Racing NSW Logo


Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Sunday 21, November 2021

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 26-Nov-21 9:17PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77
Video Replays
Race 1
Full Replay
Race 2
Full Replay
Race 3
Full Replay
Race 4
Full Replay
Race 5
Full Replay
Race 6
Full Replay
Race 7
Full Replay
Race 8
Full Replay
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:53.35 Last 600m: 0:34.74 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SIFU Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 6 57 N/A $4.20 The Brothers War / Rocken Laura
2 6 COSMIC SHOT Todd Smart Brendan Ward 1.05 1 57 N/A $3.50F Shooting to Win / Cosmo Gal
3 1 GAMBLER’S QUEST Keith Dryden Mathew Cahill 2.07 2 59 N/A $4.80 Casino Prince / Anguissola
4 7 JESTA DIVA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.24 9 57 N/A $7 Smart Missile / Jesta Sweetie
5 4 ANNUAL Mike Petrovic Michael Heagney 4.09 8 57 N/A $9 Better Than Ready / El of a Time
6 10 BRING THE ROMANCE Joe Cleary Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.35 5 55.5 N/A $8 Sebring / Viva La Romance
7 5 BELLALEE Lynne Morrison Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 6.57 7 57 N/A $21 Shaft / Panderelle
8 11 DRYDOCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Russell Hogan Michael Travers 6.92 3 55.5 N/A $11 Counterattack / Portside
9 8 QUEENS WILL PLAY Shari-Lea Hitchcock Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 7.54 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Sizzling / Rock Till Dawn
3 SONG CYCLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 N/A Epaulette / Ancient Song
2 BOLD OFFA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan McRae 0 N/A Bon Hoffa / Bold Countess
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.07 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DEEPFIELD MAGIC Robert & Luke Price Jordan Mallyon 5 55 52 $10 Deep Field / Chatham House
2 3 TIME FOR PEACE Lee & Cherie Curtis Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/52kg) 1.78 4 58 64 $3.60 Time for War / Finally
3 5 COSMIC SERENADE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.79 2 55 60 $2.90F Your Song / Space Odyssey
4 8 SAMINDI Joe Cleary Mathew Cahill 1.88 3 55 52 $15 Denman / Playful Miss
5 6 SYMO’S GIRL Mark De Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 1.99 6 55 58 $3.50 Star Witness / Star Pass
6 4 WRITTEN STATEMENT Joe Cleary Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.1 1 56.5 57 $13 Press Statement / Optical
1 SMUGGLER’S BAY Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 0 69 Squamosa / Cha Cha's Angel
2 DON LUIGI Kerry Parker Nick Heywood 0 67 Nicconi / Witches Hat
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:38.26 Last 600m: 0:37.13 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SONGBIRD SERENADE Richard Litt Brendan Ward 9 57 56 $9.50 Fiorente / Songbird Lane
2 8 ACCRUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mike Petrovic Michael Heagney 2.14 4 57.5 56 $4 Xtravagant / Tuchuzy
3 6 SOCRATES (NZ) James Ponsonby Mathew Cahill 2.72 1 59 63 $1.80F Tavistock / Tricia'O
4 5 LEATHER JACKET LEW Danielle Seib Shaun Guymer 3.49 2 59 53 $9.50 Poet's Voice / Poulette
5 7 TALIANO David Blundell Michael Travers 6.29 6 59 49 $20 Equiano / Written Glory
6 2 CAMP DAVID Joseph Khalifeh Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 8.2 7 59
(cd 57)
46 $31 Mulaazem / Ajaweed
7 9 DANCIN’ TIL DAWN Norm Gardner Jordan Mallyon 8.31 8 57 51 $19 Al Maher / Sweet Chimes
8 14e RED OPERA Darryl Rolfe Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 13.61 5 59
(cd 57)
36 $151 Snippetson / Opera Serenade
9 13e SABAZIOS Becky Byrne Ms Molly Bourke (a3/53kg) 15.45 3 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Verrazano / Quadrella Girl
10 4 GLOWING CAT John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 20.46 10 59 42 $101 Bearcat / Always Glowing
15e FROLIC ROC (NZ) Joseph Ible 0 N/A El Roca / Frolicsome
12 PUT TO SHAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 N/A Shamus Award / Bendaree Hera
3 GARRATT ROAD Scott Collings Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 0 50 Smart Missile / Octantis
1 BOMBARDEO (NZ) Kerry Parker Nick Heywood 0 52 El Roca / Flower Bomb
11 WOODSON Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Lambeau
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:28.68 Last 600m: 0:37.66 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PANDERING Keith Dryden Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 2 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $4.20 Zebedee / Sellout
