Racing NSW Logo


Inverell: Inverell Jockey Club Saturday 20, November 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 26-Nov-21 9:17PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.11 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ALBANJO Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 4 55.5 N/A $3.50F Winning Rupert / So Tempted
2 4 MOOKI BEAUTY Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 2.32 10 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $6.50 Outreach / Pink Hill Hall
3 6 CHARACTER WITNESS Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 2.72 3 56
(cd 53)
N/A $12 Star Witness / Madam Nash
4 1 TWIN SEAS Luke Morgan Scott Sweedman 4 7 58 N/A $4.60 Denman / Bahrain
5 3 HE’S SPOKEN Melissa Dennett Ms Brooke Stower 4.37 8 57.5 N/A $8.50 Press Statement / Tansgirl
6 5 ADELAIDE MOMENT Melanie O'Gorman Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 6.49 6 56
(cd 54)
N/A $11 Adelaide / Millionaire's Baby
7 11 TESTATIN Leon Cross Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 8 5 55
(cd 52)
N/A $21 Testa Rossa / Tina's Debut
8 2 DEFIANT KNIGHT Robert Bandy Paul Payne 11.74 9 57.5 N/A $51 Knight Heir / Vain Beam
9 10 KEEP NO SECRETS Stephen Dixon Ms Kacie Adams 14.14 11 55 N/A $31 Spill the Beans / Orne River
10 9 HEY GEORGIE GIRL George Woodward Ms Rachael Murray 17.48 2 55 N/A $81 Zariz / Sandy Waters
LR 8 DANCE STEP Todd Payne Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 1 55
(cd 53)
N/A $7 Sidestep / Halsey
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:10.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 TWITTERSPHERE Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 13 57 N/A $9.50 Press Statement / So Vital
2 6 ANGELS LANDING Craig Martin Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0.32 4 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $6.50 Hinchinbrook / Ultimate Rock
3 8 JADE Jane Clement Ms Brooke Stower 0.39 3 57 N/A $2.80F Sizzling / Opalize
4 1 ABATED George Woodward Benjamin Osmond (a4/55kg) 2.14 14 59
(cd 55)
N/A $11 Albrecht / Syncopated
5 14 WANDJINAPINE Danni Schreck Scott Sweedman 2.55 6 57 N/A $21 Wandjina / Alpine Echo
6 5 PUCKER UP PALMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Ms Kacie Adams 3.01 11 57.5 N/A $8 Kiss And Make Up / Golfing Babe
7 11 MY GEM Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 4.48 7 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $12 Strada / Princess Shayne
8 9 LITTLE RIGGALL Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 4.89 2 57 N/A $15 Arlington / Fictional Romance
9 7 ANOTHER PLAYER Alan Martin Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 6.44 8 57
(cd 55)
N/A $91 Dubleo / Lavender Road
10 15e OCEAN ROSE (NZ) Dean S Smith Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 6.79 1 57
(cd 53)
N/A $31 Ocean Park / O'Dorcia
11 3 MAHISARA’S RAINBOW Sarah Gaffaney Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 7.07 9 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Mahisara / Kenya's Rainbow
12 12 SAPHIRE TOUCH Brodie Fenton Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 9.15 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Polarmore / Grey Touch
13 4 REGION EFF Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 11.08 12 59 N/A $19 Turffontein / Pangani
14 2 ECHYNGHAM Terry McCarthy Danny Peisley 12.37 10 59 N/A $20 Medaglia d'Oro / Benenden
16e WYBENIA Stafford Wain Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 0 N/A Denman / Onehundredcaves
10 MAGIC PLEASURE Sue Bigg Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A Magic Albert / Pure Pleasure
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Karaoke Party) $15, Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 6c for 1st, 6c for 2nd, 9c for 3rd
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FIOCCHI Peter Sinclair Ms Brooke Stower 6 55 N/A $4.60 Top Echelon / Fragrant Fire
2 3 PORTAFORTUNA Greg Kilner Benjamin Osmond (a4/55kg) 0.52 2 59
(cd 55)
