Racing NSW Logo


Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday 20, November 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 21-Nov-21 10:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 116
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Race 9
Full Replay
Race 10
Full Replay
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:01.14 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Class Record
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 THE GURU Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a2/50.5kg) 5 52
(cd 50.5)
61 $11 Rubick / Hudoo
2 1 SHIBLI (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.2 2 60 78 $5 Muhaarar / Gharbeya
3 7 FIVE KINGDOM Matthew Dale Jason Collett 0.4 3 56 70 $7 Uncle Mo / Radiata Belle
4 5 LADYLOVESTOGAMBLE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 2.4 1 56.5 75 $11 Casino Prince / Glorious Lady
5 4 SOLAR APEX Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.7 4 57.5 73 $7.50 Deep Impact / Aspen Summit
6 6 SUPPRESSION (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 5.5 7 56.5 71 $3.80F Mongolian Khan / Lecanda
7 11 TIC TOCK MAN Gwenda Markwell Ms Rachel King 5.7 6 52 52 $101 Time Thief / Stand By Your Man
8 8 AVION FURY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ian Finn Jay Ford 5.9 8 55.5 69 $17 More Than Ready / Elan Grenadine
9 2 TAMPERING Kerry Parker Tim Clark 7.9 9 58 74 $6 Pendragon / Hayaat
3 NEW KING (GB) Matthew Dale 0 73 Frankel / Marine Bleue
9 FORTIFIED (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 69 Ocean Park / Dubonnet
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.27 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Class Record
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 POINT COUNTERPOINT Stirling Osland Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/52kg) 2 59
(cd 57)
70 $12 Bull Point / Parnissius
2 5 LORD DESANIMAUX Terry Robinson Tommy Berry 0.1 1 55.5 63 $6.50 Dalakhani / Jewelled Gate
3 10 SUMDEEL Wayne Carroll Kerrin McEvoy 1.1 11 54 61 $15 Dundeel / Sumptuous
4 2 SO SAY YOU Terry Robinson Brock Ryan (a2/50.5kg) 2.4 13 57.5
(cd 55.5)
71 $8.50 So You Think / Zarock
5 8 LUCKY BANNER Rodney Northam Robbie Dolan 2.5 9 54.5 65 $21 Starspangledbanner / Lucky in Love
6 4 SIZZLING CAT Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a3/51.5kg) 2.6 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
65 $4F Sizzling / Catrille
7 7 KERMATIN Keith Dryden Jason Collett 3.1 6 55 66 $8 Kermadec / Slippery Satin
8 6 SHELBY SIXTYSIX Danny Williams James McDonald 3.6 12 55.5 63 $5.50 Toronado / Storm Kite
9 11 LAUGHING OR CRYING Richard Butler Jay Ford 4.1 5 54 60 $17 Walking or Dancing / Silent Symphony
10 14 ROOM NUMBER (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Rachel King 5.4 3 54 56 $61 Reliable Man / Modern Lady
11 12 MR ALOYSIUS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Tim Clark 5.6 4 54 58 $19 Roadhog / Croire
12 13 PORT DOUGLAS Matthew Dale Ms Alysha Collett 7.1 8 54 58 $41 Adelaide / Itsmycall
13 15 POST FREE Danny Williams Ms Kathy O'Hara 20.9 10 54 49 $101 Olympic Glory / Jarilee
3 BROTHER BASSY Cameron Crockett Hugh Bowman 0 65 Benfica / Misasio
9 DEEP MIRROR Stirling Osland 0 61 Deep Field / Mira Chavali
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:56.51 Last 600m: 0:32.83 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DRAGONSTONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller (a3/51.5kg) 6 52.5
(cd 51)
69 $2.25F Mikki Isle / Quick's the Word
2 4 SATIN RIBBONS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1 4 54 71 $3.80 Capitalist / Satin Shoes
3 3 HE’S SUPER LUCKY (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 2 2 56.5 71 $31 Super Easy / Spectacular