2 6 EPAULLO CREED Joe Cleary Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.57 6 57 N/A $2.30F Epaulette / Arms Wide Open
3 9 MISS HORSBRO Rob Potter Richard Bensley 4.49 10 56.5 N/A $81 Dawn Approach / Chrysopelia
4 15e JUST A PEARL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Mathew Cahill 4.82 4 56.5 N/A $31 Supreme Class / Oyster Bell
5 16e EIGHT WILLOWS John Rolfe Akira Kajiya 4.99 1 56.5 N/A $21 Shaft / Royal Savings
6 11 PRINCESS ALAKHAI (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/52kg) 6.96 8 56.5 N/A $21 Mongolian Khan / Tansava
7 10 NEVER ASTERN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.16 9 56.5 N/A $6 Astern / Whenever
8 1 ONE MORE EFFORT Luke Clarke Michael Travers 9.48 3 58 N/A $12 Reward for Effort / Mermaid's Flannel
9 13e KING TAT Paul Facoory Shaun Guymer 10.39 7 56.5 N/A $11 Sidestep / Ta Ta Tatiana
10 2 BLOWN DOWN Kurt Goldman Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 23.59 5 57.5
(cd 56)
N/A $31 Kermadec / Woodland Nymph
8 GRAND PALAZZO (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50.5kg) 0 N/A All Too Hard / Palazzo Pitti
14e SPRITELY EMILY Terry Robinson 0 N/A So You Think / Zarock
5 AFTERSHOCK Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 0 N/A Criterion / Shock
7 FROLIC ROC (NZ) Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 0 N/A El Roca / Frolicsome
12 ULTRA WHITE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Graham Brown Richard Bensley 0 N/A Albrecht / Diamond White
4 ABSURD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Sebring / No Mistaking
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:28.01 Last 600m: 0:38.21 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 2nd (Departing Bullet) Vs 1st (Choccy Gaf)- UPHELD. Track upgraded to (Soft 6) at 3:07pm. after Race 4.
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DEPARTING BULLET Paul Niceforo Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 3 57
(cd 55.5)
59 $5 Bullet Train / She's Ready
2 3 CHOCCY GAF Joe Cleary Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.12 9 57 59 $3.60F Shamus Award / Command More
3 12 IN MY WALLET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Mathew Cahill 0.95 6 55 53 $20 Eurozone / It's All Money
4 14e FINAL SHOWDOWN Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 2.85 4 55 51 $26 Stratum / Fields of Freedom
5 11 GWENNYBEGG Georgie Boucher Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 3.44 1 55
(cd 53)
53 $9 Shamus Award / Huiskes
6 1 CALL ME ARTIE Neil Osborne Jordan Mallyon 4.07 8 59.5 64 $8 Artie Schiller / Change Channels
7 7 WOULD BE KING (IRE) Doug Gorrel Brendan Ward 6.87 2 55.5 56 $8 Lethal Force / Smart Coco
8 13e SCOTTISH SOLDIER Jamie Stewart Ms Jess Taylor 8.79 7 55 52 $9 Shamus Award / Honor's Emma
9 9 CARTOGRAPHY Greg Stephens Ms Kayla Nisbet 14.39 11 55 54 $26 Press Statement / L'amoureuse
10 6 DESERT FLAME Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 19.68 10 56 61 $10 Pride of Dubai / Daisy Lane
11 15e SIR FINN (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Michael Heagney 21.68 5 55 48 $21 Ferlax / Herculaneum
16e GRAND EXIT David Kelley Michael Heagney 0 42 Excites / Grand Cooler
5 LOVING CILLA (NZ) Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 0 63 Reliable Man / Equivalence
2 SUPER VINO (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 0 61 Super Easy / Pinot Grieve
10 ELANI ROSE Kerry Parker Richard Bensley 0 53 Helmet / Hierogram
8 SCHOONA THE BETTER Allan Kehoe 0 55 Pellizotti / Peronalia
Of $45,000.1st $21,000, 2nd $8,000, 3rd $4,000, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,600, 6th $1,400, 7th $1,400, 8th $1,300, 9th $1,300, 10th $1,300, Equine Welfare Fund $450, Jockey Welfare Fund $450.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:07.08 Last 600m: 0:37.41 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ZAKERIZ Chris Hardy Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 10 56 74 $3.70 Zariz / Keys to Thekingdom
2 1 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 1.76 7 61 84 $3.20F Zariz / Bureaucratese
3 7 NIECES AND NEPHEWS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jordan Mallyon 1.88 1 55 66 $6 Zariz / Mrs Macquarie
4 13 PAHRULI Mick Smith Ms Amy McLucas (a1.5/53kg) 2.5 3 55
(cd 53.5)
55 $11 Domesday / All Trumped Up
5 9 TUDOR PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme James Ponsonby Michael Heagney 3.1 11 55 62 $9.50 All Too Hard / Allez Wonder