48 $3.50F Adelaide / Lucky Stone
3 7 IMA POWERBALL (NZ) Stafford Wain Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 2.28 8 55
(cd 52)
N/A $19 Testa Rossa / Commiserate
4 5 TRIPLE RED Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 2.57 4 57 42 $5 Redwood / Darting
5 11 WANDA BEACH Stirling Osland Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 4 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $5.50 Wandjina / Baluch
6 8 KANIKA Luke Morgan Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 5.14 5 55
(cd 54)
N/A $41 Rothesay / Concert Image
7 2 GRANDE MARENGO Stephen Dixon Ms Kacie Adams 8.96 1 59 41 $9 Pierro / Light Touch
8 10 TROSKA Theresa Stair Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 9.7 3 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $14 Fiorente / Jaunt
9 4 DIXIE BELLE Robert Bandy Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 27.62 9 57
(cd 54)
43 $41 Ready As / Cape Belle
SB 9 KARAOKE PARTY Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 0 55 N/A   Smart Missile / Marheta
12 YOUCANDOTHIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland 0 N/A Rubick / Expel
1 CICILO George Woodward Ms Jodi Worley 0 40 Smart Missile / Koizora
Of $18,000.1st $9,360, 2nd $3,280, 3rd $1,670, 4th $880, 5th $575, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $180, Jockey Welfare Fund $180.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.93 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TROGIR Todd Payne Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 2 59.5
(cd 57.5)
47 $4.60 Exceed And Excel / Shasmecka
2 3 LORD MAGNUSSEN Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 2.04 3 60 48 $4.20F Smart Missile / Sunriseontheoasis
3 13 BEAU IN CHAINS Douglas Fernando Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 2.06 14 55
(cd 52)
38 $51 Beautiful Crown / Chain of Stars
4 9 SKULL CAP Kelly Smith Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 4.49 10 57.5
(cd 56)
43 $17 Helmet / Steflara
5 8 DAY DREAMIN’ Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 4.62 7 57.5 47 $14 Domesday / Vision of Hope
6 11 BART’S BULLET Terry McCarthy Benjamin Osmond (a4/55kg) 4.95 12 56
(cd 55)
40 $8 Bullet Train / Penny Run Fast
7 1 RUMBERELLA (NZ) Peter Sinclair Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 5.81 9 65.5
(cd 61.5)
59 $9 Super Easy / Lycme
8 14 MR DE NIRO Mark Ostini Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 6.88 11 55
(cd 53.5)
35 $21 Poet's Voice / Remotely
9 5 AISLE SIX Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 7.29 5 59 46 $8 Atomic / Bush Music
10 10 FALANDY Paul Richardson Scott Sweedman 7.67 1 57 46 $13 Falvelon / Sandy Selection
11 12 SOLVENCY Robert Bandy Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 8.88 4 55.5
(cd 54)
43 $19 Unencumbered / Real Desire
12 2 SADLER’S REST Michael Craig Ms Rachael Murray 9.3 6 60.5 49 $26 Bryannbo's Gift / Vee for Victory
13 6 CALIFORNIA SPELL Stephen Dixon Ms Kacie Adams 9.34 8 58 44 $41 Snitzel / Angel's Spell
14 7 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Paul Payne 13.35 13 58 44 $91 Husson / Salix Caprea
Of $18,000.1st $9,360, 2nd $3,280, 3rd $1,670, 4th $880, 5th $575, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $180, Jockey Welfare Fund $180.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 6) @ 4:09pm prior to Race 5
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 AH WELL Peter Sinclair Ms Rachael Murray 10 58 48 $10 Dream Ballad / Power Fox
2 3 TRUMPS IN Dean S Smith Danny Peisley 1.29 5 60 48 $3.60F Golden Archer / Amazing Heart
3 2 HARRY AND THE DUKE Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 4.68 4 60 48 $5.50 Stratum / With My
4 11 CAPITULATE Troy O'Neile Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 4.83 7 56
(cd 54.5)
40 $14 Star Witness / Exhibit
5 9 STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler Scott Sweedman 6.12 2 57.5 47 $8 Darci Brahma / Cascade Emerald
6 7 RELIANSIVE (NZ) Stafford Wain Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 7.68 8 58