4 9 MISS JAY FOX Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2.4 5 52.5 67 $9 Written Tycoon / Miss Eejay
5 11 TUDOR MUSIC Gregory Hickman Brock Ryan (a2/50.5kg) 3.7 1 52
(cd 50.5)
64 $9.50 Your Song / Tudor Magic
6 6 JUST FIELD Damien Lane Tim Clark 3.9 8 54 69 $12 Deep Field / Shoboard
7 7 MISS BOSETTI Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 5.4 7 53 68 $19 Snitzel / Miss Iguacu
8 12 DON LUIGI Kerry Parker Ms Alysha Collett 8.9 3 52 59 $16 Nicconi / Witches Hat
2 REMLAPS GEM Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 74 Rubick / La Remlap
1 NOT FEINT HEARTED Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 74 Not a Single Doubt / Feint
5 PROUD MIA Nick Olive 0 70 Pride of Dubai / Miatoko
10 RUSSBUSS Bjorn Baker Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/52kg) 0 67 Dream Ahead / Miss Tenpins
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.19 Last 600m: 0:35.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New class record
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RANGES Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 10 57.5 73 $8 Shooting to Win / I Believe
2 7 RAMMSTEIN Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou James McDonald 0.2 5 55.5 69 $5F Snitzel / Red Fez
3 6 EL BUENA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.4 9 55.5
(cd 56)
69 $8 Rubick / For Lulu
4 10 NICTOCK Marc Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.5 3 54 66 $10 Nicconi / Ready to Rumba
5 3 INTUITION Kurt Goldman Brock Ryan (a2/50.5kg) 0.8 6 59
(cd 57)
76 $41 Street Cry / Radar
6 4 BLACK DUKE Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 1 1 58 74 $6 Fiorente / Empress Eleven
7 9 ADELAIDE’S LIGHT Gary Portelli Jason Collett 2.5 8 54.5 67 $6.50 Adelaide / Cleo's Raine
8 11 COLONEL Anthony Mountney Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 4.3 2 53.5 65 $10 Snitzel / Peron
9 1 CANASTA (FR) Bjorn Baker Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/52kg) 4.8 4 60
(cd 58)
78 $7 Makfi / Janistra
10 13 AKEED Jamie Stewart Andrew Adkins 6.1 7 52 62 $31 Akeed Mofeed / Video Star
8 CLASSY REBEL Dar Lunn Tyler Schiller (a3/51.5kg) 0 68 Rebel Raider / Cheval de Classe
12 ZARASTRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 68 I Am Invincible / Adrift
2 IRISH SONGS Kurt Goldman 0 78 Shamus Award / Lucky Songs
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:09.77 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 QUEEN BELLISSIMO (NZ) Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 3 54 66 $6 Swiss Ace / Princess Zanzibar
2 1 INCREDULOUS DREAM Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 1.5 6 60 78 $8 Press Statement / Incredulous
3 2 NICCI’S FLING Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 1.6 5 60 78 $10 Nicconi / Midnight Fling
4 7 EXOTIC RUBY Bjorn Baker Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/52kg) 1.7 4 57
(cd 55)
72 $8.50 Snitzel / Oriental Ruby
5 8 OH PLEASE DIANNA Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 3.2 1 57 72 $12 Deep Field / Karuta Queen
6 4 REDOUTE’S IMAGE Kris Lees Brock Ryan (a2/50.5kg) 4.2 2 59
(cd 57)
76 $19 Redoute's Choice / Tracy's Image
7 5 TINKER MCPHEE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.5 9 59 76 $16 Nostradamus / Five Rocks
8 3 SELBUROSE Chris Waller James McDonald 6.6 11 60 78 $3.20F I Am Invincible / Rose Pattern
9 12 ONTHETAKE Doug Gorrel Tyler Schiller (a3/51.5kg) 6.8 8 52
(cd 51)
61 $41 Krupt / Shezout
10 10 IN LIGHTEN ME Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 7.3 7 56 70 $31 Star Witness / In Lighten
11 9 SELEQUE Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 7.6 10 57 72 $9 Deep Field / Bubbly Duchess
6 AIR TO AIR Jason Coyle Robbie Dolan 0 72 Smart Missile / Honor Net
