEN Fleur Blanch Raymond Spokes 289.16 0 N/A   Sidestep / Regal Sonata
8 TRENCH WARFARE (NZ) Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Pentire / Passchendaele
3 HAKY (IRE) Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Muhtathir / Marah Dubai


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:56.24 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TIGERTUDE Fleur Blanch Danny Peisley 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Nina's Pride
2 5 GOLD CARD Peter Graham Peter Graham 1.02 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Live in Black
3 6 I’MTIMMYZOU Sally Taylor Ms Brooke Stower 1.22 0 N/A   Zoustar / I'm Too Sexy
4 1 ACADIENS Stephen Lee Ms Yvette Lewis 1.94 0 N/A   Vancouver / Fabvier
5 8 MONTANA PRINCESS Hilary Dew Chris Caserta 2.24 0 N/A   Top Echelon / Miss Rye
6 10 LOLA STAR Stephen Lee Matthew Bennett 3.21 0 N/A   Spieth / Starry Light
7 7 KILLZY Glen Milligan Ms Georgina McDonnell 4 0 N/A   Supido / Think Fast
8 3 AZEVENAZ Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 31.05 0 N/A   Kiss And Make Up / Shiloh
4 GEORGE HERCULES Sally Taylor 0 N/A Vancouver / Euryale
2 AL ASH LAD Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Al Maher / Ashamika