6 12 SUBTLY SPRING Joe Cleary Shaun Guymer 3.49 4 55
(cd 56)
56 $31 Onemorenomore / Gerberas
7 4 TOBERMORY Todd Smart Brendan Ward 4.02 9 55 72 $8.50 Mosayter / Speeding Star
8 10 CHARLIE ROYALE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew J Stephens Michael Travers 6.82 8 55 58 $61 Myboycharlie / Collodi
9 15e THE VIEW Michael Sparrow Jake Pracey-Holmes 7.39 5 55 47 $31 Host / Starlet Miss
10 18e OPERA TICKETS Darryl Rolfe Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 7.85 2 55
(cd 53)
42 $91 Tickets / Opera Serenade
11 16e ST ANTON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Greg Stephens Ms Kayla Nisbet 11.48 6 55 46 $81 Redoute's Choice / Perisher Valley
5 WICHITA WARRIOR Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 0 70 All Too Hard / Panipique
6 FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/50.5kg) 0 68 Shellscrape / Courrier de Coeur
17e KEEP ME POSTED Doug Gorrel 0 44 Golden Snake / Our Serafina
8 DRAGON DREAM BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe 0 63 May'haab / Buchanan Girl
11 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/52kg) 0 57 Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress
14 HELLO CHINA Mick Smith 0 53 Artie Schiller / Beijing Bound
2 INVINCIBLE DASH Nick Olive Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 0 74 I Am Invincible / Global Dream
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.22 Last 600m: 0:36.86 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DEVIATE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 7 60.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $10 Not a Single Doubt / Anadan
2 2 BIG STEVE Anita Walder Michael Travers 1.09 10 61 58 $5F Delago Deluxe / Rosie's Reward
3 13e SHIPWAY Jenny Hoy Michael Heagney 1.87 9 56 48 $31 Bon Hoffa / Unfixable
4 1 CONCRETE Joe Cleary Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.9 2 61.5 59 $8 Fastnet Rock / Belleluia
5 4 FANTINI Todd Smart Damon Budler (a1.5/55.5kg) 3.3 6 61
(cd 59.5)
62 $5.50 Supreme Class / Dignity Lady
6 11e HEY DUGEE Anita Walder Richard Bensley 4.73 4 56.5 49 $11 Delago Deluxe / Take Charge Lady
7 3 ENDYMION Colbey Hill Ms Ruby Haylock (a3/52.5kg) 5.78 8 61
(cd 58)
58 $7 Exceed And Excel / Brilliance
8 12e FARAGE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.07 1 56.5 49 $7.50 Eurozone / Abba
9 9 MISSILE MAGIC Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 7.17 3 58 52 $6.50 Smart Missile / Iseemagic
10 6 FRANCISCO PIZARO Joseph Ible Brodie Loy 9.25 5 60.5 57 $19 Skilled / Sublime Lass
14e MOGARTO Tom Wilson 0 47 Uncle Mo / Pearl Ardane
7 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart Brendan Ward 0 60 Choisir / Bee's Honey
8 MISS BARTY’S PARTY Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 0 57 Dream Ahead / Minya Mai
10 EASY ROSIE Anthony Warren Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/52kg) 0 56 Super Easy / Mezzaluna
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.83 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Manual
VIDEO REPLAY
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 LOOK ONLY Fabian Azzopardi Ms Jess Taylor 2 55 69 $6 Knight Exemplar / Look And Feel
2 5 SHORES OF AVALON Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 0.09 8 60 82 $3.30F The Factor / Angel of Avalon
3 3 UP TRUMPZ Joe Cleary Mathew Cahill 1.04 6 60.5 79 $6 Zariz / Gee Trump
4 7 STAR OF HARADA Wendy Roche Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 1.74 4 56
(cd 54)
70 $5 Haradasun / Star of Tiarne
5 8 THE UNKNOWN FACTOR Gratz Vella Jordan Mallyon 1.84 10 56 70 $12 The Factor / Mixed Up Miss
6 15e BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Brendan Ward 3.48 3 55 59 $31 Byblos / Sonatina
7 14e ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/52kg) 4.78 1 55 62 $31 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
8 12 EL PRADOS (NZ) Greg Stephens Ms Molly Bourke (a3/53kg) 4.93 7 55
(cd 53)
62 $13 El Roca / Palace Crown
9 13e EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 6.39 9 55 63 $18 Exceed And Excel / Joleur
10 4 DEMONSTRATE Garry Kirkup Nick Heywood 9.94 5 60 78 $10 New Approach / Swishes
1 ORIENTAL RUNNER Tony Sergi 0 80 Hussonet / Loose Caboose
9 MOORE EUROS Luke Clarke Michael Travers 0 70 Eurozone / Moore
6 AKEED Jamie Stewart 0 72 Akeed Mofeed / Video Star
11 DESIGNER MAID Blake Fitzpatrick Richard Bensley 0 67 Master of Design / Homegrown
2 PROUD MIA Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 0 83 Pride of Dubai / Miatoko