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.50 Last 600m: 0:35.04 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New class record
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 DIVINE BREATH Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a2/50.5kg) 14 55
(cd 53)
66 $4.80F Scissor Kick / Angel's Breath
2 2 TRAVEST (NZ) Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 1.5 8 60 72 $8 Tavistock / Glamorous Girl
3 14 HIGHBALLER Gwenda Markwell Robbie Dolan 2.3 11 54 59 $31 Teofilo / Miss Fi
4 8 TRUST THE PROCESS Bryce Heys James McDonald 3.6 3 56 64 $8.50 Reset / Yours I Am
5 17e BURNING NEED Gwenda Markwell Jay Ford 3.8 7 54 58 $101 The Factor / Sukhar
6 6 BOWERY BREEZE Paul & Martha Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.9 16 56.5 69 $16 Excelebration / Manhattan Tempest
7 13 KOBESTAR Robert & Luke Price Ms Rachel King 4.1 4 54.5 61 $17 Star Witness / Fuwa
8 5 SAVVY LEGEND (NZ) Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 4.6 13 57 66 $26 Savabeel / Donna Cattiva
9 16 TOOSTAR John Sargent James Innes Jnr 4.7 12 52 60 $51 All Too Hard / Persian Star
10 3 BLUFF ’N’ BLUSTER Jason Coyle Jason Collett 4.9 10 58 68 $9 The Brothers War / Miss Hathaway
11 18e DREAM ECLIPSE Brooke Somers Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 5 5 54 57 $61 Dream Ahead / Swinging Babe
12 9 THE CRIMSON IDOL Jeff Englebrecht Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/52kg) 5.5 1 55.5
(cd 53.5)
67 $9 Hinchinbrook / Ruth's Secret
13 1 EASY CAMPESE John Sargent Tyler Schiller (a3/51.5kg) 6.5 9 61.5
(cd 58.5)
75 $5 Sidestep / Up And Over
14 15 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner Jean Van Overmeire 7 15 53 62 $31 Super Easy / Axislass
15 12 CHAMPAGNE VEGA Joseph Ible Ms Alysha Collett 7.1 2 54.5 61 $61 Lope de Vega / Palme D'or
16 4 MARS Les Bridge Andrew Adkins 8.4 6 57 66 $51 Sepoy / Miss Venus
19e NICOCHET Jason Coyle 0 57 Nicconi / Tangerine
20e JOSEPHUS Gwenda Markwell 0 57 Nicconi / Carolyn's Star
7 SUPER Mark Minervini Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 0 65 Snitzel / Good Weekend
10 TOO GOOD TO BE TRU Damien Lane Regan Bayliss 0 63 Redoute's Choice / Fashion Police
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:57.63 Last 600m: 0:34.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 6) @3.43pm after race 6.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ELEVEN ELEVEN Gregory Hickman Tyler Schiller (a3/51.5kg) 4 59
(cd 56)
101 $7.50 Fastnet Rock / Smokin' Alice
2 3 MALKOVICH Bjorn Baker James McDonald 0.3 1 57.5 98 $2.35F Choisir / Mabkhara
3 12 WISDOM OF WATER Annabel Neasham Ms Rachel King 1.1 7 52 86 $31 Headwater / Regal Tier
4 11 SPACEBOY Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.3 12 52 86 $11 Deep Field / Miatoko
5 10 MOSSMAN GORGE Matthew Dale Brock Ryan (a2/50.5kg) 1.5 5 52.5
(cd 50.5)
88 $16 Mossman / Lesmartre
6 2 ISAURIAN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.7 11 59 101 $12 Exceed And Excel / Byzantine
7 6 KYLEASE Steven O'Dea & Matthew Hoysted Tim Clark 3 3 53.5 94 $9 Choisir / Lalani
8 5 MARWAY Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a2/54kg) 4 6 54 88 $51 Hemingway / Maredamah
9 8 OUR BELLAGIO MISS Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 4.2 9 53.5 82 $15 Casino Prince / Miss Canny
10 7 LASHES Matthew Smith Jason Collett 4.4 10 53.5 83 $26 I Am Invincible / Feint
11 9 LORD OLYMPUS Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 4.5 8 52.5 88 $16 Olympic Glory / Lady Zabelia
12 4 PANDEMIC James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 7.3 2 55 93 $18 Sepoy / Cataclysm
14 REMLAPS GEM Scott Singleton Jay Ford 0 74 Rubick / La Remlap
13 STAR BOY Brett Cavanough Andrew Adkins 0 80 Pluck / Cubana Moss
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000.