(cd 54)
44 $61 Reliable Man / Miss Elusive
7 10 SILENT JACK (NZ) Philip Duffy Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 9.18 9 56.5
(cd 55)
41 $21 Mettre En Jeu / Hahei
8 4 HE’S OUR TOY BOY Jane Clement Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 9.97 3 59
(cd 57)
46 $7.50 Red Element / Cinerama
9 12 BAYENDI Robert Bandy Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 10.29 1 55
(cd 54)
38 $14 Onemorenomore / Rose of Malmaison
10 5 TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley Ms Kacie Adams 10.3 11 58.5 45 $21 Arlington / Tennessee Mischief
11 8 RINGSIDE John Bourke Ms Jodi Worley 15.96 6 57.5 43 $7 Stratum / Mother's Milk
13 CRYFOWL Greg O'Neill 0 35 Street Cry / More Chickens
1 DISTINCTIVE GLORY Krissie Simpkins 0 53 Olympic Glory / Distinctive
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.80 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KISS AND TELL Peter Sinclair Ms Rachael Murray 13 57 55 $12 Zoustar / Hidden Kisses
2 5 CRIMSON ROSE Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 0.14 2 56
(cd 54.5)
53 $4.80 Albrecht / Crimson Ruby
3 9 SUPEREL Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 0.27 5 55 51 $8 Super One / El Mina
4 1 PYRMONT Peter Sinclair Ms Brooke Stower 0.97 12 60.5 58 $2.45F Ad Valorem / Viscondesa
5 12 BELLA’S CHOICE Nathaniel Scott Benjamin Osmond (a4/55kg) 1.45 1 55 46 $21 Conleys Choice / Kristabella
6 11 TIMELY BEL Stafford Wain Ms Courtney Bellamy (a4/52kg) 2.08 9 55
(cd 52)
47 $21 Bel Esprit / Lucky Devil
7 3 ANOTHER ARLI Melissa Dennett Ms Kacie Adams 2.17 7 57 51 $15 Arlington / Duchess van Deurs
8 7 BRIGHT COPPER Leon Cross Ms Jodi Worley 2.39 11 55
(cd 55.5)
51 $31 El Nino / Despina
9 16e BORLOTTI Jane Clement Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 3.37 4 55
(cd 54)
45 $20 Spill the Beans / Kas Nediym
10 8 FRIVOLOSOPHY (NZ) Danni Schreck Scott Sweedman 3.5 3 55
(cd 56)
51 $19 Tavistock / Contrada
11 10 SUPER ROCKER Allan Foran Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 3.76 8 55
(cd 53.5)
47 $41 Super One / Rokshana
12 13 MONGA LANE Todd Payne Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 4.74 6 55
(cd 53)
46 $26 Panzer Division / Gaily Mill
13 14 CANDY PANTS Krissie Simpkins Paul Payne 5.27 10 55 45 $51 Excelebration / Alli's Aria
14 15e JONESY Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 7.06 14 55
(cd 52)
45 $41 Mulaazem / Al Manara
17e DE GOEY Jeremy Sylvester 0 40 Pluck / Happens
18e KIWICOD Greg O'Neill 0 38 Sun of May / Skiwi
6 GO LENNIE GO Jane Clement Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 0 48 Shrapnel / Ellehro
2 MILITARY BAY Mark Schmetzer 0 52 Hinchinbrook / Finally
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:52.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BELBAROO Theresa Stair Jackson Searle (a2/54kg) 6 57.5
(cd 55.5)
53 $4.20 Americain / Island Bel
2 6 DISENCHANTED Stirling Osland Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 6.89 2 55
(cd 53.5)
48 $12 Smart Missile / Fantastic Fifi
3 4 HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Ms Brooke Stower 8.89 3 56.5 51 $7 Dubleo / Obeys
4 1 RENDELSHAM Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 10.82 7 58.5 59 $7 Reward for Effort / Zarhali
5 5 FOREVER SPOTTED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Jeremy Gask Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 10.92 1 55
(cd 53)
52 $2.30F Nicconi / Dalmatian Queen
6 11 LUCK IN RUNNING Mark Ostini Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 13.84 8 55
(cd 53.5)
36 $26 Good Journey / Hutt's Image
7 3 STAMPEDE WARRIOR Bill Perrett Scott Sweedman 14.66 5 57.5 53 $11 Declaration Of War / Stunning Beauty
8 9 THE EQUINATOR Lea Selby Ms Rachael Murray 15.92 4 55 42 $61 Equiano / Sans Lee
8 FENERBACHE (NZ) Paul Grills 0 45 Bernardini / Already Perfect
10 BAYENDI Robert Bandy 0 38 Onemorenomore / Rose of Malmaison
7 AISLE SIX Krissie Simpkins 0 46 Atomic / Bush Music