Quality, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:36.98 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late scratching (I Am Superman) @ 3:44pm.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 COUNT DE RUPEE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a) 13 57.5 103 $4.80EF Real Impact / Timeless Choice
2 6 NUDGE Chris Waller Jason Collett 1.3 5 56 104 $11 Fastnet Rock / Julinsky Princess
3 16 YAMAZAKI Matthew Dunn Andrew Adkins 1.5 4 52 96 $26 Real Saga / Wabeel
4 2 BERDIBEK (FR) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 2.3 1 58 104 $21 Dark Angel / Beraviyna
5 15 EXOBOOM Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 3.6 9 52.5 93 $17 Exosphere / First Bloom
6 12 BLUE SOLDIER (USA) David Payne Tom Sherry (a) 3.8 2 54 94 $26 War Front / Marvellous
7 7 ARCHEDEMUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Jay Ford 3.9 14 56 100 $41 Lope de Vega / Carolyn's Star
8 13 CRIADERAS James Cummings Ms Alysha Collett 4.1 15 53.5 95 $15 Lonhro / Youthful Presence
9 3 ARAMAYO Chris Waller James McDonald 4.3 12 57.5 103 $8.50 Poet's Voice / Peruvian
10 8 DAWN PASSAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.6 8 56 100 $9 Dawn Approach / Raja Lane
11 11 ATISHU (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 4.8 6 54 100 $4.80EF Savabeel / Posy
12 14 SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 5.3 10 53.5 95 $17 Mawingo / Lurking Lilli
13 9 RELOADED Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 5.6 3 56 100 $31 Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
14 10 RICH HIPS Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Regan Bayliss 11.4 11 55 102 $26 Written Tycoon / She's Curvaceous
15 5 QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 19.4 7 57.5 103 $26 Not a Single Doubt / Quack It
19e PARRY SOUND Bjorn Baker 0 90 Pierro / Aqua D'amore
20e BRUTALITY Joseph Pride Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 89 Shamus Award / Star Salute
18e GROVE FERRY (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0 90 Excelebration / Rebelline
1 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 106 Footstepsinthesand / Fastnet Lady
17e LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Jarrod Austin Ms Alysha Collett 0 91 All American / Savalook
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:37.97 Last 600m: 0:35.66 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 7) @4.53pm after Race 8. Late Scratching (Kirwan's Lane) @4.25pm
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 STEELY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 6 60 88 $8.50 All Too Hard / Quintessential
2 11 EQUATION Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 0.8 12 55.5 79 $17 Press Statement / Purcentage
3 17e KINGSHEIR (GB) Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.9 3 53.5 75 $4.60 Kingman / Rose Memory
4 8 ZOUSHACK Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller (a3/51.5kg) 1.3 7 58.5
(cd 55.5)
85 $13 Zoustar / Shack
5 9 LACKEEN (GB) James Cummings James McDonald 2.6 14 57.5 83 $3.80F Shamardal / Panegyric
6 1 GROVE FERRY (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.7 11 61 90 $61 Excelebration / Rebelline
7 5 WHEELHOUSE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.8 9 60 88 $4.80 Pierro / Sailing By
8 13 SUAVE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.6 5 54.5 77 $10 Lonhro / Youthful Presence
9 14 BERGEN Gary Moore Brock Ryan (a2/50.5kg) 4.1 13 54
(cd 52)
76 $31 Your Song / Moti
10 2 PARRY SOUND Bjorn Baker Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/52kg) 4.9 10 61
(cd 59)
90 $91 Pierro / Aqua D'amore
11 7 LUVOIR Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 5.2 8 59 86 $31 Deep Field / Marmi
12 16 STOLEN GLANCE Gwenda Markwell Ms Alysha Collett 11.2 4 52 66 $201 Artie Schiller / Ganda
13 10 GUISE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 13.7 2 56 84 $101 So You Think / Maie Casey
14 15 LONG JACK Matthew Dale Jay Ford 13.9 1 52 72 $61 So You Think / Extravaganza
6 KIRWAN’S LANE (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 87 Charm Spirit / Galway
12 SHIBLI (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 78 Muhaarar / Gharbeya
3 BRUTALITY Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 0 89 Shamus Award / Star Salute
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.22 Last 600m: 0:35.61 Timing Method: Electronic
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 DYNAMIC IMPACT Bjorn Baker James McDonald 6 56 70 $2.80F Real Impact / Soleil Royale
2 4 ABOVE AND BEYOND Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0.8 4 58.5 75 $19 Sebring / Miss Rendina
3 1 OXFORD TYCOON Kim Waugh Tyler Schiller (a3/51.5kg) 4.1 5 59.5
(cd 56.5)
77 $3.90 Written Tycoon / Miss Monashee
4 9 MONEGAL Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan (a2/50.5kg) 4.3 1 55
(cd 53)
72 $8.50 Lope de Vega / Sublissime
5 12 MY DEMETRA Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 5.8 2 52 64 $8 Camelot / Triple Tiara
6 6 ZEGALO (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.2 7 58.5 75 $5 Zoffany / Mzyoon
7 11 HYPERNICUS Geoff Hall Ms Rachel King 6.4 3 54 46 $151 Husson / Dream Machine
8 2 MAID OF ORE Nick Olive Ms Jenny Duggan (a2/52kg) 7.4 8 59
(cd 57)
80 $26 Duporth / Feisty Rose
7 BLESK (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0 74 Savabeel / Sparkling
5 KINGSHEIR (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 75 Kingman / Rose Memory
3 INTUITION Kurt Goldman 0 76 Street Cry / Radar
10 CANYONERO Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 0 68 Pierro / Rosnaree